공지 : 도쿄증권거래소 JASDAQ 스탠다드 시장 신규 상장 관련 안내

Global Information
회사소개 | 문의 | 비교리스트

전기버스 커넥티드 인프라

Connected Infrastructure for Electric Buses

리서치사 BERG Insight
발행일 2020년 12월 상품 코드 979701
페이지 정보 영문 220 Pages
가격
US $ 1,800 ₩ 2,003,000 PDF (1-5 User License)
US $ 3,600 ₩ 4,007,000 PDF (Corporate Use License)


전기버스 커넥티드 인프라 Connected Infrastructure for Electric Buses
발행일 : 2020년 12월 페이지 정보 : 영문 220 Pages

본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

유럽 및 북미의 전기버스용 공공교통기관 지능형 교통 시스템(ITS) 시장 규모는 2019년 1,540만 유로를 기록했습니다. 시장은 2024년간 37%의 연평균 복합 성장률(CAGR)로 성장할 전망이며, 2024년에는 7,420만 유로에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다. 또, 이 지역에서의 전기버스용 충전소 시장 매출은 2019년 1억 9,000만 유로로 평가되었으며, 2024년까지 15.6%의 연평균 복합 성장률(CAGR)로 성장하여 2024년에는 3억 9,200만 유로에 이를 전망입니다.

유럽 및 북미의 전기버스 연결 인프라 시장에 대해 조사했으며, 공공교통기관의 전기버스용 지능형 교통시스템(ITS) 및 충전소 시장의 최신 동향과 진전, 사례 연구, 기술, 전략, 주요 프로바이더 개요 등의 정보를 제공합니다.

목차

목차

그림 리스트

개요

제1장 유럽 및 북미의 공공교통기관

  • 여객 운송의 모달 분할
  • 버스 플릿과 공공교통기관 이용
  • 버스 및 장거리 버스의 OEM 시장 점유율
  • 전기자동차의 종류와 전기버스 플릿 통계
    • 하이브리드 전기자동차
    • 플러그인 하이브리드 전기자동차
    • 전기자동차
    • 전기버스 플릿 통계
  • 공공교통기관 조직과 계약
    • 유럽의 법적 프레임워크
    • 북미의 법적 프레임워크
    • 조직 형태와 지역별 차이

제2장 지능형 교통 시스템(ITS) 기술과 솔루션

  • 공공교통기관의 ITS 인프라
    • 차량 부문
    • 길가 부문
    • 백오피스 부문
    • 트러블러 부문
    • GNSS 부문
    • 네크워크 부문
  • 공공교통기관 관리
    • 계획 및 스케줄링 툴
    • 컴퓨터 지원 디스패치 시스템
    • 교통신호 우선순위
    • Depot 관리
  • 여행자 관리
    • 승객 정보
    • 엔터테인먼트
    • 운임 지불
  • 운전자 관리
    • 주행 데이터 등록과 분석
    • 비디오 기반 운전자 모니터링
    • 보험 리스크 관리
  • 차량 관리
    • 차량 진단과 유지관리 계획
    • 온보드 보안 솔루션
  • 충전소 관리
    • 충전소 관리
    • 에너지 관리
    • OCPP(The Open Charge Point Protocol)

제3장 충전 기술과 표준

  • 전기자동차 충전
    • AC 및 DC
    • 충전 모드와 레벨
  • 커넥터 규격
    • Type 1/SAE J1772
    • Type 2
    • Combined charging system(CCS)
    • CHAdeMO
    • GB/T
  • 전기버스 충전
    • OppCharge
    • Depot charging
    • Opportunity charging
    • 배터리 용량과 충전 시간

제4장 시장 예측과 동향

  • 시장 분석
    • 전기버스 예보
    • 시장 매출 예측 : 전기버스 공공교통기관 ITS
    • 시장 매출 예측 : 버스 충전소
  • 밸류체인 분석
    • 자동차 업계 기업
    • ITS 및 텔레매틱스 업계 기업
    • 충전소 업계 기업
  • 업계 동향
    • ITS 밸류체인을 변화시키는 오픈 아키텍처
    • 공공교통기관 운영 요건인 스마트 충전소
    • 여전히 불투명한 Opportunity charging의 미래
    • 주요 버스 OEM의 전기버스 시장 진출
    • 전기버스 시장에 필수적인 상호운용성을 향상시키는 규격
    • COVID-19 위기 속에서 계속 성장하는 전기버스 시장

제5장 OEM 제품과 전략

  • Alexander Dennis(NFI Group)
  • Bluebus(Bolloré Group)
  • BYD
  • CaetanoBus(Salvador Caetano Group)
  • CNH Industrial
  • Daimler
  • Ebusco
  • Gillig
  • Irizar e-mobility(Irizar Group)
  • MAN Truck & Bus
  • New Flyer(NFI Group)
  • Optare
  • Proterra
  • Rampini
  • Scania
  • Solaris Bus and Coach
  • Van Hool
  • VDL Bus and Coach(VDL Groep)
  • Volvo Group
  • Yutong Group

제6장 애프터마켓 솔루션 프로바이더

  • Actia
  • Allego
  • Amply Power
  • Atron
  • Clever Devices
  • Consat Telematics
  • ENGIE Solutions
  • FARA(Ticketer)
  • GIRO
  • INIT
  • IVU
  • Optibus
  • Pilotfish(Voith)
  • PSI Transcom
  • Sagasystem
  • Telia Company
  • Traffilog
  • Trapeze Group
  • ViriCiti
  • Webfleet Solutions
  • ZF Openmatics

제7장 충전소 프로바이더

  • ABB
  • BTCPower(Innogy)
  • ChargePoint
  • Circontrol
  • Efacec
  • Ekoenergetyka
  • Heliox
  • IES Synergy
  • SBRS(Schaltbau Group)
  • Siemens
  • Tritium
  • XCharge

제8장 사례 연구 : 전기버스 프로젝트

  • Arriva
  • Berliner Verkehersbetriebe(BVG)
  • Keolis
  • Metropolitan Transport Authority(MTA)
  • Nobina
  • Qbuzz
  • RATP Group
  • Toronto Transit Commission(TTC)
  • Transdev
  • 용어집
LSH 21.01.11

List of Figures

  • Figure 1.1: Modal split of passenger transport on land (EU23+2 2018)
  • Figure 1.2: Modal split of passenger transport on land (North America 2018)
  • Figure 1.3: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (EU23+2)
  • Figure 1.4: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (NA)
  • Figure 1.5: Bus & coach (>3.5t) market shares, by group & brand (EU26+EFTA 2019)
  • Figure 1.6: Heavy-duty transit bus segment market shares, by brand (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.7: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (EU22+3 2019)
  • Figure 1.8: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.9: Overview of the national targets in the Clean Vehicles Directive
  • Figure 2.1: Public transport ITS infrastructure overview
  • Figure 2.2: Examples of on-board equipment installed in public transport vehicles
  • Figure 2.3: ITS equipment in buses in the US (2019)
  • Figure 2.4: Example of public transport ITS backoffice segment
  • Figure 2.5: Mobile network operators in Europe and North America (2019)
  • Figure 2.6: Fare payment technologies
  • Figure 2.7: Example of a dashboard for management of charging stations
  • Figure 3.1: Charging using alternating current (left) and direct current (right)
  • Figure 3.2: Charging modes
  • Figure 3.3: Charging levels
  • Figure 3.4: Connector standards by geographical region
  • Figure 3.5: Overview of opportunity charging using pantograph
  • Figure 3.6: Charging time for a 350-kWh battery
  • Figure 4.1: Market forecast for electric buses (Europe and North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.2: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.3: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (NA 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.4: Market value for bus charging stations (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.5: Market value for bus charging stations (North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.6: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (Europe 2019)
  • Figure 4.7: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (North America 2019)
  • Figure 4.8: OEM telematics strategies for electric buses
  • Figure 4.9: Electric bus ITS providers in Europe and North America
  • Figure 4.10: Charging station providers for buses (September 2020)
  • Figure 5.1: The Active Fleet Analysis system from BYD
  • Figure 5.2: Overview of connectivity services from Volvo Group
  • Figure 6.1: Amply Power's Dashboard
  • Figure 6.2: IVN5 on-board computer from Clever Devices
  • Figure 6.3: Overview of INIT's solutions for electric vehicles
  • Figure 6.4: Overview of IVU.suite
  • Figure 6.5: Optibus' platform for public transit scheduling and planning
  • Figure 6.6: PSI Transcom's software platform PSIebus
  • Figure 6.7: Tenix Vehicle Gateway from Sagasystem
  • Figure 6.8: DataHub from ViriCiti
  • Figure 7.1: Pantograph from ABB
  • Figure 7.2: ChargePoint Express Plus
  • Figure 7.3: Ekoenergetyka's QuickPOINT Column Charger
  • Figure 7.4: DC charging station for buses from IES Synergy

This strategic research report from Berg Insight covers the latest trends and developments on the intelligent transportation system and charging station market for electric buses in public transport. The total market value of public transport ITS for electric buses in Europe and North America is forecasted to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 37 percent from € 15.4 million in 2019 to reach € 74.2 million by 2024. Berg Insight at the same time estimates that the charging station market value for electric buses in in the two regions was € 190 million in 2019. Growing at a CAGR of 15.6 percent, the market value is expected to reach € 392 million in 2024. Get up to date with the latest information about vendors, products and markets.

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

List of Figures

Executive summary

1 Public transport in Europe and North America

  • 1.1 Modal split of passenger transport
  • 1.2 Bus fleets and public transport utilisation
  • 1.3 Market shares for bus and coach OEMs
  • 1.4 Electric vehicle types and electric bus fleet statistics
    • 1.4.1 Hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.2 Plug-in hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.3 Electric vehicles
    • 1.4.4 Electric bus fleet statistics
  • 1.5 Organisation and contracting in public transport
    • 1.5.1 Legal framework in Europe
    • 1.5.2 Legal framework in North America
    • 1.5.3 Organisational forms and regional differences

2 ITS technologies and solutions

  • 2.1 Public transport ITS infrastructure
    • 2.1.1 Vehicle segment
    • 2.1.2 Roadside segment
    • 2.1.3 Backoffice segment
    • 2.1.4 Traveller segment
    • 2.1.5 GNSS segment
    • 2.1.6 Network segment
  • 2.2 Public transport management
    • 2.2.1 Planning and scheduling tools
    • 2.2.2 Computer aided dispatch systems
    • 2.2.3 Traffic signal priority
    • 2.2.4 Depot management
  • 2.3 Traveller management
    • 2.3.1 Passenger information
    • 2.3.2 Entertainment
    • 2.3.3 Fare payment
  • 2.4 Driver management
    • 2.4.1 Driving data registration and analysis
    • 2.4.2 Video-based driver monitoring
    • 2.4.3 Insurance risk management
  • 2.5 Vehicle management
    • 2.5.1 Vehicle diagnostics and maintenance planning
    • 2.5.2 On-board security solutions
  • 2.6 Charging station management
    • 2.6.1 Station management
    • 2.6.2 Energy management
    • 2.6.3 The Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP)

3 Charging technologies and standards

  • 3.1 Electric vehicle charging
    • 3.1.1 AC and DC
    • 3.1.2 Charging modes and levels
  • 3.2 Connector standards
    • 3.2.1 Type 1/SAE J1772
    • 3.2.2 Type 2
    • 3.2.3 Combined charging system (CCS)
    • 3.2.4 CHAdeMO
    • 3.2.5 GB/T
  • 3.3 Electric bus charging
    • 3.3.1 OppCharge
    • 3.3.2 Depot charging
    • 3.3.3 Opportunity charging
    • 3.3.4 Battery capacity and charging time

4 Market forecasts and trends

  • 4.1 Market analysis
    • 4.1.1 Electric bus forecast
    • 4.1.2 Market value forecast - public transport ITS for electric buses
    • 4.1.3 Market value forecast - bus charging stations
  • 4.2 Value chain analysis
    • 4.2.1 Automotive industry players
    • 4.2.2 ITS and telematics industry players
    • 4.2.3 Charging station industry players
  • 4.3 Industry trends
    • 4.3.1 Open architectures alter the ITS value chain
    • 4.3.2 Connected charging stations a requirement for public transport operations
    • 4.3.3 The future of opportunity charging remains uncertain
    • 4.3.4 Major bus OEMs enter the electric bus market
    • 4.3.5 Standards improving interoperability essential for the electric bus market
    • 4.3.6 The electric bus market continues to grow amid the COVID-19 crisis

5 OEM products and strategies

  • 5.1 Alexander Dennis (NFI Group)
  • 5.2 Bluebus (Bolloré Group)
  • 5.3 BYD
  • 5.4 CaetanoBus (Salvador Caetano Group)
  • 5.5 CNH Industrial
  • 5.6 Daimler
  • 5.7 Ebusco
  • 5.8 Gillig
  • 5.9 Irizar e-mobility (Irizar Group)
  • 5.10 MAN Truck & Bus
  • 5.11 New Flyer (NFI Group)
  • 5.12 Optare
  • 5.13 Proterra
  • 5.14 Rampini
  • 5.15 Scania
  • 5.16 Solaris Bus and Coach
  • 5.17 Van Hool
  • 5.18 VDL Bus and Coach (VDL Groep)
  • 5.19 Volvo Group
  • 5.20 Yutong Group

6 Aftermarket solution providers

  • 6.1 Actia
  • 6.2 Allego
  • 6.3 Amply Power
  • 6.4 Atron
  • 6.5 Clever Devices
  • 6.6 Consat Telematics
  • 6.7 ENGIE Solutions
  • 6.8 FARA (Ticketer)
  • 6.9 GIRO
  • 6.10 INIT
  • 6.11 IVU
  • 6.12 Optibus
  • 6.13 Pilotfish (Voith)
  • 6.14 PSI Transcom
  • 6.15 Sagasystem
  • 6.16 Telia Company
  • 6.17 Traffilog
  • 6.18 Trapeze Group
  • 6.19 ViriCiti
  • 6.20 Webfleet Solutions
  • 6.21 ZF Openmatics

7 Charging station providers

  • 7.1 ABB
  • 7.2 BTCPower (Innogy)
  • 7.3 ChargePoint
  • 7.4 Circontrol
  • 7.5 Efacec
  • 7.6 Ekoenergetyka
  • 7.7 Heliox
  • 7.8 IES Synergy
  • 7.9 SBRS (Schaltbau Group)
  • 7.10 Siemens
  • 7.11 Tritium
  • 7.12 XCharge

8 Case studies: Electric bus projects

  • 8.1 Arriva
  • 8.2 Berliner Verkehersbetriebe (BVG)
  • 8.3 Keolis
  • 8.4 Metropolitan Transport Authority (MTA)
  • 8.5 Nobina
  • 8.6 Qbuzz
  • 8.7 RATP Group
  • 8.8 Toronto Transit Commission (TTC)
  • 8.9 Transdev
  • Glossary
Back to Top
전화 문의
F A Q