시장보고서
상품코드
2005879

셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 : 규모, 점유율, 성장, 업계 분석, 유형별, 용도별, 지역별 인사이트, 예측(2026-2034년)

Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 234 Pages | 배송안내 : 문의

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,163,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,641,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,118,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장의 성장 요인

세계의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 규모는 2025년에 1억 7,000만 달러로 평가되었고, 2026년 1억 9,000만 달러, 2034년까지 3억 5,000만 달러에 이르고, 예측 기간(2026년-2034년) 동안 CAGR은 8.36%를 나타낼 전망입니다. 2025년 유럽은 친환경적이고 기술적으로 선진적인 수분 공급 제품에 대한 강한 수요에 견인해 40.33%의 시장 점유율을 획득하여 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장을 주도했습니다.

셀프 클리닝 보틀은 여행 중 또는 야외 활동 중에 사용자가 깨끗한 물을 마실 수 있도록 하는 고급 정화 시스템을 탑재하여 설계되었습니다. 이 보틀의 대부분은 자외선(UV) 기술을 채택하고 물에 존재하는 바이러스와 박테리아의 분자 결합을 파괴하여 안전한 음용을 보장합니다. 탄소 필터, 디지털 UV 필터 및 고급 정화 기술을 갖춘 재사용 가능한 보틀의 보급이 진행되고 있는 것은 시장 성장에 크게 기여하고 있습니다.

BRITA 그룹, Auron Bottle, Sapience Group LLC 등 주요 기업이 시장을 독점하고 있습니다. OHOM Inc. 및 Nuvoe와 같은 다른 제조업체들은 재활용 및 업사이클 소재를 사용하여 지속 가능한 수분 공급 제품의 제조에 주력하고 있습니다. 예를 들어, 2019년부터 2024년 사이에, Nuvoe는 50만 개 이상의 리필 가능한 보틀 정수기를 생산하여 약 7,800만 개의 일회용 플라스틱 물병의 사용을 줄이는 데 기여했습니다.

셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 동향

야외 여행 및 레크리에이션 활동의 인기 증가

시장을 견인하는 주요 동향 중 하나는 야외 여행 및 어드벤처 활동의 인기 증가입니다. 캠핑, 하이킹, 배낭, 강하 등에 참여하는 소비자는 휴대용 정수 솔루션을 선호하는 경향이 있습니다.

셀프 클리닝 보틀은 텐트, 휴대용 커피 제조업체, 머그컵, 조리기구 등의 제품과 함께 여행에 필수적인 장비가 되고 있습니다. 세계적으로 젊은층 여행자와 백패커가 증가하고 있기 때문에 셀프 클리닝 보틀 수요가 더욱 높아질 것으로 예측됩니다.

시장 역학

시장 성장 촉진요인

정수 기술의 진보

정수 시스템의 혁신은 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장의 주요 촉진요인 중 하나입니다. 제조업체 각사는 자동 세척 사이클, UV 살균 시스템, 모바일 앱과의 연계 기능을 갖춘 첨단 수분 공급 제품을 개발하고 있습니다.

예를 들어, BRITA 그룹이 소유한 수분 공급 브랜드 LARQ는 2시간마다 자동으로 물을 정화하는 PureVis 기술이 탑재된 보틀을 제공합니다. 사용자는 모바일 앱을 통해 여과 상황을 모니터링할 수 있어 편리함과 안전성이 향상되었습니다.

수계 질환에 대한 우려 증가

설사, 장티푸스, 콜레라 등의 수계 감염에 대한 우려 증가도 셀프 클리닝 보틀 수요를 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 유니세프에 따르면 2021년에는 전 세계 5세 미만 아동 사망의 약 9%가 설사와 관련이 있었습니다고 합니다.

많은 지역에서는 여행자가 깨끗한 식수를 얻을 수 있는 기회가 제한되어 있는 경우가 많습니다. 셀프 클리닝 보틀은 사용자가 즉시 물을 정화할 수 있는 실용적인 솔루션을 제공하며, 이는 세계의 보급을 크게 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

시장 성장 억제요인

가정용 정수기의 보급 확대

주택 및 상업시설에서의 가정용 정수 시스템의 도입 증가는 휴대용 셀프 클리닝 보틀 수요를 억제할 수 있습니다. 호텔, 레스토랑, 스파, 리조트 시설에서도 고객에게 정수를 제공하기 위해 대규모 정수 시스템을 도입하여 개인 정수 보틀의 필요성이 떨어지고 있습니다.

시장 기회

지속 가능하고 재사용 가능한 제품에 대한 수요 증가

환경 친화적이고 재사용 가능한 제품으로의 세계 전환은 시장 성장에 큰 기회를 제공합니다. 소비자는 일회용 플라스틱 보틀을 피하는 경향이 강해지고 재사용 가능한 대체품을 채택합니다.

제조업체는 스테인레스 스틸, 유리, 대나무, 재활용 플라스틱 등 친환경 소재를 사용한 셀프 클리닝 보틀을 제조하고 있으며, 이들은 환경 의식이 높은 소비자에게 지지되어 새로운 비즈니스 기회를 창출하고 있습니다.

시장의 과제

높은 R&D 비용

고급 정화 기술을 개발하려면 연구 개발에 많은 투자가 필요합니다. 많은 기업들이 혁신, 시험, 생산 공정에 많은 투자를 해야 하며, 이로 인해 중소기업의 사업 확대 기회가 제한될 수 있습니다.

예를 들어, 2020년 9월 LARQ는 제조 능력을 확대하고 새로운 수분 공급 제품을 개발하기 위해 시리즈 A 자금 조달로 1,000만 달러를 확보했습니다.

세분화 분석

소재별

소재별로 보면 시장 세분화에서는 스테인리스, 플라스틱 등으로 분류됩니다.

소비자는 내구성이 있고 세련되고 친환경 보틀을 선호하기 때문에 스테인레스 스틸 부문이 시장을 독점하고 총 점유율의 73% 이상을 차지합니다. 또한 스테인레스 스틸 보틀은 다양한 디자인과 색상으로 널리 사용할 수 있습니다.

플라스틱 보틀은 합리적인 가격이기 때문에 특히 사무실 환경과 가격에 민감한 소비자층에서 꾸준한 성장이 예상됩니다.

용량별

용량별로, 시장 세분화는 500ml 이하, 500ml-750ml, 750ml 이상의 3개의 부문으로 분류됩니다.

500ml-750ml의 부문이 시장을 독점하고 있으며, 2025년에는 시장 점유율의 약 60.36%를 차지할 것으로 전망되고 있습니다. 이는 이러한 중형 보틀이 일상적인 사용에 충분한 수분 공급을 제공하기 때문입니다.

그러나 750ml 이상의 부문은 특히 대용량 수분 공급이 필요한 야외 여행자들 사이에서 가장 빠른 성장이 예상됩니다.

판매 채널별

판매 채널을 기반으로 시장은 직접 투 소비자(D2C)와 리테일 업체로 나뉩니다.

브랜드가 브랜드 아이덴티티를 강화하기 위해 온라인 플랫폼을 통한 직접 판매를 확대하고 있기 때문에 D2C 부문이 시장을 독점하고 2025년에는 세계 시장 점유율의 약 66.11%를 차지할 전망입니다.

한편, 노드스트롬이나 리볼브 등의 소매점은 제품의 가용성을 확대하는데 있어 중요한 역할을 하고 있습니다.

지역별 인사이트력

유럽

유럽은 가장 규모가 큰 지역 시장이며, 2025년에는 7,000만 달러에 달했습니다. 독일, 영국, 프랑스 등의 국가들은 지속 가능한 수분 보급 제품에 대한 소비자의 의식이 높고 여행 지출도 많기 때문에 시장의 주요 견인역이 되고 있습니다.

북미

북미는 2위 시장으로 2025년에는 5,167만 달러에 달했습니다. 환경 의식 증가와 재사용 가능한 보틀에 대한 수요가 미국과 캐나다에서 성장을 이끌어내는 주요 요인이 되었습니다.

아시아태평양

아시아태평양은 중국, 일본, 인도의 도시 소비자들의 건강과 지속가능성에 대한 의식이 증가함에 따라 2025년에는 4,656만 달러에 달했습니다.

남미 및 중동, 아프리카

남미 및 중동 및 아프리카 시장은 브라질, 아랍에미리트(UAE)(UAE), 남아프리카 등 국가에서 야외 활동 증가, 환경 의식 증가, 재사용 가능한 수분 공급 제품의 보급이 진행됨에 따라 점차 확대되고 있습니다.

업계의 주요 동향

  • 2024년 2월: Brita SE는 북미의 물 공급 시장에서의 존재감을 강화하기 위해 LARQ, Inc.를 인수했습니다.
  • 2022년 5월: WAATR은 고급 정수를 실현하는 Deep UV LED 기술이 내장된 보틀 캡을 출시했습니다.
  • 2022년 5월: Luma Hydration은 Luma 2.0 및 Luma Carbon 여과 시스템을 포함한 개선된 제품을 발표했습니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

  • 시장 성장 촉진요인
  • 시장 성장 억제요인
  • 시장 기회
  • 신흥 동향

제4장 주요 고찰

  • 상위 시장 및 관련 시장 개요
  • 업계의 SWOT 분석
  • 공급망과 규제 분석
  • 업계의 최근 동향 : 정책, 제휴, 신제품 발매, 합병 및 인수
  • Porter's Five Forces 분석

제5장 세계의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 주요 조사 결과 및 요약
  • 시장 규모 추정, 예측
    • 소재별
      • 스테인리스 스틸
      • 플라스틱
      • 기타
    • 용량별
      • 500ml 이하
      • 500ml-750ml
      • 750ml 이상
    • 판매 채널별
      • D2C
      • 소매업체
    • 지역별
      • 북미
      • 유럽
      • 아시아태평양
      • 남아메리카
      • 중동 및 아프리카

제6장 북미의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 국가별
    • 미국(소재별)
    • 캐나다(소재별)
    • 멕시코(소재별)

제7장 유럽의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 국가별
    • 독일(소재별)
    • 프랑스(소재별)
    • 이탈리아(소재별)
    • 스페인(소재별)
    • 영국(소재별)
    • 러시아(소재별)
    • 기타 유럽(소재별)

제8장 아시아태평양의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 국가별
    • 중국(소재별)
    • 인도(소재별)
    • 일본(소재별)
    • 호주(소재별)
    • 기타 아시아태평양(소재별)

제9장 남아메리카의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 국가별
    • 브라질(소재별)
    • 아르헨티나(소재별)
    • 기타 남미(소재별)

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

  • 국가별
    • 남아프리카(소재별)
    • UAE(소재별)
    • 기타 중동 및 아프리카(소재별)

제11장 경쟁 매트릭스

  • 주요 기업이 채택하는 비즈니스 전략
  • 세계의 셀프 클리닝 보틀 시장에 있어서의 주요 제조업체별 매출 점유율 및 순위 분석

제12장 기업 프로파일

  • The BRITA Group
  • Auron Bottle
  • Sapience Group LLC.
  • OHOM Inc.
  • Nuvoe
  • GRAYL/SEATTLE USA
  • Koninklijke Philips NV
  • Smart Flask
  • Luma Hydration, Inc.
  • Nutrality.co.uk

제13장 전략적 제안

SHW 26.05.06

Growth Factors of self-cleaning bottles Market

The global self-cleaning bottles market size was valued at USD 170 million in 2025 and is projected to grow from USD 190 million in 2026 to USD 350 million by 2034, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.36% during the forecast period (2026-2034). Europe dominated the self-cleaning bottles market with a market share of 40.33% in 2025, driven by strong demand for eco-friendly and technologically advanced hydration products.

Self-cleaning bottles are designed with advanced purification systems that enable users to drink clean water while traveling or engaging in outdoor activities. Most of these bottles incorporate ultraviolet (UV) technology, which destroys the molecular bonds of viruses and bacteria present in the water, ensuring safe consumption. The rising adoption of reusable bottles equipped with carbon filters, digital UV filters, and advanced purification technologies is significantly contributing to market growth.

Key companies such as The BRITA Group, Auron Bottle, and Sapience Group LLC dominate the market. Other manufacturers including OHOM Inc. and Nuvoe are focusing on producing sustainable hydration products made from recycled or upcycled materials. For instance, between 2019 and 2024, Nuvoe produced over 500,000 refillable in-bottle water purifiers, which helped reduce the usage of nearly 78 million single-use plastic water bottles.

Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Trends

Increasing Popularity of Outdoor Travel and Recreational Activities

One of the major trends driving the market is the growing popularity of outdoor travel and adventure activities. Consumers participating in camping, hiking, backpacking, and river expeditions often prefer portable water purification solutions.

Self-cleaning bottles are becoming essential travel gear along with products such as tents, portable coffee makers, mugs, and cooking equipment. The increasing number of young travelers and backpackers globally is expected to boost the demand for self-purifying water bottles.

Market Dynamics

Market Drivers

Advancements in Water Purification Technologies

Technological innovation in water purification systems is one of the primary drivers of the self-cleaning bottles market. Manufacturers are developing advanced hydration products equipped with automatic cleaning cycles, UV sterilization systems, and mobile application connectivity.

For example, LARQ, a hydration brand owned by The BRITA Group, offers PureVis technology-based bottles that automatically clean the water every two hours. Users can also monitor filtration activity through a mobile application, improving convenience and safety.

Rising Concerns about Waterborne Diseases

Growing concerns about waterborne diseases such as diarrhea, typhoid, and cholera are also boosting demand for self-cleaning bottles. According to UNICEF, around 9% of global deaths among children under five were linked to diarrhea in 2021.

In many regions, travelers often face limited access to clean drinking water. Self-cleaning bottles provide a practical solution by allowing users to purify water instantly, which significantly increases their adoption worldwide.

Market Restraints

Growing Adoption of Household Water Purifiers

The increasing installation of in-house water purification systems in residential and commercial settings may limit the demand for portable self-cleaning bottles. Hotels, restaurants, spas, and resorts are also installing large-scale water purification systems to supply purified water to customers, reducing the necessity of personal purification bottles.

Market Opportunities

Growing Demand for Sustainable and Reusable Products

The global shift toward environmentally friendly and reusable products presents significant opportunities for market growth. Consumers are increasingly avoiding disposable plastic bottles and adopting reusable alternatives.

Manufacturers are producing self-cleaning bottles using eco-friendly materials such as stainless steel, glass, bamboo, and recycled plastics, which appeal to environmentally conscious consumers and create new business opportunities.

Market Challenges

High Research and Development Costs

Developing advanced purification technologies requires substantial investment in research and development. Many companies must invest heavily in innovation, testing, and production processes, which may limit expansion opportunities for smaller manufacturers.

For example, in September 2020, LARQ secured USD 10 million in Series A funding to expand manufacturing capacity and develop new hydration products.

Segmentation Analysis

By Material

Based on material, the market is segmented into stainless steel, plastic, and others.

The stainless steel segment dominates the market, accounting for over 73% of the total share, as consumers prefer durable, stylish, and environmentally friendly bottles. Stainless steel bottles are also widely available in various designs and colors.

The plastic segment is expected to grow steadily, particularly in office environments and among price-sensitive consumers due to its affordability.

By Capacity

Based on capacity, the market is segmented into 500 ml & below, 500 ml to 750 ml, and 750 ml & above.

The 500 ml to 750 ml segment dominates the market, contributing around 60.36% of the market share in 2025, as these mid-sized bottles provide sufficient hydration for daily use.

However, the 750 ml & above segment is expected to grow the fastest, particularly among outdoor travelers who require larger water storage capacity.

By Sales Channel

Based on sales channel, the market is divided into Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and retailers.

The D2C segment dominates the market, accounting for approximately 66.11% of the global market share in 2025, as brands increasingly sell directly through online platforms to strengthen their brand identity.

Meanwhile, retail stores such as Nordstrom and Revolve continue to play an important role in expanding product accessibility.

Regional Insights

Europe

Europe is the largest regional market, reaching USD 70 million in 2025. Countries such as Germany, the U.K., and France are key contributors due to strong consumer awareness of sustainable hydration products and high travel spending.

North America

North America is the second-largest market, expected to reach USD 51.67 million in 2025. Increasing environmental awareness and the demand for reusable bottles are key factors driving growth in the U.S. and Canada.

Asia Pacific

The Asia Pacific region is projected to reach USD 46.56 million in 2025, driven by rising awareness of health and sustainability among urban consumers in China, Japan, and India.

South America and Middle East & Africa

Markets in South America and the Middle East & Africa are gradually expanding due to increasing outdoor activities, growing environmental awareness, and rising adoption of reusable hydration products in countries such as Brazil, UAE, and South Africa.

Competitive Landscape

The self-cleaning bottles market is highly competitive, with major companies focusing on product innovation, partnerships, and sustainability initiatives.

Key companies include:

  • The BRITA Group (Germany)
  • Auron Bottle (Germany)
  • Sapience Group LLC (U.K.)
  • OHOM Inc. (U.S.)
  • Nuvoe (Australia)
  • GRAYL / Seattle USA (U.S.)
  • Koninklijke Philips NV (Netherlands)
  • Smart Flask (Australia)
  • Luma Hydration Inc. (U.S.)
  • Nutrality.co.uk (U.K.)

Key Industry Developments

  • February 2024: Brita SE acquired LARQ, Inc. to strengthen its presence in the North American hydration market.
  • May 2022: WAATR launched bottle caps with integrated Deep UV LED technology for advanced water purification.
  • May 2022: Luma Hydration introduced upgraded products including Luma 2.0 and Luma Carbon filtration systems.

Conclusion

The global self-cleaning bottles market is expected to witness substantial growth due to increasing awareness about safe drinking water, sustainable lifestyles, and advanced hydration technologies. The market is projected to expand from USD 190 million in 2026 to USD 350 million by 2034, reflecting strong demand for portable water purification solutions. Europe currently dominates the market, supported by eco-conscious consumers and high travel spending, while Asia Pacific and North America are also experiencing steady growth. Continuous innovation in UV purification technology, sustainable materials, and smart hydration products will play a crucial role in shaping the future of the global self-cleaning bottles market.

Segmentation By Material

  • Stainless Steel
  • Plastic
  • Others

By Capacity

  • 500 ml & Below
  • 500 ml to 750 ml
  • 750 ml & above

By Sales Channel

  • D2C
  • Retailers

By Region

  • North America (By Material, By Capacity, By Sales Channel, and by Country)
    • U.S. (By Material)
    • Canada (By Material)
    • Mexico (By Material)
  • Europe (By Material, By Capacity, By Sales Channel, and by Country)
    • U.K. (By Material)
    • Germany (By Material)
    • France (By Material)
    • Italy (By Material)
    • Spain (By Material)
    • Russia (By Material)
    • Rest of Europe (By Material)
  • Asia Pacific (By Material, By Capacity, By Sales Channel, and by Country)
    • China (By Material)
    • India (By Material)
    • Japan (By Material)
    • Australia (By Material)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By Material)
  • South America (By Material, By Capacity, By Sales Channel, and by Country)
    • Brazil (By Material)
    • Argentina (By Material)
    • Rest of South America (By Material)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Material, By Capacity, By Sales Channel, and by Country)
    • South Africa (By Material)
    • UAE (By Material)
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa (By Material)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology
  • 1.4. Definitions and Assumptions

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Opportunities
  • 3.4. Emerging Trends

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Overview of the Parent/Related Markets
  • 4.2. Industry SWOT Analysis
  • 4.3. Supply Chain and Regulatory Analysis
  • 4.4. Recent Industry Developments - Policies, Partnerships, New Product Launches, and Mergers & Acquisitions
  • 4.5. Porter Five Forces Analysis

5. Global Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 5.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 5.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 5.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 5.2.1.3. Others
    • 5.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 5.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 5.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 5.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 5.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 5.2.3.1. D2C
      • 5.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 5.2.4. By Region (Value)
      • 5.2.4.1. North America
      • 5.2.4.2. Europe
      • 5.2.4.3. Asia Pacific
      • 5.2.4.4. South America
      • 5.2.4.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 6.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 6.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 6.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 6.2.1.3. Others
    • 6.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 6.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 6.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 6.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 6.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 6.2.3.1. D2C
      • 6.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 6.2.4. By Country (Value)
      • 6.2.4.1. U.S. (By Material)
        • 6.2.4.1.1. Stainless Steel
        • 6.2.4.1.2. Plastic
        • 6.2.4.1.3. Others
      • 6.2.4.2. Canada (By Material)
        • 6.2.4.2.1. Stainless Steel
        • 6.2.4.2.2. Plastic
        • 6.2.4.2.3. Others
      • 6.2.4.3. Mexico (By Material)
        • 6.2.4.3.1. Stainless Steel
        • 6.2.4.3.2. Plastic
        • 6.2.4.3.3. Others

7. Europe Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Product Type Estimates and Forecast
    • 7.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 7.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 7.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 7.2.1.3. Others
    • 7.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 7.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 7.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 7.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 7.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 7.2.3.1. D2C
      • 7.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 7.2.4. By Country (Value)
      • 7.2.4.1. Germany (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.1.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.1.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.1.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.2. France (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.2.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.2.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.2.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.3. Italy (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.3.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.3.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.3.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.4. Spain (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.4.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.4.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.4.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.5. U.K. (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.5.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.5.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.5.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.6. Russia (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.6.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.6.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.6.3. Others
      • 7.2.4.7. Rest of Europe (By Material)
        • 7.2.4.7.1. Stainless Steel
        • 7.2.4.7.2. Plastic
        • 7.2.4.7.3. Others

8. Asia Pacific Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. Market Product Type Estimates and Forecast
    • 8.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 8.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 8.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 8.2.1.3. Others
    • 8.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 8.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 8.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 8.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 8.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 8.2.3.1. D2C
      • 8.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 8.2.4. By Country (Value)
      • 8.2.4.1. China (By Material)
        • 8.2.4.1.1. Stainless Steel
        • 8.2.4.1.2. Plastic
        • 8.2.4.1.3. Others
      • 8.2.4.2. India (By Material)
        • 8.2.4.2.1. Stainless Steel
        • 8.2.4.2.2. Plastic
        • 8.2.4.2.3. Others
      • 8.2.4.3. Japan (By Material)
        • 8.2.4.3.1. Stainless Steel
        • 8.2.4.3.2. Plastic
        • 8.2.4.3.3. Others
      • 8.2.4.4. Australia (By Material)
        • 8.2.4.4.1. Stainless Steel
        • 8.2.4.4.2. Plastic
        • 8.2.4.4.3. Others
      • 8.2.4.5. Rest of Asia Pacific (By Material)
        • 8.2.4.5.1. Stainless Steel
        • 8.2.4.5.2. Plastic
        • 8.2.4.5.3. Others

9. South America Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. Market Product Type Estimates and Forecast
    • 9.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 9.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 9.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 9.2.1.3. Others
    • 9.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 9.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 9.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 9.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 9.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 9.2.3.1. D2C
      • 9.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 9.2.4. By Country (Value)
      • 9.2.4.1. Brazil (By Material)
        • 9.2.4.1.1. Stainless Steel
        • 9.2.4.1.2. Plastic
        • 9.2.4.1.3. Others
      • 9.2.4.2. Argentina (By Material)
        • 9.2.4.2.1. Stainless Steel
        • 9.2.4.2.2. Plastic
        • 9.2.4.2.3. Others
      • 9.2.4.3. Rest of South America (By Material)
        • 9.2.4.3.1. Stainless Steel
        • 9.2.4.3.2. Plastic
        • 9.2.4.3.3. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. Market Product Type Estimates and Forecast
    • 10.2.1. By Material (Value)
      • 10.2.1.1. Stainless Steel
      • 10.2.1.2. Plastic
      • 10.2.1.3. Others
    • 10.2.2. By Capacity (Value)
      • 10.2.2.1. 500 ml & Below
      • 10.2.2.2. 500 ml to 750 ml
      • 10.2.2.3. 750 ml & Above
    • 10.2.3. By Sales Channel (Value)
      • 10.2.3.1. D2C
      • 10.2.3.2. Retailers
    • 10.2.4. By Country (Value)
      • 10.2.4.1. South Africa (By Material)
        • 10.2.4.1.1. Stainless Steel
        • 10.2.4.1.2. Plastic
        • 10.2.4.1.3. Others
      • 10.2.4.2. UAE (By Material)
        • 10.2.4.2.1. Stainless Steel
        • 10.2.4.2.2. Plastic
        • 10.2.4.2.3. Others
      • 10.2.4.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa (By Material)
        • 10.2.4.3.1. Stainless Steel
        • 10.2.4.3.2. Plastic
        • 10.2.4.3.3. Others

11. Competitive Matrix

  • 11.1. Business Strategies Adopted by Leading Players
  • 11.2. Global Self-Cleaning Bottles Market Revenue Share/Ranking Analysis By Key Manufacturer

12. Company Profiles

  • 12.1. The BRITA Group
    • 12.1.1. Business Overview
    • 12.1.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.1.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.1.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.2. Auron Bottle
    • 12.2.1. Business Overview
    • 12.2.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.2.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.2.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.3. Sapience Group LLC.
    • 12.3.1. Business Overview
    • 12.3.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.3.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.3.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.4. OHOM Inc.
    • 12.4.1. Business Overview
    • 12.4.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.4.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.4.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.5. Nuvoe
    • 12.5.1. Business Overview
    • 12.5.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.5.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.5.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.6. GRAYL/ SEATTLE USA
    • 12.6.1. Business Overview
    • 12.6.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.6.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.6.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.7. Koninklijke Philips NV
    • 12.7.1. Business Overview
    • 12.7.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.7.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.7.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.8. Smart Flask
    • 12.8.1. Business Overview
    • 12.8.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.8.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.8.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.9. Luma Hydration, Inc.
    • 12.9.1. Business Overview
    • 12.9.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.9.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.9.4. Recent Developments
  • 12.10. Nutrality.co.uk
    • 12.10.1. Business Overview
    • 12.10.2. Product Portfolio
    • 12.10.3. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.10.4. Recent Developments

13. Strategic Recommendations

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기