시장보고서
상품코드
2019758

핫멜트 접착제 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장 및 산업 분석 : 원재료별, 용도별, 지역별 인사이트 및 예측(2026-2034년)

Hot Melt Adhesives Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 268 Pages | 배송안내 : 문의

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,217,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,705,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,194,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

핫멜트 접착제 시장의 성장 요인

세계의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 규모는 2025년에 82억 9,000만 달러로 평가되었고, 2026년에는 87억 달러로 성장해 2034년까지 129억 9,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 보이며, 예측 기간 중 CAGR은 5.20%를 나타낼 전망입니다. 2025년에는 포장, 건설, 부직포 제품에 대한 견조한 수요에 끌려 아시아태평양이 47.70%의 점유율을 차지하고 시장을 선도하여 총 39억 5,000만 달러에 이르렀습니다. 2025년 시장 점유율은 북미가 27.90%, 유럽이 18.60%, 라틴아메리카가 5.00%, 중동, 아프리카가 0.80%를 차지하며 산업 및 민생 용도의 지역별 다양성을 반영합니다.

핫멜트 접착제는 기계적 고정 방식을 통해 도포되는 폴리머 기반의 열가소성 접착제로, 빠른 접착력과 고속 생산 공정과의 호환성을 제공합니다. 이 접착제는 포장, 가구, 자동차, 목공, 부직포/위생, 건설 및 조립 분야에 널리 사용됩니다. 부직포 위생 제품의 채택 증가, 전자상거래 포장 및 인프라 개발은 글로벌 HMA 시장의 주요 성장 동력입니다.

COVID-19의 영향

COVID-19 팬데믹은 HMA 시장에 다양한 영향을 미쳤습니다. 유럽의 자동차 제조가 일시적으로 중단되어 PSA, 르노, 피아트 크라이슬러와 같은 기업에 타격을 입힌 반면, 의료, 위생 및 식품 포장 제품에 대한 수요는 급증했습니다. 이에 HMA 생산 업체들은 생산 능력을 확대하고, 더 빠르고 환경 친화적인 생산이 가능한 무용매 제형을 강조하며 대응했습니다. 팬데믹 기간 동안 정부의 인프라 지출은 건축 및 건설 부문의 접착제 수요를 더욱 부양하여 시장의 회복력을 부각시켰습니다.

시장 동향

전자상거래로의 전환 : 세계 온라인 쇼핑의 급속한 확대로 인해 상자 조립, 배송 부품, 라벨, 봉투 등에서 HMA에 대한 강한 수요가 발생하고 있습니다. B2C 전자상거래 매출은 2025년까지 4조 8,652억 달러 이상에 달할 것으로 예상되며, 고속으로 자동화된 포장 라인에서 HMA의 사용을 더욱 촉진할 전망입니다.

용매 기반 접착제에서 핫멜트 접착제로의 전환 : HMA는 용매 기반 접착제에 비해 고속 접착이 가능하고 건조 단계가 없으며 환경적 영향이 최소화됩니다. 폴리우레탄(PUR) HMA 및 에틸렌 비닐 아세테이트(EVA) 제형은 친환경성, 높은 접착력, 그리고 정부 및 환경 기관의 규제 지원 덕분에 점점 더 선호되고 있습니다.

시장 성장 촉진요인

폴리우레탄 HMA 수요 증가 : PUR 접착제는 강력하고 수분 경화형 접착력을 제공하여 가구, 포장, 신발, 제본 및 건설 분야에 이상적입니다. 높은 초기 접착력과 가교 반응 특성으로 영구적인 접착을 보장하므로 산업 및 소비자 부문에서 선호되는 선택입니다.

포장 산업의 성장 : 포장 상품 및 부직포 위생 제품에 대한 수요 증가로 HMA 사용이 촉진되고 있으며, 특히 EVA 기반 접착제는 경제성, 다용도성, 종이 및 셀룰로오스 기질과의 호환성으로 인해 2026년 시장 점유율 37.13%를 차지했습니다.

시장 성장 억제요인

낮은 내열성 : HMA는 열가소성 수지로서 고온에 취약하여 접착력이 저하될 수 있습니다. 극한 열 조건 하의 제한된 접착력 및 화학 물질이나 기상 조건에 대한 잠재적 취약성은 특정 산업용 용도에서 주목할 만한 과제입니다.

세분화 분석

원료별 :

  • EVA : 주요 부문(2026년 37.13%)이며 포장 및 조립 분야에서 널리 사용됩니다.
  • 폴리올레핀 : 경화가 빠르고, 내열성이 높고, 가공 및 포장 분야에서 적당히 이용되고 있습니다.
  • 폴리우레탄(PUR) : 열에 민감한 물자, 가구, 운송 및 고강도 접착 신청을 위해 적당합니다.

용도별 :

  • 포장 : 2026년에는 31.72%의 점유율을 차지하는 주요 부문이며 전자상거래 및 위생 용품 수요에 주도되었습니다.
  • 조립, 목공, 운송, 건설, 신발, 가죽, 부직포, 제본 : 산업 및 인프라의 성장과 함께 다른 용도도 계속 확대되고 있습니다.

지역별 동향

  • 아시아태평양 : 2025년 39억 5,000만 달러, 2026년 41억 8,000만 달러, 중국(17억 달러), 일본(12억 2,000만 달러), 인도(2,400만 달러)가 성장을 주도합니다.
  • 북미 : 2025년 23억 1,000만 달러, 2026년 24억 2,000만 달러로 포장 및 산업 생산이 주도 역할을 합니다. 미국 시장은 2026년 22억 9,000만 달러에 이를 전망입니다.
  • 유럽 : 2025년은 15억 4,000만 달러, 2026년은 16억 달러로 독일과 영국이 주요 공헌국이 됩니다.
  • 라틴아메리카 : 2025년은 4억 1,000만 달러, 2026년은 4억 2,000만 달러로 브라질, 아르헨티나, 멕시코가 수요를 주도합니다.
  • 중동 및 아프리카 : 2025년과 2026년은 7,000만 달러가 되어 인프라, 부동산, 건설 분야가 주도 역할을 합니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

  • 시장 성장 촉진요인
  • 시장 성장 억제요인
  • 시장 기회

제4장 주요 고찰

  • 주요 신흥 동향 : 주요 지역별
  • 규제 분석
  • 산업의 최근 동향 : 정책, 제휴, 신원료의 발매 및 합병, 인수
  • 최신 기술적 진보
  • Porter's Five Forces 분석
  • COVID-19가 시장에 미친 영향

제5장 세계의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 주요 조사 결과, 요약
  • 원재료(수량/금액)별
    • 에틸렌 비닐 아세테이트(EVA)
    • 폴리올레핀
    • 스티렌계 블록 공중합체(SBC)
    • 폴리우레탄(PU)
    • 폴리에스터
    • 기타
  • 용도(수량/금액)별
    • 포장
    • 조립
    • 목공
    • 운송
    • 건축 및 건설
    • 신발 및 가죽
    • 부직포
    • 제본
    • 기타
  • 지역별(수량/금액)별
    • 북미
    • 유럽
    • 아시아태평양
    • 라틴아메리카
    • 중동 및 아프리카

제6장 북미의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 미국
    • 캐나다

제7장 유럽의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 독일
    • 영국
    • 프랑스
    • 이탈리아
    • 스페인
    • 러시아 및 CIS
    • 기타 유럽 국가

제8장 아시아태평양의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 중국
    • 일본
    • 인도
    • 한국
    • ASEAN
    • 기타 아시아태평양 국가

제9장 라틴아메리카의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 브라질
    • 멕시코
    • 기타 라틴아메리카 국가

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측(2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • GCC 국가
    • 남아프리카
    • 기타 중동 및 아프리카 국가

제11장 경쟁 구도

  • 세계의 핫멜트 접착제 시장 수익 점유율 및 랭킹 분석 : 주요 제조업체별
  • 기업 프로파일
    • Exxon Mobil Corporation
    • Dow Inc.
    • 3M
    • Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
    • MELER
    • Sanyhot Adhesivos, SA
    • TEX YEAR INDUSTRIES INC.
    • HB Fuller Company
    • Arkema Group
    • Sika AG
    • Bostik
    • Jowat SE
    • AVERY DENNISON CORPORATION
    • LyondellBasell Industries Holdings BV
    • Embagrap SA

제12장 전략적 제안

HBR

Growth Factors of hot melt adhesives Market

The global hot melt adhesives market was valued at USD 8.29 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 8.70 billion in 2026, reaching USD 12.99 billion by 2034, with a CAGR of 5.20% during the forecast period. Asia Pacific dominated the market in 2025 with a 47.70% share, totaling USD 3.95 billion, driven by strong packaging, construction, and non-woven product demand. North America accounted for 27.90% of the market in 2025, Europe contributed 18.60%, Latin America 5.00%, and the Middle East & Africa 0.80%, reflecting the regional diversity in industrial and consumer applications.

Hot melt adhesives are polymer-based thermoplastic adhesives applied via mechanical anchorage, offering rapid adhesion and compatibility with high-speed production processes. These adhesives are widely used in packaging, furniture, automotive, woodworking, non-woven/hygiene, construction, and assembly applications. Increasing adoption of non-woven hygiene products, e-commerce packaging, and infrastructure development are significant growth drivers for the global HMA market.

Impact of COVID-19

The COVID-19 pandemic had varied effects on the HMA market. While automotive manufacturing in Europe was temporarily halted-affecting companies like PSA, Renault, and Fiat Chrysler-demand surged for medical, hygiene, and food packaging products. HMA producers responded by extending production capacities, emphasizing solvent-free formulations that allowed faster, environmentally friendly production. Government spending on infrastructure during the pandemic further bolstered demand for adhesives in the building and construction sector, highlighting market resilience.

Market Trends

Shift Toward E-Commerce: The rapid expansion of online shopping globally has created strong demand for HMAs in box assembly, shipping components, labels, and envelopes. B2C e-commerce revenue is expected to surpass USD 4,865.2 billion by 2025, further fueling HMA use for high-speed, automated packaging lines.

Transition from Solvent-Based to Hot Melt Adhesives: HMAs offer high-speed adhesion, no drying phase, and minimal environmental impact compared to solvent-based adhesives. Polyurethane (PUR) HMAs and ethylene vinyl acetate (EVA) formulations are increasingly preferred due to eco-friendliness, high bond strength, and regulatory support from governments and environmental agencies.

Market Drivers

Increasing Demand for Polyurethane HMAs: PUR adhesives provide strong, moisture-cured bonds, ideal for furniture, packaging, footwear, bookbinding, and construction applications. Their high initial bond and cross-linking behavior ensure permanent adhesion, making them a preferred choice in industrial and consumer sectors.

Packaging Industry Growth: Rising demand for packaged goods and non-woven hygiene products drives HMA use, particularly EVA-based adhesives, which represented 37.13% of the market in 2026 due to affordability, versatility, and compatibility with paper and cellulosic substrates.

Market Restraints

Low Thermal Resistance: HMAs are thermoplastic and susceptible to high temperatures, which can reduce bond strength. Limited adhesion under extreme thermal conditions and potential vulnerability to chemical or weather exposure are notable challenges for specific industrial applications.

Segmentation Analysis

By Raw Material:

  • EVA: Dominant segment (37.13% in 2026), widely used in packaging and assembly.
  • Polyolefin: Quick set pace, high-temperature resistance, moderate application in converting and packaging.
  • Polyurethane (PUR): Suitable for heat-sensitive materials, furniture, shipping, and high-strength bonding applications.

By Application:

  • Packaging: Leading segment with 31.72% share in 2026, driven by e-commerce and hygiene product demand.
  • Assembly, Woodworking, Transportation, Construction, Footwear & Leather, Nonwovens, Bookbinding: Other applications continue to expand with industrial and infrastructure growth.

Regional Insights

  • Asia Pacific: USD 3.95 billion in 2025, USD 4.18 billion in 2026, with China (USD 1.7B), Japan (USD 1.22B), and India (USD 0.24B) leading growth.
  • North America: USD 2.31 billion in 2025, USD 2.42 billion in 2026, driven by packaging and industrial manufacturing; U.S. market reaches USD 2.29B in 2026.
  • Europe: USD 1.54 billion in 2025, USD 1.6 billion in 2026, with Germany and the UK as key contributors.
  • Latin America: USD 0.41 billion in 2025, USD 0.42 billion in 2026, with Brazil, Argentina, and Mexico leading demand.
  • Middle East & Africa: USD 0.07 billion in 2025 and 2026, driven by infrastructure, real estate, and construction.

Competitive Landscape

Key players include Henkel AG & Co. KGaA, 3M, H.B. Fuller Company, Bostik, Sika AG, Arkema Group, Dow Inc., Exxon Mobil Corporation, Jowat SE, Avery Dennison Corporation, and LyondellBasell Industries Holdings B.V. Strategic developments include new product launches for sustainable and recyclable adhesives, plant expansions, and acquisitions to strengthen market presence. Notable innovations include Henkel's Technomelt E-COM portfolio (2023), Dow and Avery Dennison's recyclable label adhesives (2023), and Jowat SE's PUR HMA (2020).

Conclusion

The global hot melt adhesives market is set to grow from USD 8.29 billion in 2025 to USD 12.99 billion by 2034, led by Asia Pacific. Expansion in e-commerce, packaging, construction, non-woven hygiene products, and polyurethane-based HMAs will continue to drive adoption. Despite thermal resistance challenges, innovations in sustainable, solvent-free adhesives, government support, and industrial investments are expected to maintain robust market growth across regions and applications.

Segmentation By Raw Material

  • Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
  • Polyolefins
  • Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
  • Polyurethane (PU)
  • Polyester
  • Others

By Application

  • Packaging
  • Assembly
  • Woodworking
  • Transportation
  • Building & Construction
  • Footwear & Leather
  • Nonwovens
  • Bookbinding
  • Others

By Region

  • North America (By Raw Material, By Application)
    • U.S. (By Application)
    • Canada (By Application)
  • Europe (By Raw Material, By Application)
    • Germany (By Application)
    • U.K. (By Application)
    • France (By Application)
    • Italy (By Application)
    • Spain (By Application)
    • Russia & CIS (By Application)
    • Rest of Europe (By Application)
  • Asia Pacific (By Raw Material, By Application)
    • China (By Application)
    • Japan (By Application)
    • India (By Application)
    • South Korea (By Application)
    • ASEAN (By Application)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By Application)
  • Latin America (By Raw Material, By Application)
    • Brazil (By Application)
    • Mexico (By Application)
    • Rest of Latin America (By Application)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Raw Material, By Application)
    • GCC (By Application)
    • South Africa (By Application)
    • Rest of the Middle East & Africa (By Application)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology
  • 1.4. Definitions and Assumptions

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Opportunities

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Key Emerging Trends - For Major Regions
  • 4.2. Regulatory Analysis
  • 4.3. Recent Industry Developments - Policies, Partnerships, New Raw Material Launches, and Mergers & Acquisitions
  • 4.4. Latest Technological Advancement
  • 4.5. Porters Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.6. Impact of COVID-19 on Market

5. Global Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 5.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 5.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 5.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 5.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 5.2.5. Polyester
    • 5.2.6. Others
  • 5.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 5.3.1. Packaging
    • 5.3.2. Assembly
    • 5.3.3. Woodworking
    • 5.3.4. Transportation
    • 5.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 5.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 5.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 5.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 5.3.9. Others
  • 5.4. By Region (Volume/Value)
    • 5.4.1. North America
    • 5.4.2. Europe
    • 5.4.3. Asia Pacific
    • 5.4.4. Latin America
    • 5.4.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 6.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 6.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 6.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 6.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 6.2.5. Polyester
    • 6.2.6. Others
  • 6.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 6.3.1. Packaging
    • 6.3.2. Assembly
    • 6.3.3. Woodworking
    • 6.3.4. Transportation
    • 6.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 6.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 6.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 6.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 6.3.9. Others
  • 6.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
    • 6.4.1. U.S.
      • 6.4.1.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 6.4.1.1.1. Packaging
        • 6.4.1.1.2. Assembly
        • 6.4.1.1.3. Woodworking
        • 6.4.1.1.4. Transportation
        • 6.4.1.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 6.4.1.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 6.4.1.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 6.4.1.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 6.4.1.1.9. Others
    • 6.4.2. Canada
      • 6.4.2.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 6.4.2.1.1. Packaging
        • 6.4.2.1.2. Assembly
        • 6.4.2.1.3. Woodworking
        • 6.4.2.1.4. Transportation
        • 6.4.2.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 6.4.2.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 6.4.2.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 6.4.2.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 6.4.2.1.9. Others

7. Europe Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 7.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 7.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 7.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 7.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 7.2.5. Polyester
    • 7.2.6. Others
  • 7.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 7.3.1. Packaging
    • 7.3.2. Assembly
    • 7.3.3. Woodworking
    • 7.3.4. Transportation
    • 7.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 7.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 7.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 7.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 7.3.9. Others
  • 7.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
    • 7.4.1. Germany
      • 7.4.1.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.1.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.1.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.1.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.1.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.1.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.1.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.1.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.1.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.1.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.2. U.K.
      • 7.4.2.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.2.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.2.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.2.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.2.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.2.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.2.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.2.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.2.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.2.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.3. France
      • 7.4.3.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.3.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.3.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.3.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.3.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.3.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.3.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.3.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.3.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.3.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.4. Italy
      • 7.4.4.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.4.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.4.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.4.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.4.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.4.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.4.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.4.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.4.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.4.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.5. Spain
      • 7.4.5.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.5.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.5.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.5.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.5.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.5.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.5.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.5.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.5.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.5.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.6. Russia & CIS
      • 7.4.6.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.6.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.6.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.6.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.6.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.6.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.6.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.6.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.6.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.6.1.9. Others
    • 7.4.7. Rest of Europe
      • 7.4.7.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 7.4.7.1.1. Packaging
        • 7.4.7.1.2. Assembly
        • 7.4.7.1.3. Woodworking
        • 7.4.7.1.4. Transportation
        • 7.4.7.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 7.4.7.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 7.4.7.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 7.4.7.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 7.4.7.1.9. Others

8. Asia-Pacific Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 8.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 8.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 8.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 8.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 8.2.5. Polyester
    • 8.2.6. Others
  • 8.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 8.3.1. Packaging
    • 8.3.2. Assembly
    • 8.3.3. Woodworking
    • 8.3.4. Transportation
    • 8.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 8.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 8.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 8.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 8.3.9. Others
  • 8.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
    • 8.4.1. China
      • 8.4.1.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.1.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.1.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.1.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.1.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.1.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.1.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.1.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.1.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.1.1.9. Others
    • 8.4.2. Japan
      • 8.4.2.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.2.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.2.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.2.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.2.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.2.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.2.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.2.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.2.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.2.1.9. Others
    • 8.4.3. India
      • 8.4.3.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.3.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.3.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.3.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.3.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.3.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.3.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.3.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.3.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.3.1.9. Others
    • 8.4.4. South Korea
      • 8.4.4.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.4.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.4.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.4.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.4.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.4.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.4.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.4.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.4.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.4.1.9. Others
    • 8.4.5. ASEAN
      • 8.4.5.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.5.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.5.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.5.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.5.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.5.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.5.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.5.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.5.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.5.1.9. Others
    • 8.4.6. Rest of Asia Pacific
      • 8.4.6.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 8.4.6.1.1. Packaging
        • 8.4.6.1.2. Assembly
        • 8.4.6.1.3. Woodworking
        • 8.4.6.1.4. Transportation
        • 8.4.6.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 8.4.6.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 8.4.6.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 8.4.6.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 8.4.6.1.9. Others

9. Latin America Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 9.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 9.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 9.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 9.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 9.2.5. Polyester
    • 9.2.6. Others
  • 9.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 9.3.1. Packaging
    • 9.3.2. Assembly
    • 9.3.3. Woodworking
    • 9.3.4. Transportation
    • 9.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 9.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 9.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 9.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 9.3.9. Others
  • 9.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
    • 9.4.1. Brazil
      • 9.4.1.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 9.4.1.1.1. Packaging
        • 9.4.1.1.2. Assembly
        • 9.4.1.1.3. Woodworking
        • 9.4.1.1.4. Transportation
        • 9.4.1.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 9.4.1.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 9.4.1.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 9.4.1.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 9.4.1.1.9. Others
    • 9.4.2. Mexico
      • 9.4.2.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 9.4.2.1.1. Packaging
        • 9.4.2.1.2. Assembly
        • 9.4.2.1.3. Woodworking
        • 9.4.2.1.4. Transportation
        • 9.4.2.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 9.4.2.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 9.4.2.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 9.4.2.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 9.4.2.1.9. Others
    • 9.4.3. Rest of Latin America
      • 9.4.3.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 9.4.3.1.1. Packaging
        • 9.4.3.1.2. Assembly
        • 9.4.3.1.3. Woodworking
        • 9.4.3.1.4. Transportation
        • 9.4.3.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 9.4.3.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 9.4.3.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 9.4.3.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 9.4.3.1.9. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Hot Melt Adhesives Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. By Raw Material (Volume/Value)
    • 10.2.1. Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA)
    • 10.2.2. Polyolefin
    • 10.2.3. Styrenic Block Copolymers (SBC)
    • 10.2.4. Polyurethane (PU)
    • 10.2.5. Polyester
    • 10.2.6. Others
  • 10.3. By Application (Volume/Value)
    • 10.3.1. Packaging
    • 10.3.2. Assembly
    • 10.3.3. Woodworking
    • 10.3.4. Transportation
    • 10.3.5. Building & Construction
    • 10.3.6. Footwear & Leather
    • 10.3.7. Nonwovens
    • 10.3.8. Bookbinding
    • 10.3.9. Others
  • 10.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
    • 10.4.1. GCC
      • 10.4.1.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 10.4.1.1.1. Packaging
        • 10.4.1.1.2. Assembly
        • 10.4.1.1.3. Woodworking
        • 10.4.1.1.4. Transportation
        • 10.4.1.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 10.4.1.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 10.4.1.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 10.4.1.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 10.4.1.1.9. Others
    • 10.4.2. South Africa
      • 10.4.2.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 10.4.2.1.1. Packaging
        • 10.4.2.1.2. Assembly
        • 10.4.2.1.3. Woodworking
        • 10.4.2.1.4. Transportation
        • 10.4.2.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 10.4.2.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 10.4.2.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 10.4.2.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 10.4.2.1.9. Others
    • 10.4.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa
      • 10.4.3.1. By Application (Volume/Value)
        • 10.4.3.1.1. Packaging
        • 10.4.3.1.2. Assembly
        • 10.4.3.1.3. Woodworking
        • 10.4.3.1.4. Transportation
        • 10.4.3.1.5. Building & Construction
        • 10.4.3.1.6. Footwear & Leather
        • 10.4.3.1.7. Nonwovens
        • 10.4.3.1.8. Bookbinding
        • 10.4.3.1.9. Others

11. Competitive Landscape

  • 11.1. Global Hot Melt Adhesives Market Revenue Share/Ranking Analysis, By Key Manufacturer
  • 11.2. Company Profiles
    • 11.2.1. Exxon Mobil Corporation
      • 11.2.1.1. Overview
      • 11.2.1.2. Description
      • 11.2.1.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.1.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.1.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.2. Dow Inc.
      • 11.2.2.1. Overview
      • 11.2.2.2. Description
      • 11.2.2.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.2.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.2.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.3. 3M
      • 11.2.3.1. Overview
      • 11.2.3.2. Description
      • 11.2.3.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.3.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.3.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.4. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
      • 11.2.4.1. Overview
      • 11.2.4.2. Description
      • 11.2.4.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.4.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.4.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.5. MELER
      • 11.2.5.1. Overview
      • 11.2.5.2. Description
      • 11.2.5.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.5.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.5.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.6. Sanyhot Adhesivos, S.A.
      • 11.2.6.1. Overview
      • 11.2.6.2. Description
      • 11.2.6.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.6.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.6.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.7. TEX YEAR INDUSTRIES INC.
      • 11.2.7.1. Overview
      • 11.2.7.2. Description
      • 11.2.7.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.7.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.7.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.8. H.B. Fuller Company
      • 11.2.8.1. Overview
      • 11.2.8.2. Description
      • 11.2.8.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.8.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.8.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.9. Arkema Group
      • 11.2.9.1. Overview
      • 11.2.9.2. Description
      • 11.2.9.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.9.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.9.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.10. Sika AG
      • 11.2.10.1. Overview
      • 11.2.10.2. Description
      • 11.2.10.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.10.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.10.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.11. Bostik
      • 11.2.11.1. Overview
      • 11.2.11.2. Description
      • 11.2.11.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.11.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.11.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.12. Jowat SE
      • 11.2.12.1. Overview
      • 11.2.12.2. Description
      • 11.2.12.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.12.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.12.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.13. AVERY DENNISON CORPORATION
      • 11.2.13.1. Overview
      • 11.2.13.2. Description
      • 11.2.13.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.13.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.13.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.14. LyondellBasell Industries Holdings B.V.
      • 11.2.14.1. Overview
      • 11.2.14.2. Description
      • 11.2.14.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.14.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.14.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.15. Embagrap SA
      • 11.2.15.1. Overview
      • 11.2.15.2. Description
      • 11.2.15.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.15.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.15.5. Recent Developments

12. Strategic Recommendations

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기