시장보고서
상품코드
2019760

컨포멀 코팅 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장 및 세계 산업 분석 : 제품별, 최종 이용 산업별, 지역별 인사이트와 예측(2026-2034년)

Conformal Coatings Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 195 Pages | 배송안내 : 문의

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,313,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,821,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,329,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

컨포멀 코팅 시장 성장요인

전 세계 컨포멀 코팅 시장 규모는 2025년에 11억 1,000만 달러로 평가되며 2026년에는 11억 7,000만 달러로 성장할 것으로 예상되며, 예측 기간 동안 5.80%의 CAGR로 2034년에는 18억 4,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상됩니다. 2025년에는 전자제품 제조 부문, 급속한 도시화, 소비자의 구매력 향상에 힘입어 아시아태평양이 86.20%의 점유율로 시장을 장악했습니다. 2025년 세계 시장에서 북미는 3.90%, 유럽은 8.80%, 라틴아메리카는 0.40%, 중동 및 아프리카는 0.80%를 차지했습니다.

컨포멀 코팅은 인쇄회로기판(PCB) 위에 얇은 보호층으로 도포되는 고분자계 재료입니다. 일반적인 폴리머에는 아크릴, 에폭시, 실리콘, 우레탄 등이 있습니다. 이 코팅은 PCB의 울퉁불퉁한 표면에 밀착되어 부품 사이에 절연층을 형성합니다. 높은 절연 내력으로 전자 회로의 소형화를 가능하게 하는 동시에 노출된 금속 부품을 습기, 먼지, 온도 변화 및 기타 환경 오염 물질로부터 보호합니다. 이 보호 기능은 부식을 억제하여 전자기기의 수명과 신뢰성을 향상시킵니다.

COVID-19의 영향

COVID-19 팬데믹은 공급망과 제조 공정에 혼란을 가져왔고, 제품 수요 감소로 이어졌습니다. 산업 전반의 불확실성과 생산 둔화는 시장에 부정적인 영향을 미쳤습니다. 그러나 산업이 점차 회복됨에 따라, 특히 전기자동차 및 의료기기의 전자부품 보호에 대한 관심이 높아짐에 따라 시장 회복을 촉진할 것으로 예상됩니다.

시장 동향

항공우주 및 의료 산업 수요 : 항공우주 분야의 응용 분야에서는 극한의 온도, 습도, 부식성 물질로부터 보호가 필요한 첨단 전자 장비에 대한 의존도가 높아지고 있습니다. 컨포멀 코팅은 항공기 및 우주탐사 장비의 핵심 부품의 신뢰성과 내구성을 향상시킵니다. 마찬가지로, 진단 및 모니터링 장비와 같은 의료기기 역시 체액 및 환경 노출로 인한 오염을 방지하는 코팅의 혜택을 받고 있으며, 이는 의료 산업에서 수요를 주도하고 있습니다.

전기자동차의 성장 : 전기자동차(EV)의 등장으로 운전 보조 및 엔진 전자장치에서 엔터테인먼트 및 조종석 시스템에 이르기까지 차량 1대당 전자 시스템 수가 증가하고 있습니다. 컨포멀 코팅은 PCB의 이러한 부품을 가혹한 작동 환경으로부터 보호하여 견고하고 신뢰할 수 있는 자동차 전자제품의 개발을 지원합니다. 미국 전기자동차 코팅 시장은 2032년까지 5,117만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상되며, 이는 이 부문의 강력한 성장세를 반영합니다.

가전제품의 확대 : 기기의 소형화, 스마트홈의 혁신, IoT 및 5G 기술로 인해 스마트폰, 태블릿, 웨어러블 기기, 스마트 가전 등 가전제품에 컨포멀 코팅의 적용이 확대되고 있습니다. 이러한 코팅은 절연 내력을 향상시켜 컴팩트한 회로에서 신뢰할 수 있는 성능을 보장하고 제품 수명을 연장합니다.

성장 촉진요인

가전, 자동차, 항공우주, 의료 산업에서 컨포멀 코팅의 채용 확대가 시장 확대를 견인하고 있습니다. 전자기기의 소형화 추세와 내구성이 뛰어나고 가볍고 컴팩트한 장치에 대한 수요는 지속적인 성장을 보장하고 있습니다. 스마트홈 기술, AI 탑재 기기, 크로스 플랫폼 생태계에 대한 기술 기업들의 투자가 시장 성장을 더욱 가속화하고 있습니다.

억제요인

환경 규제 : 컨포멀 코팅은 휘발성 유기화합물(VOC)을 방출하기 때문에 온실가스와 지표면 오존 생성에 기여합니다. 햇빛, 열, 부식성 화학제품에 노출되면 코팅이 열화되어 독소가 방출될 수 있습니다. 중국의 국가 VOC 기준(2020년)과 같은 엄격한 규제는 배출량을 제한하고 규제 준수 비용을 증가시켜 시장 성장을 억제할 수 있습니다.

시장 세분화 분석

제품별 : 2026년에는 아크릴 코팅이 시장 점유율의 43.48%를 차지하며 시장을 주도했습니다. 이는 비용 효율성, 시공 용이성, 열 안정성(-59°C-132°C), 내습성, 절연 내력(약 1,500V/mil)이 우수하기 때문입니다. 에폭시, 우레탄, 실리콘, 파릴렌, 기타, 특수 산업 용도에 대응하고 있습니다.

최종 이용 산업별 : 2026년에는 소형화 추세와 높은 신뢰성이 요구되는 가전제품이 시장의 48.07%를 차지할 것으로 예상됩니다. 자동차, 항공우주 및 방위, 의료 부문도 시장 수요에 크게 기여하고 있습니다.

지역별 동향

아시아태평양 : 2025년 시장 규모는 9억 5,000만 달러, 2026년 10억 1,000만 달러로 예측됩니다. 이는 전자제품 제조와 도시화를 배경으로 중국, 인도, 일본이 주도하고 있습니다.

북미 : 2025년 시장 규모는 4,000만 달러, 2026년에도 4,000만 달러로 예측되며, 전기자동차의 보급과 자동차 전자기기 보호가 견인차 역할을 할 것으로 보입니다.

유럽 : 2025년 시장 규모는 1억 달러, 2026년에도 1억 달러로 예상되며, 독일과 영국이 주요 기여 국가로 꼽힙니다.

라틴아메리카 : 2025년 시장 규모는 1,000만 달러, 2026년에도 1,000만 달러로 예상되며, 산업용 전자제품 수요 증가로 인해 시장 규모가 확대되고 있습니다.

중동 및 아프리카 : 2025년 시장 규모는 1,000만 달러, 2026년에도 1,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상되며, 제조업의 자동화가 그 견인차 역할을 할 것으로 보입니다.

주요 기업 및 동향

주요 기업으로는 Dow(미국), Henkel AG & Company(독일), Shin-Etsu Chemical Industry(일본), H.B. Fuller(미국), Electrolube(영국), Chase Corporation(미국), Daimax Corporation(미국), Specialty Coating Systems(미국), M.G. Chemicals(캐나다) 등이 있습니다. 주목할 만한 개발 사례로는 HumiSeal의 UV500-2(2022년 3월), 신에츠화학공업의 MR-COAT-01F/02F(2022년 4월), Electrolube의 UV Cure Coating Xtra(2021년 10월)를 들 수 있습니다. 이러한 발전은 인쇄회로기판(PCB)의 열적, 기계적, 환경적 성능 향상에 초점을 맞추고 있습니다.

목차

제1장 소개

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

제4장 주요 인사이트

제5장 세계의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제6장 북미의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제7장 유럽의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제8장 아시아태평양의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제9장 라틴아메리카의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 컨포멀 코팅 시장 분석·인사이트·예측(2021-2034년)

제11장 경쟁 분석

제12장 전략적 제안

KSM 26.05.11

Growth Factors of conformal coatings Market

The global conformal coatings market was valued at USD 1.11 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 1.17 billion in 2026, reaching USD 1.84 billion by 2034, at a CAGR of 5.80% during the forecast period. Asia Pacific dominated the market in 2025 with an 86.20% share, driven by the electronics manufacturing sector, rapid urbanization, and rising consumer purchasing power. North America accounted for 3.90%, Europe 8.80%, Latin America 0.40%, and the Middle East & Africa 0.80% of the global market in 2025.

Conformal coatings are polymer-based materials applied as a thin protective layer on Printed Circuit Boards (PCBs). Common polymers include acrylic, epoxy, silicone, and urethane. These coatings adhere to the irregular surfaces of PCBs and form an insulating layer between components. Their high dielectric strength supports the miniaturization of electronic circuits while protecting exposed metal parts from humidity, dust, temperature fluctuations, and other environmental contaminants. This protection reduces corrosion, extending the life and reliability of electronic devices.

Impact of COVID-19

The COVID-19 pandemic disrupted supply chains and manufacturing processes, leading to reduced product demand. The uncertainty and production slowdowns across industries negatively impacted the market. However, as industries gradually recover, increased focus on protecting electronic components, especially in electric vehicles and medical devices, is expected to facilitate a market rebound.

Market Trends

Aerospace and Medical Industry Demand: Aerospace applications increasingly rely on advanced electronics requiring protection against extreme temperatures, moisture, and corrosive substances. Conformal coatings enhance reliability and durability of critical components in aircraft and space exploration equipment. Similarly, medical devices such as diagnostic and monitoring equipment benefit from coatings that prevent contamination from human fluids and environmental exposure, driving demand in the medical industry.

Electric Automotive Growth: The rise of electric vehicles (EVs) has increased the number of electronic systems per vehicle, from driver assistance and engine electronics to entertainment and cockpit systems. Conformal coatings protect these components on PCBs from harsh operating environments, supporting the development of robust and reliable automotive electronics. The U.S. market for coatings in EVs is projected to reach USD 51.17 million by 2032, reflecting strong growth in this segment.

Consumer Electronics Expansion: Miniaturization of devices, smart home innovations, IoT, and 5G technology are increasing the adoption of conformal coatings in consumer electronics such as smartphones, tablets, wearables, and smart appliances. These coatings improve dielectric strength, ensuring reliable performance in compact circuits while extending product lifespan.

Growth Drivers

Rising adoption of conformal coatings in consumer electronics, automotive, aerospace, and medical industries drives market expansion. The trend of miniaturized electronics and demand for durable, lightweight, and compact devices ensures sustained growth. Investment by tech companies in smart home technologies, AI-enabled devices, and cross-platform ecosystems further propels market growth.

Restraining Factors

Environmental Regulations: Conformal coatings release Volatile Organic Compounds (VOCs), contributing to greenhouse gases and ground-level ozone formation. Exposure to sunlight, heat, and corrosive chemicals can degrade coatings, releasing toxins. Stricter regulations, such as China's national VOC standards (2020), limit emissions and increase compliance costs, potentially restraining market growth.

Market Segmentation Analysis

By Product: Acrylic coatings dominated the market with a 43.48% share in 2026, owing to cost-effectiveness, ease of application, thermal stability (-59°C to 132°C), moisture resistance, and dielectric strength (~1,500 volts/mil). Epoxy, urethane, silicone, parylene, and others cater to specialized industrial applications.

By End-use Industry: Consumer electronics accounted for 48.07% of the market in 2026, due to the trend of miniaturization and high reliability requirements. Automotive, aerospace & defense, and medical sectors also contribute significantly to market demand.

Regional Insights

Asia Pacific: Market size of USD 0.95 billion in 2025, projected USD 1.01 billion in 2026, led by China, India, and Japan due to electronics manufacturing and urbanization.

North America: Market size of USD 0.04 billion in 2025, projected USD 0.04 billion in 2026, driven by electric vehicle adoption and automotive electronics protection.

Europe: Market size of USD 0.1 billion in 2025, projected USD 0.1 billion in 2026, with Germany and the UK as major contributors.

Latin America: USD 0.01 billion in 2025, projected USD 0.01 billion in 2026, rising due to industrial electronics demand.

Middle East & Africa: USD 0.01 billion in 2025, projected USD 0.01 billion in 2026, driven by automation in manufacturing industries.

Key Companies and Developments

Major players include Dow (U.S.), Henkel AG & Company (Germany), Shin-Etsu Chemical (Japan), H.B. Fuller (U.S.), Electrolube (U.K.), Chase Corporation (U.S.), Dymax Corporation (U.S.), Specialty Coating Systems (U.S.), and M.G. Chemicals (Canada). Notable developments include HumiSeal's UV500-2 (March 2022), Shin-Etsu MR-COAT-01F/02F (April 2022), and Electrolube's UV Cure Coating Xtra (October 2021). These advancements focus on improved thermal, mechanical, and environmental performance for PCBs.

Conclusion

The global conformal coatings market is poised to grow from USD 1.11 billion in 2025 to USD 1.84 billion by 2034, led by Asia Pacific with 86.20% market share in 2025. Rising demand in consumer electronics, electric vehicles, aerospace, and medical devices, coupled with technological advancements and miniaturization trends, drives market expansion. Despite challenges such as environmental regulations and VOC emissions, conformal coatings will remain critical in ensuring the durability, reliability, and longevity of electronic systems globally through 2034.

Segmentation By Product

  • Epoxy
  • Acrylic
  • Urethane
  • Parylene
  • Silicone
  • Others

End-use Industry

  • Automotive
  • Medical
  • Aerospace & Defense
  • Consumer Electronics
  • Others

By Region

  • North America (By Product, By End-use Industry, By Country)
    • U.S. (By End-use Industry)
    • Canada (By End-use Industry)
  • Europe (By Product, By End-use Industry, By Country)
    • Germany (By End-use Industry)
    • U.K. (By End-use Industry)
    • France (By End-use Industry)
    • Italy (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Europe (By End-use Industry)
  • Asia Pacific (By Product, By End-use Industry, By Country)
    • China (By End-use Industry)
    • India (By End-use Industry)
    • Japan (By End-use Industry)
    • South Korea (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of East Asia (By End-use Industry)
  • Latin America (By Product, By End-use Industry, By Country)
    • Brazil (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Latin America (By End-use Industry)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Product, By End-use Industry, By Country)
    • South Africa (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa (By End-use Industry)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology
  • 1.4. Definitions and Assumptions

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Opportunities

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Key Trends
  • 4.2. Key Developments
  • 4.3. Insights on Regulatory Scenario
  • 4.4. Latest Technological Advancements
  • 4.5. Porters Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.6. Qualitative Insights on COVID-19 Impact

5. Global Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 5.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 5.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 5.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 5.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 5.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 5.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 5.2.1.6. Others
    • 5.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 5.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 5.2.2.2. Medical
      • 5.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 5.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 5.2.2.5. Others
    • 5.2.3. By Region (Value)
      • 5.2.3.1. North America
      • 5.2.3.2. Europe
      • 5.2.3.3. Asia Pacific
      • 5.2.3.4. Latin America
      • 5.2.3.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 6.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 6.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 6.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 6.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 6.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 6.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 6.2.1.6. Others
    • 6.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 6.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 6.2.2.2. Medical
      • 6.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 6.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 6.2.2.5. Others
    • 6.2.3. By Country (Value)
      • 6.2.3.1. U.S.
        • 6.2.3.1.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 6.2.3.1.1.1. Automotive
          • 6.2.3.1.1.2. Medical
          • 6.2.3.1.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 6.2.3.1.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 6.2.3.1.1.5. Others
      • 6.2.3.2. Canada
        • 6.2.3.2.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 6.2.3.2.1.1. Automotive
          • 6.2.3.2.1.2. Medical
          • 6.2.3.2.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 6.2.3.2.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 6.2.3.2.1.5. Others

7. Europe Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 7.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 7.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 7.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 7.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 7.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 7.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 7.2.1.6. Others
    • 7.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 7.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 7.2.2.2. Medical
      • 7.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 7.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 7.2.2.5. Others
    • 7.2.3. By Country (Value)
      • 7.2.3.1. Germany
        • 7.2.3.1.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 7.2.3.1.1.1. Automotive
          • 7.2.3.1.1.2. Medical
          • 7.2.3.1.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 7.2.3.1.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 7.2.3.1.1.5. Others
      • 7.2.3.2. U.K.
        • 7.2.3.2.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 7.2.3.2.1.1. Automotive
          • 7.2.3.2.1.2. Medical
          • 7.2.3.2.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 7.2.3.2.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 7.2.3.2.1.5. Others
      • 7.2.3.3. France
        • 7.2.3.3.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 7.2.3.3.1.1. Automotive
          • 7.2.3.3.1.2. Medical
          • 7.2.3.3.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 7.2.3.3.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 7.2.3.3.1.5. Others
      • 7.2.3.4. Italy
        • 7.2.3.4.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 7.2.3.4.1.1. Automotive
          • 7.2.3.4.1.2. Medical
          • 7.2.3.4.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 7.2.3.4.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 7.2.3.4.1.5. Others
      • 7.2.3.5. Rest of Europe
        • 7.2.3.5.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 7.2.3.5.1.1. Automotive
          • 7.2.3.5.1.2. Medical
          • 7.2.3.5.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 7.2.3.5.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 7.2.3.5.1.5. Others

8. Asia-Pacific Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 8.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 8.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 8.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 8.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 8.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 8.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 8.2.1.6. Others
    • 8.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 8.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 8.2.2.2. Medical
      • 8.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 8.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 8.2.2.5. Others
    • 8.2.3. By Country (Value)
      • 8.2.3.1. China
        • 8.2.3.1.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 8.2.3.1.1.1. Automotive
          • 8.2.3.1.1.2. Medical
          • 8.2.3.1.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 8.2.3.1.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 8.2.3.1.1.5. Others
      • 8.2.3.2. India
        • 8.2.3.2.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 8.2.3.2.1.1. Automotive
          • 8.2.3.2.1.2. Medical
          • 8.2.3.2.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 8.2.3.2.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 8.2.3.2.1.5. Others
      • 8.2.3.3. Japan
        • 8.2.3.3.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 8.2.3.3.1.1. Automotive
          • 8.2.3.3.1.2. Medical
          • 8.2.3.3.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 8.2.3.3.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 8.2.3.3.1.5. Others
      • 8.2.3.4. South Korea
        • 8.2.3.4.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 8.2.3.4.1.1. Automotive
          • 8.2.3.4.1.2. Medical
          • 8.2.3.4.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 8.2.3.4.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 8.2.3.4.1.5. Others
      • 8.2.3.5. Rest of Asia Pacific
        • 8.2.3.5.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 8.2.3.5.1.1. Automotive
          • 8.2.3.5.1.2. Medical
          • 8.2.3.5.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 8.2.3.5.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 8.2.3.5.1.5. Others

9. Latin America Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 9.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 9.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 9.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 9.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 9.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 9.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 9.2.1.6. Others
    • 9.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 9.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 9.2.2.2. Medical
      • 9.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 9.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 9.2.2.5. Others
    • 9.2.3. By Country (Value)
      • 9.2.3.1. Brazil
        • 9.2.3.1.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 9.2.3.1.1.1. Automotive
          • 9.2.3.1.1.2. Medical
          • 9.2.3.1.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 9.2.3.1.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 9.2.3.1.1.5. Others
      • 9.2.3.2. Rest of Latin America
        • 9.2.3.2.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 9.2.3.2.1.1. Automotive
          • 9.2.3.2.1.2. Medical
          • 9.2.3.2.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 9.2.3.2.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 9.2.3.2.1.5. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Conformal Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 10.2.1. By Product (Value)
      • 10.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 10.2.1.2. Acrylic
      • 10.2.1.3. Urethane
      • 10.2.1.4. Parylene
      • 10.2.1.5. Silicone
      • 10.2.1.6. Others
    • 10.2.2. By End-use Industry (Value)
      • 10.2.2.1. Automotive
      • 10.2.2.2. Medical
      • 10.2.2.3. Aerospace & Defense
      • 10.2.2.4. Consumer Electronics
      • 10.2.2.5. Others
    • 10.2.3. By Country (Value)
      • 10.2.3.1. South Africa
        • 10.2.3.1.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 10.2.3.1.1.1. Automotive
          • 10.2.3.1.1.2. Medical
          • 10.2.3.1.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 10.2.3.1.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 10.2.3.1.1.5. Others
      • 10.2.3.2. Rest of Middle East & Africa
        • 10.2.3.2.1. By End-use Industry (Value)
          • 10.2.3.2.1.1. Automotive
          • 10.2.3.2.1.2. Medical
          • 10.2.3.2.1.3. Aerospace & Defense
          • 10.2.3.2.1.4. Consumer Electronics
          • 10.2.3.2.1.5. Others

11. Competitive Analysis

  • 11.1. Company Market Share Analysis, By Key Players, 2025
  • 11.2. Company Profiles
    • 11.2.1. Chemtronics (South Korea)
      • 11.2.1.1. Overview
      • 11.2.1.2. Description
      • 11.2.1.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.1.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.1.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.2. Henkel AG & Company (Germany)
      • 11.2.2.1. Overview
      • 11.2.2.2. Description
      • 11.2.2.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.2.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.2.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.3. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd (Japan)
      • 11.2.3.1. Overview
      • 11.2.3.2. Description
      • 11.2.3.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.3.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.3.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.4. DOW (U.S.)
      • 11.2.4.1. Overview
      • 11.2.4.2. Description
      • 11.2.4.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.4.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.4.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.5. Chase Corporation (U.S.)
      • 11.2.5.1. Overview
      • 11.2.5.2. Description
      • 11.2.5.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.5.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.5.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.6. Dymax Corporation (U.S.)
      • 11.2.6.1. Overview
      • 11.2.6.2. Description
      • 11.2.6.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.6.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.6.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.7. Specialty Coating Systems (U.S.)
      • 11.2.7.1. Overview
      • 11.2.7.2. Description
      • 11.2.7.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.7.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.7.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.8. Electrolube (U.K.)
      • 11.2.8.1. Overview
      • 11.2.8.2. Description
      • 11.2.8.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.8.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.8.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.9. H.B. Fuller(U.S.)
      • 11.2.9.1. Overview
      • 11.2.9.2. Description
      • 11.2.9.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.9.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.9.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.10. M.G. Chemicals (Canada)
      • 11.2.10.1. Overview
      • 11.2.10.2. Description
      • 11.2.10.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.2.10.4. Financials (As per Availability)
      • 11.2.10.5. Recent Developments

12. Strategic Recommendations

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기