시장보고서
상품코드
2020101

보호 코팅 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장 및 세계 업계 분석 : 유형별, 용도별, 지역별 인사이트 및 예측(2026-2034년)

Protective Coatings Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 220 Pages | 배송안내 : 문의

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,313,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,821,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,329,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

보호 코팅 시장의 성장 요인

세계 보호 코팅 시장은 2025년에 171억 9,000만 달러로 평가되었고, 2026년에는 184억 2,000만 달러, 2034년에는 324억 1,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상되며, 예측 기간 동안 7.3%의 연평균 복합 성장률(CAGR)을 보일 것으로 예측됩니다. 보호 코팅은 부식, 마모, 환경적 손상으로부터 표면을 보호하기 위해 건설, 석유 및 가스, 항공우주, 산업, 선박, 자동차, 발전, 광업 등 다양한 분야에서 널리 사용되고 있습니다. 신흥 경제국, 특히 아시아태평양의 인프라 프로젝트 및 산업기계의 급속한 성장이 이러한 코팅에 대한 수요를 주도하고 있습니다.

시장 성장 촉진요인 및 성장 요인

특히 인도와 중국의 건설 및 산업 부문의 확대가 주요 성장 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 보호 코팅은 콘크리트 및 금속 구조물의 수명을 연장하고 내식성, 내마모성, 자외선 차단을 제공하는 데 필수적입니다. 예를 들어, 콘크리트 코팅은 미관을 개선하고, 내구성을 높이고, 화학적 손상을 방지하기 위해 토목 구조물에 매우 중요합니다.

전자 산업 또한 새로운 성장 동력이 되고 있습니다. 보호 코팅은 고밀도 인쇄회로기판(PCB), LED, 소형 디바이스 등의 전자 부품을 습기, 오염물질, 부식으로부터 보호합니다. 3M의 Novec 전자 등급 코팅과 같은 제품은 환경적 손상으로부터 보호하는 초박형 재가공이 가능한 코팅을 제공하여 전자제품에 특화된 코팅 증가 추세를 강조하고 있습니다.

부식 방지는 여전히 중요한 요소입니다. NACE International에 따르면, 전 세계 부식으로 인한 비용은 연간 2조 5,000억 달러가 넘으며 세계 GDP의 3.4%를 차지합니다. 보호 코팅은 환경 노출로부터 금속을 격리하는 비용 효율적인 솔루션으로 작용합니다. 특히 자동차 및 항공우주용으로 널리 사용되는 알루미늄, 티타늄, 마그네슘 등의 경량 금속에서 그 역할이 중요합니다.

시장 성장 억제요인

휘발성유기화합물(VOC) 및 유해 대기오염물질에 대한 엄격한 규제가 강화되면서 시장은 문제에 직면해 있습니다. 용제계 코팅은 효과적이지만 건조 시 VOC를 방출하여 대기오염 및 환경오염의 원인이 되고 있습니다. 유럽, 북미, 아시아태평양의 규제 압력으로 인해 제조업체들은 친환경, 저 VOC 또는 수성 대체품을 개발해야 하는 상황에 처해 있습니다.

시장 세분화

수지 유형별

  • 에폭시 도료는 내화학성, 내열성, 내구성으로 시장을 독점하고 있으며, 2026년에는 세계 시장 점유율의 52.17%를 차지할 것으로 예측됩니다.
  • 폴리우레탄계 도료는 금속 표면에 대한 내식성과 내약품성을 갖추고 있어 급속한 성장세를 보이고 있습니다.

배합 기술별

  • 2026년에는 주로 시공의 용이성과 오래 지속되는 피막 형성 능력으로 인해 솔벤트 기반 도료가 시장 점유율의 60.15%를 차지할 것으로 예측됩니다.
  • 수성 도료는 VOC 배출량을 줄이고 높은 내구성을 유지하는 기술의 발전으로 가장 빠르게 성장하고 있는 분야입니다.

최종 이용 산업별

  • 2026년에는 인프라 건설 부문이 세계 시장의 27.69%를 차지할 것으로 예상되며, 상업, 주거, 산업 프로젝트 수요가 주도할 것으로 예측됩니다.
  • 또한, 산업 및 자동차 부문도 기계, 차량, 구조 부재의 부식 방지 및 내구성에 대한 요구로 인해 시장에 크게 기여하고 있습니다.

지역별 동향

아시아태평양은 2025년 46.00%(79억 1,000만 달러)의 점유율로 시장을 주도할 것으로 예상되며, 인프라, 산업 장비, 자동차 부문에 대한 투자를 바탕으로 2026년에는 86억 4,000만 달러로 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다. 주요 시장으로는 중국(2026년 37억 8,000만 달러), 일본(21억 5,000만 달러), 인도(7억 6,000만 달러) 등이 있습니다.

북미는 2025년 37억 7,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상되며, 자동차 산업 확장, 비주택 건설, 연방 정부의 인프라 프로젝트에 힘입어 2026년에는 39억 4,000만 달러로 성장할 것으로 예측됩니다. 미국 시장은 2026년 30억 5,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다.

유럽은 2025년 36억 1,000만 달러를 차지하며, 자동차 부식 방지 대책과 Volkswagen, BMW, Daimler 등 OEM의 존재에 힘입어 2026년에는 38억 1,000만 달러로 성장할 것으로 예측됩니다.

라틴아메리카와 중동 및 아프리카는 2025년 각각 8억 4,000만 달러(4.9%)와 10억 6,000만 달러(6.2%)를 차지할 것으로 예상되며, 주거, 상업, 석유 및 가스 부문 수요로 인해 2026년에도 꾸준한 성장이 예상됩니다.

주요 시장 진출기업

주요 기업으로는 Sherwin-Williams Company, PPG Industries, Jotun, Akzo Nobel N.V., Kansai Paint Co. Wacker Chemie AG,Henkel AG & Co. KGaA,NIPSEA Group,Berger Paints,and Dow가 포함됩니다. 각 기업들은 세계 시장에서의 입지를 강화하기 위해 합병, 인수, 생산능력 확대, 연구개발, 수직적 통합 등의 전략을 채택하고 있습니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

제4장 주요 인사이트

제5장 세계의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제6장 북미의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제7장 유럽의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제8장 아시아태평양의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제9장 라틴아메리카의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 보호 코팅 시장 분석, 인사이트 및 예측, 2021-2034년

제11장 경쟁 분석

제12장 전략적 제안

LSH 26.05.12

Growth Factors of protective coatings Market

The global protective coatings market was valued at USD 17.19 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 18.42 billion in 2026, eventually reaching USD 32.41 billion by 2034, registering a CAGR of 7.3% during the forecast period. Protective coatings are widely used across construction, oil and gas, aerospace, industrial, marine, automotive, power generation, and mining sectors to safeguard surfaces against corrosion, wear, and environmental damage. The rapid growth of infrastructure projects and industrial machinery in emerging economies, particularly in Asia Pacific, is driving demand for these coatings.

Market Drivers and Growth Factors

The expansion of construction and industrial sectors, especially in India and China, is a primary growth driver. Protective coatings are critical in extending the lifespan of concrete and metal structures, providing corrosion resistance, abrasion resistance, and UV protection. Concrete coatings, for example, improve aesthetics, enhance durability, and prevent chemical damage, which is vital for civil engineering structures.

The electronics industry is another emerging driver. Protective coatings safeguard electronic components such as high-density PCBs, LEDs, and miniature devices from moisture, pollutants, and corrosion. Products like 3M Novec Electronic Grade Coatings provide ultra-thin, reworkable protection against environmental damage, highlighting the growing trend of electronics-focused coatings.

Corrosion prevention remains a significant factor. According to NACE International, global corrosion costs exceed USD 2.5 trillion annually, accounting for 3.4% of world GDP. Protective coatings serve as a cost-effective solution to isolate metals from environmental exposure, particularly lightweight metals like aluminum, titanium, and magnesium, which are widely used in automotive and aerospace applications.

Market Restraints

Despite growth, the market faces challenges due to stringent regulations on volatile organic compounds (VOCs) and hazardous air pollutants. Solvent-based coatings, though effective, emit VOCs during drying, which contributes to air pollution and environmental harm. Regulatory pressures in Europe, North America, and Asia Pacific are pushing manufacturers to develop eco-friendly, low-VOC, or water-based alternatives.

Market Segmentation

By Resin Type:

  • Epoxy coatings dominate the market, accounting for 52.17% of global market share in 2026, due to chemical resistance, heat tolerance, and durability.
  • Polyurethane coatings are witnessing rapid growth, offering corrosion and chemical resistance for metal surfaces.

By Formulation Technology:

  • Solvent-based coatings hold 60.15% of the market share in 2026, primarily due to ease of application and long-lasting coverage.
  • Water-based coatings are the fastest-growing segment, benefiting from technological advancements that reduce VOC emissions and maintain high durability.

By End-use Industry:

  • Infrastructure & Construction accounted for 27.69% of the global market in 2026, driven by demand in commercial, residential, and industrial projects.
  • Industrial and automotive sectors also contribute significantly due to the need for corrosion protection and durability in machinery, vehicles, and structural components.

Regional Insights

Asia Pacific led the market in 2025 with a 46.00% share (USD 7.91 billion), increasing to USD 8.64 billion in 2026, driven by investments in infrastructure, industrial equipment, and the automotive sector. Key markets include China (USD 3.78 billion in 2026), Japan (USD 2.15 billion), and India (USD 0.76 billion).

North America reached USD 3.77 billion in 2025, projected to grow to USD 3.94 billion in 2026, fueled by automotive expansion, non-residential construction, and federal infrastructure projects. The U.S. market is expected to reach USD 3.05 billion in 2026.

Europe accounted for USD 3.61 billion in 2025, growing to USD 3.81 billion in 2026, driven by automotive corrosion protection and the presence of OEMs such as Volkswagen, BMW, and Daimler.

Latin America and Middle East & Africa contributed USD 0.84 billion (4.9%) and USD 1.06 billion (6.2%) in 2025, with steady growth projected in 2026 due to residential, commercial, and oil & gas sector demand.

Key Market Players

Major companies include Sherwin-Williams Company, PPG Industries, Jotun, Akzo Nobel N.V., Kansai Paint Co., Ltd., Sika AG, Chemours, Dulux Protective Coatings, Wacker Chemie AG, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA, NIPSEA Group, Berger Paints, and Dow. Companies adopt strategies such as mergers, acquisitions, capacity expansion, R&D, and vertical integration to strengthen global market presence.

Recent Developments:

  • October 2022: Sherwin-Williams launched FIRETEX FX6010 for structural steel in high-corrosion environments.
  • March 2021: PPG Industries introduced PPG PITTHANE ULTRA LS polyurethane topcoat for corrosive conditions.
  • July 2020: Sherwin-Williams improved FIRETEX passive fire protection for onshore assets.

Conclusion

The protective coatings market is set for strong growth from USD 18.42 billion in 2026 to USD 32.41 billion by 2034, driven by rising infrastructure development, corrosion prevention needs, and demand from electronics, automotive, and construction sectors. While regulatory challenges around VOCs exist, innovation in water-based and eco-friendly coatings presents new opportunities for market expansion globally.

Segmentation By Resin Type

  • Epoxy
  • Polyurethane
  • Alkyd
  • Acrylic
  • Inorganic Zin
  • Others

By Formulation Technology

  • Solvent-based
  • Water-based
  • Powder
  • Others

By End-use Industry

  • Infrastructure & Construction
  • Oil & Gas
  • Industrial
  • Marine
  • Automotive
  • Power Generation
  • Mining
  • Others

By Region

  • North America (By Resin Type, By Formulation Technology, By End-use Industry)
    • The U.S. (By End-use Industry)
    • Canada (By End-use Industry)
  • Europe (By Resin Type, By Formulation Technology, By End-use Industry)
    • Germany (By End-use Industry)
    • UK (By End-use Industry)
    • France (By End-use Industry)
    • Italy (By End-use Industry)
    • Spain (By End-use Industry)
    • Russia & CIS (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Europe (By End-use Industry)
  • Asia Pacific (By Resin Type, By Formulation Technology, By End-use Industry)
    • China (By End-use Industry)
    • Japan (By End-use Industry)
    • India (By End-use Industry)
    • South Korea (By End-use Industry)
    • ASEAN (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By End-use Industry)
  • Latin America (By Resin Type, By Formulation Technology, By End-use Industry)
    • Brazil (By End-use Industry)
    • Mexico (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of Latin America (By End-use Industry)
  • The Middle East & Africa (By Resin Type, By Formulation Technology, By End-use Industry)
    • GCC (By End-use Industry)
    • South Africa (By End-use Industry)
    • Rest of the Middle East & Africa (By End-use Industry)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology
  • 1.4. Definitions and Assumptions

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Opportunities
  • 3.4. Emerging Trends

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Key Emerging Trends
  • 4.2. Key Developments: Mergers, Acquisition, Partnership, etc.
  • 4.3. Latest Technological Advancement
  • 4.4. Insights on Sustainability
  • 4.5. Porters Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.6. Impact of COVID-19 on the Market

5. Global Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 5.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 5.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 5.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 5.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 5.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 5.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 5.2.1.6. Others
    • 5.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 5.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 5.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 5.2.2.3. Powder
      • 5.2.2.4. Others
    • 5.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 5.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 5.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 5.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 5.2.3.4. Marine
      • 5.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 5.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 5.2.3.7. Mining
      • 5.2.3.8. Others
    • 5.2.4. By Region (Volume/Value)
      • 5.2.4.1. North America
      • 5.2.4.2. Europe
      • 5.2.4.3. Asia Pacific
      • 5.2.4.4. Latin America
      • 5.2.4.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 6.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 6.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 6.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 6.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 6.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 6.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 6.2.1.6. Others
    • 6.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 6.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 6.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 6.2.2.3. Powder
      • 6.2.2.4. Others
    • 6.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 6.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 6.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 6.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 6.2.3.4. Marine
      • 6.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 6.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 6.2.3.7. Mining
      • 6.2.3.8. Others
    • 6.2.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
      • 6.2.4.1. U.S.
        • 6.2.4.1.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 6.2.4.1.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 6.2.4.1.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 6.2.4.1.1.3. Industrial
          • 6.2.4.1.1.4. Marine
          • 6.2.4.1.1.5. Automotive
          • 6.2.4.1.1.6. Power Generation
          • 6.2.4.1.1.7. Mining
          • 6.2.4.1.1.8. Others
      • 6.2.4.2. Canada
        • 6.2.4.2.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 6.2.4.2.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 6.2.4.2.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 6.2.4.2.1.3. Industrial
          • 6.2.4.2.1.4. Marine
          • 6.2.4.2.1.5. Automotive
          • 6.2.4.2.1.6. Power Generation
          • 6.2.4.2.1.7. Mining
          • 6.2.4.2.1.8. Others

7. Europe Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 7.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 7.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 7.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 7.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 7.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 7.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 7.2.1.6. Others
    • 7.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 7.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 7.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 7.2.2.3. Powder
      • 7.2.2.4. Others
    • 7.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 7.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 7.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 7.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 7.2.3.4. Marine
      • 7.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 7.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 7.2.3.7. Mining
      • 7.2.3.8. Others
    • 7.2.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
      • 7.2.4.1. Germany
        • 7.2.4.1.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.1.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.1.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.1.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.1.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.1.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.1.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.1.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.1.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.2. UK
        • 7.2.4.2.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.2.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.2.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.2.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.2.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.2.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.2.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.2.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.2.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.3. France
        • 7.2.4.3.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.3.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.3.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.3.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.3.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.3.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.3.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.3.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.3.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.4. Italy
        • 7.2.4.4.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.4.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.4.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.4.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.4.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.4.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.4.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.4.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.4.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.5. Spain
        • 7.2.4.5.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.5.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.5.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.5.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.5.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.5.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.5.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.5.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.5.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.6. Russia & CIS
        • 7.2.4.6.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.6.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.6.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.6.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.6.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.6.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.6.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.6.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.6.1.8. Others
      • 7.2.4.7. Rest of Europe
        • 7.2.4.7.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 7.2.4.7.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 7.2.4.7.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 7.2.4.7.1.3. Industrial
          • 7.2.4.7.1.4. Marine
          • 7.2.4.7.1.5. Automotive
          • 7.2.4.7.1.6. Power Generation
          • 7.2.4.7.1.7. Mining
          • 7.2.4.7.1.8. Others

8. Asia-Pacific Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 8.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 8.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 8.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 8.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 8.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 8.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 8.2.1.6. Others
    • 8.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 8.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 8.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 8.2.2.3. Powder
      • 8.2.2.4. Others
    • 8.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 8.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 8.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 8.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 8.2.3.4. Marine
      • 8.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 8.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 8.2.3.7. Mining
      • 8.2.3.8. Others
    • 8.2.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
      • 8.2.4.1. China
        • 8.2.4.1.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.1.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.1.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.1.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.1.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.1.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.1.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.1.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.1.1.8. Others
      • 8.2.4.2. Japan
        • 8.2.4.2.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.2.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.2.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.2.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.2.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.2.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.2.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.2.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.2.1.8. Others
      • 8.2.4.3. India
        • 8.2.4.3.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.3.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.3.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.3.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.3.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.3.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.3.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.3.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.3.1.8. Others
      • 8.2.4.4. South Korea
        • 8.2.4.4.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.4.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.4.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.4.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.4.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.4.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.4.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.4.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.4.1.8. Others
      • 8.2.4.5. ASEAN
        • 8.2.4.5.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.5.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.5.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.5.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.5.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.5.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.5.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.5.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.5.1.8. Others
      • 8.2.4.6. Rest of Asia Pacific
        • 8.2.4.6.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 8.2.4.6.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 8.2.4.6.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 8.2.4.6.1.3. Industrial
          • 8.2.4.6.1.4. Marine
          • 8.2.4.6.1.5. Automotive
          • 8.2.4.6.1.6. Power Generation
          • 8.2.4.6.1.7. Mining
          • 8.2.4.6.1.8. Others

9. Latin America Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 9.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 9.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 9.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 9.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 9.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 9.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 9.2.1.6. Others
    • 9.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 9.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 9.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 9.2.2.3. Powder
      • 9.2.2.4. Others
    • 9.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 9.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 9.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 9.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 9.2.3.4. Marine
      • 9.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 9.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 9.2.3.7. Mining
      • 9.2.3.8. Others
    • 9.2.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
      • 9.2.4.1. Brazil
        • 9.2.4.1.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 9.2.4.1.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 9.2.4.1.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 9.2.4.1.1.3. Industrial
          • 9.2.4.1.1.4. Marine
          • 9.2.4.1.1.5. Automotive
          • 9.2.4.1.1.6. Power Generation
          • 9.2.4.1.1.7. Mining
          • 9.2.4.1.1.8. Others
      • 9.2.4.2. Mexico
        • 9.2.4.2.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 9.2.4.2.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 9.2.4.2.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 9.2.4.2.1.3. Industrial
          • 9.2.4.2.1.4. Marine
          • 9.2.4.2.1.5. Automotive
          • 9.2.4.2.1.6. Power Generation
          • 9.2.4.2.1.7. Mining
          • 9.2.4.2.1.8. Others
      • 9.2.4.3. Rest of Latin America
        • 9.2.4.3.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 9.2.4.3.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 9.2.4.3.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 9.2.4.3.1.3. Industrial
          • 9.2.4.3.1.4. Marine
          • 9.2.4.3.1.5. Automotive
          • 9.2.4.3.1.6. Power Generation
          • 9.2.4.3.1.7. Mining
          • 9.2.4.3.1.8. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Protective Coatings Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 10.2.1. By Resin Type (Volume/Value)
      • 10.2.1.1. Epoxy
      • 10.2.1.2. Polyurethane
      • 10.2.1.3. Alkyd
      • 10.2.1.4. Acrylic
      • 10.2.1.5. Inorganic Zin
      • 10.2.1.6. Others
    • 10.2.2. By Formulation Technology (Volume/Value)
      • 10.2.2.1. Solvent-based
      • 10.2.2.2. Water-based
      • 10.2.2.3. Powder
      • 10.2.2.4. Others
    • 10.2.3. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
      • 10.2.3.1. Infrastructure & Construction
      • 10.2.3.2. Oil & Gas
      • 10.2.3.3. Industrial
      • 10.2.3.4. Marine
      • 10.2.3.5. Automotive
      • 10.2.3.6. Power Generation
      • 10.2.3.7. Mining
      • 10.2.3.8. Others
    • 10.2.4. By Country (Volume/Value)
      • 10.2.4.1. GCC
        • 10.2.4.1.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 10.2.4.1.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 10.2.4.1.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 10.2.4.1.1.3. Industrial
          • 10.2.4.1.1.4. Marine
          • 10.2.4.1.1.5. Automotive
          • 10.2.4.1.1.6. Power Generation
          • 10.2.4.1.1.7. Mining
          • 10.2.4.1.1.8. Others
      • 10.2.4.2. South Africa
        • 10.2.4.2.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 10.2.4.2.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 10.2.4.2.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 10.2.4.2.1.3. Industrial
          • 10.2.4.2.1.4. Marine
          • 10.2.4.2.1.5. Automotive
          • 10.2.4.2.1.6. Power Generation
          • 10.2.4.2.1.7. Mining
          • 10.2.4.2.1.8. Others
      • 10.2.4.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa
        • 10.2.4.3.1. By End-use Industry (Volume/Value)
          • 10.2.4.3.1.1. Infrastructure & Construction
          • 10.2.4.3.1.2. Oil & Gas
          • 10.2.4.3.1.3. Industrial
          • 10.2.4.3.1.4. Marine
          • 10.2.4.3.1.5. Automotive
          • 10.2.4.3.1.6. Power Generation
          • 10.2.4.3.1.7. Mining
          • 10.2.4.3.1.8. Others

11. Competitive Analysis

  • 11.1. Company Market Share/Ranking Analysis, By Key Players, 2025
  • 11.2. Company Profiles
    • 11.2.1. The Sherwin-Williams Company
      • 11.2.1.1. Overview
      • 11.2.1.2. Description
      • 11.2.1.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.1.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.1.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.2. PPG Industries, Inc.
      • 11.2.2.1. Overview
      • 11.2.2.2. Description
      • 11.2.2.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.2.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.2.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.3. Jotun
      • 11.2.3.1. Overview
      • 11.2.3.2. Description
      • 11.2.3.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.3.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.3.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.4. Akzo Nobel N.V.
      • 11.2.4.1. Overview
      • 11.2.4.2. Description
      • 11.2.4.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.4.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.4.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.5. Kansai Paint Co.,Ltd.
      • 11.2.5.1. Overview
      • 11.2.5.2. Description
      • 11.2.5.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.5.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.5.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.6. Sika AG
      • 11.2.6.1. Overview
      • 11.2.6.2. Description
      • 11.2.6.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.6.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.6.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.7. The Chemours Company
      • 11.2.7.1. Overview
      • 11.2.7.2. Description
      • 11.2.7.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.7.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.7.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.8. Dulux Protective Coatings
      • 11.2.8.1. Overview
      • 11.2.8.2. Description
      • 11.2.8.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.8.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.8.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.9. Oasis Paints
      • 11.2.9.1. Overview
      • 11.2.9.2. Description
      • 11.2.9.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.9.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.9.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.10. Wacker Chemie AG
      • 11.2.10.1. Overview
      • 11.2.10.2. Description
      • 11.2.10.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.10.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.10.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.11. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
      • 11.2.11.1. Overview
      • 11.2.11.2. Description
      • 11.2.11.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.11.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.11.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.12. NIPSEA GROUP
      • 11.2.12.1. Overview
      • 11.2.12.2. Description
      • 11.2.12.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.12.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.12.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.13. Berger Paints
      • 11.2.13.1. Overview
      • 11.2.13.2. Description
      • 11.2.13.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.13.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.13.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.14. Hempel A/S
      • 11.2.14.1. Overview
      • 11.2.14.2. Description
      • 11.2.14.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.14.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.14.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.15. Dow
      • 11.2.15.1. Overview
      • 11.2.15.2. Description
      • 11.2.15.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.15.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.15.5. Recent Developments
    • 11.2.16. Other Key Players
      • 11.2.16.1. Overview
      • 11.2.16.2. Description
      • 11.2.16.3. Resin Type Portfolio
      • 11.2.16.4. Financials (As per Availaibity)
      • 11.2.16.5. Recent Developments

12. Strategic Recommendations

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기