시장보고서
상품코드
2147065

하이킹화 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장률, 세계의 업계 분석, 지역별 동향 및 예측(2026-2034년)

Hiking Footwear Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 540 Pages | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,542,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,891,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,239,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

하이킹화 시장의 성장 요인

2025년 세계 하이킹 신발 시장 규모는 111억 8,000만 달러로 평가되었습니다. 이 시장은 2026년 119억 1,000만 달러에서 2034년까지 200억 6,000만 달러로 성장하여, 예측 기간 동안 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 6.74%를 나타낼 것으로 전망됩니다. 2025년에는 유럽이 31.4%의 시장 점유율을 차지하며 세계 시장을 주도했습니다. 하이킹 신발에는 트레일 워킹, 트레킹, 백패킹, 스크램블링, 어프로치 활동을 위해 설계된 신발, 샌들, 부츠가 포함됩니다. 현대적인 하이킹용 신발은 경량 구조, 반응성이 뛰어난 쿠션, 유연한 디자인, 보강된 발가락 보호 기능, 안정성을 높이는 구조, 그리고 지형에 맞춘 아웃솔을 결합한 제품이 점점 더 늘어나고 있습니다. 기술의 발전과 제품 혁신이 시장 확장을 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 예를 들어, 컬럼비아 스포츠웨어(Columbia Sportswear)는 쿠션성, 안정성, 유연성 및 뒤꿈치에서 발끝으로의 움직임을 개선하기 위해 2024년 1월 ‘Omni-MAX’ 신발 시스템을 출시했습니다.

시장 정의와 범위

하이킹화는 다양한 지형과 기상 조건에서 접지력, 안정성, 보호성, 편안함, 내구성을 제공하도록 설계된 아웃도어 전용 신발입니다. 이 시장에는 로우컷 신발, 미드컷 부츠, 하이컷 부츠, 하이킹 샌들 및 기타 제품이 포함됩니다. 또한 가죽, 합성 소재, 직물, 메쉬, 하이브리드 소재, 복합 소재를 사용하여 제조된 방수 및 비방수 신발도 포함됩니다. 이 시장은 가격대, 소비자층, 유통 채널에 따라 세분화되어 있습니다. 트레킹, 여행, 아웃도어 레크리에이션, 트레일 러닝, 아웃도어 라이프스타일 활동에서 하이킹화의 사용이 증가함에 따라 그 용도 범위는 확대되고 있습니다.

시장 역학

성장 촉진요인

하이킹, 트레킹, 아웃도어 레크리에이션에 참여하는 인구 증가가 시장의 주요 촉진요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 아웃도어 산업 협회(Outdoor Industry Association)에 따르면, 2025년에는 약 1억 8,320만 명의 미국인이 아웃도어 레크리에이션 활동에 참여했습니다. 어드벤처 관광의 확대, 접근성이 좋은 하이킹 명소, 아웃도어 시설, 하이킹 코스, 가이드 동반 트레킹 활동의 확충이 소비자들의 전문 등산화 구매를 촉진하고 있습니다. 가볍고 편안하며 고성능을 추구하는 등산화의 기술 발전 또한 그 보급을 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

동향

주요 동향으로는 커넥티드 피트니스 기술이 접목된 하이킹화 수요가 증가하고 있다는 점을 들 수 있습니다. 가속도 센서나 압력 센서를 탑재하고 스마트폰과 연동 가능한 스마트 신발은 보행 패턴, 보폭, 걸음 수, 체중 분배에 관한 정보를 제공할 수 있습니다. 또한, 지속 가능한 소재, 비동물성 가죽 대체 소재, 바이오 합성 소재, 그리고 트레일 러닝의 특성과 하이킹용 보호 기능을 결합한 제품도 주목받고 있습니다.

제약 요인

첨단 하이킹화의 높은 가격은 여전히 주요 제약 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 방수 멤브레인, 전용 아웃솔, 충격 흡수 기능이 있는 미드솔, 그리고 고성능 어퍼 소재가 제품 원가를 끌어올리고 있습니다. 또한, 트레일 러닝화나 일반 스포츠화의 접근성 또한, 특히 예산을 중시하는 분이나 가끔 하이킹을 즐기는 분들에게 대체품으로서의 선택지가 되고 있습니다.

기회와 과제

농산물별, 버섯 균사체, 파인애플 잎, 사과 껍질 등을 원료로 하는 비동물성 가죽 대체 소재나 바이오 합성 가죽의 기술 발전이 새로운 기회를 창출하고 있습니다. 그러나 위조품과 지적재산권 침해는 여전히 과제로 남아 있습니다. 이는 무허가 제품이 저품질 소재를 사용하거나 중요한 안전성 및 성능상의 기능이 결여되어 있을 가능성이 있기 때문입니다.

코로나19의 영향

코로나19 팬데믹은 소매 업계의 혼란, 생산 중단, 공급망 문제를 통해 아웃도어 신발 수요에 영향을 미쳤습니다. 그러나 규제가 완화됨에 따라 아웃도어 레크리에이션 및 자연을 활용한 활동에 대한 관심이 높아지면서 수요 회복을 뒷받침했습니다. 또한, 전자상거래의 확대에 따라 소비자들이 하이킹화를 더 쉽게 구할 수 있게 되었습니다.

세분화 분석

제품 유형별로는 2025년에 로우컷 신발이 42.80%의 점유율을 차지하며 주류를 이루었으나, 하이킹 샌들은 2034년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.77%로 가장 높은 성장률을 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 유형별로는 방수 신발이 시장을 주도하고 있으며, 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.13%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

어퍼 소재별로는 2025년에 합성 소재 신발이 35.60%를 차지했으나, 하이브리드 및 복합 소재는 8.04%라는 가장 높은 연평균 성장률(CAGR)로 성장할 것으로 예측됩니다. 가격대별로는 2025년에 중가대가 42.70%로 시장을 주도했으나, 프리미엄 신발은 7.72%의 성장률이 예상됩니다.

소비자층별로는 2025년 남성용이 49.40%의 점유율로 주도적인 위치를 차지할 것으로 보이며, 여성용 부문은 7.57%의 성장이 예상됩니다. 판매 채널별로는 전문점이 36.40%로 1위를 차지할 것으로 예상되며, 브랜드 직영 웹사이트는 8.74%라는 가장 높은 연평균 성장률(CAGR)을 보일 것으로 전망됩니다.

지역별 분석

2025년에는 유럽이 35억 1,000만 달러 시장 규모로 시장을 주도하며, 세계 매출의 약 31.40%를 차지했습니다. 북미는 29.70%의 점유율로 2위를 차지했으며, 2026년 시장 규모는 35억 2,000만 달러였습니다. 아시아태평양은 2025년에 32억 2,000만 달러에 달했으며, 2034년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 8.15%라는 가장 높은 성장률을 기록하며 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다. 2025년 매출액은 중국이 10억 달러, 인도가 4억 5,000만 달러, 일본이 5억 7,000만 달러였습니다.

남미는 2025년에 6억 달러에 달할 것으로 예상되는 반면, UAE와 남아프리카공화국은 각각 9,500만 달러와 1억 1,000만 달러를 기록했습니다. 어드벤처 관광, 야외 레크리에이션, 피트니스 활동 및 관광 인프라 확장이 이 지역 수요를 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

본 보고서에서는 2025년, 2026년, 2034년의 세계 하이킹화 시장 규모 및 전망은 물론, 시장 역학, 동향, 촉진요인, 억제요인, 기회, 과제, 제품 유형, 유형, 갑피 소재, 가격대, 소비자층, 유통 채널별 세분화에 대해 다루고 있습니다. 또한, 지역별 인사이트, 국가별 시장 정보, 경쟁 구도, 주요 업계 동향, 신제품 출시, 제휴, 기업 프로파일에 대해서도 제공합니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

제4장 주요 인사이트

제5장 세계의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제6장 북미의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제7장 유럽의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제8장 아시아태평양의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제9장 남미의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 하이킹화 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제11장 경쟁 분석

제12장 전략적 제안/시장 기회

LSH 26.10.22

Growth Factors of hiking footwear Market

The global hiking footwear market size was valued at USD 11.18 billion in 2025. The market is projected to grow from USD 11.91 billion in 2026 to USD 20.06 billion by 2034, exhibiting a CAGR of 6.74% during the forecast period. Europe dominated the global market with a 31.4% market share in 2025. Hiking footwear includes shoes, sandals, and boots designed for trail walking, trekking, backpacking, scrambling, and approach activities. Modern hiking footwear increasingly combines lightweight construction, responsive cushioning, flexible designs, reinforced toe protection, stabilizing structures, and terrain-oriented outsoles. Technological developments and product innovation are supporting market expansion. For instance, Columbia Sportswear Company launched its Omni-MAX footwear system in January 2024 to improve cushioning, stability, flexibility, and heel-to-toe movement.

Market Definition and Scope

Hiking footwear is specialized outdoor footwear designed to provide traction, stability, protection, comfort, and durability across different terrains and weather conditions. The market covers low-cut shoes, mid-cut boots, high-cut boots, hiking sandals, and other products. It also includes waterproof and non-waterproof footwear manufactured using leather, synthetic, textile and mesh, hybrid, and composite materials. The market is further segmented by price range, consumer group, and distribution channel. Increasing use of hiking footwear for trekking, travel, outdoor recreation, trail running, and outdoor lifestyle activities is expanding its application scope.

Market Dynamics

Drivers

Increasing participation in hiking, trekking, and outdoor recreation is a major market driver. Around 183.2 million Americans participated in outdoor recreational activities in 2025, according to the Outdoor Industry Association. Expansion of adventure tourism, accessible hiking destinations, outdoor facilities, hiking trails, and guided trekking activities is encouraging consumers to purchase specialized footwear. Advances in lightweight, comfortable, and performance-oriented footwear are also increasing adoption.

Trends

A significant trend is the rising demand for hiking footwear integrated with connected fitness technologies. Smart footwear equipped with accelerometers, pressure sensors, and smartphone connectivity can provide information related to gait, stride cadence, and weight distribution. Sustainable materials, vegan leather, biosynthetic materials, and products combining trail-running characteristics with hiking protection are also gaining attention.

Restraints

High prices of technical hiking footwear remain a key restraint. Waterproof membranes, specialized outsoles, shock-absorbing midsoles, and advanced upper materials increase product costs. Availability of trail-running shoes and general sports footwear also provides consumers with substitutes, particularly among budget-conscious and occasional hikers.

Opportunities and Challenges

Advancements in vegan and biosynthetic leather derived from agricultural byproducts, mushroom mycelium, pineapple leaves, and apple peels are creating new opportunities. However, counterfeit products and intellectual property infringement remain challenges because unauthorized products may use lower-quality materials and lack important safety and performance features.

Impact of COVID-19

The COVID-19 pandemic affected outdoor footwear demand through retail disruptions, manufacturing interruptions, and supply-chain challenges. However, increased interest in outdoor recreation and nature-based activities supported recovery as restrictions eased. The expansion of e-commerce also improved consumer access to hiking footwear.

Segmentation Analysis

By product type, low-cut shoes dominated with a 42.80% share in 2025, while hiking sandals are projected to register the fastest CAGR of 7.77% through 2034. By type, waterproof footwear led the market and is projected to grow at a 7.13% CAGR.

By upper material, synthetic footwear accounted for 35.60% in 2025, while hybrid and composite materials are expected to grow at the fastest CAGR of 8.04%. By price range, the mid-range segment dominated with 42.70% in 2025, while premium footwear is projected to grow at 7.72%.

By consumer group, men dominated with a 49.40% share in 2025, while the women's segment is projected to grow at 7.57%. By distribution channel, specialty stores led with 36.40%, while brand-owned websites are expected to record the fastest CAGR of 8.74%.

Regional Insights

Europe dominated the market with USD 3.51 billion in 2025, representing approximately 31.40% of global sales. North America held the second-largest share of 29.70%, with a market size of USD 3.52 billion in 2026. Asia Pacific reached USD 3.22 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow at the fastest CAGR of 8.15% through 2034. China generated USD 1.00 billion, India USD 0.45 billion, and Japan USD 0.57 billion in 2025.

South America reached USD 0.60 billion in 2025, while the UAE and South Africa recorded USD 0.095 billion and USD 0.11 billion, respectively. Growing adventure tourism, outdoor recreation, fitness activities, and tourism infrastructure are supporting regional demand.

Competitive Landscape

The global market includes Amer Sports, Inc., Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Columbia Sportswear Company, VF Corporation, Adidas AG, KEEN, Inc., Tecnica Group S.p.A., ECCO Sko A/S, Deckers Outdoor Corporation, and Calzaturificio S.C.A.R.P.A. S.p.A. Companies are focusing on product innovation, portfolio expansion, sustainable materials, strategic partnerships, and digital distribution channels.

Report Coverage

The report covers the global hiking footwear market size and forecast for 2025, 2026, and 2034, along with market dynamics, trends, drivers, restraints, opportunities, challenges, segmentation by product type, type, upper material, price range, consumer group, and distribution channel. It also provides regional insights, country-level market information, competitive landscape, key industry developments, product launches, partnerships, and company profiles.

Conclusion

The global hiking footwear market is projected to expand from USD 11.18 billion in 2025 to USD 11.91 billion in 2026 and USD 20.06 billion by 2034, supported by a 6.74% CAGR. Increasing participation in hiking and trekking, adventure tourism, technological advancements, sustainable footwear materials, and expanding online distribution are expected to support market growth. Europe remains the leading regional market in 2025, while Asia Pacific is projected to record the fastest growth through 2034. Product innovation, connected footwear technologies, women-specific designs, and sustainable materials are expected to remain important areas of development across the global hiking footwear industry.

Segmentation By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Region

By Product Type

  • Low-Cut Shoes
  • Mid-Cut Boots
  • High-Cut Boots
  • Hiking Sandals
  • Others

By Type

  • Waterproof
  • Non-Waterproof

By Upper Material

  • Leather
  • Synthetic
  • Textile and Mesh
  • Hybrid and Composite Materials
  • Others

By Price Range

  • Economy
  • Mid-range
  • Premium
  • Luxury

By Consumer Group

  • Men
  • Women
  • Unisex Adults
  • Children

By Distribution Channel

  • Specialty Stores
  • Physical Brand Stores
  • Department Stores
  • Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
  • Online Marketplaces
  • Brand-Owned Websites
  • Others

By Region

  • North America (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • U.S. (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Canada (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Mexico (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
  • Europe (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • Germany (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • France (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Italy (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Spain (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • U.K. (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Russia (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of Europe (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
  • Asia Pacific (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • China (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • India (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Japan (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Australia (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
  • South America (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • Brazil (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Argentina (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of South America (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • South Africa (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • UAE (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of the Middle East & Africa (By Product Type, Type, Upper Material, Price Range, Consumer Group, Distribution Channel)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Trends
  • 3.4. Market Opportunities
  • 3.5. Market Challenges

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Overview of the Parent Market
  • 4.2. Industry SWOT Analysis
  • 4.3. Supply Chain Analysis & Regulatory Framework
  • 4.4. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.5. Recent Technological Advancements
  • 4.6. Impact of Tariffs Analysis

5. Global Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 5.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 5.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 5.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 5.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 5.2.5. Others
  • 5.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 5.3.1. Leather
    • 5.3.2. Synthetic
    • 5.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 5.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 5.3.5. Others
  • 5.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 5.4.1. Waterproof
    • 5.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 5.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 5.5.1. Economy
    • 5.5.2. Mid-range
    • 5.5.3. Premium
    • 5.5.4. Luxury
  • 5.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 5.6.1. Men
    • 5.6.2. Women
    • 5.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 5.6.4. Children
  • 5.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 5.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 5.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 5.7.3. Department Stores
    • 5.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 5.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 5.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 5.7.7. Others
  • 5.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Region
    • 5.8.1. North America
    • 5.8.2. Europe
    • 5.8.3. Asia Pacific
    • 5.8.4. South America
    • 5.8.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 6.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 6.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 6.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 6.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 6.2.5. Others
  • 6.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 6.3.1. Leather
    • 6.3.2. Synthetic
    • 6.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 6.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 6.3.5. Others
  • 6.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 6.4.1. Waterproof
    • 6.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 6.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 6.5.1. Economy
    • 6.5.2. Mid-range
    • 6.5.3. Premium
    • 6.5.4. Luxury
  • 6.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 6.6.1. Men
    • 6.6.2. Women
    • 6.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 6.6.4. Children
  • 6.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 6.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 6.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 6.7.3. Department Stores
    • 6.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 6.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 6.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 6.7.7. Others
  • 6.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 6.8.1. U.S. Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.8.1.1. U.S. Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.8.1.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 6.8.1.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.1.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.1.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 6.8.1.1.5. Others
      • 6.8.1.2. U.S. Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 6.8.1.2.1. Leather
        • 6.8.1.2.2. Synthetic
        • 6.8.1.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 6.8.1.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 6.8.1.2.5. Others
      • 6.8.1.3. U.S. Market Analysis, By Type
        • 6.8.1.3.1. Waterproof
        • 6.8.1.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 6.8.1.4. U.S. Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 6.8.1.4.1. Economy
        • 6.8.1.4.2. Mid-range
        • 6.8.1.4.3. Premium
        • 6.8.1.4.4. Luxury
      • 6.8.1.5. U.S. Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 6.8.1.5.1. Men
        • 6.8.1.5.2. Women
        • 6.8.1.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 6.8.1.5.4. Children
      • 6.8.1.6. U.S. Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.8.1.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 6.8.1.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 6.8.1.6.3. Department Stores
        • 6.8.1.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 6.8.1.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 6.8.1.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.8.1.6.7. Others
    • 6.8.2. Canada Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.8.2.1. Canada Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.8.2.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 6.8.2.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.2.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.2.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 6.8.2.1.5. Others
      • 6.8.2.2. Canada Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 6.8.2.2.1. Leather
        • 6.8.2.2.2. Synthetic
        • 6.8.2.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 6.8.2.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 6.8.2.2.5. Others
      • 6.8.2.3. Canada Market Analysis, By Type
        • 6.8.2.3.1. Waterproof
        • 6.8.2.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 6.8.2.4. Canada Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 6.8.2.4.1. Economy
        • 6.8.2.4.2. Mid-range
        • 6.8.2.4.3. Premium
        • 6.8.2.4.4. Luxury
      • 6.8.2.5. Canada Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 6.8.2.5.1. Men
        • 6.8.2.5.2. Women
        • 6.8.2.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 6.8.2.5.4. Children
      • 6.8.2.6. Canada Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.8.2.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 6.8.2.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 6.8.2.6.3. Department Stores
        • 6.8.2.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 6.8.2.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 6.8.2.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.8.2.6.7. Others
    • 6.8.3. Mexico Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.8.3.1. Mexico Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.8.3.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 6.8.3.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.3.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 6.8.3.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 6.8.3.1.5. Others
      • 6.8.3.2. Mexico Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 6.8.3.2.1. Leather
        • 6.8.3.2.2. Synthetic
        • 6.8.3.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 6.8.3.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 6.8.3.2.5. Others
      • 6.8.3.3. Mexico Market Analysis, By Type
        • 6.8.3.3.1. Waterproof
        • 6.8.3.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 6.8.3.4. Mexico Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 6.8.3.4.1. Economy
        • 6.8.3.4.2. Mid-range
        • 6.8.3.4.3. Premium
        • 6.8.3.4.4. Luxury
      • 6.8.3.5. Mexico Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 6.8.3.5.1. Men
        • 6.8.3.5.2. Women
        • 6.8.3.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 6.8.3.5.4. Children
      • 6.8.3.6. Mexico Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.8.3.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 6.8.3.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 6.8.3.6.3. Department Stores
        • 6.8.3.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 6.8.3.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 6.8.3.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.8.3.6.7. Others

7. Europe Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 7.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 7.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 7.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 7.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 7.2.5. Others
  • 7.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 7.3.1. Leather
    • 7.3.2. Synthetic
    • 7.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 7.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 7.3.5. Others
  • 7.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 7.4.1. Waterproof
    • 7.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 7.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 7.5.1. Economy
    • 7.5.2. Mid-range
    • 7.5.3. Premium
    • 7.5.4. Luxury
  • 7.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 7.6.1. Men
    • 7.6.2. Women
    • 7.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 7.6.4. Children
  • 7.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 7.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 7.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 7.7.3. Department Stores
    • 7.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 7.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 7.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 7.7.7. Others
  • 7.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 7.8.1. Germany Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.1.1. Germany Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.1.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.1.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.1.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.1.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.1.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.1.2. Germany Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.1.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.1.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.1.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.1.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.1.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.1.3. Germany Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.1.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.1.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.1.4. Germany Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.1.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.1.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.1.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.1.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.1.5. Germany Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.1.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.1.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.1.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.1.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.1.6. Germany Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.1.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.1.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.1.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.1.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.1.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.1.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.1.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.2. France Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.2.1. France Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.2.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.2.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.2.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.2.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.2.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.2.2. France Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.2.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.2.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.2.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.2.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.2.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.2.3. France Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.2.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.2.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.2.4. France Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.2.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.2.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.2.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.2.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.2.5. France Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.2.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.2.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.2.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.2.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.2.6. France Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.2.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.2.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.2.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.2.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.2.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.2.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.2.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.3. Italy Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.3.1. Italy Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.3.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.3.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.3.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.3.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.3.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.3.2. Italy Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.3.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.3.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.3.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.3.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.3.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.3.3. Italy Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.3.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.3.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.3.4. Italy Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.3.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.3.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.3.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.3.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.3.5. Italy Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.3.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.3.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.3.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.3.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.3.6. Italy Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.3.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.3.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.3.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.3.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.3.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.3.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.3.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.4. Spain Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.4.1. Spain Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.4.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.4.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.4.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.4.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.4.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.4.2. Spain Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.4.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.4.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.4.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.4.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.4.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.4.3. Spain Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.4.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.4.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.4.4. Spain Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.4.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.4.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.4.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.4.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.4.5. Spain Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.4.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.4.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.4.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.4.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.4.6. Spain Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.4.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.4.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.4.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.4.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.4.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.4.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.4.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.5. U.K. Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.5.1. U.K. Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.5.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.5.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.5.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.5.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.5.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.5.2. U.K. Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.5.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.5.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.5.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.5.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.5.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.5.3. U.K. Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.5.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.5.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.5.4. U.K. Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.5.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.5.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.5.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.5.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.5.5. U.K. Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.5.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.5.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.5.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.5.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.5.6. U.K. Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.5.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.5.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.5.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.5.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.5.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.5.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.5.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.6. Russia Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.6.1. Russia Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.6.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.6.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.6.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.6.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.6.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.6.2. Russia Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.6.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.6.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.6.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.6.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.6.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.6.3. Russia Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.6.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.6.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.6.4. Russia Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.6.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.6.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.6.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.6.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.6.5. Russia Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.6.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.6.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.6.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.6.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.6.6. Russia Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.6.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.6.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.6.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.6.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.6.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.6.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.6.6.7. Others
    • 7.8.7. Rest of Europe Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.8.7.1. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.8.7.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 7.8.7.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.7.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 7.8.7.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 7.8.7.1.5. Others
      • 7.8.7.2. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 7.8.7.2.1. Leather
        • 7.8.7.2.2. Synthetic
        • 7.8.7.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 7.8.7.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 7.8.7.2.5. Others
      • 7.8.7.3. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Type
        • 7.8.7.3.1. Waterproof
        • 7.8.7.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 7.8.7.4. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 7.8.7.4.1. Economy
        • 7.8.7.4.2. Mid-range
        • 7.8.7.4.3. Premium
        • 7.8.7.4.4. Luxury
      • 7.8.7.5. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 7.8.7.5.1. Men
        • 7.8.7.5.2. Women
        • 7.8.7.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 7.8.7.5.4. Children
      • 7.8.7.6. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.8.7.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 7.8.7.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 7.8.7.6.3. Department Stores
        • 7.8.7.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 7.8.7.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 7.8.7.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.8.7.6.7. Others

8. Asia Pacific Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 8.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 8.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 8.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 8.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 8.2.5. Others
  • 8.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 8.3.1. Leather
    • 8.3.2. Synthetic
    • 8.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 8.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 8.3.5. Others
  • 8.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 8.4.1. Waterproof
    • 8.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 8.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 8.5.1. Economy
    • 8.5.2. Mid-range
    • 8.5.3. Premium
    • 8.5.4. Luxury
  • 8.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 8.6.1. Men
    • 8.6.2. Women
    • 8.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 8.6.4. Children
  • 8.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 8.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 8.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 8.7.3. Department Stores
    • 8.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 8.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 8.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 8.7.7. Others
  • 8.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 8.8.1. China Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.8.1.1. China Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.8.1.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 8.8.1.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.1.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.1.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 8.8.1.1.5. Others
      • 8.8.1.2. China Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 8.8.1.2.1. Leather
        • 8.8.1.2.2. Synthetic
        • 8.8.1.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 8.8.1.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 8.8.1.2.5. Others
      • 8.8.1.3. China Market Analysis, By Type
        • 8.8.1.3.1. Waterproof
        • 8.8.1.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 8.8.1.4. China Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 8.8.1.4.1. Economy
        • 8.8.1.4.2. Mid-range
        • 8.8.1.4.3. Premium
        • 8.8.1.4.4. Luxury
      • 8.8.1.5. China Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 8.8.1.5.1. Men
        • 8.8.1.5.2. Women
        • 8.8.1.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 8.8.1.5.4. Children
      • 8.8.1.6. China Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.8.1.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 8.8.1.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 8.8.1.6.3. Department Stores
        • 8.8.1.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 8.8.1.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 8.8.1.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.8.1.6.7. Others
    • 8.8.2. India Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.8.2.1. India Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.8.2.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 8.8.2.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.2.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.2.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 8.8.2.1.5. Others
      • 8.8.2.2. India Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 8.8.2.2.1. Leather
        • 8.8.2.2.2. Synthetic
        • 8.8.2.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 8.8.2.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 8.8.2.2.5. Others
      • 8.8.2.3. India Market Analysis, By Type
        • 8.8.2.3.1. Waterproof
        • 8.8.2.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 8.8.2.4. India Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 8.8.2.4.1. Economy
        • 8.8.2.4.2. Mid-range
        • 8.8.2.4.3. Premium
        • 8.8.2.4.4. Luxury
      • 8.8.2.5. India Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 8.8.2.5.1. Men
        • 8.8.2.5.2. Women
        • 8.8.2.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 8.8.2.5.4. Children
      • 8.8.2.6. India Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.8.2.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 8.8.2.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 8.8.2.6.3. Department Stores
        • 8.8.2.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 8.8.2.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 8.8.2.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.8.2.6.7. Others
    • 8.8.3. Japan Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.8.3.1. Japan Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.8.3.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 8.8.3.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.3.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.3.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 8.8.3.1.5. Others
      • 8.8.3.2. Japan Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 8.8.3.2.1. Leather
        • 8.8.3.2.2. Synthetic
        • 8.8.3.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 8.8.3.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 8.8.3.2.5. Others
      • 8.8.3.3. Japan Market Analysis, By Type
        • 8.8.3.3.1. Waterproof
        • 8.8.3.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 8.8.3.4. Japan Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 8.8.3.4.1. Economy
        • 8.8.3.4.2. Mid-range
        • 8.8.3.4.3. Premium
        • 8.8.3.4.4. Luxury
      • 8.8.3.5. Japan Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 8.8.3.5.1. Men
        • 8.8.3.5.2. Women
        • 8.8.3.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 8.8.3.5.4. Children
      • 8.8.3.6. Japan Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.8.3.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 8.8.3.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 8.8.3.6.3. Department Stores
        • 8.8.3.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 8.8.3.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 8.8.3.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.8.3.6.7. Others
    • 8.8.4. Australia Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.8.4.1. Australia Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.8.4.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 8.8.4.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.4.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.4.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 8.8.4.1.5. Others
      • 8.8.4.2. Australia Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 8.8.4.2.1. Leather
        • 8.8.4.2.2. Synthetic
        • 8.8.4.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 8.8.4.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 8.8.4.2.5. Others
      • 8.8.4.3. Australia Market Analysis, By Type
        • 8.8.4.3.1. Waterproof
        • 8.8.4.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 8.8.4.4. Australia Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 8.8.4.4.1. Economy
        • 8.8.4.4.2. Mid-range
        • 8.8.4.4.3. Premium
        • 8.8.4.4.4. Luxury
      • 8.8.4.5. Australia Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 8.8.4.5.1. Men
        • 8.8.4.5.2. Women
        • 8.8.4.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 8.8.4.5.4. Children
      • 8.8.4.6. Australia Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.8.4.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 8.8.4.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 8.8.4.6.3. Department Stores
        • 8.8.4.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 8.8.4.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 8.8.4.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.8.4.6.7. Others
    • 8.8.5. Rest of Asia Pacific Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.8.5.1. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.8.5.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 8.8.5.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.5.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 8.8.5.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 8.8.5.1.5. Others
      • 8.8.5.2. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 8.8.5.2.1. Leather
        • 8.8.5.2.2. Synthetic
        • 8.8.5.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 8.8.5.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 8.8.5.2.5. Others
      • 8.8.5.3. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Type
        • 8.8.5.3.1. Waterproof
        • 8.8.5.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 8.8.5.4. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 8.8.5.4.1. Economy
        • 8.8.5.4.2. Mid-range
        • 8.8.5.4.3. Premium
        • 8.8.5.4.4. Luxury
      • 8.8.5.5. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 8.8.5.5.1. Men
        • 8.8.5.5.2. Women
        • 8.8.5.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 8.8.5.5.4. Children
      • 8.8.5.6. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.8.5.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 8.8.5.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 8.8.5.6.3. Department Stores
        • 8.8.5.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 8.8.5.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 8.8.5.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.8.5.6.7. Others

9. South America Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 9.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 9.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 9.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 9.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 9.2.5. Others
  • 9.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 9.3.1. Leather
    • 9.3.2. Synthetic
    • 9.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 9.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 9.3.5. Others
  • 9.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 9.4.1. Waterproof
    • 9.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 9.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 9.5.1. Economy
    • 9.5.2. Mid-range
    • 9.5.3. Premium
    • 9.5.4. Luxury
  • 9.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 9.6.1. Men
    • 9.6.2. Women
    • 9.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 9.6.4. Children
  • 9.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 9.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 9.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 9.7.3. Department Stores
    • 9.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 9.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 9.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 9.7.7. Others
  • 9.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 9.8.1. Brazil Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.8.1.1. Brazil Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.8.1.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 9.8.1.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.1.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.1.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 9.8.1.1.5. Others
      • 9.8.1.2. Brazil Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 9.8.1.2.1. Leather
        • 9.8.1.2.2. Synthetic
        • 9.8.1.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 9.8.1.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 9.8.1.2.5. Others
      • 9.8.1.3. Brazil Market Analysis, By Type
        • 9.8.1.3.1. Waterproof
        • 9.8.1.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 9.8.1.4. Brazil Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 9.8.1.4.1. Economy
        • 9.8.1.4.2. Mid-range
        • 9.8.1.4.3. Premium
        • 9.8.1.4.4. Luxury
      • 9.8.1.5. Brazil Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 9.8.1.5.1. Men
        • 9.8.1.5.2. Women
        • 9.8.1.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 9.8.1.5.4. Children
      • 9.8.1.6. Brazil Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.8.1.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 9.8.1.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 9.8.1.6.3. Department Stores
        • 9.8.1.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 9.8.1.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 9.8.1.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.8.1.6.7. Others
    • 9.8.2. Argentina Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.8.2.1. Argentina Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.8.2.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 9.8.2.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.2.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.2.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 9.8.2.1.5. Others
      • 9.8.2.2. Argentina Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 9.8.2.2.1. Leather
        • 9.8.2.2.2. Synthetic
        • 9.8.2.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 9.8.2.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 9.8.2.2.5. Others
      • 9.8.2.3. Argentina Market Analysis, By Type
        • 9.8.2.3.1. Waterproof
        • 9.8.2.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 9.8.2.4. Argentina Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 9.8.2.4.1. Economy
        • 9.8.2.4.2. Mid-range
        • 9.8.2.4.3. Premium
        • 9.8.2.4.4. Luxury
      • 9.8.2.5. Argentina Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 9.8.2.5.1. Men
        • 9.8.2.5.2. Women
        • 9.8.2.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 9.8.2.5.4. Children
      • 9.8.2.6. Argentina Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.8.2.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 9.8.2.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 9.8.2.6.3. Department Stores
        • 9.8.2.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 9.8.2.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 9.8.2.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.8.2.6.7. Others
    • 9.8.3. Rest of South America Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.8.3.1. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.8.3.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 9.8.3.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.3.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 9.8.3.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 9.8.3.1.5. Others
      • 9.8.3.2. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 9.8.3.2.1. Leather
        • 9.8.3.2.2. Synthetic
        • 9.8.3.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 9.8.3.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 9.8.3.2.5. Others
      • 9.8.3.3. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Type
        • 9.8.3.3.1. Waterproof
        • 9.8.3.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 9.8.3.4. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 9.8.3.4.1. Economy
        • 9.8.3.4.2. Mid-range
        • 9.8.3.4.3. Premium
        • 9.8.3.4.4. Luxury
      • 9.8.3.5. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 9.8.3.5.1. Men
        • 9.8.3.5.2. Women
        • 9.8.3.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 9.8.3.5.4. Children
      • 9.8.3.6. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.8.3.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 9.8.3.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 9.8.3.6.3. Department Stores
        • 9.8.3.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 9.8.3.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 9.8.3.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.8.3.6.7. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 10.2.1. Low-Cut Shoes
    • 10.2.2. Mid-Cut Boots
    • 10.2.3. High-Cut Boots
    • 10.2.4. Hiking Sandals
    • 10.2.5. Others
  • 10.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Upper Material
    • 10.3.1. Leather
    • 10.3.2. Synthetic
    • 10.3.3. Textile and Mesh
    • 10.3.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
    • 10.3.5. Others
  • 10.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Type
    • 10.4.1. Waterproof
    • 10.4.2. Non-Waterproof
  • 10.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Price Range
    • 10.5.1. Economy
    • 10.5.2. Mid-range
    • 10.5.3. Premium
    • 10.5.4. Luxury
  • 10.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Consumer Group
    • 10.6.1. Men
    • 10.6.2. Women
    • 10.6.3. Unisex Adults
    • 10.6.4. Children
  • 10.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 10.7.1. Specialty Stores
    • 10.7.2. Physical Brand Stores
    • 10.7.3. Department Stores
    • 10.7.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    • 10.7.5. Online Marketplaces
    • 10.7.6. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 10.7.7. Others
  • 10.8. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 10.8.1. South Africa Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.8.1.1. South Africa Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.8.1.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 10.8.1.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.1.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.1.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 10.8.1.1.5. Others
      • 10.8.1.2. South Africa Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 10.8.1.2.1. Leather
        • 10.8.1.2.2. Synthetic
        • 10.8.1.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 10.8.1.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 10.8.1.2.5. Others
      • 10.8.1.3. South Africa Market Analysis, By Type
        • 10.8.1.3.1. Waterproof
        • 10.8.1.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 10.8.1.4. South Africa Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 10.8.1.4.1. Economy
        • 10.8.1.4.2. Mid-range
        • 10.8.1.4.3. Premium
        • 10.8.1.4.4. Luxury
      • 10.8.1.5. South Africa Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 10.8.1.5.1. Men
        • 10.8.1.5.2. Women
        • 10.8.1.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 10.8.1.5.4. Children
      • 10.8.1.6. South Africa Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.8.1.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 10.8.1.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 10.8.1.6.3. Department Stores
        • 10.8.1.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 10.8.1.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 10.8.1.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.8.1.6.7. Others
    • 10.8.2. UAE Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.8.2.1. UAE Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.8.2.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 10.8.2.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.2.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.2.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 10.8.2.1.5. Others
      • 10.8.2.2. UAE Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 10.8.2.2.1. Leather
        • 10.8.2.2.2. Synthetic
        • 10.8.2.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 10.8.2.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 10.8.2.2.5. Others
      • 10.8.2.3. UAE Market Analysis, By Type
        • 10.8.2.3.1. Waterproof
        • 10.8.2.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 10.8.2.4. UAE Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 10.8.2.4.1. Economy
        • 10.8.2.4.2. Mid-range
        • 10.8.2.4.3. Premium
        • 10.8.2.4.4. Luxury
      • 10.8.2.5. UAE Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 10.8.2.5.1. Men
        • 10.8.2.5.2. Women
        • 10.8.2.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 10.8.2.5.4. Children
      • 10.8.2.6. UAE Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.8.2.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 10.8.2.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 10.8.2.6.3. Department Stores
        • 10.8.2.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 10.8.2.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 10.8.2.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.8.2.6.7. Others
    • 10.8.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa Hiking Footwear Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.8.3.1. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.8.3.1.1. Low-Cut Shoes
        • 10.8.3.1.2. Mid-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.3.1.3. High-Cut Boots
        • 10.8.3.1.4. Hiking Sandals
        • 10.8.3.1.5. Others
      • 10.8.3.2. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Upper Material
        • 10.8.3.2.1. Leather
        • 10.8.3.2.2. Synthetic
        • 10.8.3.2.3. Textile and Mesh
        • 10.8.3.2.4. Hybrid and Composite Materials
        • 10.8.3.2.5. Others
      • 10.8.3.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Type
        • 10.8.3.3.1. Waterproof
        • 10.8.3.3.2. Non-Waterproof
      • 10.8.3.4. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Price Range
        • 10.8.3.4.1. Economy
        • 10.8.3.4.2. Mid-range
        • 10.8.3.4.3. Premium
        • 10.8.3.4.4. Luxury
      • 10.8.3.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Consumer Group
        • 10.8.3.5.1. Men
        • 10.8.3.5.2. Women
        • 10.8.3.5.3. Unisex Adults
        • 10.8.3.5.4. Children
      • 10.8.3.6. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.8.3.6.1. Specialty Stores
        • 10.8.3.6.2. Physical Brand Stores
        • 10.8.3.6.3. Department Stores
        • 10.8.3.6.4. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
        • 10.8.3.6.5. Online Marketplaces
        • 10.8.3.6.6. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.8.3.6.7. Others

11. Competitive Analysis

  • 11.1. Key Industry Developments
  • 11.2. Global Market Share/Ranking Analysis (2025)
  • 11.3. Company Profiles
    • 11.3.1. Amer Sports, Inc.
      • 11.3.1.1. Company Overview
      • 11.3.1.2. Business Overview
      • 11.3.1.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.3.1.4. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
      • 11.3.1.5. Recent Developments
      • 11.3.1.6. SWOT Analysis
    • 11.3.2. Wolverine World Wide, Inc.
    • 11.3.3. Columbia Sportswear Company
    • 11.3.4. VF Corporation
    • 11.3.5. Adidas AG
    • 11.3.6. KEEN, Inc.
    • 11.3.7. Tecnica Group S.p.A.
    • 11.3.8. ECCO Sko A/S
    • 11.3.9. Deckers Outdoor Corporation
    • 11.3.10. Calzaturificio S.C.A.R.P.A. S.p.A.

12. Strategic Recommendations/Market Opportunities

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기