시장보고서
상품코드
2147094

고단백 밀가루 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장률 - 업계 분석, 지역별 동향 및 예측(2026-2034년)

High Protein Flour Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 180 Pages | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,581,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,938,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,295,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

고단백 밀가루 시장의 성장 요인

2025년 세계 고단백 밀가루 시장 규모는 176억 4,000만 달러로 평가되었습니다. 이 시장은 2026년 195억 8,000만 달러에서 2034년까지 450억 3,000만 달러로 성장하여, 2026-2034년 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 10.97%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 본 보고서에서는 단백질이 강화된 제빵 제품, 면류, 스낵, 아침 식사용 식품 및 식물 유래 영양 제품에 대한 활발한 수요에 힘입어 아시아태평양이 주요 지역 시장으로 확인되었습니다.

고단백 가루에는 기존 밀가루보다 더 많은 단백질을 공급하도록 설계된 곡물, 콩류, 유지종자 및 특수 작물을 원료로 한 가루류가 포함됩니다. 각 제조업체들이 고단백 식단, 체중 관리, 스포츠 영양, 포만감, 건강한 노화에 대한 소비자의 관심에 부응함에 따라, 이러한 제품들은 제빵 제품, 파스타, 면류, 스낵, 영양 제품 및 가공 식품에 점점 더 많이 사용되고 있습니다.

고단백 밀가루 시장 동향

주요 시장 동향으로는 다원료 블렌딩, 기능성 제분, 그리고 클린 라벨을 통한 단백질 표시의 채택이 확대되고 있다는 점을 들 수 있습니다. 각 제조업체는 밀, 듀럼 밀, 귀리, 병아리콩, 렌틸콩, 완두콩, 풋콩, 대두 및 씨앗 유래 가루를 조합하여 단백질 함량, 아미노산 균형, 풍미 및 반죽의 가공성을 향상시키고 있습니다.

또한, 열처리, 로스팅, 프리젤화 처리된 밀가루도 흡수성을 높이고, 비린내나 콩 냄새를 줄이며, 가공성을 향상시킬 수 있어 주목받고 있습니다. 바로 사용할 수 있는 고단백 가루 믹스는 제과점이나 외식 업체가 배합 과정을 간소화하는 데 더욱 도움이 되고 있습니다.

시장 성장 촉진요인

주요 시장 성장 촉진요인은 단백질이 강화된 일상 식품에 대한 수요 증가입니다. 소비자들은 식습관을 크게 바꾸지 않으면서도 단백질 함량이 더 높은 빵, 파스타, 면류, 쿠키, 랩, 스낵, 피자 반죽, 아침 식사 식품을 찾게 되었습니다.

곡물 유래 고단백 가루는 기존의 제빵 및 파스타 생산 시스템에 적합하는 한편, 콩류 유래 가루는 식물성, 고식이섬유, 글루텐 프리 등의 제품 포지셔닝을 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 이에 따라 고단백 가루는 일반 소비자용뿐만 아니라 프리미엄 식품의 레시피 개선에서도 매력적인 선택지가 되고 있습니다.

시장 제약 요인과 과제

기능적 성능은 여전히 큰 제약 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 단백질 함량을 높이면 반죽의 탄력성, 흡수성, 가공성, 풍미, 식감, 그리고 완제품의 품질에 영향을 미칠 가능성이 있습니다. 또한, 콩류나 콩과 식물의 가루를 사용하면 색이 짙어지거나 콩 특유의 풍미가 나타날 수 있습니다.

원재료 비용의 변동도 또 다른 과제로 대두되고 있습니다. 고단백 원료는 일반 밀가루보다 비용이 더 들 수 있어, 비용 관리를 중시하는 대량 생산형 제과점이나 주식 제조업체에서의 도입을 제한할 가능성이 있습니다.

시장의 기회

단백질이 강화된 주식 및 식물성 영양 식품의 확대는 강력한 성장 기회를 창출하고 있습니다. 제조업체는 기존 생산 인프라를 계속 활용하면서 빵, 토르티야, 피자 크러스트, 파스타, 면류, 스낵, 아침 식사용 식품에 영양을 강화할 수 있습니다.

또한, 다원성 밀가루 블렌드는 곡물, 콩류, 특수 단백질을 조합함으로써 수용 가능한 식감과 가공성을 유지하면서 영양가를 향상시켜 새로운 가능성을 창출하고 있습니다.

세분화 분석

원료별로는 곡물 유래 고단백 밀가루이 제빵에 대한 높은 적합성과 확립된 제분 인프라에 힘입어 2025년에는 시장을 독점했습니다. 콩류·콩과 식물 유래 고단백 밀가루은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.34%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

성분별로는 2025년에 단일 원료 고단백 밀가루이 주도적인 위치를 차지했으나, 다원료 혼합 제품은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.18%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

성질별로는 기존 부문이 주류를 이루었으나, 유기 고단백 밀가루은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 6.12%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

단백질 농도별로는 2025년에 단백질 함량 10%-20% 부문이 최대 점유율을 차지했으나, 20%-40% 미만 카테고리는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.08%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

가공 방법별로는 기존의 제분 밀가루가 시장을 주도했으나, 열처리·볶음·프레겔 처리된 밀가루는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.54%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

용도별로는 2025년에 베이커리 제품이 시장을 독점했으나, 파스타·면류는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.73%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

형태별로는 표준 밀가루가 시장을 주도했으나, 바로 사용할 수 있는 고단백 밀가루 믹스는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 4.92%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

최종 사용자별로는 2025년에 대규모 제품 재구성 및 일괄 조달에 힘입어 식품 제조업체가 시장을 주도했습니다.

지역별 전망

아시아태평양이 주요 시장으로 보고되고 있으며, 중국, 인도, 일본, 한국, 호주 및 동남아시아 전역에서 견조한 수요가 나타나고 있습니다. 중국과 인도는 대규모 제빵 제품, 면류, 스낵 및 콩류를 원료로 한 식품 시장의 혜택을 받고 있습니다.

북미에서는 단백질이 강화된 제빵 제품, 파스타 대체품, 기능성 식품, 더 건강한 스낵에 대한 수요가 시장을 지탱하고 있습니다. 유럽에서는 제빵 문화의 정착, 프리미엄 클린 라벨 제품, 그리고 콩류 및 콩과 식물 유래 가루의 채택 확대가 호재로 작용하고 있습니다.

남미에서는 제빵 제품, 파스타, 영양을 중시한 제품 개선을 통해 성장세가 가속화되고 있으며, 중동 및 아프리카 수요는 제빵 산업의 현대화, 프리미엄 건강 식품, 그리고 단백질이 강화된 주식에 의해 뒷받침되고 있습니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

제4장 주요 인사이트

제5장 세계의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제6장 북미의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제7장 유럽의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제8장 아시아태평양의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제9장 남미의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 고단백 밀가루 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2026년-2034년

제11장 경쟁 매트릭스

제12장 기업 개요

제13장 전략적 제안

제14장 부록

LSH 26.10.22

Growth Factors of high protein flour Market

The global high protein flour market size was valued at USD 17.64 billion in 2025. The market is projected to grow from USD 19.58 billion in 2026 to USD 45.03 billion by 2034, exhibiting a CAGR of 10.97% during 2026-2034. Asia Pacific was identified as the leading regional market in the report, supported by strong demand for protein-enriched bakery products, noodles, snacks, breakfast foods, and plant-based nutrition products.

High protein flour includes cereal-, pulse-, legume-, oilseed-, and specialty crop-based flours designed to provide more protein than conventional flour. These products are increasingly used in bakery, pasta, noodles, snacks, nutrition products, and processed foods as manufacturers respond to consumer interest in high-protein diets, weight management, sports nutrition, satiety, and healthy aging.

High Protein Flour Market Trends

A key market trend is the growing adoption of multi-source blending, functional milling, and clean-label protein claims. Manufacturers are combining wheat, durum, oats, chickpea, lentil, pea, fava bean, soy, and seed-based flours to improve protein content, amino acid balance, flavor, and dough performance.

Heat-treated, toasted, and pregelled flours are also gaining attention as they can improve water absorption, reduce raw or beany flavors, and support better processing performance. Ready-to-use high protein flour mixes are further helping bakeries and foodservice operators simplify formulation.

Market Drivers

The main market driver is the rising demand for protein-enriched everyday foods. Consumers increasingly want bread, pasta, noodles, cookies, wraps, snacks, pizza bases, and breakfast foods that offer higher protein without requiring major changes to eating habits.

Cereal-based high protein flours fit existing bakery and pasta production systems, while pulse and legume flours support plant-based, high-fiber, and gluten-free product positioning. This makes high protein flour attractive for mainstream as well as premium food reformulation.

Market Restraints and Challenges

Functional performance remains a major restraint. Increasing protein content can affect dough elasticity, water absorption, machinability, flavor, texture, and finished-product quality. Pulse and legume flours may also introduce darker color or beany notes.

Raw material cost variability creates another challenge. High-protein ingredients can cost more than standard flour, which may limit adoption among large-volume bakery and staple-food manufacturers focused on cost control.

Market Opportunities

The expansion of protein-fortified staple foods and plant-based nutrition creates strong growth opportunities. Manufacturers can enrich bread, tortillas, pizza crusts, pasta, noodles, snacks, and breakfast foods while continuing to use existing production infrastructure.

Multi-source flour blends are also creating new possibilities by combining cereals, legumes, and specialty proteins to improve nutritional quality while maintaining acceptable texture and processing performance.

Segmentation Analysis

By source, cereal-based high protein flour dominated in 2025, supported by strong bakery compatibility and established milling infrastructure. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour is projected to grow at a CAGR of 5.34%.

By composition, single-source high protein flour led in 2025, while multi-source blends are projected to grow at 5.18% CAGR.

By nature, the conventional segment dominated, while organic high protein flour is projected to grow at a 6.12% CAGR.

By protein concentration, the 10%-20% protein segment held the largest share in 2025, while the 20%-<40% category is projected to grow at 5.08% CAGR.

By processing method, conventional milled flour led the market, while heat-treated/toasted/pregelled flour is projected to grow at a 5.54% CAGR.

By application, bakery products dominated in 2025, while pasta & noodles are projected to grow at 5.73% CAGR.

By form, standard powder flour led the market, while ready-to-use high protein flour mixes are projected to grow at 4.92% CAGR.

By end user, industrial food manufacturers dominated in 2025, supported by large-scale reformulation and bulk procurement.

Regional Outlook

Asia Pacific was reported as the leading market, with strong demand across China, India, Japan, South Korea, Australia, and Southeast Asia. China and India benefit from large bakery, noodle, snack, and pulse-based food markets.

North America is supported by demand for protein-enriched bakery products, pasta alternatives, functional foods, and healthier snacks. Europe benefits from strong bakery traditions, premium clean-label products, and increasing adoption of pulse and legume flours.

South America is gaining traction through bakery, pasta, and nutrition-focused reformulation, while Middle East & Africa demand is being supported by bakery modernization, premium health foods, and protein-fortified staples.

Competitive Landscape

Major companies include Ardent Mills, ADM, Nisshin Seifun Group, GoodMills Group, Manildra Group, Roquette Freres, Ingredion, AGT Food and Ingredients, Limagrain Ingredients, and Bay State Milling Company. Competition centers on protein content, milling quality, gluten performance, clean-label positioning, stable sourcing, technical support, and product customization.

Key Industry Developments

In September 2024, EQUII partnered with Bridor to supply protein-rich yeast flour for bakery products. In February 2024, Amfora launched ultra-high protein soy flour and related plant-protein ingredients. In June 2023, Ardent Mills launched new baking solutions, while Aashirvaad introduced high protein flour in India in March 2023.

Conclusion

The high protein flour market is expected to grow from USD 17.64 billion in 2025 to USD 19.58 billion in 2026 and USD 45.03 billion by 2034, at a CAGR of 10.97% during 2026-2034. Growth will be driven by protein-enriched staple foods, sports and healthy-aging nutrition, plant-based formulations, clean-label positioning, and multi-source blending. However, cost variability and formulation challenges may restrain adoption. The strongest opportunities will come from suppliers that can deliver higher protein while maintaining familiar taste, texture, and processing performance.

Segmentation By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, By Application, By End User, and By Region

By Source Type

  • Cereal-Based High Protein Flour
    • Wheat
    • Oat
    • Rye/Barley
    • Others
  • Pulse & Legume-Based High Protein Flour
    • Soy flour
    • Chickpea / gram flour
    • Pea Flour
    • Lentil flour
    • Others
  • Oilseed & Nut-Based High Protein Flour
    • Almond Flour
    • Peanut Flour
    • Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
    • Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
    • Others
  • Pseudo-Cereal-Based High Protein Flour
    • Quinoa flour
    • Buckwheat flour
    • Amaranth and others
  • Others

By Product Composition

  • Single-Source High Protein Flour
  • Multi-Source High Protein Flour Blend
  • Protein-Fortified Flour Blend

By Nature

  • Conventional
  • Organic

By Protein Concentration

  • 10%-20% Protein
  • 20%-<40% Protein
  • >40% Protein

By Processing Method

  • Conventional Milled Flour
  • Defatted Flour
  • Heat-Treated / Toasted / Pregelled Flour
  • Sprouted / Fermented Flour
  • Protein-Fortified Processing

By Form

  • Standard Powder Flour
  • Instantized / Agglomerated Flour
  • Ready-To-Use High Protein Flour Mix

By Application

  • Bakery Products
  • Pasta & Noodles
  • Snacks & Savory Products
  • Breakfast & Cereal Products
  • Meat Alternatives & Plant-Based Foods
  • Nutritional & Sports Nutrition Products
  • Infant, Toddler & Clinical Nutrition
  • Pet Food & Animal Nutrition
  • Other Food Applications

By End User

  • Industrial Food Manufacturers
  • Commercial & Artisanal Bakeries
  • Foodservice Operators / HoReCa
  • Retail / Household Consumers
  • Pet Food & Feed Manufacturers

By Region

  • North America (By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, By Application, By End User, and By Country)
    • U.S. (By Nature)
    • Canada (By Nature)
    • Mexico (By Nature)
  • Europe (By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, ByApplication, By End User, and By Country)
    • Germany (By Nature)
    • France (By Nature)
    • Italy (By Nature)
    • U.K. (By Nature)
    • Spain (By Nature)
    • Rest of Europe (By Nature)
  • Asia Pacific (By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, By Application, By End User, and By Country)
    • China (By Nature)
    • India (By Nature)
    • Japan (By Nature)
    • Australia (By Nature)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By Nature)
  • South America(By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, By Application, By End User, and By Country)
    • Brazil (By Nature)
    • Argentina (By Nature)
    • Rest of South America (By Nature)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Source Type, By Product Composition, By Nature, By Protein Concentration, By Processing Method, By Form, By Application, By End User, and By Country)
    • South Africa (By Nature)
    • UAE (By Nature)
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa (By Nature)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology
  • 1.4. Definitions and Assumptions

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Opportunities
  • 3.4. Market Trends

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Market Overview of Related/Parent Market
  • 4.2. Supply Chain Analysis
  • 4.3. Regulatory Analysis
  • 4.4. Industry SWOT Analysis
  • 4.5. Recent Industry Developments - Policies, Mergers & Acquisitions, and New Product Launches
  • 4.6. Tariff Impact on the market

5. Global High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 5.2.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 5.2.1.1. Cereal-Based High Protein Flour
        • 5.2.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 5.2.1.1.2. Oat
        • 5.2.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 5.2.1.1.4. Others
      • 5.2.1.2. Pulse & Legume-Based High Protein Flour
        • 5.2.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 5.2.1.2.2. Chickpea / Gram Flour
        • 5.2.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 5.2.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 5.2.1.2.5. Others
      • 5.2.1.3. Oilseed & Nut-Based High Protein Flour
        • 5.2.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 5.2.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 5.2.1.3.3. Sunflower & Pumpkin Seed Flour
        • 5.2.1.3.4. Flaxseed, Hemp, Chia & Sesame Flour
        • 5.2.1.3.5. Others
      • 5.2.1.4. Pseudo-Cereal-Based High Protein Flour
        • 5.2.1.4.1. Quinoa Flour
        • 5.2.1.4.2. Buckwheat Flour
        • 5.2.1.4.3. Amaranth and Others
      • 5.2.1.5. Others
    • 5.2.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 5.2.2.1. Single-Source High Protein Flour
      • 5.2.2.2. Multi-Source High Protein Flour Blend
      • 5.2.2.3. Protein-Fortified Flour Blend
    • 5.2.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 5.2.3.1. Conventional
      • 5.2.3.2. Organic
    • 5.2.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 5.2.4.1. 10%-20% Protein
      • 5.2.4.2. 20%-<40% Protein
      • 5.2.4.3. >40% Protein
    • 5.2.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 5.2.5.1. Conventional Milled Flour
      • 5.2.5.2. Defatted Flour
      • 5.2.5.3. Heat-Treated / Toasted / Pregelled Flour
      • 5.2.5.4. Sprouted / Fermented Flour
      • 5.2.5.5. Protein-Fortified Processing
    • 5.2.6. By Form (Value)
      • 5.2.6.1. Standard Powder Flour
      • 5.2.6.2. Instantized / Agglomerated Flour
      • 5.2.6.3. Ready-To-Use High Protein Flour Mix
    • 5.2.7. By Application (Value)
      • 5.2.7.1. Bakery Products
      • 5.2.7.2. Pasta & Noodles
      • 5.2.7.3. Snacks & Savory Products
      • 5.2.7.4. Breakfast & Cereal Products
      • 5.2.7.5. Meat Alternatives & Plant-Based Foods
      • 5.2.7.6. Nutritional & Sports Nutrition Products
      • 5.2.7.7. Infant, Toddler & Clinical Nutrition
      • 5.2.7.8. Pet Food & Animal Nutrition
      • 5.2.7.9. Other Food Applications
    • 5.2.8. By End User (Value)
      • 5.2.8.1. Industrial Food Manufacturers
      • 5.2.8.2. Commercial & Artisanal Bakeries
      • 5.2.8.3. Foodservice Operators / HoReCa
      • 5.2.8.4. Retail / Household Consumers
      • 5.2.8.5. Pet Food & Feed Manufacturers
    • 5.2.9. By Region (Value)
      • 5.2.9.1. North America
      • 5.2.9.2. Europe
      • 5.2.9.3. Asia Pacific
      • 5.2.9.4. South America
      • 5.2.9.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 6.2.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 6.2.1.1. Cereal-based high protein flour
        • 6.2.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 6.2.1.1.2. Oat
        • 6.2.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 6.2.1.1.4. Others
      • 6.2.1.2. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour
        • 6.2.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 6.2.1.2.2. Chickpea / gram flour
        • 6.2.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 6.2.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 6.2.1.2.5. Others
      • 6.2.1.3. Oilseed & nut-based high protein flour
        • 6.2.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 6.2.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 6.2.1.3.3. Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
        • 6.2.1.3.4. Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
        • 6.2.1.3.5. Others
      • 6.2.1.4. Pseudo-cereal-based high protein flour
        • 6.2.1.4.1. Quinoa flour
        • 6.2.1.4.2. Buckwheat flour
        • 6.2.1.4.3. Amaranth and others
      • 6.2.1.5. Others
    • 6.2.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 6.2.2.1. Single-source high protein flour
      • 6.2.2.2. Multi-source high protein flour blend
      • 6.2.2.3. Protein-fortified flour blend
    • 6.2.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 6.2.3.1. Conventional
      • 6.2.3.2. Organic
    • 6.2.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 6.2.4.1. 10%-20% protein
      • 6.2.4.2. 20%-<40% protein
      • 6.2.4.3. >40% protein
    • 6.2.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 6.2.5.1. Conventional milled flour
      • 6.2.5.2. Defatted flour
      • 6.2.5.3. Heat-treated / toasted / pregelled flour
      • 6.2.5.4. Sprouted / fermented flour
      • 6.2.5.5. Protein-fortified processing
    • 6.2.6. By Form (Value)
      • 6.2.6.1. Standard powder flour
      • 6.2.6.2. Instantized / agglomerated flour
      • 6.2.6.3. Ready-to-use high protein flour mix
    • 6.2.7. By Application (Value)
      • 6.2.7.1. Bakery products
      • 6.2.7.2. Pasta & noodles
      • 6.2.7.3. Snacks & savory products
      • 6.2.7.4. Breakfast & cereal products
      • 6.2.7.5. Meat alternatives & plant-based foods
      • 6.2.7.6. Nutritional & sports nutrition products
      • 6.2.7.7. Infant, toddler & clinical nutrition
      • 6.2.7.8. Pet food & animal nutrition
      • 6.2.7.9. Other food applications
    • 6.2.8. By End User (Value)
      • 6.2.8.1. Industrial food manufacturers
      • 6.2.8.2. Commercial & artisanal bakeries
      • 6.2.8.3. Foodservice operators / HoReCa
      • 6.2.8.4. Retail / household consumers
      • 6.2.8.5. Pet food & feed manufacturers
    • 6.2.9. By Country
      • 6.2.9.1. U.S.
        • 6.2.9.1.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 6.2.9.1.1.1. Conventional
          • 6.2.9.1.1.2. Organic
      • 6.2.9.2. Canada
        • 6.2.9.2.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 6.2.9.2.1.1. Conventional
          • 6.2.9.2.1.2. Organic
      • 6.2.9.3. Mexico
        • 6.2.9.3.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 6.2.9.3.1.1. Conventional
          • 6.2.9.3.1.2. Organic

7. Europe High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Size Estimates and Forecast
    • 7.2.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 7.2.1.1. Cereal-based high protein flour
        • 7.2.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 7.2.1.1.2. Oat
        • 7.2.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 7.2.1.1.4. Others
      • 7.2.1.2. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour
        • 7.2.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 7.2.1.2.2. Chickpea / gram flour
        • 7.2.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 7.2.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 7.2.1.2.5. Others
      • 7.2.1.3. Oilseed & nut-based high protein flour
        • 7.2.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 7.2.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 7.2.1.3.3. Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
        • 7.2.1.3.4. Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
        • 7.2.1.3.5. Others
      • 7.2.1.4. Pseudo-cereal-based high protein flour
        • 7.2.1.4.1. Quinoa flour
        • 7.2.1.4.2. Buckwheat flour
        • 7.2.1.4.3. Amaranth and others
      • 7.2.1.5. Others
    • 7.2.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 7.2.2.1. Single-source high protein flour
      • 7.2.2.2. Multi-source high protein flour blend
      • 7.2.2.3. Protein-fortified flour blend
    • 7.2.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 7.2.3.1. Conventional
      • 7.2.3.2. Organic
    • 7.2.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 7.2.4.1. 10%-20% protein
      • 7.2.4.2. 20%-<40% protein
      • 7.2.4.3. >40% protein
    • 7.2.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 7.2.5.1. Conventional milled flour
      • 7.2.5.2. Defatted flour
      • 7.2.5.3. Heat-treated / toasted / pregelled flour
      • 7.2.5.4. Sprouted / fermented flour
      • 7.2.5.5. Protein-fortified processing
    • 7.2.6. By Form (Value)
      • 7.2.6.1. Standard powder flour
      • 7.2.6.2. Instantized / agglomerated flour
      • 7.2.6.3. Ready-to-use high protein flour mix
    • 7.2.7. By Application (Value)
      • 7.2.7.1. Bakery products
      • 7.2.7.2. Pasta & noodles
      • 7.2.7.3. Snacks & savory products
      • 7.2.7.4. Breakfast & cereal products
      • 7.2.7.5. Meat alternatives & plant-based foods
      • 7.2.7.6. Nutritional & sports nutrition products
      • 7.2.7.7. Infant, toddler & clinical nutrition
      • 7.2.7.8. Pet food & animal nutrition
      • 7.2.7.9. Other food applications
    • 7.2.8. By End User (Value)
      • 7.2.8.1. Industrial food manufacturers
      • 7.2.8.2. Commercial & artisanal bakeries
      • 7.2.8.3. Foodservice operators / HoReCa
      • 7.2.8.4. Retail / household consumers
      • 7.2.8.5. Pet food & feed manufacturers
    • 7.2.9. By Country
      • 7.2.9.1. Germany
        • 7.2.9.1.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.1.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.1.1.2. Organic
      • 7.2.9.2. U.K.
        • 7.2.9.2.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.2.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.2.1.2. Organic
      • 7.2.9.3. France
        • 7.2.9.3.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.3.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.3.1.2. Organic
      • 7.2.9.4. Italy
        • 7.2.9.4.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.4.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.4.1.2. Organic
      • 7.2.9.5. Spain
        • 7.2.9.5.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.5.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.5.1.2. Organic
      • 7.2.9.6. Rest of Europe
        • 7.2.9.6.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 7.2.9.6.1.1. Conventional
          • 7.2.9.6.1.2. Organic

8. Asia Pacific High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
    • 8.1.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 8.1.1.1. Cereal-based high protein flour
        • 8.1.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 8.1.1.1.2. Oat
        • 8.1.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 8.1.1.1.4. Others
      • 8.1.1.2. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour
        • 8.1.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 8.1.1.2.2. Chickpea / gram flour
        • 8.1.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 8.1.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 8.1.1.2.5. Others
      • 8.1.1.3. Oilseed & nut-based high protein flour
        • 8.1.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 8.1.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 8.1.1.3.3. Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
        • 8.1.1.3.4. Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
        • 8.1.1.3.5. Others
      • 8.1.1.4. Pseudo-cereal-based high protein flour
        • 8.1.1.4.1. Quinoa flour
        • 8.1.1.4.2. Buckwheat flour
        • 8.1.1.4.3. Amaranth and others
      • 8.1.1.5. Others
    • 8.1.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 8.1.2.1. Single-source high protein flour
      • 8.1.2.2. Multi-source high protein flour blend
      • 8.1.2.3. Protein-fortified flour blend
    • 8.1.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 8.1.3.1. Conventional
      • 8.1.3.2. Organic
    • 8.1.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 8.1.4.1. 10%-20% protein
      • 8.1.4.2. 20%-<40% protein
      • 8.1.4.3. >40% protein
    • 8.1.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 8.1.5.1. Conventional milled flour
      • 8.1.5.2. Defatted flour
      • 8.1.5.3. Heat-treated / toasted / pregelled flour
      • 8.1.5.4. Sprouted / fermented flour
      • 8.1.5.5. Protein-fortified processing
    • 8.1.6. By Form (Value)
      • 8.1.6.1. Standard powder flour
      • 8.1.6.2. Instantized / agglomerated flour
      • 8.1.6.3. Ready-to-use high protein flour mix
    • 8.1.7. By Application (Value)
      • 8.1.7.1. Bakery products
      • 8.1.7.2. Pasta & noodles
      • 8.1.7.3. Snacks & savory products
      • 8.1.7.4. Breakfast & cereal products
      • 8.1.7.5. Meat alternatives & plant-based foods
      • 8.1.7.6. Nutritional & sports nutrition products
      • 8.1.7.7. Infant, toddler & clinical nutrition
      • 8.1.7.8. Pet food & animal nutrition
      • 8.1.7.9. Other food applications
    • 8.1.8. By End User (Value)
      • 8.1.8.1. Industrial food manufacturers
      • 8.1.8.2. Commercial & artisanal bakeries
      • 8.1.8.3. Foodservice operators / HoReCa
      • 8.1.8.4. Retail / household consumers
      • 8.1.8.5. Pet food & feed manufacturers
    • 8.1.9. By Country
      • 8.1.9.1. China
        • 8.1.9.1.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 8.1.9.1.1.1. Conventional
          • 8.1.9.1.1.2. Organic
      • 8.1.9.2. India
        • 8.1.9.2.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 8.1.9.2.1.1. Conventional
          • 8.1.9.2.1.2. Organic
      • 8.1.9.3. Japan
        • 8.1.9.3.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 8.1.9.3.1.1. Conventional
          • 8.1.9.3.1.2. Organic
      • 8.1.9.4. Australia
        • 8.1.9.4.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 8.1.9.4.1.1. Conventional
          • 8.1.9.4.1.2. Organic
      • 8.1.9.5. Rest of Asia Pacific
        • 8.1.9.5.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 8.1.9.5.1.1. Conventional
          • 8.1.9.5.1.2. Organic

9. South America High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
    • 9.1.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 9.1.1.1. Cereal-based high protein flour
        • 9.1.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 9.1.1.1.2. Oat
        • 9.1.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 9.1.1.1.4. Others
      • 9.1.1.2. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour
        • 9.1.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 9.1.1.2.2. Chickpea / gram flour
        • 9.1.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 9.1.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 9.1.1.2.5. Others
      • 9.1.1.3. Oilseed & nut-based high protein flour
        • 9.1.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 9.1.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 9.1.1.3.3. Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
        • 9.1.1.3.4. Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
        • 9.1.1.3.5. Others
      • 9.1.1.4. Pseudo-cereal-based high protein flour
        • 9.1.1.4.1. Quinoa flour
        • 9.1.1.4.2. Buckwheat flour
        • 9.1.1.4.3. Amaranth and others
      • 9.1.1.5. Others
    • 9.1.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 9.1.2.1. Single-source high protein flour
      • 9.1.2.2. Multi-source high protein flour blend
      • 9.1.2.3. Protein-fortified flour blend
    • 9.1.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 9.1.3.1. Conventional
      • 9.1.3.2. Organic
    • 9.1.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 9.1.4.1. 10%-20% protein
      • 9.1.4.2. 20%-<40% protein
      • 9.1.4.3. >40% protein
    • 9.1.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 9.1.5.1. Conventional milled flour
      • 9.1.5.2. Defatted flour
      • 9.1.5.3. Heat-treated / toasted / pregelled flour
      • 9.1.5.4. Sprouted / fermented flour
      • 9.1.5.5. Protein-fortified processing
    • 9.1.6. By Form (Value)
      • 9.1.6.1. Standard powder flour
      • 9.1.6.2. Instantized / agglomerated flour
      • 9.1.6.3. Ready-to-use high protein flour mix
    • 9.1.7. By Application (Value)
      • 9.1.7.1. Bakery products
      • 9.1.7.2. Pasta & noodles
      • 9.1.7.3. Snacks & savory products
      • 9.1.7.4. Breakfast & cereal products
      • 9.1.7.5. Meat alternatives & plant-based foods
      • 9.1.7.6. Nutritional & sports nutrition products
      • 9.1.7.7. Infant, toddler & clinical nutrition
      • 9.1.7.8. Pet food & animal nutrition
      • 9.1.7.9. Other food applications
    • 9.1.8. By End User (Value)
      • 9.1.8.1. Industrial food manufacturers
      • 9.1.8.2. Commercial & artisanal bakeries
      • 9.1.8.3. Foodservice operators / HoReCa
      • 9.1.8.4. Retail / household consumers
      • 9.1.8.5. Pet food & feed manufacturers
    • 9.1.9. By Country
      • 9.1.9.1. Brazil
        • 9.1.9.1.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 9.1.9.1.1.1. Conventional
          • 9.1.9.1.1.2. Organic
      • 9.1.9.2. Argentina
        • 9.1.9.2.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 9.1.9.2.1.1. Conventional
          • 9.1.9.2.1.2. Organic
      • 9.1.9.3. Rest of South America
        • 9.1.9.3.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 9.1.9.3.1.1. Conventional
          • 9.1.9.3.1.2. Organic

10. Middle East & Africa High Protein Flour Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
    • 10.1.1. By Source Type (Value)
      • 10.1.1.1. Cereal-based high protein flour
        • 10.1.1.1.1. Wheat
        • 10.1.1.1.2. Oat
        • 10.1.1.1.3. Rye/Barley
        • 10.1.1.1.4. Others
      • 10.1.1.2. Pulse & legume-based high protein flour
        • 10.1.1.2.1. Soy flour
        • 10.1.1.2.2. Chickpea / gram flour
        • 10.1.1.2.3. Pea Flour
        • 10.1.1.2.4. Lentil flour
        • 10.1.1.2.5. Others
      • 10.1.1.3. Oilseed & nut-based high protein flour
        • 10.1.1.3.1. Almond Flour
        • 10.1.1.3.2. Peanut Flour
        • 10.1.1.3.3. Sunflower & pumpkin seed flour
        • 10.1.1.3.4. Flaxseed, hemp, chia & sesame flour
        • 10.1.1.3.5. Others
      • 10.1.1.4. Pseudo-cereal-based high protein flour
        • 10.1.1.4.1. Quinoa flour
        • 10.1.1.4.2. Buckwheat flour
        • 10.1.1.4.3. Amaranth and others
      • 10.1.1.5. Others
    • 10.1.2. By Product Composition (Value)
      • 10.1.2.1. Single-source high protein flour
      • 10.1.2.2. Multi-source high protein flour blend
      • 10.1.2.3. Protein-fortified flour blend
    • 10.1.3. By Nature (Value)
      • 10.1.3.1. Conventional
      • 10.1.3.2. Organic
    • 10.1.4. By Protein Concentration (Value)
      • 10.1.4.1. 10%-20% protein
      • 10.1.4.2. 20%-<40% protein
      • 10.1.4.3. >40% protein
    • 10.1.5. By Processing Method (Value)
      • 10.1.5.1. Conventional milled flour
      • 10.1.5.2. Defatted flour
      • 10.1.5.3. Heat-treated / toasted / pregelled flour
      • 10.1.5.4. Sprouted / fermented flour
      • 10.1.5.5. Protein-fortified processing
    • 10.1.6. By Form (Value)
      • 10.1.6.1. Standard powder flour
      • 10.1.6.2. Instantized / agglomerated flour
      • 10.1.6.3. Ready-to-use high protein flour mix
    • 10.1.7. By Application (Value)
      • 10.1.7.1. Bakery products
      • 10.1.7.2. Pasta & noodles
      • 10.1.7.3. Snacks & savory products
      • 10.1.7.4. Breakfast & cereal products
      • 10.1.7.5. Meat alternatives & plant-based foods
      • 10.1.7.6. Nutritional & sports nutrition products
      • 10.1.7.7. Infant, toddler & clinical nutrition
      • 10.1.7.8. Pet food & animal nutrition
      • 10.1.7.9. Other food applications
    • 10.1.8. By End User (Value)
      • 10.1.8.1. Industrial food manufacturers
      • 10.1.8.2. Commercial & artisanal bakeries
      • 10.1.8.3. Foodservice operators / HoReCa
      • 10.1.8.4. Retail / household consumers
      • 10.1.8.5. Pet food & feed manufacturers
    • 10.1.9. By Country
      • 10.1.9.1. UAE
        • 10.1.9.1.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 10.1.9.1.1.1. Conventional
          • 10.1.9.1.1.2. Organic
      • 10.1.9.2. South Africa
        • 10.1.9.2.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 10.1.9.2.1.1. Conventional
          • 10.1.9.2.1.2. Organic
      • 10.1.9.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa
        • 10.1.9.3.1. By Nature (Value)
          • 10.1.9.3.1.1. Conventional
          • 10.1.9.3.1.2. Organic

11. Competitive Matrix

  • 11.1. Business Strategies Adopted by Leading Players
  • 11.2. Global High Protein Flour Market Revenue Share/Ranking Analysis, By Key Manufacturer, 2025

12. Company Profiles

  • 12.1. Ardent Mills.
    • 12.1.1. Overview
    • 12.1.2. Description
    • 12.1.3. Protein Ingredient Type Portfolio
    • 12.1.4. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
    • 12.1.5. Recent Developments
  • 12.2. ADM
  • 12.3. Nisshin Seifun Group Inc.
  • 12.4. GoodMills Group GmbH
  • 12.5. Manildra Group
  • 12.6. Roquette Freres
  • 12.7. Ingredion Incorporated
  • 12.8. AGT Food and Ingredients Inc.
  • 12.9. Limagrain Ingredients
  • 12.10. Bay State Milling Company

13. Strategic Recommendations

14. Appendix

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기