시장보고서
상품코드
2147146

레이싱 의류 시장 규모, 점유율, 성장 - 업계 분석, 지역별 동향 및 예측(2026-2034년)

Racing Apparel Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 540 Pages | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,542,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,891,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,239,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

레이싱 의류 시장의 성장 요인

세계 레이싱 의류 시장 규모는 2025년 15억 1,000만 달러로 평가되었고, 2026년에는 16억 달러에 달하고, 2034년까지 25억 8,000만 달러로 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다. 예측 기간 동안 연평균 성장률(CAGR)은 6.15%가 될 것으로 보입니다. 2025년에는 유럽이 35.10%의 시장 점유율을 차지하며 레이싱웨어 시장을 주도했습니다. 레이싱 의류에는 난연성, 내마모성, 편안함, 그리고 활동성을 제공하도록 설계된 전용 슈트, 재킷, 바지, 베이스 레이어, 장갑 및 기타 보호복이 포함됩니다. 프로 및 아마추어 모터스포츠 참여 증가, 인증된 보호 장비의 채택, 스마트 레이싱웨어, 그리고 프리미엄 패독 스타일 의류의 보급이 시장 성장을 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

레이싱 의류 시장 동향

레이싱 의류 시장을 형성하는 주요 동향 중 하나는 패독 스타일의 레이싱 의류가 주류 패션으로 인기를 얻고 있다는 점입니다. 레이싱을 모티브로 한 재킷, 테일러드 팬츠, 오버사이즈 트랙웨어, 코디된 의류 등은 모터스포츠 경기장을 넘어 캐주얼한 라이프스타일로 점점 더 스며들고 있습니다. 동시에 각 제조업체들은 자동 전개식 에어백 시스템, 생체 인식 센서, 체온 모니터링 기능, 경량 보호 소재를 레이싱웨어에 접목하고 있습니다. 이러한 개발을 통해 안전성, 기술, 성능, 그리고 패션성을 겸비한 제품이 탄생하고 있습니다.

시장 역학

시장 성장 촉진요인

프로, 아마추어, 클럽 레벨, 카트, 아카데미, 레크리에이션 등 모터스포츠 참여 확대가 주요 성장 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 공인 레이싱 슈트, 장갑, 재킷, 바지, 베이스 레이어는 조직적인 대회나 트랙 데이 활동에서 점점 더 필수품으로 자리 잡고 있습니다. 또한 각 제조업체들은 입문용 공인 제품, 폭넓은 사이즈 라인업, 팀 맞춤형 제작, 경량 디자인 확충을 추진하고 있어, 더 많은 소비자가 전문적인 레이싱웨어를 이용할 수 있게 되었습니다.

시장 성장 억제요인

인증받고 기술적으로 정교한 레이싱 의류의 높은 가격은 여전히 큰 제약 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 난연성 원단, 내마모성 소재, 보강된 솔기, 인증 절차, 특수한 제조 공정, 그리고 첨단 에어백 기술 등이 제품 원가를 끌어올리고 있습니다. 이러한 높은 가격은 특히 모터스포츠 시장이 발전 단계에 있는 지역에서 가격에 민감한 소비자들의 채택을 저해할 가능성이 있습니다.

시장의 기회

지속 가능한 방식으로 생산된 레이싱 의류는 중요한 기회가 되고 있습니다. 각 제조업체들은 재활용 섬유, 책임 있게 조달된 소재, 환경 부하가 낮은 염료, 추적 가능한 원단, 그리고 폐기물을 줄이는 생산 방식을 점점 더 적극적으로 모색하고 있습니다. 친환경 제품에 대한 수요는 필요한 안전성과 내구성 기준을 유지하면서 환경에 미치는 영향을 줄일 수 있는 브랜드에게 기회를 창출하고 있습니다.

시장의 과제

사이즈와 핏의 복잡성은 레이싱웨어 업계에 계속해서 과제로 남아 있습니다. 레이싱웨어는 신체의 움직임을 지원하고 보호하기 위해 몸에 딱 맞는 구조가 요구됩니다. 체형, 키, 성별, 지역별 사이즈 기준의 차이로 인해, 특히 온라인 채널을 통해 반품 및 재고 요구 사항이 증가할 가능성이 있습니다.

진행 중인 동향이 미치는 영향

모터스포츠의 전문화 진전, 안전 요건, 기술 혁신, 그리고 레크리에이션으로서의 레이싱 보급으로 인해 전문적인 레이싱웨어에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 2025년 시장 규모는 15억 1,000만 달러에 달했으나, 지속적인 제품 혁신과 참가자 수 증가로 인해 2034년까지 시장 규모는 25억 8,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다.

세분화 분석

제품 유형별로는 2025년에 레이싱 슈트가 41.71%의 점유율로 시장을 주도했으나, 레이싱 베이스 레이어는 6.97%라는 가장 높은 성장률을 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 인증 현황별로는 2025년에 국제 인증 제품이 47.62%로 1위를 차지할 것으로 보이며, 6.70%의 성장이 예상됩니다. 연령대별로는 성인이 가장 큰 부문을 차지하고 있지만, 아동용은 7.97%의 성장률이 예상됩니다. 사용자 유형별로는 아마추어/레크리에이션 사용자가 시장을 주도하고 있으며, 6.59%의 성장이 예상됩니다. 유통 채널별로는 모터스포츠 전문점이 27.62%로 1위를 차지하고 있지만, 전자상거래 마켓플레이스는 8.92%의 성장이 예상됩니다.

지역별

2025년, 유럽은 확립된 모터스포츠 인프라, 엄격한 안전 기준, 그리고 프리미엄 의류에 대한 수요에 힘입어 5,300만 달러에 달하며 세계 시장을 주도했습니다. 북미는 28.02%의 점유율로 2위를 차지했으며, 2026년에는 4,500만 달러에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다. 아시아태평양은 2025년에 4,100만 달러에 달할 것으로 보이며, 오토바이 보유 대수 및 레이싱 이벤트의 확대에 힘입어 7.10%의 성장이 예상됩니다. 2025년 미국 시장은 3,300만 달러에 달한 반면, 중국, 인도, 일본은 각각 1,200만 달러, 470만 달러, 840만 달러를 기록했습니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

제4장 주요 인사이트

제5장 세계의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제6장 북미의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제7장 유럽의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제8장 아시아태평양의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제9장 남미의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제10장 중동 및 아프리카의 레이싱 의류 시장 분석, 인사이트, 예측, 2021년-2034년

제11장 경쟁 분석

제12장 전략적 제안/시장 기회

LSH 26.10.22

Growth Factors of racing apparel Market

The global racing apparel market size was valued at USD 1.51 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 1.60 billion in 2026, increasing to USD 2.58 billion by 2034, at a CAGR of 6.15% during the forecast period. Europe dominated the racing apparel market with a 35.10% market share in 2025. Racing apparel includes specialized suits, jackets, pants, base layers, gloves, and other protective garments designed to provide flame resistance, abrasion protection, comfort, and freedom of movement. Increasing participation in professional and amateur motorsport, adoption of certified protective gear, smart racing apparel, and premium paddock-style clothing are supporting market expansion.

Racing Apparel Market Trends

A major trend shaping the racing apparel market is the growing popularity of paddock-style racing garments as mainstream fashion. Racing-inspired jackets, tailored trousers, oversized track clothing, and coordinated apparel are increasingly moving beyond motorsport venues into casual lifestyles. At the same time, manufacturers are integrating autonomous airbag systems, biometric sensors, temperature monitoring, and lightweight protective materials into racing apparel. These developments are creating products that combine safety, technology, performance, and fashion.

Market Dynamics

Market Drivers

The expansion of professional, amateur, club-level, karting, academy, and recreational motorsport participation is a major growth driver. Certified racing suits, gloves, jackets, pants, and base layers are increasingly required across organized competitions and track-day activities. Manufacturers are also expanding entry-level certified products, inclusive sizing, team customization, and lightweight designs, enabling more consumers to access specialized racing apparel.

Market Restraints

High prices of certified and technologically advanced racing apparel remain a significant restraint. Flame-resistant fabrics, abrasion-resistant materials, reinforced seams, certification procedures, specialized manufacturing, and advanced airbag technologies increase product costs. These higher prices can restrict adoption among price-sensitive consumers, particularly in developing motorsport markets.

Market Opportunities

Sustainably produced racing garments represent an important opportunity. Manufacturers are increasingly exploring recycled fibers, responsibly sourced materials, low-impact dyes, traceable fabrics, and reduced-waste production. Demand for environmentally responsible products is creating opportunities for brands that can maintain required safety and durability standards while reducing environmental impact.

Market Challenges

Sizing and fitting complexity continues to challenge the racing apparel industry. Racing garments require close-fitting construction to support body movement and protection. Differences in body shape, height, gender, and regional sizing standards can increase returns and inventory requirements, particularly through online channels.

Impact of Ongoing Developments

The increasing professionalization of motorsport, safety requirements, technological innovation, and growth of recreational racing are strengthening demand for specialized racing apparel. In 2025, the market reached USD 1.51 billion, while continued product innovation and participation growth are expected to support a market value of USD 2.58 billion by 2034.

Segmentation Analysis

By product type, racing suits dominated the market with a 41.71% share in 2025, while racing base layers are expected to record the fastest growth at 6.97%. By certification status, internationally certified products led with 47.62% in 2025 and are projected to grow at 6.70%. By age group, adults represented the leading segment, while kids are expected to grow at 7.97%. By user type, amateur/recreational users dominated and are projected to grow at 6.59%. By distribution channel, specialty motorsport stores led with 27.62%, whereas e-commerce marketplaces are expected to grow at 8.92%.

Regional Outlook

Europe dominated the global market in 2025, reaching USD 0.53 billion, supported by established motorsport infrastructure, strong safety standards, and premium apparel demand. North America represented the second-largest region with a 28.02% share and is expected to reach USD 0.45 billion in 2026. Asia Pacific reached USD 0.41 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow at 7.10%, supported by motorcycle ownership and expanding racing events. The U.S. market reached USD 0.33 billion, while China, India, and Japan recorded USD 0.12 billion, USD 0.047 billion, and USD 0.084 billion, respectively, in 2025.

Competitive Landscape

The competitive landscape includes Alpinestars S.p.A., Sparco S.p.A., Racing Force S.p.A., Dainese S.p.A., Sabelt S.p.A., Stand 21 Racewear SARL, PUMA SE, MOMO S.r.l., Marina Race, S.L., and HRX S.r.l. Companies are focusing on certified protection, lightweight construction, customization, smart safety technologies, strategic partnerships, and portfolio expansion to strengthen their market positions.

Key Industry Developments

In March 2026, Stand 21 introduced a new motorsport racing-suit collection focused on certified protection, breathability, lightweight construction, and customization. In March 2026, Holley Performance Brands acquired HRX to expand its racing apparel portfolio. During 2025, companies including P1 Advanced Racewear and Stand 21 strengthened their partnerships and product offerings for professional racing programs.

Report Coverage

The racing apparel market report covers market size, market value, segmentation by product type, certification status, age group, user type, distribution channel, and geography. It also examines market trends, drivers, restraints, opportunities, challenges, regional developments, technological advancements, product launches, partnerships, acquisitions, and competitive strategies.

Conclusion

The global racing apparel market is positioned for sustained expansion from USD 1.51 billion in 2025 to USD 1.60 billion in 2026 and USD 2.58 billion by 2034. Growth will be supported by increasing motorsport participation, stronger safety requirements, certified protective apparel, smart technologies, sustainable materials, and the rising popularity of racing-inspired fashion. Europe will remain a major market, while Asia Pacific is expected to provide significant future opportunities. Meanwhile, manufacturers investing in advanced protection, customization, e-commerce, sustainable materials, and technology-integrated racing apparel will be better positioned to capture emerging demand.

Segmentation By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Region

By Product Type

  • Racing Suits
  • Racing Jackets
  • Racing Pants
  • Racing Base Layers
  • Racing Gloves
  • Others

By Certification Status

  • Internationally Certified
  • Nationally or Regionally Certified
  • Non-Certified

By Age Group

  • Adults
  • Kids

By User Type

  • Professional
  • Amateur/Recreational

By Distribution Channel

  • Specialty Motorsport Stores
  • Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
  • Brand-Owned Physical Stores
  • Direct Sales
  • Brand-Owned Websites
  • E-commerce Marketplaces
  • Others

By Region

  • North America (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • U.S. (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Canada (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Mexico (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
  • Europe (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • Germany (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • France (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Italy (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Spain (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • U.K. (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Russia (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of Europe (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
  • Asia Pacific (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • China (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • India (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Japan (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Australia (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of Asia Pacific (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
  • South America (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • Brazil (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Argentina (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of South America (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
  • Middle East & Africa (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, Distribution Channel, and Country)
    • South Africa (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • UAE (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa (By Product Type, Certification Status, Age Group, User Type, and Distribution Channel)

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Research Scope
  • 1.2. Market Segmentation
  • 1.3. Research Methodology

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Market Drivers
  • 3.2. Market Restraints
  • 3.3. Market Trends
  • 3.4. Market Opportunities
  • 3.5. Market Challenges

4. Key Insights

  • 4.1. Overview of the Parent Market
  • 4.2. Industry SWOT Analysis
  • 4.3. Supply Chain Analysis & Regulatory Framework
  • 4.4. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.5. Recent Technological Advancements
  • 4.6. Impact of Tariffs Analysis

5. Global Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 5.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 5.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 5.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 5.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 5.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 5.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 5.2.6. Others
  • 5.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 5.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 5.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 5.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 5.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 5.4.1. Adults
    • 5.4.2. Kids
  • 5.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 5.5.1. Professional
    • 5.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 5.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 5.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 5.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 5.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 5.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 5.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 5.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 5.6.7. Others
  • 5.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Region
    • 5.7.1. North America
    • 5.7.2. Europe
    • 5.7.3. Asia Pacific
    • 5.7.4. South America
    • 5.7.5. Middle East & Africa

6. North America Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 6.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 6.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 6.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 6.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 6.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 6.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 6.2.6. Others
  • 6.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 6.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 6.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 6.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 6.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 6.4.1. Adults
    • 6.4.2. Kids
  • 6.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 6.5.1. Professional
    • 6.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 6.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 6.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 6.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 6.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 6.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 6.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 6.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 6.6.7. Others
  • 6.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 6.7.1. U.S. Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.7.1.1. U.S. Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.7.1.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 6.7.1.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 6.7.1.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 6.7.1.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 6.7.1.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 6.7.1.1.6. Others
      • 6.7.1.2. U.S. Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 6.7.1.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 6.7.1.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 6.7.1.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 6.7.1.3. U.S. Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 6.7.1.3.1. Adults
        • 6.7.1.3.2. Kids
      • 6.7.1.4. U.S. Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 6.7.1.4.1. Professional
        • 6.7.1.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 6.7.1.5. U.S. Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.7.1.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 6.7.1.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 6.7.1.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 6.7.1.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 6.7.1.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.7.1.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 6.7.1.5.7. Others
    • 6.7.2. Canada Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.7.2.1. Canada Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.7.2.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 6.7.2.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 6.7.2.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 6.7.2.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 6.7.2.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 6.7.2.1.6. Others
      • 6.7.2.2. Canada Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 6.7.2.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 6.7.2.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 6.7.2.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 6.7.2.3. Canada Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 6.7.2.3.1. Adults
        • 6.7.2.3.2. Kids
      • 6.7.2.4. Canada Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 6.7.2.4.1. Professional
        • 6.7.2.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 6.7.2.5. Canada Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.7.2.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 6.7.2.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 6.7.2.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 6.7.2.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 6.7.2.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.7.2.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 6.7.2.5.7. Others
    • 6.7.3. Mexico Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 6.7.3.1. Mexico Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 6.7.3.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 6.7.3.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 6.7.3.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 6.7.3.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 6.7.3.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 6.7.3.1.6. Others
      • 6.7.3.2. Mexico Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 6.7.3.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 6.7.3.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 6.7.3.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 6.7.3.3. Mexico Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 6.7.3.3.1. Adults
        • 6.7.3.3.2. Kids
      • 6.7.3.4. Mexico Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 6.7.3.4.1. Professional
        • 6.7.3.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 6.7.3.5. Mexico Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 6.7.3.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 6.7.3.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 6.7.3.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 6.7.3.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 6.7.3.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 6.7.3.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 6.7.3.5.7. Others

7. Europe Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 7.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 7.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 7.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 7.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 7.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 7.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 7.2.6. Others
  • 7.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 7.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 7.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 7.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 7.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 7.4.1. Adults
    • 7.4.2. Kids
  • 7.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 7.5.1. Professional
    • 7.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 7.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 7.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 7.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 7.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 7.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 7.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 7.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 7.6.7. Others
  • 7.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 7.7.1. Germany Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.1.1. Germany Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.1.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.1.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.1.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.1.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.1.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.1.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.1.2. Germany Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.1.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.1.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.1.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.1.3. Germany Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.1.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.1.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.1.4. Germany Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.1.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.1.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.1.5. Germany Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.1.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.1.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.1.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.1.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.1.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.1.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.1.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.2. France Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.2.1. France Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.2.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.2.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.2.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.2.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.2.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.2.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.2.2. France Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.2.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.2.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.2.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.2.3. France Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.2.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.2.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.2.4. France Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.2.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.2.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.2.5. France Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.2.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.2.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.2.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.2.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.2.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.2.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.2.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.3. Italy Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.3.1. Italy Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.3.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.3.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.3.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.3.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.3.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.3.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.3.2. Italy Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.3.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.3.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.3.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.3.3. Italy Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.3.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.3.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.3.4. Italy Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.3.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.3.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.3.5. Italy Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.3.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.3.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.3.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.3.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.3.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.3.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.3.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.4. Spain Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.4.1. Spain Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.4.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.4.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.4.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.4.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.4.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.4.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.4.2. Spain Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.4.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.4.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.4.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.4.3. Spain Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.4.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.4.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.4.4. Spain Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.4.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.4.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.4.5. Spain Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.4.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.4.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.4.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.4.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.4.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.4.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.4.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.5. U.K. Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.5.1. U.K. Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.5.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.5.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.5.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.5.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.5.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.5.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.5.2. U.K. Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.5.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.5.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.5.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.5.3. U.K. Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.5.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.5.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.5.4. U.K. Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.5.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.5.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.5.5. U.K. Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.5.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.5.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.5.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.5.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.5.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.5.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.5.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.6. Russia Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.6.1. Russia Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.6.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.6.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.6.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.6.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.6.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.6.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.6.2. Russia Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.6.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.6.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.6.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.6.3. Russia Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.6.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.6.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.6.4. Russia Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.6.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.6.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.6.5. Russia Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.6.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.6.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.6.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.6.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.6.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.6.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.6.5.7. Others
    • 7.7.7. Rest of Europe Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 7.7.7.1. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 7.7.7.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 7.7.7.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 7.7.7.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 7.7.7.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 7.7.7.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 7.7.7.1.6. Others
      • 7.7.7.2. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 7.7.7.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 7.7.7.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 7.7.7.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 7.7.7.3. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 7.7.7.3.1. Adults
        • 7.7.7.3.2. Kids
      • 7.7.7.4. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 7.7.7.4.1. Professional
        • 7.7.7.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 7.7.7.5. Rest of Europe Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 7.7.7.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 7.7.7.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 7.7.7.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 7.7.7.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 7.7.7.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 7.7.7.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 7.7.7.5.7. Others

8. Asia Pacific Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 8.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 8.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 8.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 8.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 8.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 8.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 8.2.6. Others
  • 8.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 8.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 8.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 8.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 8.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 8.4.1. Adults
    • 8.4.2. Kids
  • 8.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 8.5.1. Professional
    • 8.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 8.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 8.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 8.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 8.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 8.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 8.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 8.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 8.6.7. Others
  • 8.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 8.7.1. China Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.7.1.1. China Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.7.1.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 8.7.1.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 8.7.1.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 8.7.1.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 8.7.1.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 8.7.1.1.6. Others
      • 8.7.1.2. China Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 8.7.1.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 8.7.1.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 8.7.1.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 8.7.1.3. China Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 8.7.1.3.1. Adults
        • 8.7.1.3.2. Kids
      • 8.7.1.4. China Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 8.7.1.4.1. Professional
        • 8.7.1.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 8.7.1.5. China Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.7.1.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 8.7.1.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 8.7.1.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 8.7.1.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 8.7.1.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.7.1.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 8.7.1.5.7. Others
    • 8.7.2. India Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.7.2.1. India Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.7.2.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 8.7.2.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 8.7.2.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 8.7.2.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 8.7.2.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 8.7.2.1.6. Others
      • 8.7.2.2. India Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 8.7.2.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 8.7.2.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 8.7.2.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 8.7.2.3. India Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 8.7.2.3.1. Adults
        • 8.7.2.3.2. Kids
      • 8.7.2.4. India Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 8.7.2.4.1. Professional
        • 8.7.2.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 8.7.2.5. India Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.7.2.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 8.7.2.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 8.7.2.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 8.7.2.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 8.7.2.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.7.2.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 8.7.2.5.7. Others
    • 8.7.3. Japan Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.7.3.1. Japan Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.7.3.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 8.7.3.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 8.7.3.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 8.7.3.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 8.7.3.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 8.7.3.1.6. Others
      • 8.7.3.2. Japan Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 8.7.3.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 8.7.3.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 8.7.3.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 8.7.3.3. Japan Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 8.7.3.3.1. Adults
        • 8.7.3.3.2. Kids
      • 8.7.3.4. Japan Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 8.7.3.4.1. Professional
        • 8.7.3.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 8.7.3.5. Japan Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.7.3.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 8.7.3.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 8.7.3.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 8.7.3.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 8.7.3.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.7.3.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 8.7.3.5.7. Others
    • 8.7.4. Australia Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.7.4.1. Australia Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.7.4.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 8.7.4.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 8.7.4.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 8.7.4.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 8.7.4.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 8.7.4.1.6. Others
      • 8.7.4.2. Australia Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 8.7.4.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 8.7.4.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 8.7.4.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 8.7.4.3. Australia Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 8.7.4.3.1. Adults
        • 8.7.4.3.2. Kids
      • 8.7.4.4. Australia Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 8.7.4.4.1. Professional
        • 8.7.4.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 8.7.4.5. Australia Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.7.4.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 8.7.4.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 8.7.4.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 8.7.4.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 8.7.4.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.7.4.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 8.7.4.5.7. Others
    • 8.7.5. Rest of Asia Pacific Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 8.7.5.1. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 8.7.5.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 8.7.5.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 8.7.5.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 8.7.5.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 8.7.5.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 8.7.5.1.6. Others
      • 8.7.5.2. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 8.7.5.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 8.7.5.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 8.7.5.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 8.7.5.3. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 8.7.5.3.1. Adults
        • 8.7.5.3.2. Kids
      • 8.7.5.4. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 8.7.5.4.1. Professional
        • 8.7.5.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 8.7.5.5. Rest of Asia Pacific Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 8.7.5.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 8.7.5.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 8.7.5.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 8.7.5.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 8.7.5.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 8.7.5.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 8.7.5.5.7. Others

9. South America Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 9.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 9.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 9.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 9.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 9.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 9.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 9.2.6. Others
  • 9.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 9.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 9.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 9.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 9.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 9.4.1. Adults
    • 9.4.2. Kids
  • 9.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 9.5.1. Professional
    • 9.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 9.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 9.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 9.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 9.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 9.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 9.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 9.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 9.6.7. Others
  • 9.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 9.7.1. Brazil Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.7.1.1. Brazil Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.7.1.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 9.7.1.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 9.7.1.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 9.7.1.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 9.7.1.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 9.7.1.1.6. Others
      • 9.7.1.2. Brazil Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 9.7.1.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 9.7.1.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 9.7.1.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 9.7.1.3. Brazil Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 9.7.1.3.1. Adults
        • 9.7.1.3.2. Kids
      • 9.7.1.4. Brazil Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 9.7.1.4.1. Professional
        • 9.7.1.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 9.7.1.5. Brazil Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.7.1.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 9.7.1.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 9.7.1.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 9.7.1.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 9.7.1.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.7.1.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 9.7.1.5.7. Others
    • 9.7.2. Argentina Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.7.2.1. Argentina Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.7.2.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 9.7.2.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 9.7.2.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 9.7.2.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 9.7.2.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 9.7.2.1.6. Others
      • 9.7.2.2. Argentina Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 9.7.2.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 9.7.2.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 9.7.2.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 9.7.2.3. Argentina Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 9.7.2.3.1. Adults
        • 9.7.2.3.2. Kids
      • 9.7.2.4. Argentina Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 9.7.2.4.1. Professional
        • 9.7.2.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 9.7.2.5. Argentina Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.7.2.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 9.7.2.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 9.7.2.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 9.7.2.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 9.7.2.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.7.2.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 9.7.2.5.7. Others
    • 9.7.3. Rest of South America Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 9.7.3.1. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 9.7.3.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 9.7.3.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 9.7.3.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 9.7.3.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 9.7.3.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 9.7.3.1.6. Others
      • 9.7.3.2. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 9.7.3.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 9.7.3.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 9.7.3.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 9.7.3.3. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 9.7.3.3.1. Adults
        • 9.7.3.3.2. Kids
      • 9.7.3.4. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 9.7.3.4.1. Professional
        • 9.7.3.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 9.7.3.5. Rest of South America Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 9.7.3.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 9.7.3.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 9.7.3.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 9.7.3.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 9.7.3.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 9.7.3.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 9.7.3.5.7. Others

10. Middle East & Africa Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings / Summary
  • 10.2. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Product Type
    • 10.2.1. Racing Suits
    • 10.2.2. Racing Jackets
    • 10.2.3. Racing Pants
    • 10.2.4. Racing Base Layers
    • 10.2.5. Racing Gloves
    • 10.2.6. Others
  • 10.3. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Certification Status
    • 10.3.1. Internationally Certified
    • 10.3.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
    • 10.3.3. Non-Certified
  • 10.4. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Age Group
    • 10.4.1. Adults
    • 10.4.2. Kids
  • 10.5. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By User Type
    • 10.5.1. Professional
    • 10.5.2. Amateur/Recreational
  • 10.6. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Distribution Channel
    • 10.6.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
    • 10.6.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
    • 10.6.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
    • 10.6.4. Direct Sales
    • 10.6.5. Brand-Owned Websites
    • 10.6.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
    • 10.6.7. Others
  • 10.7. Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast - By Country
    • 10.7.1. South Africa Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.7.1.1. South Africa Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.7.1.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 10.7.1.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 10.7.1.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 10.7.1.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 10.7.1.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 10.7.1.1.6. Others
      • 10.7.1.2. South Africa Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 10.7.1.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 10.7.1.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 10.7.1.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 10.7.1.3. South Africa Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 10.7.1.3.1. Adults
        • 10.7.1.3.2. Kids
      • 10.7.1.4. South Africa Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 10.7.1.4.1. Professional
        • 10.7.1.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 10.7.1.5. South Africa Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.7.1.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 10.7.1.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 10.7.1.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 10.7.1.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 10.7.1.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.7.1.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 10.7.1.5.7. Others
    • 10.7.2. UAE Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.7.2.1. UAE Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.7.2.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 10.7.2.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 10.7.2.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 10.7.2.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 10.7.2.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 10.7.2.1.6. Others
      • 10.7.2.2. UAE Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 10.7.2.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 10.7.2.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 10.7.2.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 10.7.2.3. UAE Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 10.7.2.3.1. Adults
        • 10.7.2.3.2. Kids
      • 10.7.2.4. UAE Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 10.7.2.4.1. Professional
        • 10.7.2.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 10.7.2.5. UAE Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.7.2.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 10.7.2.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 10.7.2.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 10.7.2.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 10.7.2.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.7.2.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 10.7.2.5.7. Others
    • 10.7.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa Racing Apparel Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2021-2034
      • 10.7.3.1. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Product Type
        • 10.7.3.1.1. Racing Suits
        • 10.7.3.1.2. Racing Jackets
        • 10.7.3.1.3. Racing Pants
        • 10.7.3.1.4. Racing Base Layers
        • 10.7.3.1.5. Racing Gloves
        • 10.7.3.1.6. Others
      • 10.7.3.2. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Certification Status
        • 10.7.3.2.1. Internationally Certified
        • 10.7.3.2.2. Nationally or Regionally Certified
        • 10.7.3.2.3. Non-Certified
      • 10.7.3.3. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Age Group
        • 10.7.3.3.1. Adults
        • 10.7.3.3.2. Kids
      • 10.7.3.4. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By User Type
        • 10.7.3.4.1. Professional
        • 10.7.3.4.2. Amateur/Recreational
      • 10.7.3.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa Market Analysis, By Distribution Channel
        • 10.7.3.5.1. Specialty Motorsport Stores
        • 10.7.3.5.2. Automotive & Motorcycle Dealers
        • 10.7.3.5.3. Brand-Owned Physical Stores
        • 10.7.3.5.4. Direct Sales
        • 10.7.3.5.5. Brand-Owned Websites
        • 10.7.3.5.6. E-commerce Marketplaces
        • 10.7.3.5.7. Others

11. Competitive Analysis

  • 11.1. Key Industry Developments
  • 11.2. Global Market Share/Ranking Analysis (2025)
  • 11.3. Company Profiles
    • 11.3.1. Alpinestars S.p.A. (Italy)
      • 11.3.1.1. Company Overview
      • 11.3.1.2. Business Overview
      • 11.3.1.3. Product Portfolio
      • 11.3.1.4. Financials (Data as available in public domain and/or on paid databases)
      • 11.3.1.5. Recent Developments
      • 11.3.1.6. SWOT Analysis
    • 11.3.2. Sparco S.p.A. (Italy)
    • 11.3.3. Racing Force S.p.A. (Italy)
    • 11.3.4. Dainese S.p.A. (Italy)
    • 11.3.5. Sabelt S.p.A. (Italy)
    • 11.3.6. Stand 21 Racewear SARL (France)
    • 11.3.7. PUMA SE (Germany)
    • 11.3.8. MOMO S.r.l. (Italy)
    • 11.3.9. Marina Race, S.L. (Spain)
    • 11.3.10. HRX S.r.l. (Italy)

12. Strategic Recommendations/Market Opportunities

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기