시장보고서
상품코드
2017006

감열 인쇄 시장 : 프린터 유형, 기술, 접속 방식, 인쇄 해상도, 용도, 최종 사용자별 예측(2026-2032년)

Thermal Printing Market by Printer Type, Technology, Connectivity, Print Resolution, Application, End User - Global Forecast 2026-2032

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 360iResearch | 페이지 정보: 영문 199 Pages | 배송안내 : 1-2일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Single User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 3,939 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 5,939,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (2-5 User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일기업 내 5명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 4,249 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,407,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Site License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일 기업 내 동일 지역 사업장의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 5,759 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,683,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Enterprise User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 6,969 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,508,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

감열 인쇄 시장은 2025년에 453억 1,000만 달러로 평가되었고 2026년에는 5.45%의 연평균 복합 성장률(CAGR)로 성장해 478억 달러로 확대되어 2032년까지 657억 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다.

주요 시장 통계
기준 연도 : 2025년 453억 1,000만 달러
추정 연도 : 2026년 478억 달러
예측 연도 : 2032년 657억 달러
CAGR(%) 5.45%

감열 인쇄의 진화와 다양한 산업 및 상업용 워크플로우에서 열 인쇄가 여전히 필수적인 이유에 대한 명확한 기본 이해를 확립합니다.

감열 인쇄 기술은 라벨링, 발권, 주문형 문서 제작 워크플로우에서 계속해서 핵심적인 역할을 하고 있습니다. '빠른 속도', '낮은 운영 비용', '최소한의 유지보수'라는 핵심적인 장점으로 인해 다양한 산업 분야에서 채택을 유지하고 있습니다. 한편, 재료 과학, 전자기기 소형화, 임베디드 소프트웨어의 지속적인 발전으로 인해 실제 매장과 현장 작업 모두에서 그 이용 사례가 확대되고 있습니다.

기술, 운영, 연결성 등 다양한 요소들이 융합되어 열전사 프린터를 독립형 기기에서 지능형 네트워크 연결 단말기로 재정의하고 있는 힘을 설명합니다.

감열 인쇄 분야는 기술, 공급망 구조, 최종 사용자의 기대와 같은 요소의 융합에 힘입어 일련의 혁신적인 변화를 겪고 있습니다. 열전사 잉크 배합과 고해상도 직접 열전사 코팅의 발전으로 더욱 정밀한 바코드와 고밀도 그래픽 요소가 가능해져 보다 정교한 제품 추적 및 규정 준수 라벨링이 가능해졌습니다. 한편, 프린터 단말기에 내장된 인텔리전스는 원격 측정 및 원격 업데이트를 통해 기기 관리의 효율성을 높이고, 예지보전을 실현하며, 예기치 못한 다운타임을 줄입니다.

최근 관세 조정이 감열 인쇄 가치사슬 전반의 조달 전략, 공급 연속성 대책 및 조달 관행을 어떻게 재구성하고 있는지 분석

관세 변화와 무역 정책의 전환은 세계 조달 전략과 공급업체 선정에 새로운 변수를 가져왔습니다. 제조업체와 조달팀에게 최근 수입 관세 조정은 부품 조달, 생산 기지 및 재고 버퍼에 대한 재평가를 촉구하고 있습니다. 이러한 정책 주도의 움직임은 연쇄적인 영향을 미치고 있으며, 공급업체 포트폴리오의 다양화, 중요한 서브 어셈블리 생산의 현지화, 그리고 급격한 비용 상승에 대한 리스크를 줄이기 위한 이중 소싱 체제를 구축할 수 있는 인센티브를 높이고 있습니다.

프린터 유형, 기술, 연결 옵션, 해상도, 용도, 최종 사용자의 우선순위를 연결하여 실용적인 제품 전략으로 연결되는 세분화된 세분화 분석을 제공합니다.

강력한 세분화 분석을 통해 각 운영 프로파일에 맞는 차별화된 제품 및 솔루션에 대한 요구사항을 파악할 수 있습니다. 프린터의 유형에 따라 제품 기대치는 설치 공간의 효율성과 사용 편의성을 우선시하는 작고 가벼운 데스크톱 제품과 표준 및 와이드 포맷 플랫폼을 통해 제공되는 더 높은 처리 능력과 내구성을 요구하는 산업용 시스템으로 나뉩니다. 모바일 프린팅은 가벼운 현장 스캔에 최적화된 휴대용 유닛과 열악한 환경을 위해 설계된 견고한 변형으로 나뉘며, 각각 고유한 이동성 및 설치 요구 사항을 충족합니다.

미주, 유럽, 중동 및 아프리카, 아시아태평양의 지역 경제 구조, 규제 우선순위 및 운영 요구사항이 어떻게 차별화된 도입 패턴을 주도하고 있는지 파악

지역별로 수요 패턴, 공급자의 전략, 투자 우선순위가 각기 다른 형태로 형성되고 있습니다. 북미와 남미에서는 대규모 유통 네트워크 및 소매업 현대화 프로젝트가 클라우드 지원 차량 관리 및 옴니채널 풀필먼트 아키텍처에 대한 통합에 중점을 두면서 기업 도입이 주도하고 있습니다. 자금 조달에 대한 접근성과 성숙한 물류 생태계는 고가용성 장치와 첨단 소모품 관리 기법에 대한 투자에 유리한 조건을 조성하고 있습니다.

하드웨어의 기존 기업, 소모품의 혁신가, 소프트웨어 중심의 기업들이 모여 감열 인쇄 생태계 전반의 가치 제공을 재정의하는 경쟁 동향을 살펴봅니다.

감열 인쇄 생태계 내 경쟁력의 특징은 오랜 기간 동안 하드웨어를 운영해 온 기존 기업, 전문 소모품 제조업체, 그리고 소프트웨어 중심의 신규 진출기업이 혼재되어 있다는 점입니다. 전통적인 OEM 제조업체는 기존 유통 채널, 예비 부품 네트워크, 산업 등급 플랫폼 엔지니어링에서 우위를 유지하는 반면, 기계식 공급업체는 모듈식 소프트웨어, 신속한 펌웨어 업데이트, 특수 소모품 및 특수 소모품 화학 기술을 통해 차별화를 꾀하고 있습니다. 이러한 변화로 인해 하드웨어 사양과 부가 가치 서비스 간의 격차가 줄어들고 있으며, 애프터서비스와 디바이스 라이프사이클 프로그램의 중요성이 점점 더 커지고 있습니다.

제품, 공급망 및 영업팀이 회복탄력성을 강화하고, 지속적인 가치를 창출하며, 도입을 가속화할 수 있도록 실용적이고 영향력 있는 전략적 방안을 제안합니다.

경쟁력과 회복력을 유지하기 위해 리더는 제품, 공급망 및 상업 전략을 일치시키고, 실용적이고 큰 효과를 가져다주는 일련의 노력을 추진해야 합니다. 먼저, 연결성 및 보안과 관련하여 현장에서 신속하게 업그레이드할 수 있는 모듈식 제품 설계를 우선시하여 하드웨어의 전면적인 교체 필요성을 줄입니다. 이러한 접근 방식을 통해 자본을 절약하고 새로운 기능의 가치를 실현하는 데 걸리는 시간을 단축할 수 있습니다. 다음으로, 주요 부품공급처를 다변화하고, 관세 및 통관 수수료 변동에 대응할 수 있는 유연성을 계약 조건에 포함시켜 단일 공급처에 대한 의존도를 낮추고 협상력을 강화합니다.

주요 이해관계자 인터뷰, 기술 검증, 상호 참조된 문서를 결합한 다각적인 조사 방법을 설명하여 견고하고 재현 가능한 결과를 보장합니다.

이번 조사는 여러 산업 분야의 조달 책임자, 기술 관리자, 솔루션 아키텍트에 대한 1차 인터뷰와 주요 벤더의 제품 자료, 펌웨어 릴리즈 노트, 상호운용성 문서에 대한 체계적 검토를 통해 보완했습니다. 질적 연구 결과는 장치 분해 분석, 소모품 호환성 테스트, 연결 스택의 실제 기기 평가를 통해 삼각 측량하여 인쇄 내구성, 해상도 충실도, 통합 용이성에 대한 주장을 검증했습니다.

기술 발전, 정책적 영향 및 상업적 요구를 통합하여 감열 인쇄가 기업의 중요한 인프라 구성 요소로 어떻게 계속 살아남을 수 있는지를 밝힙니다.

이러한 분석을 종합해 보면, 감열 인쇄는 다양한 산업 분야에서 추적성, 고객 경험, 업무 효율성 향상을 위한 전략적 요소로 자리매김하고 있음을 알 수 있습니다. 소모품, 해상도 옵션, 임베디드 소프트웨어의 기술 발전으로 적용 범위가 확대되는 한편, 공급망과 정책의 변화로 인해 조달 및 도입 전략에 대한 현실적인 조정이 요구되고 있습니다. 조직이 비용, 지속가능성, 가동시간의 균형을 맞추는 가운데, 하드웨어의 안정성과 강력한 소프트웨어 서비스를 결합한 통합 솔루션을 제공하는 벤더가 경쟁에서 우위를 점하고 있습니다.

자주 묻는 질문

  • 감열 인쇄 시장의 2025년 시장 규모는 얼마인가요?
  • 감열 인쇄 시장의 2026년 시장 규모와 성장률은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 감열 인쇄 시장의 2032년 예측 시장 규모는 얼마인가요?
  • 감열 인쇄 기술이 다양한 산업에서 필수적인 이유는 무엇인가요?
  • 관세 조정이 감열 인쇄 가치사슬에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • 감열 인쇄 시장의 지역별 도입 패턴은 어떻게 다르나요?
  • 감열 인쇄 생태계의 경쟁 동향은 어떻게 변화하고 있나요?

목차

제1장 서문

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 개요

제5장 시장 인사이트

제6장 미국 관세의 누적 영향, 2025년

제7장 AI의 누적 영향, 2025년

제8장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 프린터 유형별

제9장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 기술별

제10장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 접속 방식별

제11장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 인쇄 해상도별

제12장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 용도별

제13장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 최종 사용자별

제14장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 지역별

제15장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 그룹별

제16장 감열 인쇄 시장 : 국가별

제17장 미국의 감열 인쇄 시장

제18장 중국의 감열 인쇄 시장

제19장 경쟁 구도

JHS 26.05.12

The Thermal Printing Market was valued at USD 45.31 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 47.80 billion in 2026, with a CAGR of 5.45%, reaching USD 65.70 billion by 2032.

KEY MARKET STATISTICS
Base Year [2025] USD 45.31 billion
Estimated Year [2026] USD 47.80 billion
Forecast Year [2032] USD 65.70 billion
CAGR (%) 5.45%

Establishing a clear foundational understanding of thermal printing evolution and why it remains essential across diverse industrial and commercial workflows

Thermal printing technology continues to play a foundational role across labeling, ticketing, and on-demand documentation workflows. Its core advantages-speed, low running cost, and minimal maintenance-have sustained broad industry adoption, while iterative advances in materials science, electronics miniaturization, and embedded software have expanded use cases in both brick-and-mortar and field operations.

Over the past several years, stakeholders from healthcare administrators to logistics operators have prioritized reliability and traceability, which has elevated the importance of consistent print quality, durable consumables, and secure connectivity. As a result, product roadmaps increasingly emphasize modularity, ease of integration with enterprise systems, and firmware-level security. Consequently, purchasing decisions are shifting from purely transactional replacements toward lifecycle procurement models that value long-term uptime and interoperability.

Explaining the converging technological, operational, and connectivity forces that are redefining thermal printing from standalone devices to intelligent networked endpoints

The thermal printing landscape is undergoing a set of transformative shifts driven by converging forces across technology, supply chain architecture, and end-user expectations. Advances in thermal transfer formulations and high-resolution direct thermal coatings are enabling finer barcodes and denser graphic elements, which in turn support more sophisticated product tracking and compliance labeling initiatives. Meanwhile, embedded intelligence at the printer edge is streamlining device management, enabling predictive maintenance, and reducing unplanned downtime through telemetry and remote updates.

Concurrently, the proliferation of wireless connectivity options and standardized APIs is simplifying integration into cloud-native ecosystems, allowing printers to become nodes in distributed data workflows. This transition is reinforcing demand for devices that balance ruggedization for field use with software flexibility for rapid deployment. In summary, the industry is moving from isolated, appliance-like devices toward network-aware, software-defined peripherals that align with modern IT governance and operational resilience strategies.

Analyzing how recent tariff adjustments are reshaping sourcing strategies, supply continuity measures, and procurement practices across the thermal printing value chain

Tariff changes and trade policy shifts have introduced new variables to global sourcing strategies and supplier selection. For manufacturers and procurement teams, recent adjustments to import duties have prompted reassessment of component sourcing, production footprints, and inventory buffers. These policy-driven dynamics have a cascading effect: they increase the incentive to diversify supplier portfolios, localize critical subassembly production, and establish dual-sourcing arrangements to mitigate exposure to sudden cost escalations.

Moreover, procurement cycles have become more sensitive to landed cost volatility, encouraging stronger collaboration between sourcing, logistics, and finance functions. In response, many organizations are recalibrating contractual terms to include price adjustment clauses and exploring regional manufacturing partnerships to preserve margin integrity and supply continuity. Consequently, companies that proactively redesign supply chain architectures and incorporate scenario planning are better positioned to absorb tariff-related disruptions while maintaining service levels.

Delivering nuanced segmentation intelligence that links printer types, technologies, connectivity choices, resolutions, applications, and end-user priorities into actionable product strategies

Robust segmentation analysis reveals differentiated product and solution requirements that align with distinct operational profiles. Based on printer type, product expectations bifurcate across desktop offerings-where compact and light-duty devices prioritize footprint efficiency and ease of use-and industrial systems that demand higher throughput and durability, delivered through standard and wide format platforms. Mobile printing further divides into portable units optimized for light field scanning and rugged variants engineered for extreme environments, each addressing unique mobility and mounting considerations.

Based on technology, the direct thermal pathway excels for short-lived labels and simplified media handling, while thermal transfer solutions provide resilience for long-life identification through resin, wax, and wax-resin consumable chemistries that trade off durability, print density, and substrate compatibility. Based on connectivity, deployment scenarios are shaped by interface needs such as Ethernet for stable networked installations, serial and USB for legacy integration, and wireless options that enable distributed, on-demand printing across decentralized operations. Based on print resolution, application requirements vary from 203 DPI for standard barcode and receipt tasks to higher 300 DPI and 600 DPI options that support small-form-factor text, fine graphics, and high-density codes for traceability and compliance.

Based on application, vertical-specific drivers pinpoint solution priorities: healthcare emphasizes sterilizable materials and patient identification reliability; manufacturing demands robust adhesive systems and resistance to production-line exposures; retail focuses on speed and consumer-facing label quality; and transportation logistics requires durable labels that survive handling and environmental stressors. Based on end user, procurement cycles and service expectations differ between government entities seeking long procurement horizons and high compliance, healthcare organizations prioritizing sterile workflows and regulatory traceability, logistics providers emphasizing uptime and ruggedization, manufacturing customers valuing integration with MES and ERP systems, and retail chains favoring rapid rollouts and low total cost of ownership.

Unpacking how regional economic structures, regulatory priorities, and operational demands across the Americas, Europe Middle East & Africa, and Asia-Pacific drive differentiated adoption patterns

Regional dynamics are shaping demand patterns, supplier strategies, and investment priorities in differentiated ways. In the Americas, enterprise adoption is often driven by large-scale distribution networks and retail modernization projects, with emphasis on cloud-enabled fleet management and integration into omnichannel fulfillment architectures. Capital access and mature logistics ecosystems create fertile conditions for investment in high-availability devices and advanced consumable management practices.

Europe, Middle East & Africa presents a heterogeneous landscape where regulatory alignment, sustainability imperatives, and localized manufacturing influence procurement behavior. In many European markets, extended producer responsibility and recyclability considerations are elevating demand for consumables with improved environmental credentials, while in several EMEA economies cost-sensitive deployments still favor proven, durable thermal transfer systems. Across the region, interoperability with regional labeling standards and language support remains a critical procurement criterion.

Asia-Pacific exhibits a blend of rapid adoption in warehouse automation, urban retail expansion, and healthcare modernization. Supply chain nodes across the region serve both as production hubs and high-volume deployment centers, with manufacturers and integrators focusing on scalable solutions that accommodate diverse infrastructure conditions. Collectively, these regional characteristics necessitate differentiated go-to-market models, localized service networks, and targeted product portfolios that reflect varying regulatory, operational, and commercial contexts.

Examining competitive dynamics where hardware incumbents, consumable innovators, and software-first players converge to redefine value delivery across the thermal printing ecosystem

Competitive dynamics within the thermal printing ecosystem are characterized by a mixture of long-standing hardware incumbents, specialized consumable manufacturers, and emerging software-centric entrants. Legacy OEMs retain advantages in established distribution channels, spare-part networks, and industrial-grade platform engineering, while nimble suppliers are differentiating through modular software, faster firmware updates, and specialized consumable chemistries. These shifts are narrowing the gap between hardware specification and value-added services, placing a premium on after-sales support and device lifecycle programs.

Partnerships and channel strategies also influence competitive positioning, as resellers and systems integrators act as critical conduits for vertical-specific solution delivery. Strategic alliances that combine printing hardware with middleware, label design solutions, and enterprise connectivity tools are increasingly common, enabling vendors to offer comprehensive solutions that address end-to-end operational pain points. Consequently, companies that invest in developer ecosystems, certification programs, and comprehensive service level agreements are best placed to win complex, mission-critical contracts.

Offering practical and high-impact strategic moves for product, supply chain, and commercial teams to enhance resilience, capture recurring value, and accelerate adoption

To remain competitive and resilient, leaders should pursue a set of practical, high-impact initiatives that align product, supply chain, and commercial strategies. First, prioritize modular product designs that allow rapid field upgrades for connectivity and security, reducing the need for wholesale hardware replacement. This approach conserves capital and shortens time-to-value for new features. Next, diversify supplier bases for critical components and review contract terms to incorporate flexibility for duty and tariff variability, thereby reducing single-source exposure and improving negotiating leverage.

Simultaneously, invest in digital services such as fleet telemetry, consumable lifecycle analytics, and firmware orchestration to create recurring revenue streams and deepen customer relationships through value-added service packages. Additionally, tailor go-to-market models to regional differences by localizing service networks, extending language and compliance support, and offering deployment pilots that lower adoption friction. Finally, strengthen partnerships with systems integrators and software providers to bundle printing hardware with label management and data capture solutions, creating clearer value propositions for enterprise buyers and shortening sales cycles.

Describing a multi-method research approach combining primary stakeholder interviews, technical validation, and cross-referenced documentation to ensure robust and reproducible insights

This research synthesized primary interviews with procurement leaders, technical managers, and solution architects across multiple verticals, complemented by a systematic review of product literature, firmware release notes, and interoperability documentation from leading vendors. Qualitative insights were triangulated through device teardown analyses, consumable compatibility testing, and hands-on assessments of connectivity stacks to validate claims regarding print durability, resolution fidelity, and integration ease.

Where applicable, trend identification leveraged thematic coding of interview transcripts and cross-referencing with industry technical standards to ensure that observed patterns were representative across deployment contexts. The methodology emphasized transparency and reproducibility: data sources and testing protocols were documented to support follow-up inquiries, and opportunities for custom validation were made available to purchasers seeking bespoke analytical extensions. Throughout, care was taken to avoid reliance on a single data type or vendor perspective, favoring a holistic, multi-modal research approach.

Synthesizing technology progress, policy effects, and commercial imperatives to clarify how thermal printing will persist as a critical infrastructure component for enterprises

The cumulative analysis underscores that thermal printing remains a strategic enabler for traceability, customer experience, and operational efficiency across diverse industries. Technological progress in consumables, resolution options, and embedded software is expanding applicability, while supply chain and policy shifts are prompting pragmatic adjustments in sourcing and deployment strategies. As organizations balance cost, sustainability, and uptime, the competitive landscape is rewarding vendors that deliver integrated solutions combining hardware reliability with robust software services.

Looking ahead, stakeholders who align product development with evolving regulatory requirements, invest in connectivity and device management, and adopt resilient sourcing strategies will be better positioned to support complex operational environments. In short, thermal printing will continue to be a core infrastructure element, but its value will increasingly be realized through software-enabled services, adaptable hardware configurations, and regionally attuned commercial models.

Table of Contents

1. Preface

  • 1.1. Objectives of the Study
  • 1.2. Market Definition
  • 1.3. Market Segmentation & Coverage
  • 1.4. Years Considered for the Study
  • 1.5. Currency Considered for the Study
  • 1.6. Language Considered for the Study
  • 1.7. Key Stakeholders

2. Research Methodology

  • 2.1. Introduction
  • 2.2. Research Design
    • 2.2.1. Primary Research
    • 2.2.2. Secondary Research
  • 2.3. Research Framework
    • 2.3.1. Qualitative Analysis
    • 2.3.2. Quantitative Analysis
  • 2.4. Market Size Estimation
    • 2.4.1. Top-Down Approach
    • 2.4.2. Bottom-Up Approach
  • 2.5. Data Triangulation
  • 2.6. Research Outcomes
  • 2.7. Research Assumptions
  • 2.8. Research Limitations

3. Executive Summary

  • 3.1. Introduction
  • 3.2. CXO Perspective
  • 3.3. Market Size & Growth Trends
  • 3.4. Market Share Analysis, 2025
  • 3.5. FPNV Positioning Matrix, 2025
  • 3.6. New Revenue Opportunities
  • 3.7. Next-Generation Business Models
  • 3.8. Industry Roadmap

4. Market Overview

  • 4.1. Introduction
  • 4.2. Industry Ecosystem & Value Chain Analysis
    • 4.2.1. Supply-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.2. Demand-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.3. Stakeholder Analysis
  • 4.3. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.4. PESTLE Analysis
  • 4.5. Market Outlook
    • 4.5.1. Near-Term Market Outlook (0-2 Years)
    • 4.5.2. Medium-Term Market Outlook (3-5 Years)
    • 4.5.3. Long-Term Market Outlook (5-10 Years)
  • 4.6. Go-to-Market Strategy

5. Market Insights

  • 5.1. Consumer Insights & End-User Perspective
  • 5.2. Consumer Experience Benchmarking
  • 5.3. Opportunity Mapping
  • 5.4. Distribution Channel Analysis
  • 5.5. Pricing Trend Analysis
  • 5.6. Regulatory Compliance & Standards Framework
  • 5.7. ESG & Sustainability Analysis
  • 5.8. Disruption & Risk Scenarios
  • 5.9. Return on Investment & Cost-Benefit Analysis

6. Cumulative Impact of United States Tariffs 2025

7. Cumulative Impact of Artificial Intelligence 2025

8. Thermal Printing Market, by Printer Type

  • 8.1. Desktop
    • 8.1.1. Compact
    • 8.1.2. Light Duty
  • 8.2. Industrial
    • 8.2.1. Standard
    • 8.2.2. Wide Format
  • 8.3. Mobile
    • 8.3.1. Portable
    • 8.3.2. Rugged

9. Thermal Printing Market, by Technology

  • 9.1. Direct Thermal
  • 9.2. Thermal Transfer
    • 9.2.1. Resin
    • 9.2.2. Wax
    • 9.2.3. Wax Resin

10. Thermal Printing Market, by Connectivity

  • 10.1. Ethernet
  • 10.2. Serial
  • 10.3. USB
  • 10.4. Wireless

11. Thermal Printing Market, by Print Resolution

  • 11.1. 203 DPI
  • 11.2. 300 DPI
  • 11.3. 600 DPI

12. Thermal Printing Market, by Application

  • 12.1. Healthcare
  • 12.2. Manufacturing
  • 12.3. Retail
  • 12.4. Transportation Logistics

13. Thermal Printing Market, by End User

  • 13.1. Government
  • 13.2. Healthcare
  • 13.3. Logistics
  • 13.4. Manufacturing
  • 13.5. Retail

14. Thermal Printing Market, by Region

  • 14.1. Americas
    • 14.1.1. North America
    • 14.1.2. Latin America
  • 14.2. Europe, Middle East & Africa
    • 14.2.1. Europe
    • 14.2.2. Middle East
    • 14.2.3. Africa
  • 14.3. Asia-Pacific

15. Thermal Printing Market, by Group

  • 15.1. ASEAN
  • 15.2. GCC
  • 15.3. European Union
  • 15.4. BRICS
  • 15.5. G7
  • 15.6. NATO

16. Thermal Printing Market, by Country

  • 16.1. United States
  • 16.2. Canada
  • 16.3. Mexico
  • 16.4. Brazil
  • 16.5. United Kingdom
  • 16.6. Germany
  • 16.7. France
  • 16.8. Russia
  • 16.9. Italy
  • 16.10. Spain
  • 16.11. China
  • 16.12. India
  • 16.13. Japan
  • 16.14. Australia
  • 16.15. South Korea

17. United States Thermal Printing Market

18. China Thermal Printing Market

19. Competitive Landscape

  • 19.1. Market Concentration Analysis, 2025
    • 19.1.1. Concentration Ratio (CR)
    • 19.1.2. Herfindahl Hirschman Index (HHI)
  • 19.2. Recent Developments & Impact Analysis, 2025
  • 19.3. Product Portfolio Analysis, 2025
  • 19.4. Benchmarking Analysis, 2025
  • 19.5. Avery Dennison Corporation
  • 19.6. BIXOLON Co., Ltd.
  • 19.7. Brady Corporation
  • 19.8. Brother Industries, Ltd.
  • 19.9. Citizen Systems Europe GmbH
  • 19.10. DYMO
  • 19.11. Fujitsu Frontech Limited
  • 19.12. Honeywell International Inc.
  • 19.13. Printronix Auto ID, Inc.
  • 19.14. SATO Holdings Corporation
  • 19.15. Seiko Epson Corporation
  • 19.16. Star Micronics Co., Ltd.
  • 19.17. Toshiba TEC Corporation
  • 19.18. TSC Auto ID Technology Co., Ltd.
  • 19.19. Zebra Technologies Corporation
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기