시장보고서
상품코드
2018823

공수액백 시장 : 소재별, 용량별, 최종 사용자별, 유통 채널별, 용도별 - 시장 예측(2026-2032년)

Empty IV Bags Market by Material Type, Volume, End User, Distribution Channel, Application - Global Forecast 2026-2032

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 360iResearch | 페이지 정보: 영문 188 Pages | 배송안내 : 1-2일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Single User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 3,939 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 5,925,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (2-5 User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일기업 내 5명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 4,249 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,392,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Site License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일 기업 내 동일 지역 사업장의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 5,759 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,663,000
PDF, Excel & 1 Year Online Access (Enterprise User License) help
PDF 및 Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기, 인쇄가 가능합니다. 온라인 플랫폼에서 1년 동안 보고서를 무제한으로 다운로드할 수 있으며, 정기적으로 업데이트되는 정보도 이용할 수 있습니다. (연 3-4회 정도 업데이트)
US $ 6,969 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,484,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

공수액백 시장은 2025년에 42억 3,000만 달러로 평가되었고, 2026년에는 44억 8,000만 달러로 성장할 전망이며, CAGR 5.69%로 성장을 지속하여, 2032년까지 62억 4,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다.

주요 시장 통계
기준 연도 : 2025년 42억 3,000만 달러
추정 연도 : 2026년 44억 8,000만 달러
예측 연도 : 2032년 62억 4,000만 달러
CAGR(%) 5.69%

재료 혁신, 규제 변화, 그리고 진화하는 의료 서비스 제공 모델이 어떻게 공수액백에 대한 임상 및 공급망 우선순위를 재정의하고 있는지에 대한 통합적인 개요

공수액백(IV백) 분야는 임상 현장, 공급망 엔지니어링 및 재료과학의 교차점에 위치하고 있으며, 안전성, 휴대성 및 비용 효율성을 우선시하는 의료 서비스 제공 모델에서 점점 더 중심적인 역할을 하고 있습니다. 최근 제조, 조달, 임상 업무 분야의 이해관계자들은 용출물 및 추출물에 대한 규제 요건의 변화에 대응하고, 대체 고분자 화학으로의 전환을 추진하는 한편, 기존 병원 약국을 넘어 유통 채널의 다양화에 대응하고 있습니다. 환자 중심 치료와 재택치료의 확대가 가속화됨에 따라 IV 용기의 설계와 가용성은 치료 워크플로우, 재고 계획 및 무균 물류에 직접적인 영향을 미치고 있습니다.

재료의 대체, 분산형 관리, 유통의 다양화, 규제에 대한 관심 증가가 제조 및 조달의 역학을 어떻게 근본적으로 변화시키고 있는가?

몇 가지 혁신적인 변화가 공수액백 시장을 재구성하고 있으며, 기술의 성숙과 의료 제공 체제의 구조적 변화를 연결하고 있습니다. 첫째, 기존 PVC 배합에서 비PVC 대체품으로의 재료 교체는 규제 당국의 감시와 가소제 전환 감소를 요구하는 임상의의 요구를 모두 반영합니다. 이러한 전환은 유연성, 차단성, 가공성의 균형을 갖춘 EVA 및 폴리에틸렌 배합의 새로운 개발 사이클을 촉진하고 있습니다. 동시에, 공급업체들이 지정학적 사건과 물류 혼란으로 인해 노출된 공급망 리스크를 줄이기 위해 노력하면서 제조 규모와 지리적 분산화를 재검토하고 있습니다.

2025년 관세 조정이 공수액백 공급망 전반의 조달, 니어쇼어링 및 제조 유연성에 미치는 복합적 영향

2025년 관세 및 무역 조치로 인한 정책 환경은 공수액백의 전체 가치사슬에서 조달 전략, 비용 구조 및 공급업체 선정에 누적 영향을 미치고 있습니다. 폴리머 수입 및 관련 의료용 포장 부품에 대한 관세는 일부 완제품 및 원자재의 총 착륙 비용을 높이고 조달 팀이 공급업체 포트폴리오를 재평가하고 최종 시장에 가까운 대체 공급업체의 인증을 가속화하도록 유도하고 있습니다. 이에 따라 많은 제조업체들이 공급업체 구성을 재검토하고 국내 또는 근해 파트너를 우선시하는 한편, 관세 대상 원료에 대한 의존도를 낮추기 위해 재료 재배합 전략을 추구하는 기업도 있습니다.

재료의 화학적 특성, 용량 및 형태, 최종 사용자 요구사항, 유통 채널, 임상적 응용 제약조건을 경쟁적 포지셔닝으로 연결시키는 전략적 세분화에 대한 인사이트

효과적인 세분화 주도 전략은 재료 구성, 용기 용량, 최종 사용자 요구사항, 유통 경로 및 임상적 용도의 차이를 인식하고 이에 따라 제품 개발 및 시장 출시(Go-to-Market) 접근 방식을 조정하는 것입니다. 현재 재료는 PVC와 비 PVC로 분류되며, 비 PVC 카테고리 내에서 각 제조업체는 유연성, 화학적 호환성 및 생산 처리량의 바람직한 균형을 달성하기 위해 에틸렌 비닐 아세테이트 공중합체(EVA) 및 폴리에틸렌의 개발에 주력하고 있습니다. 이 재료의 선택은 멸균 방법, 보관 안정성, 친유성 또는 감작성이 높은 약물 제제와의 적합성에 직접적인 영향을 미치므로 임상 사용의 요구에 따라 선택해야 합니다.

조달, 규제 전략, 유통 모델을 좌우하는 조달, 미주, 유럽, 유럽, 중동 및 아프리카, 아시아태평양의 지역별 동향 및 조달 트렌드

지역별로 현저하게 다른 추세는 현지 의료 제공 모델과 규제 체계에 맞추어 공급 전략을 조정하는 이해관계자들에게 각기 다른 기회와 리스크를 가져다줍니다. 북미와 남미 지역에서는 조달 시 공급업체의 확실한 추적성, 엄격한 약전 기준 준수, 대규모 통합 의료 시스템에 대한 대응력을 우선시하는 경향이 있습니다. 따라서 검증된 품질 시스템과 국내 또는 근해에서의 생산 능력을 입증할 수 있는 제조업체가 더 높은 채택률을 보이는 경우가 많습니다. 유럽, 중동 및 아프리카은 각국의 보건 당국 및 입찰 프로세스가 채택 주기에 영향을 미치는 불균일한 규제 상황을 보이고 있어, 지역 유통업체 및 수탁 제조업체와의 전략적 제휴를 통해 시장 침투를 가속화할 수 있습니다. 중동 및 아프리카에서는 인프라의 제약과 민간 부문의 투자 확대에 따라, 신흥 재택 및 외래 진료 서비스를 지원하는 신뢰할 수 있고 사용하기 쉬운 제형에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다.

제조 우수성, 소재 혁신, 규제 리더십, 유통 민첩성이 결합되어 시장 리더십과 공급업체 차별화를 정의합니다.

공수액백 분야의 경쟁 우위는 제조 우수성, 재료 과학 능력, 규제 리더십, 유통 민첩성의 결합에 의해 점점 더 결정되고 있습니다. 주요 공급업체들은 추출물과 용출물의 성능을 최적화하기 위해 폴리머 배합의 연구 개발에 투자하는 한편, 의료기관의 조달 기준을 충족하기 위해 멸균 및 무균 충전 능력을 확대되고 있습니다. 이와 함께, 수탁 제조 기업은 클린룸 용량을 확대하고, 배치 간 편차를 줄이고, 병원 시스템 및 그룹 구매 조직에 대한 공급업체 인증을 가속화하기 위해 고급 공정 관리를 도입하고 있습니다.

제조업체와 공급업체가 탄력성을 구축하고, 임상 현장 채택을 가속화하며, 변화하는 조달 우선순위에 대응할 수 있는 실행 가능한 운영 및 전략적 이니셔티브를 제공합니다.

업계 리더는 탄력성을 강화하고, 임상적으로 차별화된 제품의 채택을 가속화하며, 상업적 모델을 변화하는 지불자와 의료 서비스 제공업체의 기대에 맞게 조정하기 위해 일련의 전술적, 전략적 조치를 취해야 합니다. 첫째, PVC와 비PVC 플랫폼 모두에 대한 인증을 실시하고, 생산 라인을 신속하게 전환할 수 있도록 생산 라인을 개조하여 재료의 다양화와 공정의 유연성을 우선시해야 합니다. 이를 통해 관세 충격이나 원자재 공급 중단으로 인한 리스크를 줄일 수 있습니다. 둘째, 추출물 및 용출물 시험, 강력한 안정성 시험 프로토콜 및 투명한 추적성에 대한 투자를 통해 규제 대응 능력과 품질 보증 능력을 강화해야 합니다. 이를 통해 조달 장벽을 낮추고, 병원에서의 적격성 인증 기간을 단축할 수 있습니다.

분석의 타당성을 보장하기 위해 주요 이해관계자 인터뷰, 기술 문헌 통합, 규제 검토, 시나리오 기반 삼각 검증을 결합한 엄격한 혼합 연구 접근 방식을 채택했습니다.

본 보고서의 기반이 되는 조사 방법은 주요 이해관계자와의 대화, 강력한 2차 정보 통합, 체계적인 삼각 검증을 결합하여 분석의 엄밀성과 실용적 관련성을 보장합니다. 1차 조사에는 제조 부문 임원, 병원 및 클리닉 조달 책임자, 수액 요법 관련 임상 리더, 수탁 제조업체 및 유통 파트너를 대상으로 한 구조화된 인터뷰가 포함되었으며, 이러한 대화를 통해 생산 제약, 조달 우선순위, 임상적 유용성에 대한 고려 사항에 대한 질적 인사이트를 얻을 수 있었습니다. 2차 조사에서는 규제 지침, 폴리머 성능 및 추출물 테스트에 관한 기술 문헌, 무역 정책 문서, 설비 투자 및 생산 능력 확대에 관한 공개 자료를 종합적으로 검토했습니다.

공수액백 이해관계자의 회복탄력성과 임상 도입 경로를 정의하고, 재료, 제조, 규제, 유통의 변화를 통합한 미래 전망을 제시합니다.

결론적으로, 공수액백 부문은 재료 혁신, 진화하는 의료 제공 모델, 유통 채널의 다양화, 정책 주도공급망 조정에 의해 추진되는 실질적인 변화의 시기를 맞이하고 있습니다. 재료의 다양화, 유연한 제조 시스템에 대한 투자, 규제 및 품질 시스템 강화, 분산형 의료에 맞는 유통 전략 수립 등의 노력을 통해 적극적으로 적응하려는 이해관계자들은 임상 현장에서의 채택을 확보하고 비용 변동성을 관리하는 데 있어 보다 유리한 위치에 서게 될 것입니다. 무역 정책 전환의 누적된 영향은 공급망 복원력(resilience)의 필요성과 위험을 분산시키고 신뢰성을 촉진하는 협력적 상업적 협정의 중요성을 강조하고 있습니다.

자주 묻는 질문

  • 공수액백 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 공수액백 시장에서 재료 혁신이 어떤 역할을 하고 있나요?
  • 2025년 관세 조정이 공수액백 공급망에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • 공수액백 시장에서의 지역별 동향은 어떻게 다른가요?
  • 공수액백 분야의 경쟁 우위는 무엇에 의해 결정되나요?

목차

제1장 서문

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 개요

제5장 시장 인사이트

제6장 미국 관세의 누적 영향(2025년)

제7장 AI의 누적 영향(2025년)

제8장 공수액백 시장 : 소재 유형별

제9장 공수액백 시장 : 용량별

제10장 공수액백 시장 : 최종 사용자별

제11장 공수액백 시장 : 유통 채널별

제12장 공수액백 시장 : 용도별

제13장 공수액백 시장 : 지역별

제14장 공수액백 시장 : 그룹별

제15장 공수액백 시장 : 국가별

제16장 미국의 공수액백 시장

제17장 중국의 공수액백 시장

제18장 경쟁 구도

AJY

The Empty IV Bags Market was valued at USD 4.23 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 4.48 billion in 2026, with a CAGR of 5.69%, reaching USD 6.24 billion by 2032.

KEY MARKET STATISTICS
Base Year [2025] USD 4.23 billion
Estimated Year [2026] USD 4.48 billion
Forecast Year [2032] USD 6.24 billion
CAGR (%) 5.69%

An integrative overview of how materials innovation, regulatory shifts, and evolving care delivery models are redefining clinical and supply chain priorities for empty IV bags

The empty intravenous (IV) bag sector sits at the intersection of clinical practice, supply chain engineering, and material science, and it has become increasingly central to healthcare delivery models that prioritize safety, portability, and cost-efficiency. Over recent years, stakeholders across manufacturing, procurement, and clinical operations have navigated evolving regulatory expectations for leachables and extractables, driven a transition toward alternative polymer chemistries, and responded to distribution channel diversification that extends beyond traditional hospital pharmacies. As patient-centric care and homecare expansion accelerate, the design and availability of IV containers now directly influence therapeutic workflows, inventory planning, and sterile logistics.

Healthcare providers and suppliers are also adjusting to new procurement paradigms. Hospitals and clinics seek higher assurance of sterility, predictable shelf life, and compatibility with a broader range of therapeutic agents, while homecare providers emphasize portability, ease of use, and safe disposal. These converging pressures are prompting manufacturers to innovate in film extrusion, welding technologies, and sterile filling processes, and they are stimulating partnerships with materials specialists and contract manufacturers to deliver differentiated product attributes. Consequently, the market context for empty IV bags is defined not just by device form factors, but by an ecosystem that connects raw material sourcing, manufacturing fidelity, distribution reliability, and clinical performance.

How material substitution, decentralized care, distribution diversification, and elevated regulatory focus are fundamentally transforming manufacturing and procurement dynamics

Several transformative shifts are reshaping the empty IV bag landscape, bridging technological maturation with structural changes in healthcare delivery. First, material substitution away from legacy PVC formulations toward non-PVC alternatives reflects both regulatory scrutiny and clinician demand for reduced plasticizer migration; this pivot is prompting new development cycles in EVA and polyethylene formulations that balance flexibility, barrier properties, and processability. At the same time, manufacturing scale and geographic diversification are being reconsidered as suppliers seek to de-risk supply chains exposed by geopolitical events and logistics disruptions.

Second, the rise of decentralized care models, including expanded home infusion and ambulatory services, is creating demand for a broader array of bag volumes and packaging configurations that support portability and simplified administration. Third, distribution channels are diversifying: while hospital pharmacies remain core procurement points, online pharmacy platforms and modern retail pharmacies are becoming meaningful conduits for certain product segments, which changes inventory management expectations and regulatory oversight. Finally, regulatory emphasis on compatibility, extractables testing, and post-market surveillance is elevating quality assurance as a competitive differentiator, encouraging manufacturers to adopt robust validation protocols and traceability systems that support clinician confidence and payer acceptance.

The compound consequences of 2025 tariff adjustments on procurement, nearshoring, and manufacturing flexibility across the empty IV bag supply chain

The policy environment created by tariffs and trade actions in 2025 has had a cumulative effect on sourcing strategies, cost structures, and supplier selection across the empty IV bag value chain. Tariffs on polymer imports and related medical-grade packaging components have increased the total landed cost of some finished goods and raw inputs, prompting procurement teams to reassess supplier portfolios and to accelerate qualification of alternative vendors closer to end markets. In response, many manufacturers have reweighted their supplier mixes to favor domestic or nearshore partners, while others have pursued material reformulation strategies that reduce reliance on tariffed feedstocks.

These shifts also affect capital allocation decisions. Faced with higher input volatility, manufacturers are prioritizing investments in flexible extrusion lines and modular cleanroom facilities that enable quicker changeovers between PVC and non-PVC materials, thereby insulating production from tariff-driven disruptions. Distribution partners and hospital systems have responded by increasing inventory buffer policies for critical SKUs while implementing tighter vendor performance metrics. Moreover, the tariff environment has accentuated the importance of comprehensive cost-to-serve analyses that incorporate duties, freight, and regulatory compliance costs, compelling both buyers and suppliers to pursue contractual arrangements that share risk and incentivize resilience rather than volume alone.

Strategic segmentation insights linking material chemistries, volume form factors, end-user requirements, distribution channels, and clinical application constraints to competitive positioning

An effective segmentation-driven strategy recognizes differences in material composition, container volume, end-user requirements, distribution pathways, and clinical applications, and tailors product development and Go-to-Market approaches accordingly. Materials now bifurcate into PVC and non-PVC families, and within the non-PVC category manufacturers are focusing development efforts on ethylene-vinyl acetate (EVA) and polyethylene to achieve the desired balance of flexibility, chemical compatibility, and manufacturing throughput. This material choice directly influences sterilization options, shelf stability, and compatibility with lipophilic or sensitive drug formulations, and therefore must be matched to clinical application needs.

Volume segmentation-ranging from compact 100 mL formats to large 1000 mL reservoirs, including intermediate 250 mL and 500 mL sizes-drives design trade-offs in handling ergonomics, additive requirements, and transport economies. End users present distinct priorities: clinics and homecare environments emphasize ease of use, simplified administration, and safe disposal, while hospitals demand scale, interoperability with infusion systems, and rigorous quality documentation; within hospitals, government institutions and private hospitals may follow different procurement rules and quality acceptance criteria, necessitating distinct contractual approaches. Distribution channels shape availability and customer experience, with hospital pharmacies focused on bulk procurement and chain logistics, online pharmacies creating direct-to-consumer pathways that require clear labeling and returns handling, and retail pharmacies offering point-of-care access that emphasizes shelf presentation and staff training. Clinical applications impose their own constraints: products intended for dehydration therapy demand robust barrier performance and dosing clarity, drug delivery requires compatibility with a wide spectrum of active pharmaceutical ingredients, and nutritional support-whether delivered centrally or peripherally-requires solutions that preserve nutrient stability and support aseptic compounding protocols. By aligning product portfolios with each segmentation axis, manufacturers and purchasers can optimize clinical fit, regulatory compliance, and commercial success.

Regional dynamics and procurement preferences across the Americas, Europe Middle East & Africa, and Asia-Pacific that inform sourcing, regulatory strategy, and distribution models

Regional dynamics vary markedly and offer differentiated opportunities and risks for stakeholders that align supply strategies with local healthcare delivery models and regulatory regimes. In the Americas, procurement tends to prioritize robust supplier traceability, compliance with stringent pharmacopoeial standards, and responsiveness to large integrated health systems; thus, manufacturers that demonstrate validated quality systems and domestic or nearshore production capabilities often find stronger adoption. Europe, the Middle East & Africa present a heterogeneous regulatory landscape where national health authorities and tender processes influence adoption cycles, and where strategic partnerships with regional distributors and contract manufacturers can accelerate market penetration. In the Middle East and Africa, infrastructure constraints and growing private sector investment drive demand for reliable, easy-to-use formats that support emergent homecare and ambulatory services.

Asia-Pacific exhibits rapid clinical adoption across urban tertiary centers and a growing emphasis on local manufacturing to meet national medical device strategies; regional supply networks are also adapting to export-led dynamics and to procurement reforms that emphasize value-based purchasing. Across all regions, logistics considerations, tariff exposures, and local regulatory requirements shape sourcing decisions, and successful suppliers combine regional regulatory expertise with flexible production footprints to meet differentiated customer expectations.

How manufacturing excellence, materials innovation, regulatory leadership, and distribution agility are coalescing to define market leadership and supplier differentiation

Competitive positioning in the empty IV bag sector is increasingly determined by a blend of manufacturing excellence, material science capability, regulatory leadership, and distribution agility. Leading suppliers are investing in R&D to optimize polymer formulations for extractable and leachables performance while scaling sterilization and aseptic filling competencies that meet institutional procurement thresholds. In parallel, contract manufacturing organizations are expanding cleanroom capacity and implementing advanced process controls that reduce batch variability and accelerate supplier qualification for hospital systems and group purchasing organizations.

Strategic collaborations between materials specialists, device makers, and healthcare providers are producing differentiated product lines that emphasize clinician usability, pharmacologic compatibility, and sustainability considerations such as reduced waste or improved recyclability. Distribution partners that offer integrated cold chain logistics, inventory management solutions, and digital ordering interfaces are achieving stronger adoption in decentralized care settings. Ultimately, companies that align technical performance with transparent quality systems, responsive customer service, and flexible manufacturing footprints are best positioned to capture long-term institutional relationships and to respond nimbly to policy shifts and procurement reforms.

Actionable operational and strategic initiatives for manufacturers and suppliers to build resilience, accelerate clinical adoption, and align with evolving procurement priorities

Industry leaders should pursue a set of tactical and strategic actions to strengthen resilience, accelerate adoption of clinically differentiated products, and align commercial models with evolving payer and provider expectations. First, prioritize material diversification and process flexibility by qualifying both PVC and non-PVC platforms and by retrofitting production lines for rapid changeovers; this reduces exposure to tariff shocks and raw material supply disruptions. Second, deepen regulatory and quality assurance capabilities by investing in extractables and leachables testing, robust stability protocols, and transparent traceability that reduce procurement barriers and accelerate hospital qualification timelines.

Third, reconfigure distribution strategies to support decentralized care: develop packaging and dosing formats for home infusion and ambulatory settings, and partner with digital pharmacy platforms to enable direct-to-patient fulfillment where permitted. Fourth, pursue nearshore manufacturing partnerships or strategic inventory positioning to mitigate freight and tariff exposures while maintaining cost-competitiveness. Finally, align commercial models with value-based procurement by demonstrating total cost of ownership benefits, improved patient safety profiles, or workflow efficiencies; this may involve bundled service offerings, performance-based contracts, or clinician training programs that reduce adoption friction.

A rigorous mixed-methods research approach combining primary stakeholder interviews, technical literature synthesis, regulatory review, and scenario-based triangulation to ensure analytical validity

The research methodology underpinning this report combines primary stakeholder engagement, robust secondary source synthesis, and systematic triangulation to ensure analytical rigor and practical relevance. Primary research included structured interviews with manufacturing executives, procurement leads from hospitals and clinics, clinical leadership involved in infusion therapy, contract manufacturers, and distribution partners; these conversations provided qualitative insights into production constraints, procurement priorities, and clinical usability considerations. Secondary research comprised a comprehensive review of regulatory guidance, technical literature on polymer performance and extractables testing, trade policy documents, and public filings that illuminate capital investments and capacity expansions.

Data were synthesized using a triangulation approach that cross-validated qualitative findings with supplier announcements and regulatory disclosures, and that assessed the operational implications of tariff actions through scenario analysis. Where appropriate, the methodology used case studies to illustrate successful product introductions and nearshoring initiatives, and validation checkpoints were embedded with industry experts to confirm assumptions about manufacturing lead times, sterilization modalities, and distribution models. This combined approach ensured that conclusions reflect both lived operational realities and the broader policy and technological context.

A forward-looking synthesis of material, manufacturing, regulatory, and distribution changes that converge to define resilience and clinical adoption pathways for empty IV bag stakeholders

In conclusion, the empty IV bag sector is experiencing a period of substantive transformation driven by material innovation, evolving care delivery models, distribution channel diversification, and policy-driven supply chain adjustments. Stakeholders that proactively adapt-by diversifying materials, investing in flexible manufacturing, strengthening regulatory and quality systems, and aligning distribution strategies with decentralized care-will be better positioned to capture clinical adoption and to manage cost volatility. The cumulative impacts of trade policy shifts have underscored the need for supply chain resilience and for collaborative commercial arrangements that distribute risk and incentivize reliability.

Moving forward, manufacturers, healthcare providers, and distributors must coordinate across the value chain to ensure that product design, regulatory evidence, and logistical capability converge to meet the twin imperatives of clinical safety and operational efficiency. By doing so, they will enable more reliable infusion therapy pathways, support the expansion of home and ambulatory care, and create enduring supplier-buyer relationships grounded in transparency and performance.

Table of Contents

1. Preface

  • 1.1. Objectives of the Study
  • 1.2. Market Definition
  • 1.3. Market Segmentation & Coverage
  • 1.4. Years Considered for the Study
  • 1.5. Currency Considered for the Study
  • 1.6. Language Considered for the Study
  • 1.7. Key Stakeholders

2. Research Methodology

  • 2.1. Introduction
  • 2.2. Research Design
    • 2.2.1. Primary Research
    • 2.2.2. Secondary Research
  • 2.3. Research Framework
    • 2.3.1. Qualitative Analysis
    • 2.3.2. Quantitative Analysis
  • 2.4. Market Size Estimation
    • 2.4.1. Top-Down Approach
    • 2.4.2. Bottom-Up Approach
  • 2.5. Data Triangulation
  • 2.6. Research Outcomes
  • 2.7. Research Assumptions
  • 2.8. Research Limitations

3. Executive Summary

  • 3.1. Introduction
  • 3.2. CXO Perspective
  • 3.3. Market Size & Growth Trends
  • 3.4. Market Share Analysis, 2025
  • 3.5. FPNV Positioning Matrix, 2025
  • 3.6. New Revenue Opportunities
  • 3.7. Next-Generation Business Models
  • 3.8. Industry Roadmap

4. Market Overview

  • 4.1. Introduction
  • 4.2. Industry Ecosystem & Value Chain Analysis
    • 4.2.1. Supply-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.2. Demand-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.3. Stakeholder Analysis
  • 4.3. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.4. PESTLE Analysis
  • 4.5. Market Outlook
    • 4.5.1. Near-Term Market Outlook (0-2 Years)
    • 4.5.2. Medium-Term Market Outlook (3-5 Years)
    • 4.5.3. Long-Term Market Outlook (5-10 Years)
  • 4.6. Go-to-Market Strategy

5. Market Insights

  • 5.1. Consumer Insights & End-User Perspective
  • 5.2. Consumer Experience Benchmarking
  • 5.3. Opportunity Mapping
  • 5.4. Distribution Channel Analysis
  • 5.5. Pricing Trend Analysis
  • 5.6. Regulatory Compliance & Standards Framework
  • 5.7. ESG & Sustainability Analysis
  • 5.8. Disruption & Risk Scenarios
  • 5.9. Return on Investment & Cost-Benefit Analysis

6. Cumulative Impact of United States Tariffs 2025

7. Cumulative Impact of Artificial Intelligence 2025

8. Empty IV Bags Market, by Material Type

  • 8.1. Non-PVC
    • 8.1.1. EVA
    • 8.1.2. Polyethylene
  • 8.2. PVC

9. Empty IV Bags Market, by Volume

  • 9.1. 100 mL
  • 9.2. 1000 mL
  • 9.3. 250 mL
  • 9.4. 500 mL

10. Empty IV Bags Market, by End User

  • 10.1. Clinics
  • 10.2. Homecare
  • 10.3. Hospitals
    • 10.3.1. Government Hospitals
    • 10.3.2. Private Hospitals

11. Empty IV Bags Market, by Distribution Channel

  • 11.1. Hospital Pharmacies
  • 11.2. Online Pharmacy
  • 11.3. Retail Pharmacies

12. Empty IV Bags Market, by Application

  • 12.1. Dehydration Therapy
  • 12.2. Drug Delivery
  • 12.3. Nutritional Support
    • 12.3.1. Central Nutrition
    • 12.3.2. Peripheral Nutrition

13. Empty IV Bags Market, by Region

  • 13.1. Americas
    • 13.1.1. North America
    • 13.1.2. Latin America
  • 13.2. Europe, Middle East & Africa
    • 13.2.1. Europe
    • 13.2.2. Middle East
    • 13.2.3. Africa
  • 13.3. Asia-Pacific

14. Empty IV Bags Market, by Group

  • 14.1. ASEAN
  • 14.2. GCC
  • 14.3. European Union
  • 14.4. BRICS
  • 14.5. G7
  • 14.6. NATO

15. Empty IV Bags Market, by Country

  • 15.1. United States
  • 15.2. Canada
  • 15.3. Mexico
  • 15.4. Brazil
  • 15.5. United Kingdom
  • 15.6. Germany
  • 15.7. France
  • 15.8. Russia
  • 15.9. Italy
  • 15.10. Spain
  • 15.11. China
  • 15.12. India
  • 15.13. Japan
  • 15.14. Australia
  • 15.15. South Korea

16. United States Empty IV Bags Market

17. China Empty IV Bags Market

18. Competitive Landscape

  • 18.1. Market Concentration Analysis, 2025
    • 18.1.1. Concentration Ratio (CR)
    • 18.1.2. Herfindahl Hirschman Index (HHI)
  • 18.2. Recent Developments & Impact Analysis, 2025
  • 18.3. Product Portfolio Analysis, 2025
  • 18.4. Benchmarking Analysis, 2025
  • 18.5. Amcor LLC
  • 18.6. B. Braun Melsungen AG
  • 18.7. BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group
  • 18.8. Baxter International, Inc.
  • 18.9. Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • 18.10. Eurolife Healthcare Pvt Ltd.
  • 18.11. Fresenius Kabi AG
  • 18.12. Grifols, S.A.
  • 18.13. ICU Medical, Inc.
  • 18.14. JW Life Science Corp
  • 18.15. LyondellBasell Industries Holdings B.V.
  • 18.16. McGuff Medical Company, Inc.
  • 18.17. Medippex Group
  • 18.18. Medisca Inc.
  • 18.19. Nipro Corporation
  • 18.20. Poly Medicure Limited
  • 18.21. POLYCINE GmbH
  • 18.22. Sippex IV Bags
  • 18.23. Tacy Medical Inc.
  • 18.24. Technoflex
  • 18.25. Terumo Corporation
  • 18.26. Vygon S.A.
  • 18.27. West Pharmaceutical Services Inc.
  • 18.28. Wipak Group
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기