시장보고서
상품코드
2114807

저전압 모터 제어 센터 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향 및 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Low Voltage Motor Control Center - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,589,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,283,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,017,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,138,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 의하면, 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장은 2026년에 47억 3,000만 달러 규모에 이르고, 2031년까지 73억 5,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측되며, CAGR은 9.22%를 나타낼 전망입니다.

Low Voltage Motor Control Center-Market-IMG1

본 보고서는 유형별(기존 모터 제어 센터 및 지능형 모터 제어 센터), 구성 요소별(버스바, 차단기, 과부하 릴레이, 기타), 최종 사용자 산업별(석유 및 가스,광업, 화학, 전력, 식품, 상수도, 건축, 데이터센터), 설치 유형별(신규 설치, 개조·업그레이드), 지역별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 예측은 금액(달러) 기준으로 제시되어 있습니다.

세계의 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장 동향 및 인사이트

산업 자동화 및 인더스트리 4.0 도입

공장에서는 저전압 모터 제어 센터를 이더넷 기반 플랜트 네트워크에 직접 연결함으로써 제어의 사일로화를 해소하고 있습니다. 이 네트워크는 프로그래머블 로직 컨트롤러(PLC), 제조 실행 시스템(MES), 클라우드 대시보드를 통합합니다. 이러한 접근 방식을 통해 실시간 부하 분산, 예측 유지보수, 예비 부품의 자동 발주가 가능해지며, 그 결과 2025년에는 140개 플랜트 전체에서 계획 외 가동 중단 시간이 22% 감소했습니다. 독일의 5억 유로(5억 6,500만 달러) 규모의 ‘인더스트리 4.0’ 기금 등 공공 보조금이 중소 제조업체의 자본 비용을 보전하고 있습니다. 한국에서는 2027년까지 10MW를 초과하는 신규 시설에 IoT 지원 MCC(모터 제어 센터) 도입이 의무화되어 있어, 이로 인해 고정된 갱신 주기가 형성되고 있습니다. 이러한 이점에는 사이버 위험 증가가 수반되므로, 구매자들은 IEC 62443을 준수하는 방화벽을 함께 도입하고 있습니다. 이로 인해 프로젝트 예산은 8-12% 증가하지만, 중요 인프라 부문에서 보험 적용을 받기 위해서는 현재 이러한 조치가 필수 조건으로 요구되고 있습니다.

에너지 효율이 높은 모터 운용 및 규제 기준에 대한 수요

모터는 전 세계 전력 소비량의 45%를 차지하며, 탈탄소화 정책의 핵심 요소로 자리 잡고 있습니다. 유럽연합(EU)의 2024년 에코디자인 규정 개정에 따라, 최소 효율 기준은 2027년까지 IE4, 2030년까지 IE5로 상향 조정되며, 이에 따라 저전압 모터 제어 센터 내에서 고효율 모터와 가변속 드라이브(VSD)의 조합이 사실상 의무화될 것입니다. 도시 상수도 시스템에서는 정속 펌프를 VSD 대응 유닛으로 교체함으로써 에너지 사용량을 42% 절감하고, 3년 이내에 투자 회수를 실현했습니다. 중국에서는 VSD 투자액의 20%를 지원하는 ‘탑러너(Top Runner)’ 세금 환급 제도 덕분에 2025년에는 지능형 MCC 도입이 전년 대비 14% 증가했습니다. 현재 북미의 전력 회사는 수요 반응에 따른 부하 감축에 대해 산업용 고객에게 1MWh당 최대 120달러를 지급하고 있는데, 이는 지시에 따라 토크를 조정할 수 있는 지능형 모터 제어 센터 없이는 불가능한 일입니다.

높은 초기 투자 비용 및 총 소유 비용

IoT 센서, 엣지 분석, 보안 강화 기능을 갖춘 지능형 저전압 모터 제어 센터는 릴레이 기반 장치에 비해 35-55% 더 비싸며, 그 결과 회수 기간이 4-7년으로 늘어 경제 변동의 영향을 쉽게 받는 산업의 예산을 압박하고 있습니다. 2025년 IEEE가 실시한 설문조사에서 응답한 공장 관리자의 62%는 평생 절감액이 50만 달러를 초과하는 경우에도 초기 비용을 업그레이드의 주요 장벽으로 꼽았습니다. 소프트웨어 라이선싱 및 클라우드 스토리지와 같은 지속적인 비용은 연간 1만 5,000-4만 달러가 추가로 발생하며, 환율 헤지로 인해 수입 하드웨어 비용이 12% 증가할 가능성이 있습니다. 개발도상국의 소규모 기업에 대한 자금 조달은 여전히 어려운 상황이며, 치명적인 고장으로 인해 긴급 지출을 해야 할 때까지 현대화는 미뤄지고 있습니다.

부문별 분석

2025년 매출의 74%는 기존 조립 방식이 차지했으며, 그 배경에는 수십 년에 걸친 설계에 대한 익숙함, 풍부한 예비 부품, 릴레이 로직에 능숙한 기술자의 존재가 있습니다. 그러나 지능형 방식은 예측 유지보수 및 전력 회사 수요 반응에 따른 결제를 가능하게 하는 모니터링 제어 시스템과의 통합에 힘입어 연평균 9.87%의 성장률을 기록하며 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다. Rockwell Automation사의 사례에 따르면, 디지털 진단을 통해 평균 수리 시간(MTTR)을 35% 단축할 수 있는 것으로 입증되었으며, 기술자 1명 파견 비용이 1만 달러를 초과하는 해양 시추 설비에서는 이것이 매우 중요합니다. 전력 회사가 유연성이 부족한 부하에 대해 할증 요금을 부과하는 ‘시간대별 요금 제도’를 도입함에 따라, 지능형 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장 규모는 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다. ABB의 ‘Ability’ 모듈과 같은 개조 설치 키트를 활용하면, 사업자는 전체 교체 비용의 불과 20-30%만으로 기존 제어반을 디지털화할 수 있으므로, 자본 예산이 빠듯한 상황에서도 도입이 가속화될 것입니다.

비용 중심의 입찰에서는 기존 장비도 여전히 매력적이지만, 사이버 보안 대책이 적용된 이더넷 네트워크와의 연동이나 자동 부하 차단에 대응할 수 없습니다는 점이 그 경쟁력을 꾸준히 약화시키고 있습니다. 2025년 유럽의 화학 플랜트에서 발생한 주목할 만한 랜섬웨어 사건을 계기로, 보험사는 보험 계약 갱신 시 IEC 62443 인증을 필수 조건으로 삼게 되었으며, 사실상 보안 대책을 갖춘 연결성이 조달의 전제조건이 되었습니다. 그 결과, 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장은 특히 전력 회사가 유연성을 보상하는 지역이나 규제 당국이 에너지 효율 기준을 엄격하게 적용하는 지역에서 지능형 제품으로 기울고 있습니다.

버스바는 스타터, 차단기, 과부하 릴레이에 고전류를 분배하는 데 매우 중요한 역할을 하기 때문에 2025년 부품 매출의 58%를 차지했습니다. 석유 및 가스, 광업, 중장비 부문에서는 여전히 높은 돌입 전류를 처리하도록 설계된 구리를 많이 사용한 버스바가 선호되고 있습니다. 그러나 가변속 드라이브는 더 높은 모터 효율 등급에 관한 IEC 60034-30-1의 요구 사항을 충족하여 2031년까지 10.12%의 성장률을 보일 것으로 예측됩니다. VSD(가변속 드라이브) 내장 보드용 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장 규모는 와이드 밴드갭 반도체가 98%의 인버터 효율과 30%의 소형화를 실현하여 데이터센터의 고밀도화를 가능하게 함에 따라 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다.

2025년에는 미쓰비시 전기의 산업용 드라이브 출하 대수에서 SiC 기반 인버터가 차지하는 비중이 18%로, 2023년의 9%에서 증가했습니다. 이러한 성장은 부품 구성이 수동적인 구리 부품에서 능동적인 전력 전자 부품으로 전환되고 있음을 여실히 보여줍니다. 한편, VSD의 가격 프리미엄이 10-15%로 축소됨에 따라 소프트 스타터의 상대적 점유율은 하락하고 있습니다. 서지 어레스터나 퓨즈와 같은 상품화된 부품의 이익률 압박으로 인해, 각 벤더들은 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장에서 구독 수익을 창출하는 고부가가치 분석 서비스에 주력하고 있습니다.

지역별 분석

아시아태평양은 2025년 매출의 40%를 차지했으며, 2031년까지 연평균 10.86%의 성장률을 보일 것으로 전망됩니다. 중국이 2조 3,000억 위안(3,200억 달러)을 투자하는 송전망 현대화 예산에 힘입어, 원격 진단 기능을 갖춘 지능형 센터에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 한편, 인도에서는 국내 생산에 대한 우대 조치로 인해 수입 의존도가 낮아지고 리드타임이 단축되고 있습니다. 아세안(ASEAN)은 중국으로부터공급망 이전을 유치하고 있으며, 전자 산업 집적지에서 신속하게 도입 가능한 MCC 시장을 개발하고 있습니다. 일본과 한국의 성숙한 공장에서는 더욱 엄격한 효율 규제에 대응하기 위해 개보수가 진행되고 있는 반면, 호주에서는 외딴 지역의 광산에서 MCC와 태양광 발전, 축전지를 결합한 마이크로그리드의 검사 및 운영이 이루어지고 있습니다.

북미와 유럽은 2025년 매출의 45%를 차지했지만, 설치 기반이 포화 상태에 이르러 판매 대수 증가세는 둔화되고 있습니다. 미국의 ‘인프라 투자 및 고용법’에서는 송전망 업그레이드에 650억 달러가 배정되었으나, 인력 부족과 인허가 절차 지연으로 인해 건설 기간이 장기화되고 있습니다. 독일에서는 10MW를 초과하는 시설에 대해 2028년까지 수요 반응(Demand Response) 대응형 MCC 설치를 의무화하는 규제가 도입되어, 이에 따른 개조 주기가 확립되고 있습니다. 한편, 영국에서는 이더넷 기반 MCC를 활용한 1초 미만의 주파수 응답 체계에 대한 시험 운영이 진행되고 있습니다.

중동 및 아프리카와 남미에서는 메가 프로젝트 및 자원 채굴을 배경으로 더욱 급속한 확대가 나타나고 있습니다. 사우디아라비아의 3,200억 달러 규모의 ‘NEOM’과 ‘레드시’ 개발 프로젝트에서는 외딴 사막 지대에서 방폭 사양의 스키드 마운트형 솔루션이 요구되고 있습니다. 아랍에미리트(UAE)는 국제원자력기구(IAEA)의 기준을 충족하기 위해 원격 모니터링을 의무화하는 12GW 규모의 태양광 및 원자력 발전 용량 입찰을 실시했습니다. 브라질의 28억 달러 규모의 해상 전기화 프로그램과 세계은행이 자금을 지원하는 남아프리카공화국의 석탄 화력 발전소 개보수 이니셔티브 역시 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장의 수주 잔고를 끌어올리고 있습니다.

기타 혜택

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 산업 자동화 및 인더스트리 4.0 도입이 저전압 모터 제어 센터에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • 에너지 효율이 높은 모터 운용에 대한 수요는 어떻게 변화하고 있나요?
  • 지능형 저전압 모터 제어 센터의 초기 투자 비용은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장의 부문별 분석 결과는 무엇인가요?
  • 아시아태평양 지역의 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장 전망은 어떤가요?
  • 저전압 모터 제어 센터 시장에서 주요 기업은 어디인가요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모 및 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회 및 향후 전망

KTH 26.08.28

According to Mordor Intelligence, the low voltage motor control center market is valued at USD 4.73 billion in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 7.35 billion by 2031, advancing at a 9.22% CAGR.

Low Voltage Motor Control Center - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Type (Conventional Motor Control Centers, and Intelligent Motor Control Centers), Component (Busbars, Circuit Breakers, Overload Relays, and More), End-User (Oil and Gas, Mining, Chemicals, Power, Food, Water, Buildings, and Data Centers), Installation (New Installations, and Retrofit and Upgrades), and Geography. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

Global Low Voltage Motor Control Center Market Trends and Insights

Industrial Automation and Industry 4.0 Adoption

Factories are collapsing control silos by directly tying low voltage motor control centers into Ethernet-based plant networks, which unify programmable logic controllers, manufacturing execution systems, and cloud dashboards. The approach enables real-time load balancing, predictive diagnostics, and automated spare parts ordering, resulting in a 22% reduction in unplanned downtime across 140 plants in 2025. Public subsidies such as Germany's EUR 500 million (USD 565 million) Industry 4.0 fund are offsetting capital costs for small manufacturers. South Korea's mandate for IoT-enabled MCCs in any new facility above 10 MW by 2027 is creating a locked-in replacement cycle. These benefits come with heightened cyber-risk, so buyers are bundling IEC 62443-compliant firewalls that add 8-12% to project budgets but are now prerequisites for insurance coverage in critical infrastructure sectors.

Demand for Energy-Efficient Motor Operations and Regulatory Standards

Electric motors draw 45% of global electricity consumption, making them central to decarbonization policy. The European Union's 2024 Ecodesign update moves the minimum efficiency bar to IE4 by 2027 and IE5 by 2030, which effectively forces pairing of premium-efficiency motors with VSDs inside low voltage motor control centers. In municipal water systems, swapping fixed-speed pumps for VSD-enabled units trimmed energy use by 42% and delivered a payback in under three years. China's Top Runner tax rebates covering 20% of VSD investments lifted intelligent MCC installations 14% year-on-year during 2025. North American utilities now pay industrial customers up to USD 120 per MWh for demand-response load shedding, which is impossible without intelligent centers that can modulate torque on command.

High Initial Investment and Total Cost of Ownership

Intelligent low voltage motor control centers, equipped with IoT sensors, edge analytics, and security hardening, cost 35-55% more than relay-based assemblies, resulting in a 4-7 year payback that strains budgets in cyclical industries. Sixty-two percent of plant managers surveyed by IEEE in 2025 cited upfront costs as their primary barrier to upgrade, even where lifetime savings exceed USD 500,000. Ongoing costs, such as software licenses and cloud storage, add USD 15,000-USD 40,000 per year, while currency hedging can increase the cost of imported hardware by 12%. Financing remains scarce for small enterprises in developing economies, delaying modernizations until catastrophic failure forces emergency spending.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Expansion of Infrastructure Projects In Emerging Economies
  2. Rapid Shift Toward Intelligent Motor Control Centers with IoT Integration
  3. Shortage of Skilled Personnel for Installation and Maintenance

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Conventional assemblies claimed 74% of 2025 sales, anchored by decades-old design familiarity, abundant spare parts, and technicians skilled in relay logic. Yet intelligent variants are projected to climb at a 9.87% rate, boosted by integration into supervisory control systems that facilitate predictive maintenance and utility demand-response payments. Rockwell Automation demonstrates that digital diagnostics can slash mean time to repair by 35%, critical on offshore rigs where every technician mobilization costs more than USD 10,000. The low voltage motor control center market size for intelligent units is expected to widen its footprint as utilities roll out time-of-use tariffs that penalize inflexible loads. Retrofit kits, such as ABB's Ability modules, allow operators to digitize existing boards for only 20-30% of full replacement cost, which accelerates adoption when capital budgets are tight.

While conventional gear remains attractive in cost-sensitive tenders, its inability to interface with cybersecure Ethernet networks or participate in automated load shedding is steadily eroding its competitive edge. A high-profile ransomware event at a European chemical plant in 2025 forced insurers to require IEC 62443 certification for coverage renewals, effectively making connectivity with security a procurement prerequisite. The low voltage motor control center market is therefore tipping toward intelligent offerings, especially in regions where utilities remunerate flexibility or where regulators tighten energy-efficiency benchmarks.

Busbars held 58% of 2025 component revenue due to their critical role in distributing high current across starters, breakers, and overload relays. Oil and gas, mining, and heavy-duty sectors still favor copper-intensive busbars designed for high inrush currents. However, variable speed drives are projected to post a 10.12% growth rate through 2031, responding to IEC 60034-30-1 requirements for higher motor efficiency classes. The low voltage motor control center market size for VSD-embedded boards is expected to expand as wide-bandgap semiconductors deliver 98% inverter efficiency and 30% smaller footprints, allowing higher density in data centers.

SiC-based inverters accounted for 18% of Mitsubishi Electric's industrial drive shipments in 2025, up from 9% in 2023. These gains underscore how component mix is tilting away from passive copper toward active power electronics. Meanwhile, soft starters are losing relative share as VSD price premiums contract to 10-15%. Margin pressures on commoditized elements such as surge arresters and fuses are steering vendors toward value-added analytics that create subscription revenue in the low voltage motor control center market.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Type
    • Conventional Motor Control Centers
    • Intelligent Motor Control Centers
  • By Component
    • Busbars
    • Circuit Breakers and Fuses
    • Overload Relays
    • Variable Speed Drives
    • Soft Starters
    • Other Components
  • By End-User Industry
    • Oil and Gas
    • Mining and Metals
    • Chemicals and Petrochemicals
    • Power Generation and Utilities
    • Food and Beverage
    • Water and Wastewater Treatment
    • Commercial Buildings
    • Data Centers
    • Other End-User Industries
  • By Installation Type
    • New Installations
    • Retrofit and Upgrades
  • By Geography
    • North America
      • United States
      • Canada
      • Mexico
    • South America
      • Brazil
      • Argentina
      • Rest of South America
    • Europe
      • Germany
      • United Kingdom
      • France
      • Italy
      • Spain
      • Russia
      • Rest of Europe
    • Asia-Pacific
      • China
      • India
      • Japan
      • South Korea
      • ASEAN
      • Australia and New Zealand
      • Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • Middle East
      • Saudi Arabia
      • United Arab Emirates
      • Turkey
      • Rest of Middle East
    • Africa
      • South Africa
      • Egypt
      • Nigeria
      • Rest of Africa

Geography Analysis

Asia-Pacific generated 40% of 2025 revenue and is forecast to advance at 10.86% through 2031. China's CNY 2.3 trillion (USD 320 billion) grid-modernization budget is channeling demand for intelligent centers with remote diagnostics, while India's incentives for domestic production reduce import reliance and compress lead times. ASEAN economies court supply-chain relocation from China, opening markets for quick-deploy MCCs in electronics clusters. Mature Japanese and South Korean plants are retrofitting to meet tighter efficiency rules, while Australia trials microgrids that pair MCCs with solar and battery storage in remote mines.

North America and Europe contributed 45% of 2025 sales but face slower unit growth due to saturated installed bases. The United States Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act dedicates USD 65 billion to grid upgrades, yet labor shortages and permitting delays extend build times. Germany's rule compelling facilities above 10 MW to install demand-response-capable MCCs by 2028 establishes a captive retrofit cycle, whereas the United Kingdom is piloting sub-second frequency-response schemes that rely on Ethernet-based MCCs.

Middle East and Africa and South America register faster expansion on the back of megaprojects and resource extraction. Saudi Arabia's USD 320 billion NEOM and Red Sea builds require explosion-proof, skid-mounted solutions in remote deserts. The United Arab Emirates tendered 12 GW of solar and nuclear capacity that mandates remote monitoring to meet International Atomic Energy Agency standards. Brazil's USD 2.8 billion offshore electrification program and South Africa's coal-retrofit initiatives financed by the World Bank are adding to order books in the low voltage motor control center market.

  1. ABB Ltd.
  2. Schneider Electric SE
  3. Eaton Corporation plc
  4. Siemens Aktiengesellschaft
  5. Rockwell Automation, Inc.
  6. Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  7. General Electric Company
  8. WEG S.A.
  9. Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
  10. Larsen and Toubro Limited
  11. Powell Industries, Inc.
  12. Allis Electric Co., Ltd.
  13. Ingeteam, S.A.
  14. Boerstn Electric Co., Ltd.
  15. Technical Control Systems Ltd.
  16. Marine Electricals (India) Limited
  17. Gemco Controls Limited
  18. Sun-Tech Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
  19. Tesco Controls, Inc.
  20. Zhejiang Zhegui Electric Co., Ltd.

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions and Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4 MARKET LANDSCAPE

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Industrial Automation and Industry 4.0 Adoption
    • 4.2.2 Demand for Energy-Efficient Motor Operations and Regulatory Standards
    • 4.2.3 Expansion of Infrastructure Projects in Emerging Economies
    • 4.2.4 Rapid Shift Toward Intelligent Motor Control Centers with IoT Integration
    • 4.2.5 Integration of Wide-Bandgap Power Semiconductors Enabling Compact, High-Efficiency MCC Designs
    • 4.2.6 Growing Adoption of Modular Skid-Mounted MCCs for Quick-Deploy Renewable Microgrids
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 High Initial Investment and Total Cost of Ownership
    • 4.3.2 Shortage of Skilled Personnel for Installation and Maintenance
    • 4.3.3 Cybersecurity Liabilities from Increased Connectivity in Critical Facilities
    • 4.3.4 Grid Harmonic Compliance Constraints Limiting Adoption of VFD-Dense MCC Configurations
  • 4.4 Industry Value / Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
    • 4.7.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers
      • 4.7.1.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
      • 4.7.1.2 Threat of New Entrants
      • 4.7.1.3 Threat of Substitutes
      • 4.7.1.4 Competitive Rivalry
  • 4.8 Impact of Macroeconomic Factors on the Market

5 MARKET SIZE AND GROWTH FORECASTS

  • 5.1 By Type
    • 5.1.1 Conventional Motor Control Centers
    • 5.1.2 Intelligent Motor Control Centers
  • 5.2 By Component
    • 5.2.1 Busbars
    • 5.2.2 Circuit Breakers and Fuses
    • 5.2.3 Overload Relays
    • 5.2.4 Variable Speed Drives
    • 5.2.5 Soft Starters
    • 5.2.6 Other Components
  • 5.3 By End-User Industry
    • 5.3.1 Oil and Gas
    • 5.3.2 Mining and Metals
    • 5.3.3 Chemicals and Petrochemicals
    • 5.3.4 Power Generation and Utilities
    • 5.3.5 Food and Beverage
    • 5.3.6 Water and Wastewater Treatment
    • 5.3.7 Commercial Buildings
    • 5.3.8 Data Centers
    • 5.3.9 Other End-User Industries
  • 5.4 By Installation Type
    • 5.4.1 New Installations
    • 5.4.2 Retrofit and Upgrades
  • 5.5 By Geography
    • 5.5.1 North America
      • 5.5.1.1 United States
      • 5.5.1.2 Canada
      • 5.5.1.3 Mexico
    • 5.5.2 South America
      • 5.5.2.1 Brazil
      • 5.5.2.2 Argentina
      • 5.5.2.3 Rest of South America
    • 5.5.3 Europe
      • 5.5.3.1 Germany
      • 5.5.3.2 United Kingdom
      • 5.5.3.3 France
      • 5.5.3.4 Italy
      • 5.5.3.5 Spain
      • 5.5.3.6 Russia
      • 5.5.3.7 Rest of Europe
    • 5.5.4 Asia-Pacific
      • 5.5.4.1 China
      • 5.5.4.2 India
      • 5.5.4.3 Japan
      • 5.5.4.4 South Korea
      • 5.5.4.5 ASEAN
      • 5.5.4.6 Australia and New Zealand
      • 5.5.4.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • 5.5.5 Middle East
      • 5.5.5.1 Saudi Arabia
      • 5.5.5.2 United Arab Emirates
      • 5.5.5.3 Turkey
      • 5.5.5.4 Rest of Middle East
    • 5.5.6 Africa
      • 5.5.6.1 South Africa
      • 5.5.6.2 Egypt
      • 5.5.6.3 Nigeria
      • 5.5.6.4 Rest of Africa

6 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (includes Global level Overview, Market level overview, Core Segments, Financials as available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share for key companies, Products and Services, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 ABB Ltd.
    • 6.4.2 Schneider Electric SE
    • 6.4.3 Eaton Corporation plc
    • 6.4.4 Siemens Aktiengesellschaft
    • 6.4.5 Rockwell Automation, Inc.
    • 6.4.6 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
    • 6.4.7 General Electric Company
    • 6.4.8 WEG S.A.
    • 6.4.9 Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
    • 6.4.10 Larsen and Toubro Limited
    • 6.4.11 Powell Industries, Inc.
    • 6.4.12 Allis Electric Co., Ltd.
    • 6.4.13 Ingeteam, S.A.
    • 6.4.14 Boerstn Electric Co., Ltd.
    • 6.4.15 Technical Control Systems Ltd.
    • 6.4.16 Marine Electricals (India) Limited
    • 6.4.17 Gemco Controls Limited
    • 6.4.18 Sun-Tech Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
    • 6.4.19 Tesco Controls, Inc.
    • 6.4.20 Zhejiang Zhegui Electric Co., Ltd.

7 MARKET OPPORTUNITIES AND FUTURE OUTLOOK

  • 7.1 White-space and unmet-need assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기