시장보고서
상품코드
2115067

자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 : 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Automotive Data Logger - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,620,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,317,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,059,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,195,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 의하면, 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 규모는 2025년 43억 9,000만 달러에서 2026년에는 47억 3,000만 달러로 확대되어 2026년부터 2031년까지 CAGR 7.63%로 성장을 지속하여, 2031년에는 68억 2,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다.

Automotive Data Logger-Market-IMG1

본 보고서는 용도별(ADAS 등), 연결 방식별(USB 등), 하드웨어 유형별(독립형 데이터 로거 등), 메모리 용량별(32GB 미만 등), 최종 사용자별(OEM 등),판매 채널(OEM 순정 장비 등), 차종(승용차 등), 구동 방식(내연기관 차량 등), 지역별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 예측은 금액(미 달러) 기준으로 제시되어 있습니다.

전 세계 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 동향 및 인사이트

레벨 3 이상의 ADAS 시스템에서 센서 퓨전 데이터의 급증

2026년에는 최신 프리미엄 차량에 최대 278 GB의 내장 메모리가 필요할 것으로 예측됩니다. 이는 2025년의 90 GB에서 3배 증가한 수치이며, 멀티 센서 ADAS 제품군에 직접 기인한 것입니다. BlackBerry IVY 및 NXP S32K5 MCU는 보안이 강화된 멀티 센서 데이터 처리 분야에서 업계의 발전을 잘 보여줍니다. 60-400개의 센서를 탑재한 차량은 수명 주기 동안 페타바이트 규모의 데이터 세트를 생성하게 되어, 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장에서 고신뢰성 스토리지 및 고속 오프로드 기능에 대한 장기적인 수요를 촉발하고 있습니다.

자율 주행 지원 E/E 아키텍처를 위한 규제 추진

유엔 유럽 경제 위원회(UN ECE) 규정 제160호는 사고 발생 전 몇 초 동안의 개별 차량 매개변수를 기록하는 이벤트 데이터 레코더의 탑재를 의무화하고 있으며, 이에 따라 규정을 준수하는 대용량 로깅 서브시스템에 대한 OEM 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 콘티넨탈(Continental)과 같은 공급업체들은 사이버 보안 및 OTA(Over-the-Air) 업데이트 지원 기능을 통합한 확장 가능한 소프트웨어 플랫폼으로 이에 대응하고 있습니다. 현재 배선량을 30-40% 줄이는 것으로 입증된 중앙 집중형 컴퓨팅 아키텍처는 처리 부하를 증가시키는 동시에, 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장에서 견고한 처리량과 내장형 보안에 대한 요구를 높이고 있습니다.

사이버 보안 위험이 데이터 접근 제한을 촉진

UNECE WP.29 R156은 제조업체에게 인증된 사이버 보안 관리 시스템의 유지를 의무화하여, 제3자에 의한 부정 데이터 취득을 억제하고 있습니다. 중국의 데이터 현지화 규제는 국내 데이터 저장 및 해외로의 데이터 전송에 대한 국가 보안 평가를 의무화하고 있어, 국경을 초월한 연구개발(R&D) 협력을 복잡하게 만들고 있습니다. 각 공급업체들은 규제 당국의 요건을 충족하면서 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장에서 사업 연속성을 확보하기 위해, Uptane 기반의 보안 업데이트 프레임워크와 하드웨어 기반 신뢰 경로(Root of Trust) 요소를 통합하고 있습니다.

부문 분석

2025년, ADAS는 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장에서 36.02%를 차지하며 최대 점유율을 기록했습니다. 이 부문의 성장은 차선 유지, 자동 제동, 운전자 모니터링 기능에 대한 규제 당국의 요구에 힘입은 것입니다. 이와 동시에, 자율주행 연구 개발은 하루에 테라바이트 규모의 데이터를 생성하는 센서를 풍부하게 탑재한 프로토타입에 힘입어 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 13.14%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 상용차 관리 분야에서는 예측 유지보수를 위한 도입이 착실히 진행되고 있는 한편, 보험 텔레매틱스는 아시아와 라틴아메리카에서 성장세를 보이고 있습니다. 인포테인먼트 분석 및 OTA 검증과 같은 새로운 이용 사례에서는 사용자의 조작 및 소프트웨어 실행 데이터를 지속적으로 기록해야 합니다. 이러한 용도의 융합을 통해 데이터 관리 플랫폼은 다목적 허브로서의 역할을 수행하며, OEM 각사가 인사이트를 통해 수익화를 도모하는 동시에 하드웨어의 중복성을 줄일 수 있게 됩니다.

이러한 이용 사례 전반에 걸쳐 개발자에게는 확정성 있는 스토리지, 정밀한 타임스탬프, 그리고 개방형 API가 요구됩니다. ADAS와 인포테인먼트가 결합된 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 규모는 2025년에 총 수익의 절반을 차지할 것으로 전망됩니다. 레벨 3 시험이 진행됨에 따라, 프로토타입에는 512GB를 초과하는 온보드 스토리지가 채택되는 경우가 늘고 있습니다. 예측 기간 동안 도메인 컨트롤러 아키텍처 및 엣지 분석의 도입 확대에 따라 통합형 로깅 및 처리 솔루션의 가치 제안은 더욱 강화될 것입니다.

USB는 테스트 벤치 및 애프터마켓에서의 사후 개조에 널리 보급되어 2025년에는 40.28%의 점유율을 차지하며 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장을 주도했습니다. 그러나 싱글 레인 USB의 대역폭 한계로 인해, 고해상도 센서 데이터 오프로드 분야에서 향후 그 역할은 제한될 것입니다. 100BASE-T1 등 싱글 페어 방식을 지원하는 자동차용 이더넷은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 10.62%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. Tier 1 공급업체들은 CAN-FD와 이더넷을 연동하는 멀티 프로토콜 게이트웨이를 번들로 제공하여, 레거시 시스템에 대한 지원과 향후 확장성 사이의 균형을 맞추고 있습니다. 각 OEM 업체들이 존형 아키텍처로 전환함에 따라, 이더넷 제품을 활용한 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 규모는 2031년까지 두 배로 증가할 것으로 예측됩니다.

5G 셀룰러 연결과 같은 기타 연결 방식은 차량 함대 이용 사례에서 실시간 클라우드 백홀을 지원합니다. 한편, Wi-Fi Direct는 대역폭 비용을 절감해야 하는 정비 공장이나 차량 기지에서 데이터 전송을 지원합니다. 공급업체들은 펌웨어를 통해 표준 간 전환을 가능하게 하고, 노후화 위험을 줄여주는 적응성이 높은 트랜시버 및 소프트웨어 정의 무선(SDR)을 패키지화하는 움직임을 강화하고 있습니다.

2025년에는 그 견고성과 독립성 덕분에 독립형 로거가 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장의 34.01%를 차지하며 시장을 휩쓸었습니다. 그러나 각 OEM 업체들이 전자 제어 장치(ECU)의 가상화를 추진함에 따라, 클라우드 네이티브형 에이전트가 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 9.11%라는 가장 높은 성장률을 기록할 전망입니다. 콘티넨탈의 ‘vECU Creator’는 하드웨어 준비가 완료되기 전에 개발자가 클라우드상에서 소프트웨어를 컴파일 및 테스트하여 개발 주기를 단축하는 방식을 구현하고 있습니다. 또한, 규제 요건으로 인해 공장 내 통합이 촉진됨에 따라, 임베디드형 OEM 모듈의 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 점유율도 상승하고 있습니다.

하드웨어 통합을 통해 전력 소비 감소, 하네스 소형화 및 OTA 패치 적용이 용이해집니다. 클라우드 연동형 로거는 원격 진단 및 동적 스토리지 할당을 통해 라이프사이클 비용 절감을 실현합니다. 암호화, 압축 및 스마트 스트림 선택에 주력하는 공급업체는 데이터 양 증가에 따라 부가가치를 창출할 수 있을 것으로 전망됩니다.

지역별 분석

북미는 차량 텔레매틱스 도입이 성숙 단계에 이르렀고, 보험사를 통한 텔레매틱스 보급이 진행되고 있어 2025년에는 30.92%의 점유율을 차지하며 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장을 독점했습니다. 규제의 초점은 구체적인 장치 규격보다는 개인정보 보호 및 사이버 보안에 맞추어져 있으며, 이에 따라 각 OEM 업체들은 동의 관리 및 암호화에 대한 투자를 확대되고 있습니다. 지역 차량 운영 업체들은 자산의 수명을 연장하고 도로변에서 발생하는 문제를 최소화하기 위해 머신러닝을 활용한 예측 유지보수의 도입을 점점 더 확대되고 있습니다.

아시아태평양은 2031년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 10.09%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 중국에서는 지능형 커넥티드 차량(ICV)에 대해 데이터의 현지화 및 정부 승인 서버로의 실시간 업로드가 의무화되어 있으며, 이로 인해 세계 아키텍처 결정이 재구성되고 있습니다. 인도의 상용 차량 함대는 새로운 안전 기준 및 세무 규정 준수를 위해 텔레매틱스를 빠르게 도입하고 있습니다. 한편, 일본의 규제 당국은 고도 자율주행 시험에서 운전자의 준비 상태 모니터링을 중시하고 있습니다. 이 지역의 전기차 급속한 보급은 각국의 산업 정책을 반영하고 있으며, 배터리 데이터와 ADAS 데이터를 연계하여 처리할 수 있는 대용량 로거에 대한 수요를 확대시키고 있습니다.

유럽은 규제 측면에서 주도적인 영향력을 유지하고 있습니다. 규정 2019/2144에 따라 모든 신차 및 밴에 이벤트 데이터 레코더의 탑재가 의무화되어 있으며, 조만간 시행될 데이터법(Data Act)에 따라 엄격한 동의 규칙 하에 제조업체의 데이터 사일로가 제3자에게 개방될 예정입니다. 독일공급업체들은 ‘프라이버시 바이 디자인(Privacy by Design)’ 원칙을 선구적으로 도입하여, 전송 전에 기기 내에서 익명화 처리를 수행하는 시스템을 구축하고 있습니다. 규정 준수 비용 증가가 밸류체인 전반에 걸친 협력을 촉진하고 있으며, 콘티넨탈(Continental)과 같은 공급업체는 유엔 유럽경제위원회(UN ECE) 및 EU 지침을 준수하는 턴키 방식의 사이버 보안 및 로깅 스택을 제공합니다.

기타 혜택:

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • ADAS 부문은 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장에서 어떤 점유율을 차지하나요?
  • USB 연결 방식의 시장 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 2025년 독립형 로거의 시장 점유율은 얼마인가요?
  • 아시아태평양 지역의 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 성장률은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 북미 지역의 자동차용 데이터 로거 시장 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모와 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회와 향후 전망

JHS 26.08.26

According to Mordor Intelligence, the automotive data logger market size is expected to grow from USD 4.39 billion in 2025 to USD 4.73 billion in 2026 and is forecast to reach USD 6.82 billion by 2031 at 7.63% CAGR over 2026-2031.

Automotive Data Logger - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Application (ADAS and More), Connection Type (USB and More), Hardware Type (Stand-Alone Data Logger and More), Memory Capacity (Less Than 32 GB and More), End-Users (OEMs and More), Channel (OEM-Fitted and More), Vehicle Type (Passenger Cars and More), Propulsion (ICE Vehicles and More), and Geography. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

Global Automotive Data Logger Market Trends and Insights

Soaring Volume of Sensor-Fusion Data in Level 3+ AD Systems

Modern premium vehicles will need up to 278 GB of embedded memory in 2026 versus 90 GB in 2025, a threefold rise directly tied to multi-sensor ADAS suites. BlackBerry IVY and NXP S32K5 MCUs showcase industry progress in secure multi-sensor data handling. Vehicles employing 60-400 sensors now generate petabyte-scale datasets over their lifetimes, stimulating long-term demand in the automotive data logger market for high-reliability storage and rapid offload capabilities.

Regulatory Push for Autonomous-Ready E/E Architectures

UN ECE Regulation 160 mandates event data recorders that capture discrete vehicle parameters for several seconds pre-incident, driving OEM demand for compliant, high-capacity logging subsystems. Suppliers like Continental respond with scalable software platforms integrating cybersecurity and OTA update readiness. Centralized computing architectures, now demonstrating 30-40% wiring reductions, intensify processing loads and elevate the automotive data logger market requirement for robust throughput and embedded security.

Cyber-Security Risks Driving Data-Access Restrictions

UNECE WP.29 R156 obliges manufacturers to maintain certified cybersecurity management systems, curtailing unauthorized third-party data tapping. China's data-localization rules require on-shore storage and state security assessments for outbound transfers, complicating cross-border R&D collaboration. Providers are embedding Uptane-based secure-update frameworks and hardware root-of-trust elements to satisfy regulators while ensuring business continuity in the automotive data logger market.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Usage-Based Insurance Adoption in Emerging Economies
  2. Real-Time Fleet Health Analytics to Cut TCO for Electrified Fleets
  3. High Raw-Flash Price Volatility Inflating BOM Cost

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

ADAS accounted for the largest automotive data logger market slice in 2025 at 36.02%. The segment's growth is anchored in regulatory calls for lane-keeping, automated braking, and driver-monitoring functions. In parallel, autonomous-driving R&D is charted to grow at 13.14% CAGR, underpinned by sensor-rich prototypes that create terabytes of daily data. Commercial fleet management continues steady adoption for predictive maintenance, while insurance telematics gains traction in Asia and Latin America. Emerging use cases, such as infotainment analytics and OTA validation, demand continuous logging of user interaction and software execution data. This application convergence positions data-management platforms as multipurpose hubs, enabling OEMs to monetize insights while reducing hardware redundancy.

Across these use cases, developers require deterministic storage, granular time-stamping, and open APIs. The automotive data logger market size for ADAS and infotainment combined commanded half of the total revenues 2025. As Level 3 trials progress, prototypes often employ more than 512 GB of onboard storage. Over the forecast period, the rising deployment of domain-controller architectures and edge analytics will further strengthen the value proposition for integrated logging and processing solutions.

USB dominated the automotive data logger market with a 40.28% share in 2025 because of its ubiquity in test benches and aftermarket retrofits. Yet the bandwidth ceiling of single-lane USB limits its future role in high-resolution sensor data offload. Automotive Ethernet, supported by single-pair variants such as 100BASE-T1, is forecast to post a 10.62% CAGR. Tier-1 suppliers bundle multi-protocol gateways that couple CAN-FD and Ethernet to balance legacy support and future scalability. The Ethernet products' automotive data logger market size is expected to double by 2031 as OEMs migrate to zonal architectures.

Other connection types, such as Cellular 5G connectivity, underpin real-time cloud backhaul for fleet use cases. At the same time, Wi-Fi Direct supports garage or depot offloads where bandwidth costs must be contained. Suppliers are increasingly packaging adaptable transceivers and software-defined radios that allow firmware-based switching between standards, mitigating obsolescence risk.

Stand-alone loggers dominated the automotive data logger market with a 34.01% share in 2025 due to their ruggedness and independence. Cloud-native agents, however, will record the highest growth at 9.11% CAGR as OEMs virtualize electronic control units (ECUs). Continental's vECU Creator exemplifies how developers compile and test software in the cloud before hardware is ready, compressing development cycles. The automotive data logger market share of embedded OEM modules is also rising because regulatory mandates encourage factory integration.

Hardware consolidation yields lower power draw, smaller harnesses, and easier OTA patching. Cloud-linked loggers provide lifecycle cost savings via remote diagnostics and dynamic storage allocation. Suppliers focusing on encryption, compression, and smart-stream selection stand to capture incremental value as data volumes expand.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Application
    • ADAS
    • Autonomous Driving R&D
    • Fleet Management
    • Others
  • By Connection Type
    • USB
    • Automotive Ethernet
    • Others
  • By Hardware Type
    • Stand-alone Data Logger
    • Plug-in OBD Dongle
    • Embedded OEM Module
    • Cloud-based Software Agent
  • By Memory Capacity
    • Less than 32 GB
    • 32 - 128 GB
    • 128 - 512 GB
    • More Than 512 GB
  • By End User
    • OEMs
    • Tier-1 Suppliers
    • Fleet Operators & Telematics Providers
    • Insurance Companies
    • Independent Service Providers
    • Regulatory & Testing Agencies
    • Research Institutions
  • By Channel
    • OEM-Fitted
    • Aftermarket
  • By Vehicle Type
    • Passenger Cars
    • Light Commercial Vehicles
    • Medium and Heavy Commercial Vehicles
    • Off-Highway Vehicles
    • Two-Wheelers & Micromobility
  • By Propulsion
    • ICE Vehicles
    • Hybrid Vehicles
    • Battery Electric Vehicles
    • Others
  • By Geography
    • North America
      • United States
      • Canada
      • Rest of North America
    • South America
      • Brazil
      • Argentina
      • Rest of South America
    • Europe
      • Germany
      • United Kingdom
      • France
      • Italy
      • Spain
      • Rest of Europe
    • Asia-Pacific
      • China
      • Japan
      • India
      • South Korea
      • Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • Middle East and Africa
      • Saudi Arabia
      • United Arab Emirates
      • South Africa
      • Rest of Middle East and Africa

Geography Analysis

North America dominated the automotive data logger market with a 30.92% share in 2025 due to mature fleet telematics adoption and insurer telematics penetration. Regulatory focus centers on privacy and cybersecurity rather than prescriptive device standards, prompting OEM investment in consent management and encryption. Regional fleets increasingly deploy machine-learning-driven predictive maintenance to extend asset life and minimize roadside incidents.

Asia-Pacific is projected to grow at 10.09% CAGR through 2031. China mandates data localization and real-time uploads to government-approved servers for intelligent connected vehicles, reshaping global architecture decisions. Indian commercial fleets are integrating telematics quickly to meet new safety and tax compliance rules, while Japanese regulators emphasize driver-readiness monitoring for advanced autonomy trials. The region's strong uptake of electric vehicles mirrors national industrial policies, amplifying demand for high-capacity loggers able to process battery and ADAS data in concert.

Europe maintains a leading regulatory influence. Regulation 2019/2144 obliges event data recorders in all new cars and vans, and the forthcoming Data Act will open manufacturer data silos to third parties under strict consent rules. German suppliers pioneer privacy-by-design principles, embedding on-device anonymization before transmission. Compliance costs spur collaboration across the value chain, with suppliers like Continental offering turnkey cybersecurity and logging stacks that comply with UN ECE and EU directives.

  1. Robert Bosch GmbH
  2. Vector Informatik GmbH
  3. Continental AG
  4. Racelogic Ltd
  5. TTTech Auto AG
  6. National Instruments Corp.
  7. Intrepid Control Systems Inc.
  8. Kontron (MEN Mikro)
  9. Ipetronik GmbH & Co. KG
  10. NSM Solutions
  11. Aptiv PLC
  12. HARMAN International
  13. Autel Intelligent Technology
  14. Verizon Connect
  15. Danlaw Inc.
  16. LG Innotek
  17. NXP Semiconductors
  18. Qualcomm Technologies
  19. Huawei Technologies
  20. TomTom Telematics (Bridgestone)
  21. Teltonika
  22. ZF Friedrichshafen AG
  23. Mobileye
  24. KPIT Technologies

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 Introduction

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions & Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 Research Methodology

3 Executive Summary

4 Market Landscape

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Soaring Volume of Sensor Fusion Data in Level-3+ AD Systems
    • 4.2.2 Regulatory Push for Autonomous-Ready E/E Architectures
    • 4.2.3 OEM Shift to Software-Defined Vehicles Demanding Continuous Logging
    • 4.2.4 Real-Time Fleet Health Analytics to Cut TCO For Electrified Fleets
    • 4.2.5 Usage-Based Insurance Adoption in Emerging Economies
    • 4.2.6 Mandated Event Data Recorders (EDR) in Euro-NCAP and China NCAP 2026+
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Cyber-Security Risks Driving Data-Access Restrictions
    • 4.3.2 High Raw-Flash Price Volatility Inflating BOM Cost
    • 4.3.3 Lack Of Unified Data-Format Standards Across OEMs and Regions
    • 4.3.4 OEM Reluctance to Expose Vehicle Data to Third-Party Insurers
  • 4.4 Value / Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
    • 4.7.1 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers/Consumers
    • 4.7.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitute Products
    • 4.7.5 Intensity of Competitive Rivalry

5 Market Size & Growth Forecasts (Value)

  • 5.1 By Application
    • 5.1.1 ADAS
    • 5.1.2 Autonomous Driving R&D
    • 5.1.3 Fleet Management
    • 5.1.4 Others
  • 5.2 By Connection Type
    • 5.2.1 USB
    • 5.2.2 Automotive Ethernet
    • 5.2.3 Others
  • 5.3 By Hardware Type
    • 5.3.1 Stand-alone Data Logger
    • 5.3.2 Plug-in OBD Dongle
    • 5.3.3 Embedded OEM Module
    • 5.3.4 Cloud-based Software Agent
  • 5.4 By Memory Capacity
    • 5.4.1 Less than 32 GB
    • 5.4.2 32 - 128 GB
    • 5.4.3 128 - 512 GB
    • 5.4.4 More Than 512 GB
  • 5.5 By End User
    • 5.5.1 OEMs
    • 5.5.2 Tier-1 Suppliers
    • 5.5.3 Fleet Operators & Telematics Providers
    • 5.5.4 Insurance Companies
    • 5.5.5 Independent Service Providers
    • 5.5.6 Regulatory & Testing Agencies
    • 5.5.7 Research Institutions
  • 5.6 By Channel
    • 5.6.1 OEM-Fitted
    • 5.6.2 Aftermarket
  • 5.7 By Vehicle Type
    • 5.7.1 Passenger Cars
    • 5.7.2 Light Commercial Vehicles
    • 5.7.3 Medium and Heavy Commercial Vehicles
    • 5.7.4 Off-Highway Vehicles
    • 5.7.5 Two-Wheelers & Micromobility
  • 5.8 By Propulsion
    • 5.8.1 ICE Vehicles
    • 5.8.2 Hybrid Vehicles
    • 5.8.3 Battery Electric Vehicles
    • 5.8.4 Others
  • 5.9 By Geography
    • 5.9.1 North America
      • 5.9.1.1 United States
      • 5.9.1.2 Canada
      • 5.9.1.3 Rest of North America
    • 5.9.2 South America
      • 5.9.2.1 Brazil
      • 5.9.2.2 Argentina
      • 5.9.2.3 Rest of South America
    • 5.9.3 Europe
      • 5.9.3.1 Germany
      • 5.9.3.2 United Kingdom
      • 5.9.3.3 France
      • 5.9.3.4 Italy
      • 5.9.3.5 Spain
      • 5.9.3.6 Rest of Europe
    • 5.9.4 Asia-Pacific
      • 5.9.4.1 China
      • 5.9.4.2 Japan
      • 5.9.4.3 India
      • 5.9.4.4 South Korea
      • 5.9.4.5 Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • 5.9.5 Middle East and Africa
      • 5.9.5.1 Saudi Arabia
      • 5.9.5.2 United Arab Emirates
      • 5.9.5.3 South Africa
      • 5.9.5.4 Rest of Middle East and Africa

6 Competitive Landscape

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (includes Global level Overview, Market level overview, Core Segments, Financials as available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share for key companies, Products & Services, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Robert Bosch GmbH
    • 6.4.2 Vector Informatik GmbH
    • 6.4.3 Continental AG
    • 6.4.4 Racelogic Ltd
    • 6.4.5 TTTech Auto AG
    • 6.4.6 National Instruments Corp.
    • 6.4.7 Intrepid Control Systems Inc.
    • 6.4.8 Kontron (MEN Mikro)
    • 6.4.9 Ipetronik GmbH & Co. KG
    • 6.4.10 NSM Solutions
    • 6.4.11 Aptiv PLC
    • 6.4.12 HARMAN International
    • 6.4.13 Autel Intelligent Technology
    • 6.4.14 Verizon Connect
    • 6.4.15 Danlaw Inc.
    • 6.4.16 LG Innotek
    • 6.4.17 NXP Semiconductors
    • 6.4.18 Qualcomm Technologies
    • 6.4.19 Huawei Technologies
    • 6.4.20 TomTom Telematics (Bridgestone)
    • 6.4.21 Teltonika
    • 6.4.22 ZF Friedrichshafen AG
    • 6.4.23 Mobileye
    • 6.4.24 KPIT Technologies

7 Market Opportunities & Future Outlook

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기