시장보고서
상품코드
2021046

캔 시장 조사 보고서(2026년)

Global Cans Market Research Report 2026

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 QYResearch | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF (Single User License) help
PDF 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등을 Copy & Paste 할 수 있습니다. 인쇄 가능하며, 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 2,900 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 4,283,000
PDF (Multi User License) help
PDF, Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 10명까지 이용하실 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등을 Copy & Paste 할 수 있습니다. 인쇄 가능하며, 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF, Excel, Word 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,350 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,425,000
PDF (Enterprise User License) help
PDF, Excel, Word 보고서를 동일 기업내 모든 구성원이 이용하실 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트 등을 Copy & Paste 할 수 있습니다. 인쇄 가능하며, 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF, Excel, Word 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,800 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,567,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

세계 캔 시장은 주로 알루미늄 및 강철(양철 및 무연강 포함)로 제조된 완제품 금속 캔으로 구성되어 있으며, 음료, 식품, 에어로졸 제품 포장을 비롯해 다양한 일반 용도 및 산업 용도로 사용되고 있습니다.

이 시장은 음료 캔, 식품 캔, 에어로졸 캔, 일반용 캔을 포함하며, 경질 금속 포장의 주요 본체 성형 부문입니다. 여기에는 캔 바닥, 캡, 크라운 코르크, 드럼, 통, 통조림, 튜브, 트레이, 호일 용기, 업스트림 금속판 공급, 다운스트림 충전 및 위탁 포장 서비스와 같은 인접한 제품 범주는 포함되지 않습니다. 이 정의에 따르면, 이 시장은 광범위한 금속 용기의 집합체가 아니라 주류 소비자 및 산업용 포장에 사용되는 미리 성형되고 충전 가능한 금속 캔 용기의 세계 산업으로 정의됩니다.

세계 캔 시장은 2021년 581억 7,439만 달러에서 2025년 659억 3,307만 달러로 확대되고, 2032년에는 974억 1,363만 달러에 달할 것으로 예상됩니다. 같은 기간 동안 전 세계 판매량은 2021년 5,233억 5,068만 개에서 2025년 5,506억 4,634만 개로 증가하고, 2032년에는 7,242억 5,125만 개에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다. 따라서 이 시장은 견고한 음료 캔 수요, 안정적인 식품 캔 소비, 에어로졸 제품의 보급 확대, 프리미엄 제품, 재활용 제품, 상온 보관 제품에서 금속 포장의 지속적인 역할에 힘입어 장기적으로 견조한 성장세를 유지하고 있습니다. 이 성장은 단일 최종 시장에 의해 주도되는 것이 아닙니다. 이는 대규모 음료 포장, 안정적인 식품 보존에 대한 수요, 퍼스널케어 및 산업용 스프레이에서 에어로졸 제품의 사용 증가, 산업 및 특수 응용 분야에서 금속 포장의 광범위한 채택이 결합 된 효과를 반영합니다.

재료별로는 알루미늄 캔이 여전히 가장 큰 부문이며, 예측 기간 동안 그 가치 지위를 계속 강화하고 있습니다. 2025년에는 알루미늄 캔이 세계 시장 매출의 49.50%를 차지하여 36.08%의 주석 캔, 13.17%의 TFS 및 ECCS 스틸 캔, 1.25%의 기타 금속 캔을 능가했습니다. 2032년까지 알루미늄 캔의 점유율은 54.13%까지 확대될 것으로 예상되며, 주석 캔은 31.54%, TFS 및 ECCS 스틸 캔은 11.60%로 감소할 것으로 예상됩니다. 이러한 변화는 경량화, 우수한 재활용 경제성, 고속 충전 시스템과의 호환성 등 전 세계 음료 포장에 있어 알루미늄의 구조적 이점을 반영하고 있습니다. 한편, 스틸 캔은 강도, 차단성 및 제조 공정의 친숙함이 여전히 중요한 요소인 식품, 에어로졸 및 일반 응용 분야에서 견고한 역할을 유지하고 있습니다.

용도별로 보면 음료는 금액과 수량 모두에서 여전히 가장 큰 수요처로 남아있습니다. 2025년 음료는 시장 매출의 62.49%, 세계 판매량의 74.09%를 차지했습니다. 식품은 매출의 20.65%, 판매량의 17.23%로 2위를 차지했으며, 민간용 에어로졸은 매출의 6.94%, 판매량의 3.30%를 차지했습니다. 산업 및 기술 응용 분야는 2025년 매출의 8.97%를 차지할 것으로 예상되며, 2032년까지 10.56%까지 상승할 것으로 예상되어 전체 시장보다 더 빠른 속도로 가치가 확대되고 있음을 보여줍니다. 용도 구성을 보면, 시장은 여전히 음료 분야가 중심이지만, 제품 보호, 내화학성, 장식성 및 용도별 성능으로 인해 높은 가격이 요구되는 에어로졸, 산업용, 특수 포장 형태의 가치 기여도가 증가하고 있습니다.

경쟁은 특히 음료 캔 분야에서 소수의 세계 캔 제조업체 그룹이 주도하고 있지만, 전체 시장에서는 지역 및 용도에 특화된 공급업체에 의한 '롱테일'이 여전히 큰 비중을 차지하고 있습니다. 2025년 볼사가 세계 매출의 19.25%를 차지하며 1위를 차지했고, 크라운 홀딩스가 14.34%, AMP가 7.31%, CANPACK이 5.73%, 소노코가 4.51%로 뒤를 이었습니다. 상위 5개 공급업체가 세계 시장 매출의 51.14%를 차지했습니다. 이 구조는 업계가 최상위 계층의 규모 우위와 식품 캔, 에어로졸 캔 및 지역별 스틸 캔 플랫폼에 걸친 광범위한 세분화를 결합하고 있음을 보여줍니다. 시장 주도권은 대규모 음료 캔 네트워크와 식품 캔, 에어로졸 플랫폼, 지역별 공급 대응력, 고객별 제품 포트폴리오의 강점을 보유한 기업에게 계속 유리하게 작용하고 있습니다.

업계는 재활용 소재 함유량 증가, 경량화, 규제 준수, 지역 공급의 현지화를 결합하는 방향으로 나아가고 있습니다. 유럽연합(EU)의 "포장 및 포장 폐기물 규정"은 2025년 2월 11일부터 발효되며, 2026년 8월 12일부터 일반적으로 적용될 예정이며, 재활용 가능성, 회수 실적 및 포장 디자인 규율의 규제적 중요성이 더욱 강화됩니다. 이와 함께 유럽에서 알루미늄 음료수 캔의 재활용률은 2023년 76.3%에 달했으며, 노벨리스는 2025년도에 840억 개 이상의 음료수 캔을 재활용하여 전체 제품의 평균 재활용률을 63%까지 끌어올릴 수 있을 것이라고 밝혔습니다. 이러한 추세는 원자재 경쟁력이 1차 금속 공급뿐만 아니라 재활용 원료에 대한 접근성, 폐쇄 루프 능력 및 저탄소 재료 플랫폼에 의해 점점 더 많이 좌우되고 있음을 보여줍니다.

산업의 발전은 선별적 통합, 목표 생산능력 확대, 원자재 정책의 압력에 의해 형성되고 있습니다. 최근 자본 활동으로는 소노코의 에비오시스 인수, 볼의 플로리다 캔 제조 인수, 크라운의 헬베티아 패키징 인수 등이 있습니다. 한편, 인도, 브라질, 콜롬비아, 남유럽 및 중동의 일부 지역에서는 생산능력의 증설과 지리적 확장이 계속 활발하게 진행되고 있습니다. 동시에 가치사슬은 특히 주석강, 생철판, TFS, 알루미늄 프리미엄, 수입 빈 깡통 등 분야에서 미국의 관세 전가에 영향을 받기 쉬운 상황입니다. 따라서 중기적인 시장 방향은 구조적인 수요 증가와 더불어 음료, 식품, 에어로졸 및 산업용 캔 분야에서 현지 생산의 탄력성, 재활용과 연계된 소재 전략, 그리고 신중한 마진 관리가 더욱 강조될 것으로 보입니다.

이 보고서는 유형, 용도, 지역 및 기업 분석을 통해 세계 캔 시장을 포괄적으로 개관하고 2021년부터 2032년까지 시장 규모, 판매량, 매출, 매출액, 평균 가격을 제시합니다. 이 보고서는 전 세계 금속 완제품 캔 산업의 성장 계획, 경쟁사 벤치마킹, 투자 평가 및 전략적 의사결정에 도움을 주기 위한 목적으로 작성되었습니다.

이 보고서는 양적 및 질적 분석을 통해 세계 캔 시장에 대한 종합적인 개요를 제공하며, 독자들이 성장 전략을 수립하고, 경쟁 상황을 평가하고, 현재 시장에서의 위치를 파악하고, 캔과 관련하여 정보에 입각한 비즈니스 의사결정을 내릴 수 있도록 돕습니다. 이 보고서의 캔 시장 규모, 추정치 및 예측은 출하량(천 단위) 및 매출(백만 달러)의 관점에서 제시되며, 2025년을 기준 연도로 하여 2021년부터 2032년까지 과거 데이터와 예측 데이터를 포함하고 있습니다.

이 보고서는 세계 캔 시장을 포괄적으로 세분화합니다. 또한 유형별, 용도별, 기업별, 지역별 시장 규모도 제공됩니다. 보다 깊은 인사이트를 얻기 위해 이 보고서는 경쟁 상황, 주요 경쟁사 및 시장 순위를 분석하고, 기술 동향과 신제품 개발에 대해서도 논의하고 있습니다.

이 보고서는 캔 제조업체, 신규 진입 기업 및 산업 밸류체인 전반의 기업들에게 전체 시장과 그 하위 부문별 매출, 생산량, 평균 가격, 기업별, 유형별, 용도별, 지역별 정보를 제공함으로써 도움을 드립니다.

시장 세분화

기업별

  • Ball
  • Crown Holdings
  • AMP
  • CANPACK
  • Sonoco
  • Silgan
  • ORG
  • Trivium
  • Toyo Seikan
  • MCC
  • Envases
  • Baosteel Packaging
  • Sunrise Group
  • ALTEMIRA
  • Daiwa
  • Mauser Packaging
  • Kian Joo
  • Massilly
  • Jiamei Packaging
  • Kingcan
  • Swan Industries
  • Daman Packaging
  • Zapata
  • TBC
  • CCL Industries
  • Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub
  • United Can
  • GCM
  • APC
  • Colep Packaging
  • Hycan Holdings
  • Huate Packing
  • MORAVIA
  • Standard Can
  • Rowell
  • Jiyuan Packaging
  • NCI Packaging
  • MMII
  • Biaoxin Group
  • Metro Container
  • GEMECO
  • Hokkan Holdings
  • TON YI
  • SMYPC
  • Cometa
  • Chumboon
  • Poonsub
  • Oriental Tin Can
  • IMCP
  • Staehle
  • RCI
  • Soonthorn
  • MC Packaging
  • Canpac
  • Arthawena
  • Haishengda
  • Able Global
  • ATP Group
  • Asia Can
  • Aeropak

유형별 부문

  • 알루미늄 캔
  • 주석 캔
  • TFS 및 ECCS 스틸 캔
  • 기타

용도별 부문

  • 음료
  • 식품
  • 소비자용 에어로졸
  • 산업·기술
  • 기타

지역별 소비량

  • 북미
    • 미국
    • 캐나다
  • 아시아태평양
    • 중국
    • 일본
    • 한국
    • 인도
    • 베트남
    • 태국
    • 인도네시아
    • 필리핀
  • 유럽
    • 독일
    • 영국
    • 프랑스
    • 이탈리아
    • 스페인
    • 폴란드
    • 네덜란드
    • 헝가리
  • 라틴아메리카
    • 브라질
    • 멕시코
    • 아르헨티나
    • 콜롬비아
    • 칠레
    • 페루
  • 중동 및 아프리카
    • 남아프리카공화국
    • 이집트
    • 사우디아라비아
    • 아랍에미리트
    • 이란
    • 나이지리아
    • 케냐
    • 가나
KSM

자주 묻는 질문

  • 세계 캔 시장의 규모는 어떻게 변화하고 있나요?
  • 2025년 세계 캔 시장의 판매량은 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 알루미늄 캔의 시장 점유율은 어떻게 변화할 것으로 예상되나요?
  • 2025년 음료 부문은 세계 캔 시장에서 어떤 비중을 차지하나요?
  • 세계 캔 시장의 주요 기업은 어디인가요?
  • 세계 캔 시장의 경쟁 구도는 어떻게 형성되어 있나요?

The global cans market comprises finished metal cans manufactured primarily from aluminum and steel, including tinplate and tin-free steel, for the packaging of beverages, food, aerosol products, and a broad range of general line and industrial applications. The market covers beverage cans, food cans, aerosol cans, and general line cans as the core body-forming segment of rigid metal packaging. It excludes adjacent product categories such as can ends, closures, crown corks, drums, pails, tubes, trays, foil containers, upstream metal sheet supply, and downstream filling or contract packaging services. This definition positions the market as the global industry for formed, fill-ready metal can containers used in mainstream consumer and industrial packaging rather than as a broad collection of metal containers.

The global cans market expanded from US$58,174.39 million in 2021 to US$65,933.07 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$97,413.63 million by 2032. Over the same period, global sales increased from 523,350.68 million units in 2021 to 550,646.34 million units in 2025 and are forecast to rise further to 724,251.25 million units by 2032. The market therefore maintains a solid long-term growth profile, supported by resilient beverage can demand, steady food can consumption, expanding aerosol penetration, and the continuing role of metal packaging in premium, recyclable, and shelf-stable applications. Growth is not driven by a single end market. It reflects the combined effect of scale beverage packaging, stable food preservation demand, rising aerosol usage in personal care and technical sprays, and broader adoption of metal packaging in industrial and specialty applications.

By material type, aluminum cans remain the largest segment and continue to strengthen their value position over the forecast period. In 2025, aluminum cans accounted for 49.50% of global market revenue, ahead of tinplate cans at 36.08%, TFS & ECCS steel cans at 13.17%, and other metal cans at 1.25%. By 2032, aluminum cans are projected to increase their share to 54.13%, while tinplate cans decline to 31.54% and TFS & ECCS steel cans moderate to 11.60%. This shift reflects the structural advantages of aluminum in global beverage packaging, including lightweighting, strong recycling economics, and compatibility with high-speed filling systems, while steel cans retain a durable role in food, aerosol, and general line applications where strength, barrier protection, and process familiarity remain critical.

By application, beverage remains the dominant demand center by both value and volume. In 2025, beverage represented 62.49% of market revenue and 74.09% of global unit sales. Food ranked second at 20.65% of revenue and 17.23% of sales, while consumer aerosol accounted for 6.94% of revenue and 3.30% of sales. Industrial & technical applications represented 8.97% of revenue in 2025 and are expected to rise to 10.56% by 2032, indicating a faster value expansion than the broader market. The application mix highlights a market that remains anchored in beverage scale, but with increasing value contribution from aerosol, industrial, and specialty pack formats where product protection, chemical resistance, decorative quality, and application-specific performance command higher prices.

Competition is led by a concentrated group of global can manufacturers, especially in beverage cans, but the market as a whole still includes a substantial long tail of regional and application-specific suppliers. In 2025, Ball ranked first with 19.25% of global revenue, followed by Crown Holdings at 14.34%, AMP at 7.31%, CANPACK at 5.73%, and Sonoco at 4.51%. The top five suppliers together accounted for 51.14% of global market revenue. This structure indicates that the industry combines scale leadership at the top with broad fragmentation across food cans, aerosol cans, and regional steel-can platforms. Market leadership continues to favor companies that combine large beverage can networks with selective strength in food cans, aerosol platforms, regional supply responsiveness, and customer-specific product portfolios.

The industry is moving toward a combination of higher recycled content, lightweighting, regulatory compliance, and regional supply localization. The European Union's Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation entered into force on 11 February 2025 and will generally apply from 12 August 2026, reinforcing the regulatory importance of recyclability, collection performance, and packaging design discipline. In parallel, aluminum beverage can recycling in Europe reached 76.3% in 2023, while Novelis reported more than 84 billion used beverage cans recycled and 63% average recycled content across its products in FY2025. These developments show that raw-material competitiveness is increasingly shaped by access to recycled feedstock, closed-loop capability, and low-carbon material platforms rather than by primary metal supply alone.

Industry development is also being shaped by selective consolidation, targeted capacity expansion, and raw-material policy pressure. Recent capital activity has included Sonoco's acquisition of Eviosys, Ball's acquisition of Florida Can Manufacturing, and Crown's acquisition of Helvetia Packaging, while capacity additions and geographic expansion have remained active in markets such as India, Brazil, Colombia, Southern Europe, and selected Middle Eastern locations. At the same time, the value chain remains exposed to U.S. tariff transmission, especially in tin mill steel, tinplate, TFS, aluminum premiums, and imported empty cans. The medium-term market direction therefore combines structural demand growth with a greater emphasis on local manufacturing resilience, recycling-linked material strategy, and careful margin management across beverage, food, aerosol, and industrial can formats.

This report provides a comprehensive view of the global cans market through type, application, region, and company analysis, with market size, sales, revenue, and average price presented for 2021-2032. It is intended to support growth planning, competitive benchmarking, investment evaluation, and strategic decision-making across the global finished metal cans industry.

This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Cans market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Cans. The Cans market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of shipments (K Units) and revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021-2032.

The report segments the global Cans market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by company are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.

This report will assist Cans manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, production, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.

Market Segmentation

By Company

  • Ball
  • Crown Holdings
  • AMP
  • CANPACK
  • Sonoco
  • Silgan
  • ORG
  • Trivium
  • Toyo Seikan
  • MCC
  • Envases
  • Baosteel Packaging
  • Sunrise Group
  • ALTEMIRA
  • Daiwa
  • Mauser Packaging
  • Kian Joo
  • Massilly
  • Jiamei Packaging
  • Kingcan
  • Swan Industries
  • Daman Packaging
  • Zapata
  • TBC
  • CCL Industries
  • Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub
  • United Can
  • GCM
  • APC
  • Colep Packaging
  • Hycan Holdings
  • Huate Packing
  • MORAVIA
  • Standard Can
  • Rowell
  • Jiyuan Packaging
  • NCI Packaging
  • MMII
  • Biaoxin Group
  • Metro Container
  • GEMECO
  • Hokkan Holdings
  • TON YI
  • SMYPC
  • Cometa
  • Chumboon
  • Poonsub
  • Oriental Tin Can
  • IMCP
  • Staehle
  • RCI
  • Soonthorn
  • MC Packaging
  • Canpac
  • Arthawena
  • Haishengda
  • Able Global
  • ATP Group
  • Asia Can
  • Aeropak

Segment by Type

  • Aluminum Cans
  • Tinplate Cans
  • TFS & ECCS Steel Cans
  • Other

Segment by Application

  • Beverage
  • Food
  • Consumer Aerosol
  • Industrial & Technical
  • Other

Consumption by Region

  • North America
    • U.S.
    • Canada
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China
    • Japan
    • South Korea
    • India
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    • Indonesia
    • Philippines
  • Europe
    • Germany
    • United Kingdom
    • France
    • Italy
    • Spain
    • Poland
    • Netherlands
    • Hungary
  • Latin America
    • Brazil
    • Mexico
    • Argentina
    • Colombia
    • Chile
    • Peru
  • Middle East & Africa
    • South Africa
    • Egypt
    • Saudi Arabia
    • UAE
    • Iran
    • Nigeria
    • Kenya
    • Ghana

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.

Chapter 2: Provides a detailed analysis of the competitive landscape for Cans manufacturers, covering pricing, sales and revenue shares, latest development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.

Chapter 3: Examines Cans sales and revenue at the regional and country levels. It quantifies market size and growth potential for each region and its key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and national market size.

Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify "blue ocean" opportunities.

Chapter 5: Analyzes market segments by Application, covering the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify "blue ocean" opportunities in downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Profiles key players, presenting core information on leading companies, including product sales, revenue, pricing, gross margin, product portfolio/introductions, and recent developments.

Chapter 7: Reviews the industry value chain, including upstream and downstream segments.

Chapter 8: Discusses market dynamics and recent developments, including drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for manufacturers, U.S. Tariffs and relevant policy analysis.

Chapter 9: Summarizes the key findings and conclusions of the report.

Table of Contents

1 CANS MARKET OVERVIEW

  • 1.1 Product Definition
  • 1.2 Cans by Type
    • 1.2.1 Global Cans Market Value by Type: 2025 vs 2032
    • 1.2.2 Aluminum Cans
    • 1.2.3 Tinplate Cans
    • 1.2.4 TFS & ECCS Steel Cans
    • 1.2.5 Other
  • 1.3 Aerosol Cans by Type
    • 1.3.1 Global Aerosol Cans Market Value by Type: 2025 vs 2032
    • 1.3.2 Steel Aerosol Cans
    • 1.3.3 Aluminum Aerosol Cans
  • 1.4 Cans by Application
    • 1.4.1 Global Cans Market Value by Application: 2025 vs 2032
    • 1.4.2 Beverage
    • 1.4.3 Food
    • 1.4.4 Consumer Aerosol
    • 1.4.5 Industrial & Technical
    • 1.4.6 Others
  • 1.5 Global Cans Market Size Estimates and Forecasts
    • 1.5.1 Global Cans Revenue 2021-2032
    • 1.5.2 Global Cans Sales 2021-2032
    • 1.5.3 Global Cans Market Average Price (2021-2032)
  • 1.6 Assumptions and Limitations

2 CANS MARKET COMPETITION BY MANUFACTURERS

  • 2.1 Global Cans Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  • 2.2 Global Cans Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  • 2.3 Global Cans Average Price by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  • 2.4 Global Key Players of Cans, Industry Ranking, 2023 vs 2024 vs 2025
  • 2.5 Global Cans Market Competitive Situation and Trends
    • 2.5.1 Global Cans Market Concentration Rate
    • 2.5.2 The Top 5 and Top 10 Global Cans Players Market Share by Revenue
    • 2.5.3 Global Cans Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
  • 2.6 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

3 GLOBAL CANS MARKET SCENARIO BY REGION

  • 3.1 Global Cans Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
  • 3.2 Global Cans Sales by Region: 2021-2032
    • 3.2.1 Global Cans Sales by Region: 2021-2026
    • 3.2.2 Global Cans Sales by Region: 2027-2032
  • 3.3 Global Cans Revenue by Region: 2021-2032
    • 3.3.1 Global Cans Revenue by Region: 2021-2026
    • 3.3.2 Global Cans Revenue by Region: 2027-2032
  • 3.4 North America Cans Market Facts & Figures by Country
    • 3.4.1 North America Cans Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
    • 3.4.2 North America Cans Sales by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.4.3 North America Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.4.4 United States
    • 3.4.5 Canada
  • 3.5 Europe Cans Market Facts & Figures by Country
    • 3.5.1 Europe Cans Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
    • 3.5.2 Europe Cans Sales by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.5.3 Europe Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.5.4 Germany
    • 3.5.5 United Kingdom
    • 3.5.6 France
    • 3.5.7 Italy
    • 3.5.8 Spain
    • 3.5.9 Poland
    • 3.5.10 Netherlands
    • 3.5.11 Hungary
  • 3.6 Asia Pacific Cans Market Facts & Figures by Region
    • 3.6.1 Asia Pacific Cans Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
    • 3.6.2 Asia Pacific Cans Sales by Region (2021-2032)
    • 3.6.3 Asia Pacific Cans Revenue by Region (2021-2032)
    • 3.6.4 China
    • 3.6.5 Japan
    • 3.6.6 South Korea
    • 3.6.7 India
    • 3.6.8 Vietnam
    • 3.6.9 Thailand
    • 3.6.10 Indonesia
    • 3.6.11 Philippines
  • 3.7 Latin America Cans Market Facts & Figures by Country
    • 3.7.1 Latin America Cans Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
    • 3.7.2 Latin America Cans Sales by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.7.3 Latin America Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.7.4 Brazil
    • 3.7.5 Mexico
    • 3.7.6 Argentina
    • 3.7.7 Colombia
    • 3.7.8 Chile
    • 3.7.9 Peru
  • 3.8 Middle East and Africa Cans Market Facts & Figures by Country
    • 3.8.1 Middle East and Africa Cans Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
    • 3.8.2 Middle East and Africa Cans Sales by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.8.3 Middle East and Africa Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2032)
    • 3.8.4 South Africa
    • 3.8.5 Egypt
    • 3.8.6 Saudi Arabia

4 SEGMENT BY TYPE

  • 4.1 Global Cans Sales by Type (2021-2032)
    • 4.1.1 Global Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 4.1.2 Global Cans Sales by Type (2027-2032)
    • 4.1.3 Global Cans Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
  • 4.2 Global Cans Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
    • 4.2.1 Global Cans Revenue by Type (2021-2026)
    • 4.2.2 Global Cans Revenue by Type (2027-2032)
    • 4.2.3 Global Cans Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
  • 4.3 Global Cans Price by Type (2021-2032)

5 SEGMENT BY APPLICATION

  • 5.1 Global Cans Sales by Application (2021-2032)
    • 5.1.1 Global Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.1.2 Global Cans Sales by Application (2027-2032)
    • 5.1.3 Global Cans Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
  • 5.2 Global Cans Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
    • 5.2.1 Global Cans Revenue by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.2.2 Global Cans Revenue by Application (2027-2032)
    • 5.2.3 Global Cans Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
  • 5.3 Global Cans Price by Application (2021-2032)

6 KEY COMPANIES PROFILED

  • 6.1 Crown Holdings (United States)
    • 6.1.1 Crown Holdings Company Information
    • 6.1.2 Crown Holdings Description and Business Overview
    • 6.1.3 Crown Holdings Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.1.4 Crown Holdings Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.1.5 Crown Holdings Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.2 Ball (United States)
    • 6.2.1 Ball Company Information
    • 6.2.2 Ball Description and Business Overview
    • 6.2.3 Ball Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.2.4 Ball Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.2.5 Ball Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.3 AMP (Luxembourg)
    • 6.3.1 AMP Company Information
    • 6.3.2 AMP Description and Business Overview
    • 6.3.3 AMP Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.3.4 AMP Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.3.5 AMP Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.4 CANPACK (Poland)
    • 6.4.1 CANPACK Company Information
    • 6.4.2 CANPACK Description and Business Overview
    • 6.4.3 CANPACK Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.4.4 CANPACK Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.4.5 CANPACK Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.5 Silgan (United States)
    • 6.5.1 Silgan Company Information
    • 6.5.2 Silgan Description and Business Overview
    • 6.5.3 Silgan Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.5.4 Silgan Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.5.5 Silgan Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.6 MCC (United States)
    • 6.6.1 MCC Company Information
    • 6.6.2 MCC Description and Business Overview
    • 6.6.3 MCC Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.6.4 MCC Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.6.5 MCC Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.7 ALTEMIRA (Japan)
    • 6.7.1 ALTEMIRA Company Information
    • 6.7.2 ALTEMIRA Description and Business Overview
    • 6.7.3 ALTEMIRA Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.7.4 ALTEMIRA Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.7.5 ALTEMIRA Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.8 Trivium (Netherlands)
    • 6.8.1 Trivium Company Information
    • 6.8.2 Trivium Description and Business Overview
    • 6.8.3 Trivium Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.8.4 Trivium Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.8.5 Trivium Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.9 Sonoco (United States)
    • 6.9.1 Sonoco Company Information
    • 6.9.2 Sonoco Description and Business Overview
    • 6.9.3 Sonoco Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.9.4 Sonoco Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.9.5 Sonoco Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.10 ORG (China)
    • 6.10.1 ORG Company Information
    • 6.10.2 ORG Description and Business Overview
    • 6.10.3 ORG Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.10.4 ORG Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.10.5 ORG Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.11 Baosteel Packaging (China)
    • 6.11.1 Baosteel Packaging Company Information
    • 6.11.2 Baosteel Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.11.3 Baosteel Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.11.4 Baosteel Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.11.5 Baosteel Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.12 Daiwa (Japan)
    • 6.12.1 Daiwa Company Information
    • 6.12.2 Daiwa Description and Business Overview
    • 6.12.3 Daiwa Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.12.4 Daiwa Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.12.5 Daiwa Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.13 Hokkan Holdings (Japan)
    • 6.13.1 Hokkan Holdings Company Information
    • 6.13.2 Hokkan Holdings Description and Business Overview
    • 6.13.3 Hokkan Holdings Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.13.4 Hokkan Holdings Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.13.5 Hokkan Holdings Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.14 Toyo Seikan (Japan)
    • 6.14.1 Toyo Seikan Company Information
    • 6.14.2 Toyo Seikan Description and Business Overview
    • 6.14.3 Toyo Seikan Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.14.4 Toyo Seikan Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.14.5 Toyo Seikan Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.15 Envases (Mexico)
    • 6.15.1 Envases Company Information
    • 6.15.2 Envases Description and Business Overview
    • 6.15.3 Envases Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.15.4 Envases Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.15.5 Envases Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.16 MORAVIA (Czech Republic)
    • 6.16.1 MORAVIA Company Information
    • 6.16.2 MORAVIA Description and Business Overview
    • 6.16.3 MORAVIA Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.16.4 MORAVIA Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.16.5 MORAVIA Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.17 Kian Joo (Malaysia)
    • 6.17.1 Kian Joo Company Information
    • 6.17.2 Kian Joo Description and Business Overview
    • 6.17.3 Kian Joo Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.17.4 Kian Joo Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.17.5 Kian Joo Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.18 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub (Thailand)
    • 6.18.1 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub Company Information
    • 6.18.2 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub Description and Business Overview
    • 6.18.3 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.18.4 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.18.5 Lohakij Rung Charoen Sub Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.19 Swan Industries (Thailand)
    • 6.19.1 Swan Industries Company Information
    • 6.19.2 Swan Industries Description and Business Overview
    • 6.19.3 Swan Industries Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.19.4 Swan Industries Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.19.5 Swan Industries Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.20 TBC (Thailand)
    • 6.20.1 TBC Company Information
    • 6.20.2 TBC Description and Business Overview
    • 6.20.3 TBC Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.20.4 TBC Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.20.5 TBC Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.21 APC (Thailand)
    • 6.21.1 APC Company Information
    • 6.21.2 APC Description and Business Overview
    • 6.21.3 APC Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.21.4 APC Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.21.5 APC Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.22 SMYPC (Philippines)
    • 6.22.1 SMYPC Company Information
    • 6.22.2 SMYPC Description and Business Overview
    • 6.22.3 SMYPC Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.22.4 SMYPC Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.22.5 SMYPC Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.23 Sunrise Group (China)
    • 6.23.1 Sunrise Group Company Information
    • 6.23.2 Sunrise Group Description and Business Overview
    • 6.23.3 Sunrise Group Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.23.4 Sunrise Group Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.23.5 Sunrise Group Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.24 IMCP (Indonesia)
    • 6.24.1 IMCP Company Information
    • 6.24.2 IMCP Description and Business Overview
    • 6.24.3 IMCP Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.24.4 IMCP Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.24.5 IMCP Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.25 Standard Can (Thailand)
    • 6.25.1 Standard Can Company Information
    • 6.25.2 Standard Can Description and Business Overview
    • 6.25.3 Standard Can Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.25.4 Standard Can Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.25.5 Standard Can Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.26 RCI (Thailand)
    • 6.26.1 RCI Company Information
    • 6.26.2 RCI Description and Business Overview
    • 6.26.3 RCI Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.26.4 RCI Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.26.5 RCI Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.27 MC Packaging (Singapore)
    • 6.27.1 MC Packaging Company Information
    • 6.27.2 MC Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.27.3 MC Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.27.4 MC Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.27.5 MC Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.28 United Can (Indonesia)
    • 6.28.1 United Can Company Information
    • 6.28.2 United Can Description and Business Overview
    • 6.28.3 United Can Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.28.4 United Can Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.28.5 United Can Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.29 GEMECO (Philippines)
    • 6.29.1 GEMECO Company Information
    • 6.29.2 GEMECO Description and Business Overview
    • 6.29.3 GEMECO Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.29.4 GEMECO Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.29.5 GEMECO Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.30 MMII (Indonesia)
    • 6.30.1 MMII Company Information
    • 6.30.2 MMII Description and Business Overview
    • 6.30.3 MMII Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.30.4 MMII Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.30.5 MMII Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.31 ATP Group (Indonesia)
    • 6.31.1 ATP Group Company Information
    • 6.31.2 ATP Group Description and Business Overview
    • 6.31.3 ATP Group Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.31.4 ATP Group Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.31.5 ATP Group Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.32 Soonthorn (Thailand)
    • 6.32.1 Soonthorn Company Information
    • 6.32.2 Soonthorn Description and Business Overview
    • 6.32.3 Soonthorn Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.32.4 Soonthorn Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.32.5 Soonthorn Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.33 Cometa (Indonesia)
    • 6.33.1 Cometa Company Information
    • 6.33.2 Cometa Description and Business Overview
    • 6.33.3 Cometa Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.33.4 Cometa Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.33.5 Cometa Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.34 Rowell (Philippines)
    • 6.34.1 Rowell Company Information
    • 6.34.2 Rowell Description and Business Overview
    • 6.34.3 Rowell Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.34.4 Rowell Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.34.5 Rowell Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.35 Arthawena (Indonesia)
    • 6.35.1 Arthawena Company Information
    • 6.35.2 Arthawena Description and Business Overview
    • 6.35.3 Arthawena Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.35.4 Arthawena Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.35.5 Arthawena Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.36 Able Global (Malaysia)
    • 6.36.1 Able Global Company Information
    • 6.36.2 Able Global Description and Business Overview
    • 6.36.3 Able Global Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.36.4 Able Global Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.36.5 Able Global Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.37 Oriental Tin Can (Philippines)
    • 6.37.1 Oriental Tin Can Company Information
    • 6.37.2 Oriental Tin Can Description and Business Overview
    • 6.37.3 Oriental Tin Can Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.37.4 Oriental Tin Can Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.37.5 Oriental Tin Can Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.38 Asia Can (Thailand)
    • 6.38.1 Asia Can Company Information
    • 6.38.2 Asia Can Description and Business Overview
    • 6.38.3 Asia Can Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.38.4 Asia Can Cans Product Portfolio
  • 6.39 Poonsub (Thailand)
    • 6.39.1 Poonsub Company Information
    • 6.39.2 Poonsub Description and Business Overview
    • 6.39.3 Poonsub Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.39.4 Poonsub Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.39.5 Poonsub Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.40 Metro Container (Philippines)
    • 6.40.1 Metro Container Company Information
    • 6.40.2 Metro Container Description and Business Overview
    • 6.40.3 Metro Container Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.40.4 Metro Container Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.40.5 Metro Container Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.41 Canpac (Malaysia)
    • 6.41.1 Canpac Company Information
    • 6.41.2 Canpac Description and Business Overview
    • 6.41.3 Canpac Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.41.4 Canpac Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.41.5 Canpac Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.42 GCM (Taiwan, China)
    • 6.42.1 GCM Company Information
    • 6.42.2 GCM Description and Business Overview
    • 6.42.3 GCM Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.42.4 GCM Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.42.5 GCM Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.43 Hycan Holdings (China)
    • 6.43.1 Hycan Holdings Company Information
    • 6.43.2 Hycan Holdings Description and Business Overview
    • 6.43.3 Hycan Holdings Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.43.4 Hycan Holdings Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.43.5 Hycan Holdings Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.44 Jiamei Packaging (China)
    • 6.44.1 Jiamei Packaging Company Information
    • 6.44.2 Jiamei Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.44.3 Jiamei Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.44.4 Jiamei Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.44.5 Jiamei Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.45 Huate Packing (China)
    • 6.45.1 Huate Packing Company Information
    • 6.45.2 Huate Packing Description and Business Overview
    • 6.45.3 Huate Packing Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.45.4 Huate Packing Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.45.5 Huate Packing Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.46 Jiyuan Packaging (Taiwan, China)
    • 6.46.1 Jiyuan Packaging Company Information
    • 6.46.2 Jiyuan Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.46.3 Jiyuan Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.46.4 Jiyuan Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.46.5 Jiyuan Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.47 Kingcan (Taiwan, China)
    • 6.47.1 Kingcan Company Information
    • 6.47.2 Kingcan Description and Business Overview
    • 6.47.3 Kingcan Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.47.4 Kingcan Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.47.5 Kingcan Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.48 Mauser Packaging (United States)
    • 6.48.1 Mauser Packaging Company Information
    • 6.48.2 Mauser Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.48.3 Mauser Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.48.4 Mauser Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.48.5 Mauser Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.49 Colep Packaging (Portugal)
    • 6.49.1 Colep Packaging Company Information
    • 6.49.2 Colep Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.49.3 Colep Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.49.4 Colep Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.49.5 Colep Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.50 Staehle (Germany)
    • 6.50.1 Staehle Company Information
    • 6.50.2 Staehle Description and Business Overview
    • 6.50.3 Staehle Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.50.4 Staehle Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.50.5 Staehle Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.51 Massilly (France)
    • 6.51.1 Massilly Company Information
    • 6.51.2 Massilly Description and Business Overview
    • 6.51.3 Massilly Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.51.4 Massilly Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.51.5 Massilly Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.52 Aeropak (Serbia)
    • 6.52.1 Aeropak Company Information
    • 6.52.2 Aeropak Description and Business Overview
    • 6.52.3 Aeropak Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.52.4 Aeropak Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.52.5 Aeropak Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.53 NCI Packaging (Australia)
    • 6.53.1 NCI Packaging Company Information
    • 6.53.2 NCI Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.53.3 NCI Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.53.4 NCI Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.53.5 NCI Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.54 Zapata (Mexico)
    • 6.54.1 Zapata Company Information
    • 6.54.2 Zapata Description and Business Overview
    • 6.54.3 Zapata Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.54.4 Zapata Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.54.5 Zapata Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.55 TON YI (Taiwan, China)
    • 6.55.1 TON YI Company Information
    • 6.55.2 TON YI Description and Business Overview
    • 6.55.3 TON YI Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.55.4 TON YI Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.55.5 TON YI Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.56 Biaoxin Group (China)
    • 6.56.1 Biaoxin Group Company Information
    • 6.56.2 Biaoxin Group Description and Business Overview
    • 6.56.3 Biaoxin Group Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.56.4 Biaoxin Group Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.56.5 Biaoxin Group Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.57 Daman Packaging (China)
    • 6.57.1 Daman Packaging Company Information
    • 6.57.2 Daman Packaging Description and Business Overview
    • 6.57.3 Daman Packaging Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.57.4 Daman Packaging Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.57.5 Daman Packaging Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.58 Chumboon (China)
    • 6.58.1 Chumboon Company Information
    • 6.58.2 Chumboon Description and Business Overview
    • 6.58.3 Chumboon Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.58.4 Chumboon Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.58.5 Chumboon Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.59 Haishengda (China)
    • 6.59.1 Haishengda Company Information
    • 6.59.2 Haishengda Description and Business Overview
    • 6.59.3 Haishengda Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.59.4 Haishengda Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.59.5 Haishengda Recent Developments & Updates
  • 6.60 CCL Industries (Canada)
    • 6.60.1 CCL Industries Company Information
    • 6.60.2 CCL Industries Description and Business Overview
    • 6.60.3 CCL Industries Cans Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
    • 6.60.4 CCL Industries Cans Product Portfolio
    • 6.60.5 CCL Industries Recent Developments & Updates

7 INDUSTRY CHAIN AND SALES CHANNELS ANALYSIS

  • 7.1 Cans Industry Chain Analysis
  • 7.2 Cans Raw Material Supply Analysis
    • 7.2.1 Key Raw Materials
    • 7.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  • 7.3 Cans Production Mode & Process Analysis
  • 7.4 Cans Sales and Marketing
    • 7.4.1 Cans Sales Channels
    • 7.4.2 Cans Distributors
  • 7.5 Cans Customer Analysis

8 CANS MARKET DYNAMICS

  • 8.1 Cans Industry Trends
  • 8.2 Cans Market Drivers
  • 8.3 Cans Market Challenges
  • 8.4 Cans Market Restraints
  • 8.5 Impact of U.S. Tariffs

9 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION

10 METHODOLOGY AND DATA SOURCE

  • 10.1 Methodology/Research Approach
    • 10.1.1 Research Programs/Design
    • 10.1.2 Market Size Estimation
    • 10.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
  • 10.2 Data Source
    • 10.2.1 Secondary Sources
    • 10.2.2 Primary Sources
  • 10.3 Author Details
  • 10.4 Disclaimer
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기