The global market for Mining Chains and Sprockets was valued at US$ 374.66 million in the year 2025 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 507.07 million by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 4.69% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
North American market for Mining Chains and Sprockets was valued at US$ 26.23 million in 2025 and will reach $ 33.47 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.79% during the forecast period of 2025 through 2032.
Europe market for Mining Chains and Sprockets was valued at US$ 37.17 million in 2025 and will reach $ 46.65million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.57% during the forecast period of 2025 through 2032.
Asia-Pacific market for Mining Chains and Sprockets was valued at US$ 290.58 million in 2025 and will reach $ 401.09 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.95% during the forecast period of 2025 through 2032.
Report Scope
This report aims to provide a comprehensive presentation of the global market for Mining Chains and Sprockets, with both quantitative and qualitative analysis, to help readers develop business/growth strategies, assess the market competitive situation, analyze their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Mining Chains and Sprockets.
The Mining Chains and Sprockets market size, estimations, and forecasts are provided in terms of sales volume (Tons) and revenue ($ millions), considering 2025 as the base year, with history and forecast data for the period from 2021 to 2032. This report segments the global Mining Chains and Sprockets market comprehensively. Regional market sizes, concerning products by Type, by Application, and by players, are also provided.
For a more in-depth understanding of the market, the report provides profiles of the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market ranks. The report also discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Mining Chains and Sprockets market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
Market Segmentation
This report covers the Mining Chains and Sprockets segments by manufacturers, by Type, by Application, by region and country, and provides market size (value, volume and average price) and CAGR for the history and forecast period (2021-2025, 2026-2032), considering 2025 as the base year. It elucidates potential revenue opportunities across different segments and explains attractive investment proposition matrices for this market.
By Company
- Fasing
- Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery
- J. D. Theile
- Thiele
- Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain
- Shandong Mining Machinery Group
- Shandong Jinhengli
- RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz
- Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment
- Gelin Machinery
- CICSA Group
- Retezarna
- John King Chains
Segment by Type
- Mining Chains
- Mining Sprockets
Segment by Application
- Armored Face Conveyor
- Beam Stage Loaders
- Roadheader
- Coal Shearer
- Other
By Region
- North America
- Asia-Pacific
- China
- India
- Australia
- Vietnam
- Indonesia
- Europe
- Russia
- Poland
- Germany
- Czechia
- Sweden
- Romania
- Latin America
- Chile
- Colombia
- Peru
- Mexico
- Brazil
- Middle East & Africa
Chapter Outline
Chapter One: Introduces the study scope of this report, executive summary of market segments by Type, market size segments for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Two: Detailed analysis of Mining Chains and Sprockets manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales, revenue, market share and ranking, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter Three: Sales, revenue of Mining Chains and Sprockets in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the future development prospects, and market space in the world.
Chapter Four: Introduces market segments by Application, market size segment for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Five, Six, Seven, Eight and Nine: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa, sales and revenue by country.
Chapter Ten: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter Eleven: Analysis of industrial chain, key raw materials, manufacturing cost, and market dynamics. Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter Twelve: Analysis of sales channel, distributors and customers.
Chapter Thirteen: Research Findings and Conclusion.
Table of Contents
1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Overview
- 1.1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Product Overview
- 1.2 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market by Type
- 1.2.1 Mining Chains
- 1.2.2 Mining Sprockets
- 1.3 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size by Type
- 1.3.1 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Overview by Type (2021-2032)
- 1.3.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size Review by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.3.3 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
- 1.4 Key Regions Market Size by Type
- 1.4.1 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.2 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.3 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.4 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.5 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
2 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Competition by Company
- 2.1 Global Top Players by Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales (2021-2026)
- 2.2 Global Top Players by Mining Chains and Sprockets Revenue (2021-2026)
- 2.3 Global Top Players by Mining Chains and Sprockets Price (2021-2026)
- 2.4 Global Top Manufacturers Mining Chains and Sprockets Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
- 2.5 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Competitive Situation and Trends
- 2.5.1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Concentration Rate (2021-2026)
- 2.5.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Mining Chains and Sprockets Revenue in 2025
- 2.6 Global Top Manufacturers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Mining Chains and Sprockets as of 2025)
- 2.7 Key Manufacturers Mining Chains and Sprockets Product Offered
- 2.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Mining Chains and Sprockets Status and Outlook by Region
- 3.1 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size and CAGR by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 3.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Region
- 3.2.1 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Region (2021-2026)
- 3.2.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Region (2021-2026)
- 3.3 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Region
- 3.3.1 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Region (2027-2032)
- 3.3.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Region (2027-2032)
4 Mining Chains and Sprockets by Application
- 4.1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market by Application
- 4.1.1 Armored Face Conveyor
- 4.1.2 Beam Stage Loaders
- 4.1.3 Roadheader
- 4.1.4 Coal Shearer
- 4.1.5 Other
- 4.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size by Application
- 4.2.1 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Overview by Application (2021-2032)
- 4.2.2 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size Review by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2.3 Global Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
- 4.3 Key Regions Market Size by Application
- 4.3.1 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.2 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.3 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.4 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.5 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
5 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets by Country
- 5.1 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Country
- 5.1.1 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.1.2 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 5.1.3 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 5.2 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 5.2.1 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 5.2.2 North America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
6 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets by Country
- 6.1 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Country
- 6.1.1 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.1.2 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 6.1.3 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 6.2.1 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 6.2.2 Europe Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
7 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets by Region
- 7.1 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Region
- 7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Region (2021-2026)
- 7.1.3 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Region (2021-2026)
- 7.2 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Region
- 7.2.1 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Region (2027-2032)
- 7.2.2 Asia-Pacific Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Region (2027-2032)
8 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets by Country
- 8.1 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Country
- 8.1.1 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.1.2 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.1.3 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.2 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 8.2.1 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.2.2 Latin America Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
9 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets by Country
- 9.1 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Historic Market Size by Country
- 9.1.1 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.1.2 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.1.3 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.2 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 9.2.1 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.2.2 Middle East and Africa Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
10 Company Profiles
- 10.1 FASING
- 10.1.1 FASING Company Information
- 10.1.2 FASING Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.1.3 FASING Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.1.4 FASING Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.2 Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery
- 10.2.1 Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery Company Information
- 10.2.2 Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.2.3 Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.2.4 Zhangjiakou Coal Mining Machinery Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.3 J. D. Theile
- 10.3.1 J. D. Theile Company Information
- 10.3.2 J. D. Theile Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.3.3 J. D. Theile Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.3.4 J. D. Theile Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.4 THIELE
- 10.4.1 THIELE Company Information
- 10.4.2 THIELE Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.4.3 THIELE Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.4.4 THIELE Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.5 Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain
- 10.5.1 Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain Company Information
- 10.5.2 Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.5.3 Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.5.4 Jiangsu Asian Star Anchor Chain Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.6 Shandong Mining Machinery Group
- 10.6.1 Shandong Mining Machinery Group Company Information
- 10.6.2 Shandong Mining Machinery Group Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.6.3 Shandong Mining Machinery Group Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.6.4 Shandong Mining Machinery Group Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.6.5 Shandong Mining Machinery Group Recent Development
- 10.7 Shandong Jinhengli
- 10.7.1 Shandong Jinhengli Company Information
- 10.7.2 Shandong Jinhengli Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.7.3 Shandong Jinhengli Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.7.4 Shandong Jinhengli Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.8 RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz
- 10.8.1 RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz Company Information
- 10.8.2 RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.8.3 RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.8.4 RUD Ketten Rieger & Dietz Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.9 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment
- 10.9.1 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment Company Information
- 10.9.2 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.9.3 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.9.4 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.9.5 Shandong Xianjin Mining Equipment Recent Development
- 10.10 Gelin Machinery
- 10.10.1 Gelin Machinery Company Information
- 10.10.2 Gelin Machinery Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.10.3 Gelin Machinery Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.10.4 Gelin Machinery Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.11 CICSA Group
- 10.11.1 CICSA Group Company Information
- 10.11.2 CICSA Group Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.11.3 CICSA Group Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.11.4 CICSA Group Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.11.5 CICSA Group Recent Development
- 10.12 Retezarna
- 10.12.1 Retezarna Company Information
- 10.12.2 Retezarna Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.12.3 Retezarna Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.12.4 Retezarna Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.13 John King Chains
- 10.13.1 John King Chains Company Information
- 10.13.2 John King Chains Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.13.3 John King Chains Mining Chains and Sprockets Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.13.4 John King Chains Mining Chains and Sprockets Products Offered
- 10.13.5 John King Chains Recent Development
11 Upstream, Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
- 11.1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Key Raw Materials
- 11.1.1 Key Raw Materials
- 11.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price
- 11.1.3 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
- 11.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure
- 11.2.1 Raw Materials
- 11.2.2 Labor Cost
- 11.2.3 Manufacturing Expenses
- 11.3 Mining Chains and Sprockets Industrial Chain Analysis
- 11.4 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Dynamics
- 11.4.1 Mining Chains and Sprockets Industry Trends
- 11.4.2 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Drivers
- 11.4.3 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Challenges
- 11.4.4 Mining Chains and Sprockets Market Restraints
12 Marketing Strategy Analysis, Distributors
- 12.1 Sales Channel
- 12.2 Mining Chains and Sprockets Distributors
- 12.3 Mining Chains and Sprockets Downstream Customers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix
- 14.1 Research Methodology
- 14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
- 14.1.2 Data Source
- 14.2 Author Details
- 14.3 Disclaimer