시장보고서
상품코드
2114284

레이저 다이오드 시장 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향 및 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Laser Diode - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,589,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,283,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 9,017,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,138,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 의하면, 레이저 다이오드 시장 규모는 2025년에 85억 9,000만 달러로 평가되엇고, 2026년에 93억 7,000만 달러로 추정되고, 2031년까지 144억 8,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측되며, 2026-2031년 CAGR 9.09%로 성장할 전망입니다.

Laser Diode-Market-IMG1

본 보고서는 유형별(엣지 에미팅, VCSEL 등), 파장별(적외선, 적색 등), 출력별(저출력, 중출력, 고출력), 동작 모드별(연속파, 펄스), 패키지 구성별(TO-CAN, C-마운트 등), 최종 사용자 용도별(통신·데이터 통신, 산업용, 기타), 지역별(북미, 기타)로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 예측은 금액(달러) 기준으로 제시되어 있습니다.

세계의 레이저 다이오드 시장 동향 및 인사이트

스마트폰의 3D 센싱 및 Face ID 보급이 VCSEL 수요를 견인

2025년, 전 세계 스마트폰 제조업체들은 VCSEL 어레이를 내장한 단말기 약 12억 대를 출하하여, 안전한 얼굴 인증과 깊이감을 강조한 이미지 촬영을 가능하게 했습니다. 애플은 TrueDepth 채택을 확대함으로써 이러한 추세를 주도했으며, Lumentum은 아이폰 17의 수주에 대응하기 위해 태국의 다이 소팅 생산 능력을 30% 증강했습니다. 안드로이드 OEM 업체들도 이에 발맞추어, 삼성과 샤오미는 밝은 햇빛 아래에서도 오거부율을 0.5% 미만으로 억제하는 ams OSRAM의 940나노미터 어레이를 채택했습니다. VCSEL은 리플로우 시의 습도를 견딜 수 있어 엣지 이미터에 필요한 기밀 밀봉이 불필요해져 조립 비용을 절감합니다. IEC 60825-1 클래스 1 제한을 준수함으로써, 각 공급업체들은 빔 발산각과 듀티 사이클을 미세 조정하고, 각막의 최대 노출량을 0.39 밀리와트 이내로 억제함으로써 레이저 다이오드 시장의 성장세를 유지하고 있습니다.

1550 nm DFB 레이저를 활용한 FTTH 네트워크의 급속한 확산

2025년에는 전 세계 FTTH 회선 수가 6억 8,000만 회선을 돌파할 것으로 예상되며, 그 순증분 중 58%는 각 성의 기가비트 도입 의무화 정책에 따라 중국이 차지했습니다. 1550 나노미터의 분산 피드백형 레이저는 색 분산을 최소화하고, 1:128의 분할 비율을 지원하는 40킬로미터의 패시브 광 링크를 실현합니다. MACOM사는 2025년, 전기 흡수 변조기를 내장한 25기가비트 인듐 인화물(InP) DFB를 출시하여 모듈의 설치 면적을 40% 축소함과 동시에 고밀도 액세스 노드에서의 전력 소비를 줄였습니다. 튀르키예의 국가 광섬유 계획에서는 같은 해, 스미토모 전기 공업의 레이저를 사용하여 420만 가구에 신규 연결이 이루어졌으며, 레이저 다이오드의 잠재 시장이 더욱 확대되었습니다. 2025년 9월에 시연이 진행된 OpenLight사의 1.6테라비트 DR8 트랜시버는 이와 동일한 1550나노미터 레인이 2027년까지 AI 클러스터 내에 도입될 것임을 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

20W를 초과하는 연속파의 규모 확대를 제한하는 열 관리상의 과제

연속 출력이 20와트를 초과하면 접합 온도가 85℃ 이상으로 상승하며, 온도가 10℃ 상승할 때마다 캐리어 재결합 효율이 12% 저하되어 수명이 단축됩니다. 마이크로채널 쿨러는 모듈당 45달러의 추가 비용이 들고, 펌프 구동에 15와트를 소비하기 때문에 램프 여기형 고체 레이저에 비해 효율 면에서의 우위가 떨어집니다. 합성 다이아몬드 플레이트는 열전도율이 5배 더 높으며, nLIGHT사의 100와트 파이버 결합 모듈을 대상으로 한 시험에서 접합부 온도를 18도 낮추는 데 성공했으나, 1제곱센티미터당 12달러의 추가 비용이 발생합니다. 2025년, IEEE 연구진은 펄스 작동 중 발생하는 과도적인 열을 흡수하는 갈륨-인듐 상변화 인서트를 제안했으나, 이는 통신 분야의 기밀성 기준을 충족하지 못합니다. 패키징 비용이 낮아질 때까지는 이러한 제약으로 인해 레이저 다이오드 시장의 출력 로드맵 상한선이 제한될 것입니다.

부문 분석

2025년에는 장거리 링크에서 타의 추종을 불허하는 단일 모드 결합 효율을 자랑한 에지 방출 소자가 46.13%의 점유율을 차지하며 레이저 다이오드 시장을 주도했습니다. VCSEL 어레이는 시간당 12,000다이에 달하는 웨이퍼 수준의 테스트 속도에 힘입어 2031년까지 연평균 10.98%의 성장이 예상됩니다. 이는 클러브드 패싯형 에지 이미터를 훨씬 능가하는 속도입니다. 양자 캐스케이드 레이저는 중적외선 센싱 분야에서는 여전히 틈새 시장으로 남아 있지만, 파브리-페로 다이오드는 비용 효율을 중시하는 단거리 네트워크에서 활용되고 있습니다.

생산 비용 측면에서는 기판 공간이 제한적이고, 헤르메틱 밀봉을 생략함으로써 조립 공정을 25% 줄일 수 있는 소비자용 전자기기에서 VCSEL이 유리합니다. 고밀도 파장 분할 다중(DWDM) 분야에서는 엣지 이미터가 계속해서 주류를 이룰 것으로 보이지만, VCSEL로의 구성 비율이 점진적으로 이동함에 따라 높은 처리량의 웨이퍼 제조가 경쟁의 초점이 되고 있습니다. 이러한 동향은 레이저 다이오드 시장의 장기적인 성장을 유지하는 데 있어 이미터의 혁신이 얼마나 중요한지를 여실히 보여주고 있습니다.

700-1600나노미터의 적외선 광원은 2025년 매출의 49.21%를 차지하며, 통신, 산업용 센싱 및 파이버 레이저의 여기에서 그 역할을 부각시키고 있습니다. 400-500나노미터 파장의 청색 다이오드는 레이저 형광체 프로젝터가 3와트 칩으로 4,000루멘을 구현하고, 디스플레이 및 자동차용 헤드업 디스플레이에서 수은 램프를 대체함에 따라 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 11.82%로 확대될 것으로 예측됩니다.

닛야 화학 공업의 450나노미터 장치는 42%의 월 플러그 효율을 달성하여, 무게가 불과 1.8Kg에 불과한 5,000루멘의 휴대용 프로젝터를 실현했습니다. 적색 및 녹색 파장 대역은 완만하게 성장하는 반면, 자외선 수율은 실리콘 위의 GaN(질화갈륨)의 높은 결함 밀도로 인해 성장세가 주춤하고 있습니다. 이러한 동향들이 맞물려 수익원의 다각화가 진행되고 있으며, 이는 레이저 다이오드 시장의 장기적이고 안정적인 전망을 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

지역별 분석

2025년, 아시아태평양은 전 세계 매출의 53.61%를 차지했습니다. 이는 일본의 통합된 공급망과, 2023년 대비 복합 반도체 웨이퍼 생산량을 34% 끌어올린 중국의 470억 달러 규모의 반도체 부양책에 힘입은 결과입니다. 한국에서는 스마트폰 및 5G 백홀용으로 9,200만 개의 다이오드가 소비되어, 해당 지역에서 민간용과 인프라 수요의 균형 잡힌 구성을 보여주었습니다.

북미는 국방 예산과 하이퍼스케일러의 조달을 배경으로 매출의 약 22%를 차지했습니다. 루멘텀(Lumentum)은 2025년 8월, CHIPS법이 정한 국내 조달 비율 기준을 충족하기 위해 캘리포니아주의 클린룸을 확장했습니다. 유럽은 18%의 점유율을 차지했으며, 독일의 자동차 제조업체가 180만 대의 차량에 라이다(LiDAR)를 탑재했고, 영국 국민보건서비스(NHS)가 420개 병원에 레이저를 이용한 진단 시스템을 도입했습니다.

중동은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 12.46%로 예측되며, ‘사우디 비전 2030’의 광섬유 백본과 2029년까지 월간 15엑사바이트의 국경을 넘는 트래픽을 창출할 것으로 예상되는 UAE의 하이퍼스케일 클러스터 배선 작업이 진행 중입니다. 남미와 아프리카는 여전히 신흥 시장이지만, 브라질의 국가 광대역 계획과 케냐의 광섬유 백홀 프로젝트는 현지 규격에 정통한 공급업체에게 새로운 비즈니스 기회가 확대되고 있음을 보여줍니다. 이러한 동향들이 맞물려 지리적으로 다각화된 레이저 다이오드 시장을 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

기타 혜택 :

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 레이저 다이오드 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 스마트폰의 3D 센싱 및 Face ID 보급이 레이저 다이오드 시장에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • FTTH 네트워크의 확산에 있어 1550 nm DFB 레이저의 역할은 무엇인가요?
  • 연속파 레이저의 출력 확대에 있어 어떤 과제가 있나요?
  • 2025년 레이저 다이오드 시장에서 에지 방출 소자의 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 아시아태평양 지역의 레이저 다이오드 시장 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 북미 지역의 레이저 다이오드 시장 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모 및 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회 및 향후 전망

AJY 26.08.26

According to Mordor Intelligence, the laser diode market size is projected to be USD 8.59 billion in 2025, USD 9.37 billion in 2026, and reach USD 14.48 billion by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 9.09% from 2026 to 2031.

Laser Diode - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Type (Edge-Emitting, VCSEL, and More), Wavelength (Infrared, Red, and More), Output Power (Low, Mid, and High), Operating Mode (Continuous-Wave, and Pulsed), Packaging Configuration (TO-CAN, C-Mount, and More), End-User Application (Telecommunications and Datacom, Industrial, and More), and Geography (North America, and More). Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

Global Laser Diode Market Trends and Insights

Proliferation of 3D Sensing and Face-ID in Smartphones Propelling VCSEL Demand

Global smartphone makers shipped roughly 1.2 billion handsets with embedded VCSEL arrays in 2025, enabling secure facial authentication and depth-enhanced imaging. Apple drove the pace by expanding TrueDepth adoption, prompting Lumentum to boost its Thailand die-sorting capacity by 30% to meet iPhone 17 orders. Android OEMs followed suit, with Samsung and Xiaomi selecting ams OSRAM 940-nanometer arrays that maintain false-reject rates below 0.5% in bright sunlight. VCSELs cut assembly cost because they withstand reflow humidity, eliminating hermetic sealing that edge-emitters require. Compliance with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 limits has led suppliers to finetune beam divergence and duty cycles, keeping peak exposure within 0.39 milliwatts at the cornea, thereby sustaining momentum in the laser diode market.

Rapid Deployment of FTTH Networks Leveraging 1550 nm DFB Lasers

Worldwide FTTH lines exceeded 680 million in 2025, with China contributing 58% of net additions under provincial gigabit mandates. Distributed-feedback lasers at 1550 nanometers minimize chromatic dispersion, enabling 40 kilometer passive optical links that support 1:128 split ratios. MACOM released a 25-gigabit indium-phosphide DFB with integrated electro-absorption modulator in 2025, shrinking module footprint by 40% and lowering power budgets in dense access nodes. Turkey's national fiber plan deployed 4.2 million new homes that same year using Sumitomo Electric lasers, further broadening the addressable laser diode market. OpenLight's 1.6-terabit DR8 transceiver, demoed in September 2025, validates that these same 1550 nanometer lanes will move inside AI clusters by 2027.

Thermal Management Challenges Limiting Continuous-Wave Scaling Above 20 W

Junction temperatures climb above 85 degrees Celsius when continuous output exceeds 20 watts, cutting carrier-recombination efficiency by 12% per 10-degree rise and shortening lifetime. Microchannel coolers add USD 45 per module and consume 15 watts for pumping, eroding the efficiency edge over lamp-pumped solid-state lasers. Synthetic diamond plates offer five-fold higher thermal conductivity, tested by nLIGHT in 100-watt fiber-coupled modules that achieved an 18 degree reduction in junction temperature but at USD 12 per square centimeter premium. IEEE researchers in 2025 proposed gallium-indium phase-change inserts that absorb transient heat during pulsed duty but remain incompatible with telecom hermeticity standards. Until packaging costs fall, this restraint will moderate the top-end of the laser diode market power roadmap.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Automotive LiDAR Programs Adopting 905 nm Pulsed Lasers
  2. Rising Use of High-Power Diode Lasers in Metal Additive Manufacturing
  3. Supply-Chain Dependency on Gallium and Indium Causing Price Volatility

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Edge-emitting devices led the laser diode market with 46.13% share in 2025, owing to unmatched single-mode coupling efficiency for long-haul links. VCSEL arrays are forecast to grow at 10.98% through 2031, driven by wafer-level testing speeds that reach 12,000 dice per hour, far surpassing cleaved-facet edge emitters. Quantum-cascade lasers remain niche in mid-infrared sensing, while Fabry-Perot diodes serve cost-sensitive short-reach networks.

Production economics favor VCSELs in consumer electronics where board space is at a premium and hermetic sealing can be skipped, cutting assembly steps by 25%. Edge emitters will stay dominant in dense wavelength-division multiplexing, yet a gradual mix shift toward VCSELs keeps competitive focus on high-throughput wafer fabrication. This dynamic underscores how emitter innovation is central to sustaining long-run expansion of the laser diode market.

Infrared sources between 700 and 1600 nanometers generated 49.21% of 2025 revenue, underlining their role in telecom, industrial sensing, and fiber-laser pumping. Blue diodes at 400 to 500 nanometers are projected to expand at 11.82% CAGR as laser-phosphor projectors deliver 4,000 lumens from 3-watt chips, replacing mercury lamps in displays and automotive head-up systems.

Nichia's 450 nanometer devices achieved 42% wall-plug efficiency, enabling a 5,000-lumen portable projector that weighs just 1.8 kilograms. Red and green bands grow modestly, while ultraviolet yields lag due to GaN-on-silicon defect densities. Collectively these trends diversify revenue streams, supporting stable long-term prospects for the laser diode market.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Type
    • Edge-Emitting Laser Diodes
    • VCSEL
    • Quantum Cascade Lasers
    • DFB and DBR
    • Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes
  • By Wavelength
    • Infrared (700-1600 nm)
    • Red (630-700 nm)
    • Blue (400-500 nm)
    • Green (500-570 nm)
    • Ultraviolet (Less than 400 nm)
  • By Output Power
    • Low Power (Less than 1 W)
    • Mid Power (1-10 W)
    • High Power (More than 10 W)
  • By Operating Mode
    • Continuous-Wave (CW)
    • Pulsed
  • By Packaging Configuration
    • TO-CAN
    • C-Mount
    • HHL and Butterfly
    • Module/Sub-System
  • By End-User Application
    • Telecommunications and Datacom
    • Industrial Processing and Manufacturing
    • Healthcare and Medical
    • Automotive
    • Consumer Electronics and Display
    • Defense and Security
    • Research and Academia
  • By Geography
    • North America
      • United States
      • Canada
      • Mexico
    • South America
      • Brazil
      • Argentina
      • Rest of South America
    • Europe
      • United Kingdom
      • Germany
      • France
      • Spain
      • Italy
      • Rest of Europe
    • Asia-Pacific
      • China
      • India
      • Japan
      • Australia
      • South Korea
      • Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • Middle East
      • Saudi Arabia
      • United Arab Emirates
      • Turkey
      • Rest of Middle East
    • Africa
      • South Africa
      • Kenya
      • Rest of Africa

Geography Analysis

Asia-Pacific generated 53.61% of global revenue in 2025, backed by Japan's integrated supply chains and China's USD 47 billion semiconductor stimulus that lifted compound-semiconductor wafer output by 34% from 2023. South Korea consumed 92 million diodes for smartphones and 5G backhaul, illustrating the region's balanced mix of consumer and infrastructure demand.

North America contributed roughly 22% of sales, leveraging defense appropriations and hyperscaler procurement. Lumentum expanded California cleanrooms in August 2025 to meet CHIPS Act domestic-content thresholds. Europe held an 18% share, with German automakers integrating LiDAR in 1.8 million cars and the UK National Health Service rolling out laser-based diagnostics in 420 hospitals.

The Middle East, projected at a 12.46% CAGR, is wiring Saudi Vision 2030's fiber backbone and UAE hyperscale clusters that will drive 15 exabytes per month of cross-border traffic by 2029. South America and Africa remain emerging, yet Brazil's national broadband plan and Kenya's fiber backhaul projects underscore incremental opportunities for suppliers attuned to local standards. Together, these patterns reinforce a geographically diversified laser diode market.

  1. Coherent Corp.
  2. Lumentum Holdings Inc.
  3. Nichia Corporation
  4. TRUMPF SE + Co KG
  5. OSRAM Opto Semiconductors GmbH
  6. IPG Photonics Corp.
  7. Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.
  8. Sharp Corp.
  9. Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd.
  10. Sony Corp.
  11. Mitsubishi Electric Corp.
  12. Ushio Inc.
  13. Jenoptik AG
  14. Thorlabs Inc.
  15. Frankfurt Laser Co.
  16. OSI Laser Diode Inc.
  17. Lasea SA
  18. Newport Corp.
  19. Rohm Semiconductor
  20. nLIGHT Inc.
  21. Excelitas Technologies Corp.
  22. Broadcom Inc.

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions and Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4 MARKET LANDSCAPE

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Proliferation of 3D Sensing and Face-ID in Smartphones Propelling VCSEL Demand
    • 4.2.2 Rapid Deployment of FTTH Networks Leveraging 1550 nm DFB Lasers
    • 4.2.3 Automotive LiDAR Programs Adopting 905 nm Pulsed Lasers
    • 4.2.4 Rising Use of High-Power Diode Lasers in Metal Additive Manufacturing
    • 4.2.5 Defense Funding Surge for Directed-Energy Weapons Utilizing Diode-Pumped Modules
    • 4.2.6 Miniaturization of Medical Aesthetic Devices Integrating Blue-Green GaN Lasers
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Thermal Management Challenges Limiting Continuous-Wave Scaling Above 20 W
    • 4.3.2 Supply-Chain Dependency on Gallium and Indium Causing Price Volatility
    • 4.3.3 Safety Regulations on Eye Exposure Restricting Consumer-Grade Power in Europe
    • 4.3.4 Yield Variability in GaN-on-Silicon Wafer Fabrication Raising Costs for Blu-ray Lasers
  • 4.4 Industry Value Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Impact of Macroeconomic Factors on the Market
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
    • 4.7.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.7.3 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.7.5 Intensity of Competitive Rivalry

5 MARKET SIZE AND GROWTH FORECASTS (VALUE)

  • 5.1 By Type
    • 5.1.1 Edge-Emitting Laser Diodes
    • 5.1.2 VCSEL
    • 5.1.3 Quantum Cascade Lasers
    • 5.1.4 DFB and DBR
    • 5.1.5 Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes
  • 5.2 By Wavelength
    • 5.2.1 Infrared (700-1600 nm)
    • 5.2.2 Red (630-700 nm)
    • 5.2.3 Blue (400-500 nm)
    • 5.2.4 Green (500-570 nm)
    • 5.2.5 Ultraviolet (Less than 400 nm)
  • 5.3 By Output Power
    • 5.3.1 Low Power (Less than 1 W)
    • 5.3.2 Mid Power (1-10 W)
    • 5.3.3 High Power (More than 10 W)
  • 5.4 By Operating Mode
    • 5.4.1 Continuous-Wave (CW)
    • 5.4.2 Pulsed
  • 5.5 By Packaging Configuration
    • 5.5.1 TO-CAN
    • 5.5.2 C-Mount
    • 5.5.3 HHL and Butterfly
    • 5.5.4 Module/Sub-System
  • 5.6 By End-User Application
    • 5.6.1 Telecommunications and Datacom
    • 5.6.2 Industrial Processing and Manufacturing
    • 5.6.3 Healthcare and Medical
    • 5.6.4 Automotive
    • 5.6.5 Consumer Electronics and Display
    • 5.6.6 Defense and Security
    • 5.6.7 Research and Academia
  • 5.7 By Geography
    • 5.7.1 North America
      • 5.7.1.1 United States
      • 5.7.1.2 Canada
      • 5.7.1.3 Mexico
    • 5.7.2 South America
      • 5.7.2.1 Brazil
      • 5.7.2.2 Argentina
      • 5.7.2.3 Rest of South America
    • 5.7.3 Europe
      • 5.7.3.1 United Kingdom
      • 5.7.3.2 Germany
      • 5.7.3.3 France
      • 5.7.3.4 Spain
      • 5.7.3.5 Italy
      • 5.7.3.6 Rest of Europe
    • 5.7.4 Asia-Pacific
      • 5.7.4.1 China
      • 5.7.4.2 India
      • 5.7.4.3 Japan
      • 5.7.4.4 Australia
      • 5.7.4.5 South Korea
      • 5.7.4.6 Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • 5.7.5 Middle East
      • 5.7.5.1 Saudi Arabia
      • 5.7.5.2 United Arab Emirates
      • 5.7.5.3 Turkey
      • 5.7.5.4 Rest of Middle East
    • 5.7.6 Africa
      • 5.7.6.1 South Africa
      • 5.7.6.2 Kenya
      • 5.7.6.3 Rest of Africa

6 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (Includes Global-Level Overview, Market-Level Overview, Core Segments, Financials, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share, Products and Services, Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Coherent Corp.
    • 6.4.2 Lumentum Holdings Inc.
    • 6.4.3 Nichia Corporation
    • 6.4.4 TRUMPF SE + Co KG
    • 6.4.5 OSRAM Opto Semiconductors GmbH
    • 6.4.6 IPG Photonics Corp.
    • 6.4.7 Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.
    • 6.4.8 Sharp Corp.
    • 6.4.9 Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd.
    • 6.4.10 Sony Corp.
    • 6.4.11 Mitsubishi Electric Corp.
    • 6.4.12 Ushio Inc.
    • 6.4.13 Jenoptik AG
    • 6.4.14 Thorlabs Inc.
    • 6.4.15 Frankfurt Laser Co.
    • 6.4.16 OSI Laser Diode Inc.
    • 6.4.17 Lasea SA
    • 6.4.18 Newport Corp.
    • 6.4.19 Rohm Semiconductor
    • 6.4.20 nLIGHT Inc.
    • 6.4.21 Excelitas Technologies Corp.
    • 6.4.22 Broadcom Inc.

7 MARKET OPPORTUNITIES AND FUTURE OUTLOOK

  • 7.1 White-Space and Unmet-Need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기