시장보고서
상품코드
2120311

스페인의 태양에너지 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Spain Solar Energy - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,519,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,206,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,921,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,010,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 따르면 스페인의 태양에너지 시장 규모는 2025년에 47.95기가와트라고 평가되며, 2026년 52.83기가와트로부터 2031년까지 85.77기가와트에 달할 것으로 예측되고 있으며, 예측 기간(2026-2031년)에 CAGR은 10.18%에 달할 전망입니다.

Spain Solar Energy-Market-IMG1

이 보고서는 기술별(태양광 및 집중형 태양광), 계통 연계 형태별(계통 연계형 및 독립형), 최종사용자별(대규모 발전, 상업·산업용, 주거용)로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 규모 및 전망은 설치 용량(GW) 단위로 표시되어 있습니다.

스페인 태양광 시장의 동향 및 인사이트

유틸리티급 태양광 모듈의 비용 감소

전 세계적인 공급 과잉으로 인해 모듈 가격은 계속 하락하고 있으며, 카스티야-라만차 주와 에스트레마두라 주의 프로젝트에서는 품질이 낮은 토지라도 경쟁력 있는 균등화 발전 비용을 달성할 수 있게 되었습니다. 양면 수광 패널과 단축 추적기를 결합함으로써 현재 25%를 넘는 용량 계수가 달성되고 있으며, 대규모 지상 설치형 발전소의 경제적 적용 범위가 확대되고 있습니다. 토탈에너지(TotalEnergies)와 같은 국제 전력 기업은 2023년 수치와 비교하여 최대 15%의 설비 투자 비용 절감을 실현했다고 밝혔습니다. 비용 패리티 달성에 따라 배터리와의 하이브리드화가 촉진되고 있습니다. 이는 절감된 자금을 BOS(Balance of System) 업그레이드나 에너지 관리 소프트웨어에 재분배할 수 있기 때문입니다. 현지 엔지니어링 기업에 따르면 케이블 손실과 인건비를 절감할 수 있는 1,500 VDC 시스템 설계로의 뚜렷한 전환이 관찰되고 있습니다. 그 결과, 그동안 경제적으로 수익성을 확보하기 어려웠던 지역에서도 스페인의 태양광 에너지 시장 파이프라인이 확대되고 있습니다.

EU의 ‘Fit-for-55’ 및 ‘REPowerEU’ 이동 기한

2030년 탈탄소화에 관한 법적 구속력 있는 목표는 개발업체에 규제적 확실성을 제공하여 입찰 참여와 자금 조달 가능성을 가속화하고 있습니다. 스페인은 2024년에 22,326 MW 규모의 태양광발전소 건설을 허가했으며, 2025년 1분기에는 추가로 3,019 MW 규모의 건설을 승인했습니다. 규제의 일관성은 에너지 저장 분야로도 확대되어, 계량기 뒤의 배터리도 용량 보상 대상이 됨으로써 분산형 자산의 현금 흐름이 개선되고 있습니다. 지방 자치 단체도 국가의 입장에 발맞추고 있으며, 안달루시아 주 정부는 2025년에 1.4GW 규모의 프로젝트에 대해 계통 연계 절차를 신속히 처리했습니다. 명확한 정책 일정에 따라 시장 가격 리스크가 최소화되어, 스페인의 태양광 시장에 대한 외국인 직접 투자가 유치되고 있습니다.

나투라 2000 보호구역과의 토지 이용 상의 갈등

보호 구역은 스페인 면적의 약 30%를 차지하며, 프로젝트 부지 면적이 5헥타르를 초과하는 경우 포괄적인 환경 영향 평가가 의무화되어 있습니다. 무르시아 주만 해도 2030년까지 3만 헥타르 규모의 태양광발전 단지를 계획하고 있지만, 그 중 60%는 과거 농지였기 때문에 농업 협동조합의 조직적인 반대에 직면해 있습니다. 개발업자들은 폐광산 등 브라운필드를 목표로 하는 경향이 강해지고 있으며, 이로 인해 1MW당 5만-10만 유로의 토양 정화 비용이 추가로 발생하고 있습니다. 분쟁이 적은 토지에 집중됨에 따라 송전망의 취약성으로 인해 이미 제약을 받고 있는 지역에 발전 용량이 집중되고 있으며, 그 결과 출력 억제 위험이 높아지고 있습니다.

부문 분석

2025년, 스페인 태양 에너지 시장에서 태양 에너지가 94.45%를 차지하며 2031년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 10.45%로 확대되는 반면, CSP(집광형 태양열발전)의 PNIEC 목표는 4.8 GW로 하향 조정되었습니다. 리튬이온 배터리의 비용은 2024년에 140달러/kWh 아래로 떨어졌으며, 용융염 시스템 비용의 절반으로 2-4시간의 전력 저장이 가능하므로 개발업체들은 태양광과 배터리 저장 장치를 결합한 하이브리드 방식을 우선적으로 채택하고 있습니다. 따라서 스페인 태양 에너지 시장의 신규 도입 규모는 2025-2030년 사이에 31GW 이상 증가할 전망입니다.

CSP(집광형 태양열발전)는 여전히 20-50유로/MWh의 가격으로 산업용 공정 열을 공급하고 있으며, 변동이 심한 천연가스 가격보다 저렴합니다. 또한 스페인에는 2.3GW 규모의 가동중인 발전소가 있습니다. 그러나 2024년에는 신규 유틸리티 규모의 CSP 프로젝트 중 금융 계약을 체결한 사례는 단 하나도 없었습니다. 전력 회사들이 발전 효율을 10-15% 향상시키는 n형 셀을 채택한 양면수광형 태양광발전으로 자본을 재분배함에 따라 CSP의 시장 점유율은 더욱 축소될 것입니다.

기타 혜택:

  • 엑셀 형식의 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 스페인 태양에너지 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 스페인 태양광 시장의 주요 동향은 무엇인가요?
  • 스페인 태양광 시장에서 CSP(집광형 태양열발전)의 현황은 어떤가요?
  • 스페인 태양광 시장에서의 토지 이용 갈등은 어떤 문제를 야기하나요?
  • 스페인 태양광 시장의 최종 사용자 분류는 어떻게 되나요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 개요

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모와 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회와 향후 전망

KSA 26.09.02

According to Mordor Intelligence, the Spain solar energy market size was valued at 47.95 gigawatt in 2025 and estimated to grow from 52.83 gigawatt in 2026 to reach 85.77 gigawatt by 2031, at a CAGR of 10.18% during the forecast period (2026-2031).

Spain Solar Energy - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Technology (Solar Photovoltaic and Concentrated Solar Power), Grid Type (On-Grid and Off-Grid), and End-User (Utility-Scale, Commercial and Industrial, and Residential). The Market Sizes and Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Installed Capacity (GW).

Spain Solar Energy Market Trends and Insights

Declining cost of utility-scale PV modules

Module prices continue to fall due to global oversupply, allowing projects in Castilla-La Mancha and Extremadura to reach competitive levelized costs even on lower-grade land. Bifacial panels paired with single-axis trackers now achieve capacity factors above 25%, widening the economic envelope for large ground-mounted plants. International utilities such as TotalEnergies cite capex savings of up to 15% compared with 2023 figures. Cost parity encourages hybridization with battery storage because freed capital can be reallocated to balance-of-system upgrades and energy management software. Local engineering firms report a notable shift toward 1,500 VDC system designs that cut cable losses and labor inputs. The net effect is an enlarged Spain solar energy market pipeline in regions previously on the economic margin.

EU Fit-for-55 & REPowerEU Compliance Deadlines

Binding 2030 decarbonization targets give developers regulatory certainty, accelerating auction participation and bankability. Spain authorized 22,326 MW of PV construction in 2024 and cleared an additional 3,019 MW in Q1 2025. Regulatory alignment extends to storage: behind-the-meter batteries now qualify for capacity revenues, improving cash flows for distributed assets. Regional authorities echo the national stance; the Junta de Andalucia fast-tracked grid interconnection for 1.4 GW of projects in 2025. Clear policy timelines minimize merchant-price risk, drawing foreign direct investment into the Spain solar energy market.

Land-Use Conflicts with Natura-2000 Conservation Areas

Protected zones cover about 30% of Spain and trigger full environmental impact studies for any project footprint larger than 5 hectares. Murcia alone plans 30,000 ha of PV by 2030, yet 60% lies on former cropland that faces organized opposition from farm cooperatives. Developers increasingly target brownfield sites such as disused mines, adding EUR 50,000-100,000/MW in remediation costs. Concentration in low-conflict land funnels capacity into regions already constrained by weak transmission, thereby amplifying curtailment risk.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Corporate PPA Boom Among IBEX-35 Firms
  2. Grid-Connected Battery Hybrids Enhancing Project IRR
  3. Curtailment Risk from Inverter Saturation

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Solar photovoltaic commanded 94.45% of the Spain solar energy market in 2025 and is expanding at a 10.45% CAGR to 2031, whereas CSP's PNIEC target has fallen to 4.8 GW. Lithium-ion batteries cost below USD 140/kWh in 2024 and enable two-to-four-hour storage at half the cost of molten-salt systems, so developers prioritise PV-plus-battery hybrids. Spain's solar energy market size for photovoltaic additions will therefore increase by more than 31 GW between 2025 and 2030.

CSP still offers industrial process heat at EUR 20-50/MWh, cheaper than volatile natural gas prices, and Spain hosts 2.3 GW of operating plants. Yet no new utility-scale CSP projects reached financial close in 2024. As utilities redeploy capital into bifacial PV with n-type cells that lift yield by 10-15%, CSP's share will shrink further.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Technology
    • Solar Photovoltaic (PV)
    • Concentrated Solar Power (CSP)
  • By Grid Type
    • On-Grid
    • Off-Grid
  • By End-User
    • Utility-Scale
    • Commercial and Industrial (C&I)
    • Residential
  • By Component (Qualitative Analysis)
    • Solar Modules/Panels
    • Inverters (String, Central, Micro)
    • Mounting and Tracking Systems
    • Balance-of-System and Electricals
    • Energy Storage and Hybrid Integration

List of Companies Covered in this Report:

  1. Iberdrola SA
  2. Acciona Energia
  3. Endesa (Enel Group)
  4. Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente SA
  5. Repsol SA
  6. Engie Espana
  7. Naturgy Renovables
  8. Gransolar Group
  9. Soltec Power Holdings
  10. Cobra IS (ACS Group)
  11. RIC Energy
  12. Forestalia Renovables
  13. Prodiel
  14. Powertis (SPIC)
  15. Q-Energy
  16. X-Elio
  17. Opdenergy
  18. TotalEnergies Renewables Espana
  19. Sonnedix
  20. Fit Energy

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 Introduction

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions & Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 Research Methodology

3 Executive Summary

4 Market Landscape

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Declining cost of utility-scale PV modules
    • 4.2.2 EU Fit-for-55 & REPowerEU compliance deadlines
    • 4.2.3 Corporate PPA boom among IBEX-35 firms
    • 4.2.4 Grid-connected battery hybrids enhancing project IRR
    • 4.2.5 Agri-PV incentives in drought-stricken regions (Andalucia, Castilla-La Mancha)
    • 4.2.6 Surge in self-consumption cooperatives (autoconsumo colectivo)
    • 4.2.7 AI-optimised dispatch lifting merchant revenue capture
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Land-use conflicts with Natura-2000 conservation areas
    • 4.3.2 Curtailment risk from inverter saturation in high-irradiance provinces
    • 4.3.3 Volatile cannibalisation discounts in day-ahead pool
    • 4.3.4 Lengthy municipal permitting for 2-axis trackers
  • 4.4 Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces
    • 4.7.1 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.3 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.7.5 Industry Rivalry
  • 4.8 PESTLE Analysis

5 Market Size & Growth Forecasts

  • 5.1 By Technology
    • 5.1.1 Solar Photovoltaic (PV)
    • 5.1.2 Concentrated Solar Power (CSP)
  • 5.2 By Grid Type
    • 5.2.1 On-Grid
    • 5.2.2 Off-Grid
  • 5.3 By End-User
    • 5.3.1 Utility-Scale
    • 5.3.2 Commercial and Industrial (C&I)
    • 5.3.3 Residential
  • 5.4 By Component (Qualitative Analysis)
    • 5.4.1 Solar Modules/Panels
    • 5.4.2 Inverters (String, Central, Micro)
    • 5.4.3 Mounting and Tracking Systems
    • 5.4.4 Balance-of-System and Electricals
    • 5.4.5 Energy Storage and Hybrid Integration

6 Competitive Landscape

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves (M&A, Partnerships, PPAs)
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis (Market Rank/Share for key companies)
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (includes Global level Overview, Market level overview, Core Segments, Financials as available, Strategic Information, Products & Services, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Iberdrola SA
    • 6.4.2 Acciona Energia
    • 6.4.3 Endesa (Enel Group)
    • 6.4.4 Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente SA
    • 6.4.5 Repsol SA
    • 6.4.6 Engie Espana
    • 6.4.7 Naturgy Renovables
    • 6.4.8 Gransolar Group
    • 6.4.9 Soltec Power Holdings
    • 6.4.10 Cobra IS (ACS Group)
    • 6.4.11 RIC Energy
    • 6.4.12 Forestalia Renovables
    • 6.4.13 Prodiel
    • 6.4.14 Powertis (SPIC)
    • 6.4.15 Q-Energy
    • 6.4.16 X-Elio
    • 6.4.17 Opdenergy
    • 6.4.18 TotalEnergies Renewables Espana
    • 6.4.19 Sonnedix
    • 6.4.20 Fit Energy

7 Market Opportunities & Future Outlook

  • 7.1 White-space & Unmet-need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기