시장보고서
상품코드
1954729

3D 스태킹 시장 - 규모, 점유율, 성장률, 산업 분석 : 유형별, 용도별, 지역별 인사이트 및 예측(2026-2034년)

3D Stacking Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Fortune Business Insights Pvt. Ltd. | 페이지 정보: 영문 145 Pages | 배송안내 : 문의

    
    
    



가격
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다.
US $ 4,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,217,000
Unprintable PDF & Excel (Multi User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 6명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 불가능합니다. 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기는 가능합니다.
US $ 5,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,705,000
PDF, Excel & PPT (Enterprise License) help
PDF, Excel & PPT 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 인쇄 및 편집이 가능하며, 보고서 내 텍스트 등의 복사 및 붙여넣기도 가능합니다.
US $ 6,850 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 10,194,000
카드담기
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

3D 스태킹 시장의 성장 요인

세계의 3D 스태킹 시장은 2025년에 20억 8,000만 달러로 평가되었으며, 2026년에는 25억 달러로 성장하고, 2034년까지 105억 1,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다. 이는 예측 기간에 19.70%라는 견조한 CAGR을 보여줍니다. 3D 스태킹(3D IC 스태킹 또는 3D 집적이라고도 함)은 여러 개의 집적 회로 층을 단일 소형 패키지에 수직으로 적층하는 고급 반도체 패키징 기술입니다. 층간은 관통 실리콘 비아(TSV), 마이크로 범프, 또는 웨이퍼간 및 칩간 본딩에 의해 상호 접속되어 데이터 전송 속도의 향상, 레이턴시의 저감, 성능과 에너지 효율의 향상을 실현합니다.

시장 성장은 반도체 용도의 급속한 확대, 고성능 메모리 및 프로세서에 대한 수요 증가, 자동차, 데이터센터 및 AI 구동 용도에서 첨단 전자기기의 통합 진전에 의해 견인되고 있습니다. 이 기술은 고속 데이터 처리, 머신러닝, 클라우드 컴퓨팅, 에너지 절약 컴퓨팅을 지원하며 현대의 전자 기기에 필수적인 존재입니다.

생성형 AI의 영향

생성형 AI의 상승은 설계 및 시뮬레이션 프로세스의 최적화를 통해 3D 스태킹 기술의 채택을 크게 가속화하고 있습니다. 생성형 AI는 레이아웃 생성, 시뮬레이션, 멀티다이 계획을 자동화하고 엔지니어가 효율적인 아키텍처를 모색하고 개발 사이클을 단축할 수 있습니다. 이는 빠르고 안정적인 칩 설계가 매우 중요한 고성능 컴퓨팅, AI 가속기 및 차세대 데이터센터에서 특히 중요합니다.

시장 역학

동향 :

3D NAND, 3D SoC, CBA DRAM 등 첨단 칩 패키징 기술이 반도체 아키텍처를 혁신하고 있습니다. 칩렛 기반 설계와 이기종 통합, 3.5D 패키징과 패널 레벨 패키징 등 혁신 기술이 3D 스태킹 IC 수요를 견인하고 있습니다. Intel, TSMC, NVIDIA, AMD 등 주요 기업들은 상호 연결 밀도와 종합 성능 향상을 목적으로 하이브리드 본딩 기술에 많은 투자를 하고 있습니다.

촉진요인:

AI 탑재 데이터센터 수요 급증이 시장을 견인하고 있습니다. 생성형 AI 용도가 고속 및 저지연 처리를 필요로 하는 가운데, 3D 스태킹 기술은 비용 최적화, 고대역폭, 컴팩트한 폼 팩터를 실현합니다. 주요 투자 사례로는 Microsoft의 800억 달러 규모 데이터센터 확장 계획과 Meta의 2025년 루이지애나 주에서 100억 달러 규모의 하이퍼스케일 데이터센터 건설이 있습니다.

억제요인:

제조의 복잡성과 비용이 과제가 되고 있습니다. 3D 스태킹에는 고급 제조 장비, 실리콘 인터포저, TSV, 마이크로 범프 등의 특수 재료, 정밀한 열 관리 솔루션이 필요합니다. 수율 문제와 기존 하드웨어 소프트웨어와의 통합은 생산의 복잡성을 증가시켜 급속한 보급을 방해하고 있습니다.

기회:

미국 CHIPS 및 과학법을 포함한 정부 주도의 시책이 국내 반도체 생산을 지원함으로써 기회를 창출하고 있습니다. 현저한 투자 사례로는 2025년 예정인 Micron의 미국에서 2,000억 달러 규모 제조 계획, TSMC의 29억 달러 규모 칩 패키징 시설, Fujifilm의 1억 1,000만 달러 규모 칩 연마 설비 확장을 들 수 있으며, 3D 스태킹 기술의 성장을 가속하고 있습니다.

세분화 분석

방법별:

  • Die-to-Wafer(D2W) : AI, 5G, IoT 용도를 위한 비용 효율적인 고성능 집적으로 2026년 최대 시장 점유율(28.08%)을 차지할 것으로 예측됩니다.
  • Wafer-to-Wafer(W2W) : 메모리, 뉴로모픽 컴퓨팅, 이미지 센서에 이상적이며 가장 높은 CAGR을 달성할 것으로 예측됩니다.

기술별:

  • 3D TSV: 수직 전기 연결에서 가장 큰 시장 점유율(2026년에는 33.92%)을 차지하고 컴팩트하고 효율적인 통합을 실현합니다.
  • 3D 하이브리드 본딩: 예측 CAGR이 가장 높고 AI 가속기 및 HPC 프로세서의 전력 효율, 성능 및 확장성을 향상시킵니다.

기기별:

  • 메모리 디바이스: AI 및 HPC용 3D NAND, HBM, DRAM을 견인해 최고 시장 점유율(2026년에는 27.37%)을 차지할 전망입니다.
  • 로직 IC: AI, FPGA 및 이기종 컴퓨팅 수요 증가로 인해 가장 높은 CAGR이 예상됩니다.

산업별:

  • IT 및 통신: 5G 도입, 고속 데이터 전송, 저지연 네트워크의 요구에 따라 가장 높은 CAGR을 기록할 전망입니다.
  • 소비자용 전자기기: 고성능 태블릿, 스마트 웨어러블, AR/VR 디바이스에 의해 2024년 기준에서 최대 시장 점유율을 차지했습니다.

지역별 인사이트

아시아태평양: 2025년에는 6억 9,000만 달러로 최대 규모를 차지하고, 2026년에는 8억 2,000만 달러로 성장합니다. 주요 공헌국은 중국(2026년: 2억 3,000만 달러), 일본(2026년: 1억 9,000만 달러), 인도(2026년: 1억 1,000만 달러)입니다. 저비용 노동력, 정부 주도 시책, 반도체 팹, 5G 및 AI 구동형 전자기기의 확대가 성장을 견인하고 있습니다.

북미: 첨단 기술 채택, 강력한 정부 지원, 대규모 R&D 투자로 가장 빠른 성장이 예상됩니다. 미국 시장은 2026년에 4억 7,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예측되고 있으며, CHIPS법 및 애리조나 주 반도체 제조 거점이 견인 역할을 합니다.

유럽: 전기자동차(EV) 개발, 자율시스템, Industry 4.0 도입에 힘입어 독일(2026년: 1억 1,000만 달러)과 영국(2026년: 1억 달러)이 큰 점유율을 차지합니다.

남미, 중동 및 아프리카: 디지털화와 정부 주도의 반도체 이니셔티브에 의해 중간 정도의 성장이 전망됩니다.

경쟁 구도와 동향

주요 기업은 TSMC, Intel, Samsung, AMD, Texas Instruments, Amkor, Cadence Design Systems, IBM, Broadcom, Powerchip, Kioxia, JCET Group, Graphcore 등을 포함합니다. 이 회사들은 R&D, 하이브리드 본딩, 웨이퍼 레벨 스태킹, 전략적 제휴에 주력하고 있습니다.

주요 동향 :

  • 2025년 6월: Cadence-Samsung이 여러 해에 걸친 IP 계약을 체결하여 3D IC용 메모리 및 인터페이스 IP 솔루션을 확충했습니다.
  • 2025년 4월: Intel이 TSV 및 Foveros Direct 3D 기술을 통합한 14A, 18A-P, 18A-PT 노드를 발표했습니다.
  • 2025년 1월: Samsung Foundry가 Dreambig Semiconductor와 제휴하여 3D 칩렛 허브 개발을 진행합니다.
  • 2024년 11월: Lightmatter가 ASE와 제휴하여 3D 스태킹 포토닉스 엔진 개발을 진행합니다.

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 주요 요약

제3장 시장 역학

  • 매크로 및 마이크로 경제 지표
  • 성장 촉진요인, 억제요인, 기회 및 동향
  • 생성형 AI의 영향

제4장 경쟁 구도

  • 주요 기업이 채용하는 비즈니스 전략
  • 주요 기업의 통합 SWOT 분석
  • 세계 3D 스태킹 시장의 주요 기업(상위 3-5사) 점유율/순위(2025년)

제5장 세계의 3D 스태킹 시장 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 주요 조사 결과
  • 방법별
    • 다이 투 다이
    • 다이 투 웨이퍼
    • 웨이퍼 투 웨어러블
    • 칩 투 칩
    • 칩 투 웨이퍼
  • 기술별
    • 3D TSV(실리콘 관통 전극)
    • 3D 하이브리드 본딩
    • 모놀리식 3D 통합
    • 기타(3D TPV(실리콘 관통 전극))
  • 디바이스별
    • MEMS/센서
    • 이미징 및 광전자
    • 로직 IC
    • 메모리 디바이스
    • LED
    • 기타(포토닉스 등)
  • 산업별
    • IT 및 통신
    • 소비자용 전자 기기
    • 자동차
    • 제조업
    • 의료
    • 기타(항공우주 및 방위 등)
  • 지역별
    • 북미
    • 남미
    • 유럽
    • 중동 및 아프리카
    • 아시아태평양

제6장 북미의 3D 스태킹 시장 규모 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 미국
    • 캐나다
    • 멕시코

제7장 남미의 3D 스태킹 시장 규모 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 브라질
    • 아르헨티나
    • 기타 남미 국가

제8장 유럽의 3D 스태킹 시장 규모 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 영국
    • 독일
    • 프랑스
    • 이탈리아
    • 스페인
    • 러시아
    • 베네룩스
    • 북유럽 국가
    • 기타 유럽

제9장 중동 및 아프리카의 3D 스태킹 시장 규모 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 튀르키예
    • 이스라엘
    • GCC
    • 북아프리카
    • 남아프리카
    • 기타 중동 및 아프리카

제10장 아시아태평양의 3D 스태킹 시장 규모 추계 및 예측(부문별, 2021-2034년)

  • 국가별
    • 중국
    • 인도
    • 일본
    • 한국
    • ASEAN
    • 오세아니아
    • 기타 아시아태평양

제11장 기업 프로파일

  • Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited(TSMC)
  • Intel Corporation
  • Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Advanced Micro Devices Inc.
  • Advanced Semiconductor Engineering Inc.
  • Texas Instruments Inc.
  • Amkor Technology Inc.
  • Tektronix Inc.
  • Broadcom Inc.
  • Cadence Design Systems, Inc.

제12장 주요 포인트

JHS 26.04.20

Growth Factors of 3D stacking Market

The global 3D stacking market was valued at USD 2.08 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 2.50 billion in 2026, eventually reaching USD 10.51 billion by 2034, representing a robust CAGR of 19.70% over the forecast period. 3D stacking, also referred to as 3D IC stacking or 3D integration, is an advanced semiconductor packaging technology that vertically stacks multiple integrated circuit layers in a single compact package. The layers are interconnected using Through-Silicon Vias (TSVs), micro-bumps, or wafer-to-wafer/chip-to-wafer bonding, enabling faster data transfer, reduced latency, improved performance, and energy efficiency.

The market growth is driven by the rapid expansion of semiconductor applications, increasing demand for high-performance memory and processors, and growing integration of advanced electronics in automotive, data center, and AI-driven applications. The technology supports faster data processing, machine learning, cloud computing, and energy-efficient computing, making it crucial for modern electronics.

Impact of Generative AI

The rise of generative AI is significantly accelerating the adoption of 3D stacking by optimizing design and simulation processes. Generative AI automates layout creation, simulations, and multi-die planning, enabling engineers to explore efficient architectures and shorten development cycles. This is particularly vital for high-performance computing, AI accelerators, and next-generation data centers, where rapid and reliable chip design is critical.

Market Dynamics

Trends:

Advanced chip packaging technologies, including 3D NAND, 3D SoC, and CBA DRAM, are reshaping semiconductor architectures. Chiplet-based designs and heterogeneous integration, alongside innovations such as 3.5D packaging and panel-level packaging, are fueling demand for 3D stacked ICs. Major industry players like Intel, TSMC, Nvidia, and AMD are investing heavily in hybrid bonding to improve interconnect density and overall performance.

Drivers:

The surge in demand for AI-powered data centers is driving the market. With generative AI applications requiring high-speed, low-latency processing, 3D stacking enables cost optimization, high bandwidth, and compact form factors. Major investments include Microsoft's USD 80 billion data center expansion and Meta's USD 10 billion hyperscale data center in Louisiana in 2025.

Restraints:

Manufacturing complexities and high costs pose challenges. 3D stacking requires advanced fabrication equipment, specialized materials such as silicon interposers, TSVs, and micro-bumps, and precise thermal management solutions. Yield issues and integration with existing hardware and software add to production complexity, limiting rapid adoption.

Opportunities:

Government initiatives, including the U.S. CHIPS and Science Act, are creating opportunities by supporting domestic semiconductor production. Notable investments include Micron's USD 200 billion U.S.-based manufacturing initiative in 2025, TSMC's USD 2.9 billion chip-packaging facility, and Fujifilm's USD 110 million chip-polishing expansion, fostering growth in 3D stacking technology.

Segmentation Analysis

By Method:

  • Die-to-Wafer (D2W): Largest market share in 2026 (28.08%) due to cost-effective, high-performance integration for AI, 5G, and IoT applications.
  • Wafer-to-Wafer (W2W): Expected to achieve highest CAGR, ideal for memory, neuromorphic computing, and image sensors.

By Technology:

  • 3D TSV: Largest market share (33.92% in 2026) for vertical electrical connections, enabling compact and efficient integration.
  • 3D Hybrid Bonding: Highest projected CAGR, improving power efficiency, performance, and scalability for AI accelerators and HPC processors.

By Device:

  • Memory Devices: Lead market share (27.37% in 2026) driven by 3D NAND, HBM, and DRAM for AI and HPC.
  • Logic ICs: Highest CAGR expected due to growing AI, FPGA, and heterogeneous computing demands.

By Industry:

  • IT & Telecom: Highest CAGR, driven by 5G deployment, high-speed data transmission, and low-latency network needs.
  • Consumer Electronics: Largest 2024 market share, fueled by high-performance tablets, smart wearables, AR/VR devices.

Regional Insights

Asia Pacific: Dominated with USD 0.69 billion in 2025, growing to USD 0.82 billion in 2026. Key contributors include China (USD 0.23 billion in 2026), Japan (USD 0.19 billion in 2026), and India (USD 0.11 billion in 2026). Growth is driven by low-cost labor, government initiatives, semiconductor fabs, and expansion of 5G and AI-driven electronics.

North America: Fastest growth due to advanced technology adoption, strong government support, and major R&D investments. U.S. market projected at USD 0.47 billion in 2026, driven by the CHIPS Act and semiconductor manufacturing hubs in Arizona.

Europe: Significant share with Germany (USD 0.11 billion in 2026) and U.K. (USD 0.10 billion in 2026), supported by EV development, autonomous systems, and Industry 4.0 adoption.

South America & MEA: Moderate growth due to digitalization and government-led semiconductor initiatives.

Competitive Landscape and Developments

Key players include TSMC, Intel, Samsung, AMD, Texas Instruments, Amkor, Cadence Design Systems, IBM, Broadcom, Powerchip, Kioxia, JCET Group, and Graphcore. These companies focus on R&D, hybrid bonding, wafer-level stacking, and strategic collaborations.

Notable Developments:

  • June 2025: Cadence-Samsung multi-year IP agreement expands memory and interface IP solutions for 3D ICs.
  • April 2025: Intel introduces 14A, 18A-P, and 18A-PT nodes integrating TSV and Foveros Direct 3D technology.
  • January 2025: Samsung Foundry partners with Dreambig Semiconductor for 3D chiplet hubs.
  • November 2024: Lightmatter collaborates with ASE for 3D-stacked photonics engines.

Conclusion

The 3D stacking market is expected to surge from USD 2.08 billion in 2025 to USD 10.51 billion by 2034, driven by AI, high-performance computing, 5G networks, and advanced semiconductor packaging. Asia Pacific dominates, while North America experiences rapid growth. Despite manufacturing complexity, government support, industry investments, and technological innovation position 3D stacking as a key enabler for next-generation computing, memory, and semiconductor solutions.

Segmentation By Method

  • Die-to-Die
  • Die-to-Wafer
  • Wafer-to-Wafer
  • Chip-to-Chip
  • Chip-to-Wafer

By Technology

  • 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
  • 3D Hybrid Bonding
  • Monolithic 3D Integration
  • Others (3D TPV (Through Polymer Via))

By Device

  • MEMS/Sensors
  • Imaging & Optoelectronics
  • Logic ICs
  • Memory Devices
  • LEDs
  • Others (Photonics, etc.)

By Industry

  • IT & Telecom
  • Consumer Electronics
  • Automotive
  • Manufacturing
  • Healthcare
  • Others (Aerospace & Defense, etc.)

By Region

  • North America (By Method, By Technology, By Device, By Industry, and By Country)
    • U.S.
    • Canada
    • Mexico
  • South America (By Method, By Technology, By Device, By Industry, and By Country)
    • Brazil
    • Argentina
    • Rest of South America
  • Europe (By Method, By Technology, By Device, By Industry, and By Country)
    • U.K.
    • Germany
    • France
    • Italy
    • Spain
    • Russia
    • Benelux
    • Nordics
    • Rest of Europe
  • Middle East & Africa (By Method, By Technology, By Device, By Industry, and By Country)
    • Turkey
    • Israel
    • GCC
    • North Africa
    • South Africa
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa
  • Asia Pacific (By Method, By Technology, By Device, By Industry, and By Country)
    • China
    • India
    • Japan
    • South Korea
    • ASEAN
    • Oceania
    • Rest of Asia Pacific

Companies Profiled in the Report Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (TSMC) (Taiwan), Intel Corporation (U.S.), Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (South Korea), Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (U.S.), Advanced Semiconductor Engineering Inc. (Taiwan), Texas Instruments Inc. (U.S.), Amkor Technology Inc. (U.S.), Tektronix Inc. (U.S.), Broadcom Inc. (U.S.), Cadence Design Systems, Inc. (U.S.), etc.

Table of Content

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. Definition, By Segment
  • 1.2. Research Methodology/Approach
  • 1.3. Data Sources

2. Executive Summary

3. Market Dynamics

  • 3.1. Macro and Micro Economic Indicators
  • 3.2. Drivers, Restraints, Opportunities and Trends
  • 3.3. Impact of Generative AI

4. Competition Landscape

  • 4.1. Business Strategies Adopted by Key Players
  • 4.2. Consolidated SWOT Analysis of Key Players
  • 4.3. Global 3D Stacking Key Players (Top 3-5) Market Share/Ranking, 2025

5. Global 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 5.1. Key Findings
  • 5.2. By Method (USD)
    • 5.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 5.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 5.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 5.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 5.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 5.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 5.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 5.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 5.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 5.3.4. Others (3D TPV (Through Polymer Via))
  • 5.4. By Device (USD)
    • 5.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 5.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 5.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 5.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 5.4.5. LEDs
    • 5.4.6. Others (Photonics, etc.)
  • 5.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 5.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 5.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 5.5.3. Automotive
    • 5.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 5.5.5. Healthcare
    • 5.5.6. Others (Aerospace & Defense, etc.)
  • 5.6. By Region (USD)
    • 5.6.1. North America
    • 5.6.2. South America
    • 5.6.3. Europe
    • 5.6.4. Middle East & Africa
    • 5.6.5. Asia Pacific

6. North America 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 6.1. Key Findings
  • 6.2. By Method (USD)
    • 6.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 6.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 6.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 6.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 6.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 6.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 6.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 6.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 6.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 6.3.4. Others
  • 6.4. By Device (USD)
    • 6.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 6.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 6.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 6.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 6.4.5. LEDs
    • 6.4.6. Others
  • 6.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 6.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 6.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 6.5.3. Automotive
    • 6.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 6.5.5. Healthcare
    • 6.5.6. Others
  • 6.6. By Country (USD)
    • 6.6.1. United States
    • 6.6.2. Canada
    • 6.6.3. Mexico

7. South America 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 7.1. Key Findings
  • 7.2. By Method (USD)
    • 7.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 7.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 7.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 7.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 7.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 7.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 7.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 7.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 7.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 7.3.4. Others
  • 7.4. By Device (USD)
    • 7.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 7.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 7.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 7.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 7.4.5. LEDs
    • 7.4.6. Others
  • 7.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 7.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 7.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 7.5.3. Automotive
    • 7.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 7.5.5. Healthcare
    • 7.5.6. Others
  • 7.6. By Country (USD)
    • 7.6.1. Brazil
    • 7.6.2. Argentina
    • 7.6.3. Rest of South America

8. Europe 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 8.1. Key Findings
  • 8.2. By Method (USD)
    • 8.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 8.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 8.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 8.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 8.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 8.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 8.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 8.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 8.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 8.3.4. Others
  • 8.4. By Device (USD)
    • 8.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 8.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 8.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 8.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 8.4.5. LEDs
    • 8.4.6. Others
  • 8.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 8.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 8.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 8.5.3. Automotive
    • 8.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 8.5.5. Healthcare
    • 8.5.6. Others
  • 8.6. By Country (USD)
    • 8.6.1. United Kingdom
    • 8.6.2. Germany
    • 8.6.3. France
    • 8.6.4. Italy
    • 8.6.5. Spain
    • 8.6.6. Russia
    • 8.6.7. Benelux
    • 8.6.8. Nordics
    • 8.6.9. Rest of Europe

9. Middle East and Africa 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 9.1. Key Findings
  • 9.2. By Method (USD)
    • 9.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 9.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 9.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 9.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 9.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 9.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 9.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 9.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 9.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 9.3.4. Others
  • 9.4. By Device (USD)
    • 9.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 9.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 9.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 9.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 9.4.5. LEDs
    • 9.4.6. Others
  • 9.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 9.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 9.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 9.5.3. Automotive
    • 9.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 9.5.5. Healthcare
    • 9.5.6. Others
  • 9.6. By Country (USD)
    • 9.6.1. Turkey
    • 9.6.2. Israel
    • 9.6.3. GCC
    • 9.6.4. North Africa
    • 9.6.5. South Africa
    • 9.6.6. Rest of MEA

10. Asia Pacific 3D Stacking Market Size Estimates and Forecasts, By Segments, 2021-2034

  • 10.1. Key Findings
  • 10.2. By Method (USD)
    • 10.2.1. Die-to-Die
    • 10.2.2. Die-to-Wafer
    • 10.2.3. Wafer-to-Wafer
    • 10.2.4. Chip-to-Chip
    • 10.2.5. Chip-to-Wafer
  • 10.3. By Technology (USD)
    • 10.3.1. 3D TSV (Through Silicon Via)
    • 10.3.2. 3D Hybrid Bonding
    • 10.3.3. Monolithic 3D Integration
    • 10.3.4. Others
  • 10.4. By Device (USD)
    • 10.4.1. MEMS/Sensors
    • 10.4.2. Imaging & Optoelectronics
    • 10.4.3. Logic ICs
    • 10.4.4. Memory Devices
    • 10.4.5. LEDs
    • 10.4.6. Others
  • 10.5. By Industry (USD)
    • 10.5.1. IT & Telecom
    • 10.5.2. Consumer Electronics
    • 10.5.3. Automotive
    • 10.5.4. Manufacturing
    • 10.5.5. Healthcare
    • 10.5.6. Others
  • 10.6. By Country (USD)
    • 10.6.1. China
    • 10.6.2. India
    • 10.6.3. Japan
    • 10.6.4. South Korea
    • 10.6.5. ASEAN
    • 10.6.6. Oceania
    • 10.6.7. Rest of Asia Pacific

11. Companies Profiled (Based on data availability in public domain and/or on paid databases)

  • 11.1. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (TSMC)
    • 11.1.1. Overview
      • 11.1.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.1.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.1.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.1.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.1.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.1.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.1.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.1.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.1.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.2. Intel Corporation
    • 11.2.1. Overview
      • 11.2.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.2.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.2.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.2.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.2.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.2.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.2.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.2.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.2.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.3. Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
    • 11.3.1. Overview
      • 11.3.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.3.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.3.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.3.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.3.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.3.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.3.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.3.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.3.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.4. Advanced Micro Devices Inc.
    • 11.4.1. Overview
      • 11.4.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.4.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.4.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.4.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.4.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.4.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.4.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.4.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.4.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.5. Advanced Semiconductor Engineering Inc.
    • 11.5.1. Overview
      • 11.5.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.5.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.5.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.5.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.5.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.5.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.5.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.5.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.5.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.6. Texas Instruments Inc.
    • 11.6.1. Overview
      • 11.6.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.6.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.6.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.6.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.6.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.6.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.6.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.6.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.6.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.7. Amkor Technology Inc.
    • 11.7.1. Overview
      • 11.7.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.7.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.7.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.7.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.7.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.7.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.7.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.7.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.7.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.8. Tektronix Inc.
    • 11.8.1. Overview
      • 11.8.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.8.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.8.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.8.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.8.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.8.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.8.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.8.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.8.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.9. Broadcom Inc.
    • 11.9.1. Overview
      • 11.9.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.9.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.9.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.9.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.9.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.9.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.9.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.9.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.9.2.5. Recent Developments
  • 11.10. Cadence Design Systems, Inc.
    • 11.10.1. Overview
      • 11.10.1.1. Key Management
      • 11.10.1.2. Headquarters
      • 11.10.1.3. Offerings/Business Segments
    • 11.10.2. Key Details (Key details are consolidated data and not product/service specific)
      • 11.10.2.1. Employee Size
      • 11.10.2.2. Past and Current Revenue
      • 11.10.2.3. Geographical Share
      • 11.10.2.4. Business Segment Share
      • 11.10.2.5. Recent Developments

12. Key Takeaways

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
kr-info@giikorea.co.kr
문의하기