시장보고서
상품코드
2116657

스페인의 중고차 시장 : 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Spain Used Car - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,519,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,206,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,921,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,010,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 의하면, 스페인 중고차 시장 규모는 2025년에 248억 6,000만 달러로 평가되었고 2026년 279억 7,000만 달러에서 2031년까지 504억 2,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 추정되고 있어 예측 기간 CAGR은 12.51%입니다(2026-2031년), 유로 7 규제 엄격화나 거시경제에의 신중한 자세에 의해 구입자가 적정 가격 중고차로 관심을 가지게 되어 있기(위해)때문입니다.

Spain Used Car-Market-IMG1

(1) 모빌리티·운수총국, 「유로 7 차량 배기가스 규제안」, 유럽위원회, ec.europa.eu 수요를 뒷받침하고 있는 것은 평균 차령이 14년을 넘는 국내 차량 보유 대수입니다. 이러한 요인으로 인해 트레이드인 대상이 되는 차량공급량이 증가하고, 구형 디젤 차량의 감가상각이 억제되며, 보다 새로운 전동화 모델의 매력이 높아지고 있습니다. 본 보고서는 차체 스타일(해치백, 세단 등), 공급업체 유형(조직화, 비조직화),예약 유형(온라인, 오프라인), 연료 유형(가솔린, 디젤 등), 차량 연식(0-2년, 3-5년 등), 가격대, 고객 유형 및 지역별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 전망은 금액(달러) 및 수량(대)으로 제시되어 있습니다.

스페인 중고차 시장 동향 및 인사이트

리스 만기 차량 및 렌터카 공급 증가로 인해 비교적 신형 차량의 재고가 늘어나고 있습니다.

스페인 중고차 시장에서는 현재 상당한 규모에 달한 리스 및 플릿 차량이 약 2년 후 차량을 반납함에 따라, 미사용에 가까운 신형 중고차가 전례 없는 규모로 유입되고 있습니다. 주요 업체인 Arval사의 MotorTrade 플랫폼은 매년 막대한 대수를 시장에 공급하고 있으며, 신차를 재리스하는 ‘Re-lease’ 제안에서 눈부신 성장을 보이고 있습니다. 한편, 렌터카 회사들도 차량 처분 기간을 단축하고 있어, 이는 비교적 신형 차량 부문의 성장을 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 이러한 비교적 신형 차량의 유입은 평균적인 품질을 향상시키고 정비 시간을 단축할 뿐만 아니라, 보증 및 로드사이드 어시스턴스가 포함된 ‘인증 중고차 프로그램’의 보급을 촉진하고 있습니다.

EU 배기가스 규제로 인해 구형 내연기관 차량의 트레이드인 대수가 증가

2025년부터 시행될 예정인 유로 7 기준으로 인해 노후화된 디젤차 및 가솔린차의 소유 비용이 상승하고 있으며, 도시 지역의 저배출 구역 규제 강화에 앞서 기준을 충족하지 못하는 차량을 처분하도록 소유주들에게 촉구하고 있습니다. 스페인의 차량 평균 사용 연한은 14.2년으로, 이것이 디젤 차량의 트레이드인 수요 급증을 이끌고 있으나, 특히 6-8년이 경과한 차량의 경우 현재 가격이 급격히 하락하고 있습니다. 차량 교체를 가속화하기 위해 왕령법 제4/2024호에서는 저배출 차량에 대한 가속 감가상각 제도가 도입되었습니다. 이 우대 조치로 인해 차량 보유 사업자들은 더 빠른 속도로 자산 교체를 진행하고 있습니다. 일부 지역에서는 오래된 내연기관 차량(ICE)의 유입이 특히 두드러지고 있습니다. 이러한 동향으로 인해 조직적인 공급업체들이 이익률 향상을 위해 신규 재고에 집중하게 되면서, 딜러 업계공급업체 구도가 변화하고 있습니다. 공급량 증가로 인해 소비자의 가격 민감도가 높아지고 있으며, 이러한 동향은 알고리즘 기반 가격 책정에 능숙한 대규모 마켓플레이스에 유리하게 작용하고 있습니다.

전동화가 진행되는 가운데 ICE 자산의 급격한 가치 하락 위험

거래는 여전히 디젤차가 주도하고 있지만, 신차 등록 대수의 대폭적인 감소와 맞물려 이러한 차량의 가격 하락은 더욱 가파르게 진행되고 있습니다. 현재 데이터에 따르면, 신차에 가까운 BEV(배터리식 전기차)는 시장에 장기간 체류하고 있어, 공급 과잉과 잔존 가치에 대한 잠재적 위험을 시사하고 있습니다. 대조적으로, 가솔린차와 하이브리드차 시장 체류 기간은 짧아지고 있습니다. 딜러, 특히 디젤차 재고를 대량으로 보유한 업체들은 그 영향을 뼈저리게 느끼고 있습니다. 이들은 재고를 처분하기 위해 이익률을 대폭 낮추고 있으며, 특히 연례 ITV 검사가 임박한 구형 차종에서 그 경향이 두드러집니다. 마드리드와 바르셀로나에서는 저공해 구역 규제가 강화되면서 그 영향으로 상황이 더욱 어려워지고 있으며, 구매자들은 하이브리드 차량에 대한 관심을 높이고 있습니다.

부문 분석

스포츠 유틸리티 차량(SUV) 및 다목적 차량(MPV)은 2025년 판매 대수의 46.03%를 차지하며,연평균 성장률(CAGR) 13.45%로 성장하고 있으며, 가족층이 더 높은 좌석 위치와 유연한 적재 공간을 선호함에 따라 해치백이나 세단을 앞지르고 있습니다. 플릿 차량의 처분으로 인해 ‘투손’이나 ‘스포티지’와 같은 최신형 하이브리드 차량이 공급되면서 연비 효율이 좋은 선택지가 풍부해지고 있습니다. 자동차 제조업체들이 신차 출시 시 크로스오버 디자인에 주력하고, 안정적인 중고차 공급원을 확보하고 있어 스페인의 SUV 중고차 시장은 더욱 확대될 것으로 전망됩니다. 해치백은 주차 공간 제약으로 인해 컴팩트한 차체가 선호되는 도시 지역에서는 여전히 인기가 있지만, 절대적인 점유율은 하락 추세를 보이고 있습니다.

수요를 견인하는 요인으로는 저배출 SUV에 대한 세제 혜택, 마일드 하이브리드의 연비 효율 향상, 그리고 소비자 선호도가 안정적임에 따른 잔존 가치의 견고함이 꼽힙니다. 공공 충전 인프라가 정비됨에 따라, 전기화 SUV가 구형 디젤 MPV를 대체하여 평균 거래 가격을 끌어올릴 가능성이 높습니다. 따라서 현재의 추세가 지속된다면, 스페인 중고차 시장에서 SUV의 점유율은 향후 10년이 끝날 무렵까지 확대될 전망입니다.

2025년에는 비조직화된 딜러가 거래의 66.13%를 차지했으나, 2031년까지 조직화된 판매 채널은 연평균 14.65%의 복합 성장률로 확대되고 있습니다. 이익률의 축소(3-5%)는 대출 수수료와 높은 판매 회전율에 의해 상쇄되고 있습니다. 각 플랫폼은 miDGT 보고서, 블록체인 기반 검증, 14일 반품 제도를 통합하여 투명성 측면에서 차별화를 꾀하고 있습니다. 조직화된 판매업체가 주도하는 스페인 중고차 시장 규모는 지방으로의 침투가 진행됨에 따라 2031년까지 확대될 전망입니다.

비조직화된 판매점은 인적 네트워크와 유연한 현금 결제 조건이 뿌리 깊게 자리 잡은 지방에서 여전히 강세를 유지하고 있습니다. 그러나 스마트폰 보급이 포화 상태에 도달하고, 은행과의 제휴를 통해 신용 평가가 일반 시민층까지 확대됨에 따라 디지털 마켓플레이스의 영향력은 더욱 커지고 있습니다. 차량의 품질을 보장하고 몇 시간 이내에 전국으로 차량을 배송할 수 있는 능력은 구매자의 기대치를 재정의하며, 기존 판매점으로의 전환 비용을 다시 높이고 있습니다.

젊은 구매자들이 편의성을 중시함에 따라 온라인 예약은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 15.46%로 성장할 전망입니다. 가상 360도 투어, 원클릭 대출 승인, 2시간 이내 차량 인도는 구매 과정의 번거로움을 획기적으로 줄여줍니다. 오프라인 채널은 2025년에도 75.25%의 점유율을 차지하며, 특히 실물을 확인하는 것을 중시하는 고령 소비자층 사이에서 여전히 지배적인 위치를 유지하고 있습니다. 딜러들은 온라인 예약과 72시간 이내 매장 수령이 가능한 하이브리드 모델을 제공함으로써 이러한 격차를 해소하고 있습니다.

성장을 저해하는 요인으로는 사이버 보안에 대한 우려나 인구 밀도가 낮은 지방의 광대역 환경 제한 등이 꼽히지만, 5G 커버리지 범위가 확대됨에 따라 이러한 장벽은 점차 해소되고 있습니다. 또한, 온라인 전환에 따라 스페인 중고차 업계의 데이터 풀도 확대되고 있으며, 게시 가격을 시장 균형 가격에 가깝게 조정하는 가격 책정 알고리즘이 강화되어 재고 회전율 향상으로 이어지고 있습니다.

기타 혜택:

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 스페인 중고차 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 스페인 중고차 시장에서 신형 차량의 공급 증가 원인은 무엇인가요?
  • EU 배기가스 규제가 스페인 중고차 시장에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • 스페인 중고차 시장에서 SUV의 성장 추세는 어떤가요?
  • 스페인 중고차 시장의 판매 채널 변화는 어떻게 이루어지고 있나요?
  • 온라인 예약의 성장 추세는 어떤가요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모와 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회와 향후 전망

JHS 26.08.28

According to Mordor Intelligence, the Spain used car market size was valued at USD 24.86 billion in 2025 and is estimated to grow from USD 27.97 billion in 2026 to reach USD 50.42 billion by 2031, at a CAGR of 12.51% during the forecast period (2026-2031), as tightening Euro 7 rules and macroeconomic caution channel buyers toward affordable second-hand mobility.

Spain Used Car - Market - IMG1

[1] Directorate-General for Mobility and Transport, "Euro 7 Vehicle Emissions Proposal," European Commission, ec.europa.eu Demand is reinforced by a national fleet whose average age exceeds 14 years, a factor that broadens the stock of trade-ins, compresses depreciation in older diesel inventory, and raises the appeal of younger, electrified models. This report is Segmented by Vehicle Body Style (Hatchbacks, Sedans, and More), Vendor Type (Organized, and Unorganized), Booking Type (Online and Offline), Fuel Type (Petrol, Diesel, and More), Vehicle Age (0-2 Years, 3-5 Years, and More), Price Band, Customer Type, and Region. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD) and Volume (Units).

Spain Used Car Market Trends and Insights

Growing Supply of Off-Lease and Rental Fleet Vehicles Adds Younger Inventory

In Spain's used-car market, an unprecedented influx of near-new stock is being injected as leasing fleets, now exceeding significant volumes, return vehicles after approximately 2 years. Arval's MotorTrade platform, a key player, annually pushes a substantial number of units and has shown remarkable growth in its Re-lease proposition, which recontracts late-model cars. Meanwhile, rental companies are disposing of cars within a shorter time frame, driving growth in the younger vehicle segment. This influx of younger vehicles not only elevates average quality and reduces reconditioning times but also bolsters the rise of certified pre-owned programs, which come bundled with warranties and roadside assistance.

EU Emissions Rules Enlarging Pool of Trade-Ins for Older ICE Vehicles

Euro 7 standards, scheduled to take effect from 2025, raise the cost of ownership for aging diesel and petrol cars, encouraging owners to dispose of non-compliant units before urban low-emission zones tighten enforcement. Spain's fleet age of 14.2 years is driving a surge of diesel trade-ins that are now facing rapid price compression, particularly in the 6-8-year bracket. In a bid to hasten fleet renewal, Royal Decree Law 4/2024 offers accelerated depreciation for low-emission vehicles. This incentive is pushing fleet operators to refresh their assets at a quicker pace. Certain regions are experiencing the largest influx of older internal combustion engine (ICE) vehicles. This trend is altering the dealer landscape, as organized vendors pivot to focus on younger inventory for better margins. The uptick in supply is making consumers more price-sensitive, a trend that favors larger marketplaces adept at algorithmic pricing.

Rapid Depreciation Risk for ICE Assets Amid Electrification

Transactions continue to be led by diesel units, yet these units are witnessing sharper price drops, coinciding with a significant decline in new diesel registrations. Current data indicates that young BEVs are sitting on the market for extended periods, pointing to an oversupply and potential risks to their residual value. In contrast, petrol and hybrid units are spending less time on the market. Dealers, particularly those with substantial diesel inventories, are feeling the pinch. They're slashing margins to offload stock, especially for older cars nearing their annual ITV inspections. With low-emission zone restrictions tightening in Madrid and Barcelona, the stakes are raised, steering buyers more towards hybrid options.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. End-to-End Digital Retail Platforms With Home Delivery
  2. Economic Uncertainty Heightens Value-Conscious Consumer Behavior
  3. Sparse Public Charging Limits Residuals on Used EVs

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Sport Utility Vehicles (SUVs) and Multi-Purpose Vehicles (MPVs) accounted for 46.03% of sales in 2025 and are growing at a 13.45% CAGR, outpacing hatchbacks and sedans as families seek higher seating positions and flexible cargo space. Fleet disposals supply late-model hybrids such as the Tucson and Sportage, bolstering fuel-efficient choices. The Spanish used-car market for SUVs is projected to expand further as OEMs focus new-car launches on crossover designs, ensuring a robust secondary pipeline. Hatchbacks remain popular in urban areas where parking density favors compact dimensions, yet their share declines in absolute terms.

Demand drivers include tax incentives for low-emission SUVs, improved mild-hybrid efficiency, and stronger residuals linked to consumer preference stability. As public charging improves, electrified SUVs will likely displace older diesel MPVs, raising average transaction values. The Spanish used-car market share for SUVs is therefore poised to expand by the decade's end if current flow dynamics persist.

Unorganized dealers controlled 66.13% of transactions in 2025, yet organized channels are compounding at 14.65% annually by 2031. Margin compression to 3-5% is offset by financing commissions and high sales velocity. Platforms integrate miDGT reports, blockchain verification, and 14-day returns to differentiate on transparency. The Spanish used car market size attributable to organized vendors is set to expand by 2031 as rural penetration improves.

Unorganized outlets retain strength in rural areas where personal relationships and flexible cash terms persist. However, as smartphone adoption saturates and bank partnerships extend credit scoring deeper into the population, digital marketplaces gain further leverage. Their ability to guarantee vehicle quality and deliver cars nationwide within hours reshapes buyer expectations, raising switching costs back to traditional lots.

Online bookings will grow at a 15.46% CAGR as younger buyers prioritize convenience. Virtual 360-degree tours, single-click financing approval, and two-hour delivery reduce buying friction by a step change. Offline channels remain dominant with a 75.25% share in 2025, especially among older consumers who value tactile inspection. Dealers address that gap by offering hybrid models that enable online reservations and in-person pickup within 72 hours.

Growth headwinds include cybersecurity concerns and limited broadband in sparsely populated provinces, but as 5G coverage widens, these barriers recede. The shift to online is also expanding the Spanish used-car industry's data pool, enhancing pricing algorithms that keep listed prices close to market-clearing levels, thereby accelerating stock turnover.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Vehicle Body Style
    • Hatchbacks
    • Sedans
    • Sport Utility Vehicles (SUVs) and Multi-Purpose Vehicles (MPVs)
  • By Vendor Type
    • Organized
    • Unorganized
  • By Booking Type
    • Online
    • Offline
  • By Fuel Type
    • Petrol
    • Diesel
    • Electric
    • Hybrid
    • Others
  • By Vehicle Age
    • 0-2 Years
    • 3-5 Years
    • 6-8 Years
    • Above 8 Years
  • By Price Band
    • Below USD 10,000
    • USD 10,000-15,000
    • USD 15,000-25,000
    • Above USD 25,000
  • By Customer Type
    • Individual
    • Corporate/Fleet
  • By Spanish Region
    • Andalusia
    • Catalonia
    • Community of Madrid
    • Valencian Community
    • Rest of Spain

List of Companies Covered in this Report:

  1. Clicars Spain SL
  2. BCA Group
  3. AUTO1.com GmbH
  4. OcasionPlus
  5. YAMOVIL SA
  6. AutoScout24
  7. Flexicar
  8. Coches.net (Adevinta)
  9. Wallapop Motors
  10. Grupo Quadis
  11. Ayvens Carmarket
  12. Hertz Car Sales (the Hertz Corporation)
  13. Arval AutoSelect
  14. Caetano Retail Espana
  15. Autofesa
  16. Costamapps Autotrader
  17. CAR OUTLET DEL AUTOMOVIL
  18. OOYYO Corp

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 Introduction

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions & Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 Research Methodology

3 Executive Summary

4 Market Landscape

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Growing Supply of Off-Lease and Rental Fleet Vehicles Adds Younger Inventory
    • 4.2.2 EU Emissions Rules Enlarging Pool of Trade-Ins for Older ICE Vehicles
    • 4.2.3 End-to-End Digital Retail Platforms With Home Delivery
    • 4.2.4 Economic Uncertainty Heightens Value-Conscious Consumer Behavior
    • 4.2.5 Expansion of OEM Certified-Pre-Owned (CPO) Programs
    • 4.2.6 Widespread Availability of Vehicle-History and Inspection Reports Boosts Buyer Confidence
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Rapid Depreciation Risk for ICE Assets Amid Electrification
    • 4.3.2 Sparse Public Charging Limits Residuals on Used EVs
    • 4.3.3 Chip-Shortage Easing Narrows New-vs-Used Price Gap
    • 4.3.4 Complex VAT and Registration Taxes for Inter-Region Transfers
  • 4.4 Value / Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces
    • 4.7.1 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.7.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.7.5 Intensity of Competitive Rivalry
  • 4.8 Consumer Behaviour & Preference Analysis

5 Market Size & Growth Forecasts (Value (USD) and Volume (Units))

  • 5.1 By Vehicle Body Style
    • 5.1.1 Hatchbacks
    • 5.1.2 Sedans
    • 5.1.3 Sport Utility Vehicles (SUVs) and Multi-Purpose Vehicles (MPVs)
  • 5.2 By Vendor Type
    • 5.2.1 Organized
    • 5.2.2 Unorganized
  • 5.3 By Booking Type
    • 5.3.1 Online
    • 5.3.2 Offline
  • 5.4 By Fuel Type
    • 5.4.1 Petrol
    • 5.4.2 Diesel
    • 5.4.3 Electric
    • 5.4.4 Hybrid
    • 5.4.5 Others
  • 5.5 By Vehicle Age
    • 5.5.1 0-2 Years
    • 5.5.2 3-5 Years
    • 5.5.3 6-8 Years
    • 5.5.4 Above 8 Years
  • 5.6 By Price Band
    • 5.6.1 Below USD 10,000
    • 5.6.2 USD 10,000-15,000
    • 5.6.3 USD 15,000-25,000
    • 5.6.4 Above USD 25,000
  • 5.7 By Customer Type
    • 5.7.1 Individual
    • 5.7.2 Corporate/Fleet
  • 5.8 By Spanish Region
    • 5.8.1 Andalusia
    • 5.8.2 Catalonia
    • 5.8.3 Community of Madrid
    • 5.8.4 Valencian Community
    • 5.8.5 Rest of Spain

6 Competitive Landscape

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (includes Global Level Overview, Market Level Overview, Core Segments, Financials as Available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share for Key Companies, Products and Services, SWOT Analysis, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Clicars Spain SL
    • 6.4.2 BCA Group
    • 6.4.3 AUTO1.com GmbH
    • 6.4.4 OcasionPlus
    • 6.4.5 YAMOVIL SA
    • 6.4.6 AutoScout24
    • 6.4.7 Flexicar
    • 6.4.8 Coches.net (Adevinta)
    • 6.4.9 Wallapop Motors
    • 6.4.10 Grupo Quadis
    • 6.4.11 Ayvens Carmarket
    • 6.4.12 Hertz Car Sales (the Hertz Corporation)
    • 6.4.13 Arval AutoSelect
    • 6.4.14 Caetano Retail Espana
    • 6.4.15 Autofesa
    • 6.4.16 Costamapps Autotrader
    • 6.4.17 CAR OUTLET DEL AUTOMOVIL
    • 6.4.18 OOYYO Corp

7 Market Opportunities & Future Outlook

  • 7.1 White-space & Unmet-Need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기